You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Canal–Sokolsky Attack 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nc6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Canal Esteban (PER)2270Palavan Selim1-09 ≣B51It
2Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Filip Miroslav (CZE)24650-119 ≣B51Izt
3Roiter Andrey VBoleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-124 ≣B51Ch Kiev
4Lodi Laszlo (HUN)2026Palmiotto Fiorentino (ITA)21041-022 ≣B51corr.
5Schaufelberger Heinz (SUI)2312Maeder Karlheinz (GER)22010-122 ≣B51Ch Europe (juniors)
6Tsouros Georgios (GRE)2162Gat Israel (ISR)0-114 ≣B51Ch World (team) (...28 Jul 1968
7Evans Larry M (USA)2470Uzman N1-021 ≣B51Olympiad
8Ekblom PE (FIN)Cillo A1-018 ≣B51corr.
9Andersson Ulf (SWE)2535Portisch Lajos (HUN)26401-021 ≣B51Olympiad
10Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)2375Malis Jiri (CZE)21561-023 ≣B51Ch Czechoslovakia
11Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2550Kavalek Lubomir (USA)25651-019 ≣B51It
12Jacobs John N (USA)2300Clements1-024 ≣A04It \
13Pinal Nelson B (DOM)2318Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)24000-121 ≣B51Memorial J.Capabl...
14Mamatov Dair (RUS)2265Panyushkin0-123 ≣B51Ch Armed Forces (...
15Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2560Dorfman Iossif D (FRA)25501-019 ≣B51Zt (cat.13)
16Scheipl Ralf (GER)2283Weiner Oskar (GER)22451-017B51Ch Bayern
17Afanasova MMuseridze N (GEO)1-024 ≣B30Ch URS (juniors) (w)
18Davies Nigel R (ENG)2494Sax Gyula (HUN)25700-123 ≣B51It (open) \
19Snell DavidBrowning1-018 ≣B51It (open) \
20SummeraverDarmanovic Srdjan (MNE)22820-121 ≣B51It24 Jan 1980
21OlivottoMazzeo A1-023 ≣B51corr.
22Ruehrig Volkhard (GER)Taeger Winfried (GER)22801-019 ≣B51Bundesliga 1983/84
23Morrison Robert (CAN)2380Reeve Jeff (CAN)22301-022 ≣B51Ch Canada
24Karafiath JenoTuominen Heikki0-124 ≣B51Europe Tournament...
25Spasov Vasil (BUL)2430Rogers Ian (AUS)24700-124 ≣B30It
26Nurkic Sahbaz (BIH)2418Frey G1-021 ≣B51It (open)
27Nielsen Soren Holst (DEN)2182Schandorff Lars (DEN)24250-120 ≣B51It
28Barata Hemar A GSampaio Lafayete F0-122 ≣B51Tournament (CBI)
29Weber Peter (GER)2238Bakalarz Mieczyslaw (LUX)23470-123 ≣B51It (open)
30David Alberto (LUX)2365Madl Ildiko (HUN)23990-123 ≣B51It \
31Brynell Stellan (SWE)2410Pyhala Antti (FIN)23051-020 ≣B51Match \
32Fievet Patrick (FRA)2103Brochet Philippe (FRA)23771-021 ≣B51It (open)
33Mifsud T (MLT)2250Grassi Enrico (SMR)20271-024 ≣B51Olympiad
34Karklins Eric2320Richmond B1-017 ≣B51It (open)
35Reznicek Tomas (CZE)2242Babula Vlastimil (CZE)23950-124 ≣B30It (open)
36Kubitzek W2070Hummel Dirk (GER)22691-023 ≣B51It (open)
37Borghi Humberto (ARG)2292Fontalva Daniel1-019 ≣B30It (open)
38Malbran Guillermo (ARG)2350Conlazo Eusebio (ARG)20931-016 ≣B51It (open) \
39Oratovsky Michael (ISR)2522Aagaard Jacob (SCO)22401-019 ≣B51Ch Europe (juniors)
40Webb AngusMoylan Laura (AUS)21080-118 ≣B51Ch Belconnen Club
41Meriakre Natalia (MDA)Dworakowska Joanna (POL)23061-021 ≣B51Ch Europe (junior...
42Gonzalez Del Campo Diego (ESP)1880Pariente Lopez Francisco (ESP)22100-119 ≣B51It (open)
43Talla Vladimir (CZE)2399Cvek Robert (CZE)25180-118 ≣B30Ch Moravia (open)
44Merklinger Markus (GER)2127Gersinska Juergen (GER)22710-123 ≣B51Oberliga Baden 19...27 Feb 1994
45Szabo Zsolt (HUN)2355Csorba Janos (HUN)21050-122 ≣B51It (open)
46Etmans Maarten D (NED)2260Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter (NED)24100-121 ≣B51It (open)
47Groleau Gilles (CAN)2067Bowerman Robert0-119 ≣B51It (open)
48Franzen Jozef (SVK)2320Szamos Alexander (SVK)22021-024 ≣B51Slovak League (1s...
49Grube BRanker Klemens (GER)19750-124 ≣B51It (open)
50Wegerle Joerg (GER)2450Gehlhaar Christian (GER)20921-020 ≣B30Ch Germany (junio...
51Tober Gerhard (AUT)2272Tummeltshammer Gernot (AUT)20751-018 ≣B51Staatsliga B 1996/97
52Pergel Laszlo (HUN)2245Feher Laszlo (HUN)18521-015 ≣B30Memorial Bela Pap...
53Pergel Laszlo (HUN)2245Mincsovics Miklos (HUN)22181-022 ≣B51Memorial Bela Pap...
54Paronen Petteri (FIN)2116Sanjola Hannu0-121 ≣B30Ch Finland (team)...
55Parmentier Xavier (FRA)2265Neron De Surgy Gilles (FRA)21701-019 ≣B51Ch France (team) ...
56Guenther Peter (GER)2215Schmidt Ralf (GER)21411-013 ≣B51Ch Pfalz (open)
57Petermann Hubert (GER)2069Angel Acosta Juan Carlos (ESP)22081-020 ≣B51It (open) \
58Lebedev Vasili (RUS)2205Petrov Yuri (RUS)21551-022 ≣B30Memorial A.Alekhi...
59Schweiger Georg (GER)2162Stoll0-122 ≣B51It (open)
60Clarke Stuart (ENG)2285Collier David (ENG)22251-022 ≣B51Ch England (team)...
61Sedina Elena (ITA)2400Saljic S19701-024 ≣B51Ch Slovenia (team...
62Levacic Melissa (FRA)2021Balkiewicz Elzbieta (POL)21380-120 ≣B51Ch World (juniors...
63Etmans Maarten D (NED)2175Baljon Christofoor (NED)23101-019 ≣B30It (open)
64Johnson Nigel AHartikainen Markku (FIN)22650-122 ≣B51Cup European Club
65Rubery Mark (RSA)2290Simutowe Amon (ZAM)24491-020 ≣B51Zt
66Doerfler Guenther2045Heyne Martin (GER)21990-123 ≣B30Bayern Regionalli...
67Pabon LorenaPabon Aracely1-018 ≣B30Ch Ecuador (junio...
68Pannone AlessandroBuizza Claudio (ITA)21130-121 ≣B30Memorial Moretti
69Ruchaj DominikaSinger Anna1-020 ≣B51Ch Poland (junior...
70Pedzich Dominik (POL)2435Wojcieszyn Jacenty (POL)23051-018 ≣B51Ch Poland (team)
71Lalic Bogdan (ENG)2560Shchekachev Andrei (FRA)25600-121 ≣B30It (open)
72Tram Anthony (FRA)2003Bergez Luc (FRA)24200-122 ≣B51It (open) \
73Dirmeier Matthias (GER)2002Wohlfahrt Rainer (GER)21370-122 ≣B51It (open)
74Moran Rodriguez Luciano (ESP)2186Garcia Fernandez Javier (ESP)21681-024 ≣B51Memorial Dr. Rey ...
75Narciso Dublan Marc (ESP)2447Bello Bello P1-013 ≣B51Ch Spain (team) (...
76Klinova Masha (ISR)2359Bauer Christian (FRA)24800-119 ≣B30It (open)
77Frede Lennart (GER)2071Woller Roland (GER)21191-020 ≣B30Landesliga 1999/00
78Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR)2616Raceanu Valentin (ROM)22931-020 ≣B51Olympiad (children)
79Roeder AndreasAnton Juergen (GER)19430-118 ≣B51It (open) (b)
80Zhigalko Andrey (BLR)2256Tikkanen Hans (SWE)25911-023 ≣B51Ch World (juniors...
81Koutecky Vaclav (CZE)2060Cernousek Lukas (CZE)22030-118 ≣B51Ch Czech Republic...
82Pochcial Jan (POL)2099Kusina Jan (POL)21461-020 ≣B51Ch Poland (team) ...
83Breder Dennis (GER)2256Emunds Hans Georg (GER)21791-021 ≣B51Cup NRW
84Steiner Bruno (AUT)2175Kuciel Wladyslaw (POL)20211-023 ≣B51It \
85Schwierkott UdoGrunebach Jason0-124 ≣B30Tournament (regio...
86Valickova Martina (CZE)2071Zavadilova Jana (CZE)20200-124 ≣B30Ch Moravia (junio...
87Herzenstein Georg (GER)2134Mucha Felix (GER)20470-116 ≣B51Ch DLM (team)
88Gerlach AlbrechtJuenemann Matthias0-19 ≣B51It (open)
89Miserendino Alfredo (ARG)2238Messina Ernesto1-022 ≣B51It (open) \
90Salazar Bernard Jose IgnacioRodriguez Boado Martin (ESP)21970-117 ≣A04It (open)
91Potikhoshkina Nadezhda (RUS)2230Komiagina Maria (RUS)21861-024 ≣B51Ch Russia (w)
92Kretschel Klaus (GER)2139Anka Emil (HUN)24510-118 ≣B51Bayern Regionalli...
93Mendes Alves (ANG)2050Tsiganova Monika (EST)22250-121 ≣B51Olympiad (w)
94Lofgren Ragna (SWE)1976Bodnaruk Anastasia (RUS)24170-123B51Ch World (juniors...
95Stefanova Milena (BUL)1996Levshakova Aleksandra (RUS)0-118 ≣B51Ch World (juniors...
96Scetinin Alexander (RUS)2301Leskinen Alexander (RUS)23080-123 ≣B51Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
97Komans Dieter (GER)2046Ueter Heinz-Dieter (GER)22331-023 ≣B51It (open)
98Turov Maxim (RUS)2539Draghici Gavril (ESP)21501-016 ≣B30It (open)
99Batsanin Dmitry (RUS)2439Khismatullin Denis (RUS)23491-023 ≣B51Ch Russia (junior...
100Sulashvili Giorgi (GEO)2173Akhalaia Nikoloz (GEO)20200-124 ≣B51Ch Georgia (juniors)