You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Taimanov Variation 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 a6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Minckwitz Johannes (GER)Paulsen Wilfried (GER)0-120 ≣B23
2Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)Mendelsohn J1-024 ≣B23?
3Michelsen EAhlberg Algot (SWE)1-026 ≣B23It (b)
4Crakanthorp SpencerBaynes George W1-015 ≣B32Ch NSW 1 Sep 1905
5Teichmann Richard (GER)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)1-019 ≣B23Match
6Lasker Emanuel (GER)Zabludowski J0-121 ≣B32Simultan
7Cenni GiovanniDolci Annibale1-027 ≣B45Memorial Edoardo ...
8Hromadka Karel (AUT)Prokop Frantisek1-023 ≣B32Memorial Kautsky
9Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Barczay Laszlo (HUN)23811-021 ≣A04Tournament
10Vesely Jiri (CZE)Smejkal Jan (CZE)25040-127 ≣B23Tournament
11Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Long Richard1-019 ≣B32Simultan
12Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Johansson Mikael (SWE)22841-026 ≣B32Ch Sweden
13Jaderholm Bo (FIN)1879Berghall Yrjer1-018 ≣B32?
14Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Andujar M1-022 ≣B32Olympiad
15Kernan Bernard (IRL)2380Goerens Jean-Paul (LUX)19831-022 ≣B45It (open) (junior...17 Jul 1971
16Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2480Fye Chan MF22001-024 ≣A40Olympiad
17Kayumov Dmitry D (UZB)2441Atamuradov1-024 ≣B45Ch Uzbekistan
18Pilnik Hermann (GER)Comes A1-021 ≣B32Tournament 9 Jun 1972
19Lederman Leon (ISR)2266Piasetski Leon (CAN)23050-125 ≣B28It (b)
20Rogan MWozney Thomas0-127 ≣B45It \
21Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2507Ammann Philipp (SUI)21931-022 ≣B23It (juniors) (und...17 Jul 1973
22Prandstetter Eduard (CZE)2296Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)22071-026 ≣B43Ch Czechoslovakia
23Lozano Tomas R (HON)2260Frey Kenneth (MEX)23840-126 ≣B32It
24Firnhaber Ingo (GER)2019Boeven Manfred (GER)21491-021 ≣B45corr.
25Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2485Cordovil Joao (POR)21841-022 ≣B40?
26Gufeld Eduard (USA)2535Taimanov Mark E (RUS)25801-018 ≣B45Tournament
27Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)2385Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)24800-124 ≣B32Izt (cat.12)
28Momeni Hadi (IRI)2265Asbjornsson Asgeir (ISL)23030-122 ≣B43Olympiad (student...
29Primavera Roberto (ITA)2280Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24900-121 ≣B32?
30Bademian Jose (URU)2173Batres Francisco (NCA)21901-013 ≣B32Olympiad
31Mariotti Sergio (ITA)2490Zichichi Alvise (ITA)22671-020 ≣B45Ch Italy
32Primavera Roberto (ITA)2280Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24500-121 ≣B45It
33Martin Gonzalez Angel (ESP)2340Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26200-120 ≣B32It (cat.9)
34Martin Gonzalez Angel (ESP)2340Taimanov Mark E (RUS)25300-122 ≣B32It (cat.13)
35Delgado Alberto (DOM)2310Hartston William R (ENG)24750-125 ≣B45Olympiad
36Boman A2140Wockenfuss Klaus (GER)23090-126 ≣B45Cup Rilton
37Schneider Lars-Ake (SWE)2430Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-127 ≣B45It
38Rogulj Branko (CRO)2394Kurajica Bojan (CRO)25151-020 ≣B28?
39Armas Julius (FRA)2310Zapata Alonso (COL)24831-026 ≣B45?
40Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2500Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)24100-125 ≣B40It
41Arnason Jon L (ISL)2435Zapata Alonso (COL)24831-024 ≣B32Ch Manhattan Ches...
42Lein Anatoly (USA)2520Benjamin Joel (USA)23501-022 ≣B45Ch Manhattan Ches...
43Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2480Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)24951-024 ≣B45It
44Rasmussen Steintor (FAI)2106Leppala Jussi1-016 ≣B32Ch Denmark (juniors)
45Olzem Lothar (GER)2153Rauer H0-122 ≣B40Regionalliga Nord
46Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2500Benjamin Joel (USA)24051-027 ≣B45Ch USA
47Sax Gyula (HUN)2560Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24551-027 ≣B45Zt (cat.10)
48Marxen Peter (GER)2128Rauer H1-025 ≣B40Regionalliga Nord
49Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)2520Langeweg Kick (NED)23951-027 ≣B45Ch Netherlands
50Salazar Hernan (CHI)2285Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)25051-027 ≣B45Zt
51Kerecki Ljubisa (SRB)2129Van Voorthuijsen Peewee (NED)22360-121 ≣B45It (open)
52Alzate Dario (COL)2350Zapata Alonso (COL)24550-122 ≣B45Memorial J.Capabl...
53Pieretti AdoD'Arpino Roberto1-027 ≣B45corr.
54Khan Nazrana (BAN)1993Johansen Darryl K (AUS)24850-114 ≣B32Ch Commonwealth
55Radojevic Zoran (SRB)2152Mitrovic0-120 ≣B45corr.
56Khan NazimJohansen Darryl K (AUS)24850-114 ≣B32Ch Commonwealth20 Jan 1983
57Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)2535Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)26250-120 ≣B45It \
58Watts David (ENG)2270Johansen Darryl K (AUS)24400-119 ≣B45Ch Great Britain
59Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)2400Langeweg Kick (NED)24150-120 ≣B45Ch Netherlands
60Lukin Andrei M (RUS)2470Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)23840-122 ≣B45Ch URS (qual)
61Petursson Palmi2185Cramling Pia (SWE)24050-118 ≣B45It (open)
62Yuneev Alexey (RUS)2425Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)23841-024 ≣B45?
63Kocurek MHuber Armin (GER)23290-121B30It (open)
64Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2390Kruszynski Wlodzimierz (POL)23701-027 ≣B45It
65Izquierdo Daniel (URU)2295Mendoza Gustavo1-020 ≣B30Ch World (team) (...
66Rosch H (PAN)Tareg Ibrahim1-024 ≣B32Ch World (team) (...
67Gritsaenko Vladimir N (RUS)Sharov V0-126 ≣B32Cup Baltic (corr.)
68Nunn John D M (ENG)2590Sokolov Andrei (FRA)26201-025 ≣B45Olympiad
69Watson William N (ENG)2495Cramling Pia (SWE)24001-025 ≣B43It
70Soos Arpad (HUN)2394Horvath Julia (HUN)22111-016 ≣B32Cup Volan Surjan
71Plaskett Jim (ENG)2450Hartston William R (ENG)24301-018 ≣B45It
72Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)2430Taimanov Mark E (RUS)25000-126 ≣B32Memorial T.Petrosian
73Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis (ESP)2450Andersson Ulf (SWE)26000-124 ≣B45It
74KrugerAbend Peter1-024 ≣C00corr.
75Eickhoff Hermann (GER)2010Schmidt1-024B40It (open)
76Juroszek Tadeusz (POL)2320Tomaszewski Roman (POL)24350-120 ≣B45Ch Poland
77Druckenthaner Andreas (AUT)2303Simon Ralf-Axel (GER)21841-027 ≣B45It (open)
78Beyer Thomas (GER)1801Grusz0-122 ≣B32corr.
79Schwartz Arie (NED)2243Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)23370-127 ≣B45It (open)
80Alchinidi Yuri (RUS)2007Ljashkevich Leonid (RUS)1-024 ≣B32Ch Moscow (for th...
81Kindermann Stefan (AUT)2519Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23031-025 ≣B32It (cat.7)
82Motwani Paul (SCO)2455Van der Vaeren Serge1-025 ≣B45It (open)
83Strzelecki Krzysztof (POL)2345Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)24250-125 ≣B45It (open)
84Estrada Nieto Julian (MEX)2285Acosta Raul (ARG)20601-020 ≣B45Ch Argentina (corr.)
85Cladouras Panagiotis (GER)2370Szucz Imre (SRB)21361-020 ≣B32It (open) \
86Bosenberg ESzewczyk1-020 ≣B45corr.
87Strobel Matthias (GER)2088Frolik Erhard (GER)23241-026 ≣B40Bundesliga 1988/8...
88Armas EvaristoAlvarez Diaz Victor (ESP)18891-027 ≣B32Tournament
89Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2381Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)23370-122 ≣B45It
90Petrovic Petar (SRB)2096Lamoureux Charles (FRA)23521-010 ≣B32It (open)
91Stock Juergen (GER)1993Auer Martin (GER)22920-123 ≣B45It (open) \
92Adams Michael (ENG)2590Sellos Didier (FRA)23881-027 ≣B23Ch France (team)
93Nilssen Sven Wisloff (NOR)2225Paulsen Tor Arne1-016 ≣B32Tournament
94Lahtinen Markku (FIN)2277Norri Joose (FIN)22910-125 ≣B32Ch Finland
95Meszaros Andras (HUN)2302Middendorf Ferdinand (GER)22501-020 ≣B30It (open)
96Howell James C (ENG)2415Sokolov Andrei (FRA)25850-123 ≣B45It (open)
97Smith L (AHO)Shadick P1-021 ≣B45Olympiad
98Kilgour David A (SCO)2165Minnican Alan (SCO)21061-020 ≣B30Ch Scotland
99Giaccio Alfredo (ARG)2482Aparicio Anibal (ARG)22411-022B30Ch Argentina (1/2...
100Natali NicolaScepanik Hans-Juerge (GER)19331-025 ≣B32It (open)