You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 5.Nc3 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Nf6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Zukertort Johannes (GER)Schallopp Emil (GER)0-116 ≣B23It
2Reggio Arturo (ITA)Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)0-115B40It
3Urusov NAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-116 ≣B30?
4Lasker Emanuel (GER)Dimer Julius0-117 ≣B30Simultan
5Wolbrecht George HLee FE1-018 ≣B23It (play-off)
6Mueller NandorSzekely Jeno (HUN)1-018 ≣B21Tournament
7Lasker Emanuel (GER)Stephenson CH0-118 ≣B33Simultan
8Euwe Max (NED)Kroone Gerard0-114 ≣B32Match
9Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Stupan Bogumir1-09 ≣B33It
10Schmahl WalterMuller Hans (AUT)1-017 ≣B33Ch Germany
11Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Mieses Jacques (GER)1-017 ≣B40It
12Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)O'Sullivan B1-014 ≣B33Zt
13Phillips Alan (ENG)2126Goodman James1-019 ≣B21Ch Great Britain
14Ignatieva Olga (RUS)2135Sirotkina K1-018 ≣B33Ch URS (team)
15SchmidButenschon Fritz0-112 ≣B23?
16Zvorykina Kira (RUS)2056Golyak Isay G (USA)22291-020 ≣B33Olympiad URS
17Hunter CharlesBramley E1-020 ≣B33corr.
18Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)2200Zaitsev Alexander (RUS)23831-019 ≣B33Ch URS
19Wagman Stuart (USA)2125Canal Esteban (PER)22701-09 ≣C00It
20Mertens Pauline (GER)2022Kronabether E0-116 ≣B40Olympiad (student...
21Pinkerton Arthur (IRL)2105Boyd Hubert1-020 ≣B33Ch Ireland
22Juhnke Juergen (GER)2273Gutzeit Kurt20351-019 ≣B40Ch Germany (junio...
23Binder GSieker Karl Heinz1-020 ≣B40corr.
24Gedult DavidBetbeder Matibet L1-011 ≣B33Tournament \
25Domsgen Christina (GER)2100Mozna-Hojdarova Eva (CZE)19410-114 ≣B33Match \
26Flack RPaessler HD1-019B40corr.
27Lehmann Erich (GER)2095Schaller K1-020 ≣B40corr.
28Gulich WHaase0-120 ≣B33corr.
29Yepez Trotzky (ECU)2180Idrovo Franklin (ECU)22251-015 ≣C00?
30Hofmann Brigitte2185Kluss Christel20001-018 ≣B40It (w)
31Vanman Kent (SWE)2129Hansson Ronny1-016 ≣B33corr.
32Hardicsay Peter (HUN)2355Regan Kenneth (USA)24301-019 ≣B40It
33Walther ErnstPeisser Manfred (AUT)21000-18 ≣B40World Tournament ...
34Kabisch GKoenig R1-017 ≣B33corr.
35Tompa Janos (HUN)2398Witkowski Stefan (POL)21781-014 ≣B40It
36Nuenchert Eveline (GER)2121Rieks Angelika18551-020 ≣B40Ch DDR (w)
37Pappas Andreas (GRE)2049Bousios Hristos (GRE)22110-120 ≣B33Ch Greece (junior...
38Borngaesser Rene (GER)2360Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)23470-120 ≣B40Tournament
39Faber AWebbink H D (NED)22530-110 ≣B33It (open)
40Mikkelsen Lars MichaelKaspersen Morten (DEN)22000-118 ≣B40Ch Denmark (juniors)
41Roth Peter (AUT)2262Swoboda Ernst (AUT)23051-017 ≣B30Ch Austria
42Radulov Ivan (BUL)2450Skrobek Ryszard (POL)24101-020 ≣B33?
43Murach KGlasewald Stefan (GER)20791-019 ≣B33corr.
44Maxion Dirk (GER)2223Vincent Stephane (FRA)22310-114 ≣B40It (open)
45Saarenpaa ToivoCollins L1-016 ≣B40Europe Tournament...
46Pyhala Antti (FIN)2305De La Casa Angel1-016 ≣B40Olympiad
47Borm Franciscus W M (NED)2375Dieks Dennis (NED)22401-018 ≣B40It (open)10 Jun 1984
48Powell David (AUS)2149Nagel Herbert (AUT)21071-010 ≣B40?
49Abdu G SHouna M22051-019 ≣B40Olympiad
50Battikhi H (JOR)2191Maynard Francis (CRC)21731-015 ≣B40Olympiad
51Pyhala Antti (FIN)2405Kivisto Mikko (SIN)22771-019 ≣B40Ch Club
52Wilshusen HMatt A (GER)0-115 ≣A00corr.
53Pliester Leon (NED)2380Simoli Sergio (ITA)22631-015 ≣B40?
54Wanner Georges (FRA)1732Erker Egon Dr (GER)22200-118 ≣B40It (open)
55Wason PGrobler D1-015 ≣B33Ch Great Britain ...
56Johansson Per (SWE)2031Karlsson Olof0-110 ≣B40It (open)
57Rheinheimer HorstBarucker0-114 ≣B33corr.
58Baczynskyj Boris (USA)2222Marchand Erick (FRA)21851-020 ≣B23It
59Saltaev Mihail (UZB)2484Pick Stepan (CZE)21691-018 ≣B40It (open) \
60Van Parreren Hanneke (NED)2101Computer \0-120 ≣B40It (open)
61Baze LineasSchweikert G1-020 ≣B33It (open)
62Braak DSchweikert G1-014 ≣B33It (open)
63Rosner ATamarkin Larry S (USA)20731-019 ≣B45Ch Chess Club
64Glek Igor V (GER)2505Maksimenko Andrei (UKR)25531-020 ≣B40It
65Lau Ralf (GER)2460Schmittdiel Eckhard (GER)24551-020 ≣B40It \
66Delanoy Arnaud (FRA)2211Grichkevitch Gilles (FRA)20810-111 ≣B23It (open)
67Kuczynski Robert (POL)2498Winkler1-019 ≣B40It (open)
68Stopsack Malte (GER)2242Wilhelmi Christian (GER)24391-019 ≣B45Ch Germany (junio...
69Huberty Marc (LUX)2227Desbonnes Samy (FRA)22730-116 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
70Enterfeldt AJonsson Mikael (SWE)23400-115 ≣B40Ch Sweden (corr.)
71Rath MatthiasZimmermann Manfred (GER)18810-116 ≣B32Ch Schleswig Hols...
72Tolosana ASancho Ma A1-017 ≣B40It \
73Orzechowski ZJarmolovski Tadeusz (POL)0-117 ≣B40Ch Poland (corr.)
74Vecernik SRosandic Denis (CRO)22550-120 ≣B40Ch Croatia (team)...
75Hagesaether LPapadopoulou Triantafilia (GRE)21020-119 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
76Koch Jean-Rene (FRA)2484Cerisier Philippe (FRA)23251-09 ≣B40Ch France
77Marinkovic Slavisa (SRB)2414Milenkovic Mladen (SRB)23961-018 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
78Avinal AybikePapadopoulou Triantafilia (GRE)21020-119 ≣B40It \
79Pautrot Stephane (FRA)2170Bureau Frederic (FRA)20420-120 ≣B40It (open)
80Fuchs Georg (AUT)2274Sosnin M1-019 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
81Cagnone PedroBrusa Eduardo0-118 ≣B45Ch Argentina (jun...
82Cortes Bueno Jesus Javier (ESP)2231Perez Prado J1-016 ≣B33Ch Spain (team)
83Vallina Miguel AngelEstrada Juan Luis0-111 ≣B33Tournament (b)
84Simon JakobValis Janos (HUN)20490-118 ≣B40It (open)
85Alvarino J MIvan Diaz Fernandez1-019 ≣B30Ch Asturias (team)
86Jevtic Bojana (SRB)2051Bjelajac-Prokopovic Olivera (SRB)20371-017 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia (w)
87Ramaswamy Aarthie (IND)2209Pokorna Regina (SVK)23590-113 ≣B40Ch World (juniors...
88Melzer Christian (GER)2096Almasi Istvan (HUN)23890-115 ≣B23It (cat.2) (b)
89Meyling Morten (DEN)2318Holmsgaard Henrik (DEN)23201-019 ≣B45It (open)
90Ferre JeromeMellado Trivino Juan (AND)24100-114 ≣B40It (open)
91Kakuk Sandor (HUN)2227Almasi Istvan (HUN)23890-114 ≣B40It
92Mueller Sabrina (GER)Munster P1-018 ≣B40It (open)
93Marinkovic Ivan (SRB)2445Mihevc Narcisa (SLO)20981-020 ≣B23It (open)
94FernandezRattier Jerome1-013 ≣B40It (open)
95Baumegger Siegfried (AUT)2419Fiorito Fabian (ARG)24250-119 ≣B40Ch World (team) (...
96Bert Jerome (FRA)2089Lerch Patrice (FRA)23640-115 ≣B33Ch France (open) (a)18 Aug 1993
97Garcia Albarracin Jose A (ESP)1983Cortes Jurado Rafael (ESP)21010-116 ≣B40It (open)
98Halama FKratz Roland (GER)18451-015 ≣B45It (open)
99Schneider Attila (HUN)2380Arkhangelsky Boris (RUS)22370-117 ≣B30Ch World (seniors)
100Leffingwell FredPalmeri Ralph0-118 ≣B33Ch State California