You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Buckle Henry T (ENG)Amateur11-010B50?
2Hostalet PedroLigterink Gert (NED)24051-012 ≣B50Ch Europe (juniors)
3Eder GBirnstiel Karl (GER)1-017 ≣B50corr.
4Kraut Rainer (GER)2425Mueller Olaf (GER)22930-118 ≣B50Bundesliga 1992/93
5Tromp AndreasNiegemeier K0-118B50It (open) (c)
6Haymore JosephPoland Edward0-116 ≣B50corr.
7Zatonskih V (UKR)2276Zozulia Anna (BEL)22201-018 ≣A00It (open) \
8Rasmussen Per Arnt (DEN)2125Brondum Eric (DEN)22400-19 ≣B23It (open)
9Sorel Eduard (CZE)2051Pavlicek Petr (CZE)20131-016 ≣B50It (open)
10Mertens Marc (LUX)2225Sarrazin Christian (FRA)20191-016 ≣B23It (open)
11Wollny SRinne Torben1-013 ≣B50Ch Germany (junio...
12Patzl Karl (AUT)2196Naerr H1-014 ≣B50It (open) (h)
13Partys Petr (CZE)2027Pistl R0-115 ≣B50Ch MSS
14Surus AlexanderKremer Pia0-113B50It (open)
15Koenig DominikHieronymus Andreas16990-114 ≣B50It (open) \
16Shehu Minushe (ALB)Istrati Iulia (ROM)19860-117 ≣B50Ch Europe (junior...
17Sara BustoAndrea Sanchez1-018 ≣B50Ch Asturias (juni...
18Riedel FrankSand Rolf Dr (GER)20000-116 ≣B23It (open)
19Paraskevopoulos Perikles (GER)1711Reimer Karl17041-017 ≣B23Ch RLP (b)
20Jardimci HMolnar Attila (AUT)20950-110 ≣B50It (open) (b)
21Glasner IlonaEreth Gernot (GER)18300-118 ≣B23It (open)
22Yndurain Arrue Jose Javier (ESP)1778Chemlid Farid0-118 ≣B50It (open)
23Bar ChristopherBlomstereng Robert1-013 ≣B50It \
24Knopik Krzysztof (POL)2145Jakubowski Tomasz (POL)22200-118 ≣B50Ch Poland (team) ...
25Jonas Vlastimil (CZE)2073Rerabek Jaroslav (CZE)17210-117 ≣B50It (open) (b)
26Ruben Rodriguez AntunaArtime Jose0-116B50Ch Spain (team) (...
27Pascalau CGarban Alexandru (ROM)21220-113 ≣B50It (open) \
28Sadov SergeyOtt Richard1-012 ≣B50Ch Manitoba (open)
29Erhan MihaiAnton Teodor (ROM)23820-110 ≣B50It (open) \
30Khetsuriani Besarion (GEO)2417Trivizas Mihail (GRE)20531-017 ≣B50It (open)
31Bakker GuidoKlooster Mitchell0-111 ≣B50It (open) (junior...
32Kosovskaya Elena (UKR)Grom Oksana (UKR)0-114 ≣B50It (open) (junior...
33Movsesian Sergei (SVK)2666Fernandes Antonio (POR)24381-017 ≣B23Olympiad
34Romantchouk Jacques (FRA)2145Montabord Manuel (FRA)20740-118 ≣B50Ch Paris (open)
35Le Hien Thuc (VIE)2052Nguyen Hoang Sang1-017 ≣B23It (open)
36Khemguenni SBerrached K0-118B50Ch Algeria (junio...
37Ziffer RochelehSoltysik A (AUS)1-014B50Ch Australia (jun...
38Gurieli Nino (GEO)2343Mueller Anton (SUI)19941-018 ≣B50It (open)
39Van Touw SvenFerrol Jankiel0-118 ≣B50It (open) (junior...
40Meijering TijsTerstall Karel (NED)20850-114 ≣B50It (open) (junior...
41Villela EdisonWhite Gary0-118 ≣B23Tournament (IECG)
42Lopez Del Alamo Antonio (ESP)2217Ruiz Rescalvo Jose (ESP)20011-016 ≣B50It (active)
43Berengolts Isai (CAN)2231Veltmann Martin (CAN)20081-017 ≣B50Ch City (
44Merbilha DaianaGoldwaser Christian (ARG)24260-117B50Tournament (junio...
45Van Der Tuijn EricMulders Rinze (NED)19281-017 ≣B23It (open) (junior...
46Van Ridder DieterVan Cappellen Jonas (BEL)20620-117 ≣B50It (open) (junior...
47Kogan Artur (ISR)2590Tomba Ivan (ITA)22351-018 ≣B50It (open)
48Eckwert LeonhardMoeller Florian1-09 ≣B50Ch Mecklenburg-Vo...
49Zajc Leja1500Topic Marina15001-014 ≣B50Ch Slovenia (juni...25 Feb 2004
50Kuru SalihOzen Burak (TUR)20780-116B50Ch Turkey28 Feb 2004
51Soydan BusraTulay Seray (TUR)17840-116B50Ch Turkey (w) 4 Mar 2004
52Papadouraki MariaPolyzou Dionysia0-115 ≣B50Ch Greece (junior...26 Jun 2004
53Yildiz AhmetEden Kirk0-110 ≣B50Ch Europe (junior...29 Jul 2004
54Vedder Richard (NED)2219De Heer Peter (NED)20901-016 ≣B50It (open)14 Aug 2004
55Ibatullin Timur (RUS)Solovey Vjacheslav (RUS)0-118 ≣B50Ch Russia (for th...12 Oct 2004
56Daras Ros BernardoTorres Roa Antonio18470-14 ≣B50Tournament27 Nov 2004
57Ivanovski Bogdan1496Bayer Willi0-110 ≣B50Ch Mittelfranken ...23 Mar 2005
58Diasakos SpirosRoos Stephanus Johannes0-112B50Tournament (junio...22 Apr 2005
59Anawat PitijaroenTeo Zhuang Yu Shawn0-114 ≣B50Ch Asia (juniors)...
60Gerdes Hans1706Klose Hans-Peter (GER)17241-018 ≣B50Ch Bayern (senior...15 Jun 2005
61Hamann Philipp789Schwarz Frederik10501-018B50Ch Hessen (junior...
62Heberla Bartlomiej (POL)2569Duman Aydin (TUR)22281-016 ≣B23Ch Europe 8 Apr 2006
63Sarmiento PaulaRestrepo Salvatierra Miguel (ECU)18760-18 ≣B50Ch Pan-American (...19 May 2006
64Do The AnhLe Dang Quang1-010 ≣B50Ch Vietnam (junio...16 Jul 2006
65Vu T Dieu Uyen (VIE)Vu Thu Huong0-112 ≣B50Ch Vietnam (junio...17 Jul 2006
66Kienitz Andre (GER)2180Jochens Arne (GER)22231-018 ≣B50It (open)23 Jul 2006
67Lauronen TerhiDaulyte Deimante (LTU)22050-112B50It (open) \12 Nov 2006
68Betari AbdelkrimBath Tim1-015 ≣B50It (open) \
69Kwoka Katarzyna (POL)1502Pisarek Magdalena (POL)16730-113 ≣B50Tournament (team)...10 Feb 2007
70Aleksandrova Vera (RUS)1856Manuylov Viktor (RUS)19690-118B50Tournament (Elo)14 Mar 2007
71Walczak Jan (POL)1779Stolarczyk Anna (POL)20171-011 ≣B50Tournament (team)...17 Mar 2007
72Diamant Andre (BRA)2395Deus Fo Joaquim (BRA)20821-016 ≣B50It (open)22 Apr 2007
73Drogolov DenisGritsenko Andrey (RUS)23140-116 ≣B50It (open) \
74Yao Kang GeHoftaniska Paul1-014 ≣B50It (open) (b) 1 Sep 2007
75isakjanev KelsinberkKumsiashvili Nikoloz (GEO)18440-114 ≣B50Ch World (juniors...19 Nov 2007
76SalahidI Reveka1000Tsakni Evanthia10101-016B50Tournament (junio... 5 Jan 2008
77IvanovaKostyleva0-112 ≣B50Ch Russia (junior...
78Barneaud GabrielFaure Jean Lionel1-014 ≣B50It (open)15 Apr 2008
79Do Xuan VinhNguyen Van Dat1-017 ≣B50Ch Vietnam (junio... 9 Jul 2008
80Tran Quang VinhTran Tuan Ky0-114 ≣B50Ch Vietnam (junio... 6 Aug 2008
81Lopez Heras Arturo (ESP)1988Cavalle Pulla Daniel (ESP)17651-013 ≣B50It (open)13 Sep 2008
82Nguyen Huynh Minh ThienTran Vu Phu Thanh0-116 ≣B50Ch World (juniors...23 Oct 2008
83Rodriguez Mogollon TeresaAguirre Anabeiba0-116 ≣B50Tournament (for t...26 Oct 2008
84Koprivnjak DinoKovacic Dominik0-118 ≣B23Tournament (junio... 6 Dec 2008
85Ramirez JulianaRodriguez Sofia (PER)19330-115 ≣B50Ch Colombia (juni...10 Jan 2009
86Peptan Corina-Isabela (ROM)2392Dobre Ana-Margareta (ROM)18391-017 ≣B50Ch Romania (w) 2 Feb 2009
87Shilov Boris (RUS)1971Nekrasov Evgeny G (RUS)21010-116 ≣B23Tournament (open)16 Mar 2009
88Egger Herbert (AUT)1770Hoffmann Achim Gunter (AUS)21430-116 ≣B50Cup Gold17 Apr 2009
89Leite Cicero Eneas GomesSilva Neto Francisco Fernandes17980-113 ≣B50Memorial Antonio ... 1 May 2009
90Tzimas EvagelosXanthopoulos V1-016B50Ch Greece (junior...26 Jun 2009
91Panczuk Boleslaw (POL)1556Szymanowski Igor0-111 ≣B50It (open) (b)16 Jul 2009
92Schmidt Horst Hubert (DEN)1875Kristensen Svend Kronborg (DEN)15651-018 ≣B23It (open) \26 Jul 2009
93Belikov Vladimir (RUS)2506Kurayan Ruslan (UKR)22561-016 ≣B50It \
94Olaya SebastianZuleta Juan Esteban0-110 ≣B23Ch Department (te...17 Sep 2009
95Hanus Michal1250Luxemburg Jan12640-118 ≣B50Czech League 2009... 3 Oct 2009
96Rodrigues Pereira Welerson Junior1851Junior Jairo Schieffelbein18050-115 ≣B23Tournament11 Oct 2009
97Andrade Luis FelipeVargas German Dario0-19 ≣B50Ch Colombia (amat...16 Nov 2009
98Buitrago Ramirez DilanRenteria Alejandro (COL)16230-118 ≣B50Ch Colombia (juni...15 Dec 2009
99Perez Kevin EstebanSalcedo Pablo Esteban0-115 ≣B50Ch Colombia (juni...18 Dec 2009
100Tafur Juan DavidCanon Yesid Roberto (COL)19070-117 ≣B23Ch Valle (juniors...27 Feb 2010