You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Canal–Sokolsky Attack, 3...Bd7 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Stoffels MRaclauskiene E1-023 ≣B52
2Kubanek Jindrich (CZE)Foltys Jan (CZE)0-114 ≣B52It
3Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450Mueller Hans1-021 ≣B52It
4Farre Miguel (ESP)Reichel Erwin (AUT)1-021 ≣B52Ch World (juniors)
5Canal Esteban (PER)2270Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-123 ≣B52It
6Barendregt Johan TeunisVan Den Berg Carel B (NED)24101-019 ≣B52It \
7Speer Albrecht (GER)2244Schneider Veronika (HUN)22971-024 ≣B52Ch OWL
8Blau Max (SUI)2370Mueller Paul1-023 ≣B52It
9Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)2108Lomaja Teimuraz (GEO)1-024 ≣B52Ch URS (1/2 final)
10Finkelsteinas LGulbrandsen A V (NOR)0-123 ≣B52Europe Tournament...
11Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-024 ≣B52It
12Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Bednarski Jacek B (POL)22270-124 ≣B52Ch Armies
13Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)2108Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-123 ≣B52Memorial V.Karsel...
14Basman Michael J (ENG)2385Burton Colin1-020 ≣B52It (open)
15Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)2485Danov Vladimir23801-020 ≣B52Olympiad URS
16Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)2485Danov Vladimir23801-019 ≣B52?
17Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)23901-024 ≣B52It (cat.8)
18Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Andersson Ulf (SWE)25351-024 ≣B52Olympiad
19Minic Dragoljub (CRO)2460Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26200-120 ≣B52It
20Minic Dragoljub (CRO)2460Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26200-120 ≣B52It
21Ghinda Mihail-Viorel (ROM)2300Stean Michael F (ENG)23201-021 ≣B52Ch Europe (team)
22Smith RichardKnight Timothy22001-021 ≣B52Ch Europe (juniors)
23Kwan Ka KinKnight Timothy1-022 ≣B52Ch World (juniors...
24Keller Manfred (GER)2198Buker H1-015 ≣B52corr.
25Hug Werner (SUI)2425Abraham Ines22001-023 ≣B52Olympiad
26Browne Walter S (USA)2575Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)24951-018 ≣B52It (a)
27Ambroz Jan (CZE)2364Meissner Hans-Juergen (GER)22491-017 ≣B52Match \
28Bosco Ricardo (ARG)2142Velarde R1-015 ≣B52Tournament (team)
29Filguth Rubens A (BRA)2410Lima Dacio1-024 ≣B52Ch Brazil
30Cording Harm (GER)2258Stean Michael F (ENG)24850-113 ≣B52It (open)
31Kovacevic Damir2200Stean Michael F (ENG)24850-120 ≣B52It
32Jackson Sheila (ENG)2162Foster Fenella (NZL)20201-020 ≣B52Olympiad
33Dvoretzky Mark (RUS)2525Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-024 ≣B52?
34Arkhipkin Yuri (RUS)Gutman Lev (GER)24201-020 ≣B52Ch Latvia
35RabinovichFjeldsted1-016 ≣B52World Tournament ...
36Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove (DEN)2355Holm Sejer (DEN)23951-020 ≣B52It \
37Cording Harm (GER)2258Holm Sejer (DEN)23950-120 ≣B52It
38Edwards GaryVigier Gerry1-020 ≣B52It \
39Lucena Jose SilvioGadia Olicio1-022 ≣B52Ch Brazil
40Pogorevici Leonid (ROM)2012Gocheva Rumiana B (BUL)21521-018 ≣B52Zt (w)
41Pfretzschner Roland (GER)2235Capuano Ruggiero (ITA)21701-021 ≣B52?
42Jakovljev Zoran (SRB)2255Los Sander (NED)23151-018 ≣B52It (open)
43Shaw Terrey I (AUS)2280Broomes Gordon1-023 ≣B52Ch Commonwealth16 Jan 1983
44Lucena Silvio (BRA)2148Aramuni Jorge Elias Da F (BRA)22131-09 ≣B52Ch Brazil
45Weber Siegfried (GER)2289Raicevic Momcilo (MNE)23750-122 ≣B52It (open)
46Pfretzschner Roland (GER)2235Dekeyser E1-021 ≣B52Europe Tournament...
47Van Der Zwan JGoedkoop A1-015 ≣B52Ch Netherlands (c...
48Hotting ArendMuurling1-013 ≣B52corr.
49Bouaziz Slim (TUN)2395Hmadi Slaheddine (TUN)22500-124 ≣B52Izt
50Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)2430Lirindzakis Timotheos (GRE)23301-021 ≣B52Tournament
51Volz Harald (GER)2010Kern0-116 ≣B52Ch BRD (corr.)
52Karafiath JenoSirobaba FL0-122 ≣B52Europe Tournament...
53Eppinger Georg (GER)2197Chandler Murray G (ENG)25650-121 ≣B52Bundesliga 1985/86
54Kemna Guido (GER)2235Kurz Alexander (GER)22920-120 ≣B52Ch BRD (open)
55Madl Ildiko (HUN)2399Nutu-Gajic Dana (AUS)23501-024 ≣B52It (w)
56Sikora-Gizynska Bozena (POL)2175Sosnowska Elzbieta (POL)19181-023B52It (w)
57Ross David (CAN)2291Basanta Gary (CAN)23241-022 ≣A04It \
58Rott Georg (GER)2219Stuemer Paul (GER)21300-124 ≣B52?
59Pozzi Enrico (ITA)2210Zehfuss Helmut (GER)20071-021 ≣B52?
60Topakian Raffi (AUT)2409Studer V1-017 ≣B52?
61Abels HMaat J1-020 ≣B52corr.
62HogemannHotting Arend0-124 ≣B52corr.
63Malbran Guillermo (ARG)2164Restifa Hector (ARG)23150-112 ≣B52Ch Argentina (1/2...
64Canela Teresa (ESP)2145Sakhatova Gulnar (KAZ)23500-122 ≣B52Izt (w)
65Ricardi Pablo (ARG)2513Valiente Cristobal (PAR)22631-022 ≣A04It
66Beijar Kim (SWE)2174Ziegler Ari (SWE)22550-121 ≣B52Cup Rilton
67Visser Yge (NED)2335Nijboer Friso (NED)24750-119 ≣B52It (open)
68Bosboom Manuel (NED)2375Geisler Robert (GER)22551-024 ≣B52It (open)
69Fedorowicz John P (USA)2535Zaltsman Vitaly F (USA)24201-020 ≣B52It (matches)
70Csoke Adrienn (HUN)2097Van Hecke M1-024 ≣B52Ch Europe (junior...
71Bus Mariusz (POL)2372Theiaen H1-024 ≣B52Ch BRD (juniors) ...
72Nurkic Sahbaz (BIH)2418Novikov Igor A (USA)25000-124 ≣B52?
73Bitzel BMokosch Andreas (GER)22090-119 ≣B52Ch Germany (junio...
74Somlai Laszlo (HUN)2347Borocz Istvan (HUN)18551-024 ≣B52Ch Hungary (junio...
75Manor Ilan (ISR)2450Afek Yochanan (ISR)22991-020 ≣B52Ch Israel
76Orlov Georgi (USA)2505Epishin Vladimir (GER)25901-09 ≣B52Ch URS (young mas...
77Rodgaard John (FAI)2343Cochrane John Miles (ZIM)21891-021 ≣B52Olympiad
78Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Kunert Ralf1-016 ≣B52It (open) \
79Lendwai Reinhard (AUT)2405Postl Anton (AUT)22701-019 ≣B52Ch Austria
80Feistenauer Fred (AUT)2254Kwatschewsky Leo (AUT)21941-016 ≣B52Staatsliga (play-...
81Giudici Ernesto (ARG)2280Iglesias Alejandro (ARG)22440-121 ≣B52It \
82Tsiotridis Panayotis (GRE)2024Khenkin Igor (GER)26240-121 ≣B52It (open)
83Szczepanski ZbigniewRosinski Zenon0-122 ≣B52Ch Poland (corr.)
84Bortolin BrunoJunghanel Dieter0-121 ≣B52?
85De Graaff Rag (NED)2062Gravett Alan D (ENG)19250-116 ≣B52It (open)
86Ulibin Mikhail (RUS)2565Istratescu Andrei (ROM)24201-021 ≣B52Ch World (juniors...
87Computer \Computer \1-015 ≣B52Ch World (computers) 1 Jan 1991
88Biro Sandor (ROM)2294Abel Lajos (HUN)22510-124 ≣B52It
89Malbran Guillermo (ARG)2164La Orden JC1-024 ≣B52It (open)
90Carvallo Avario Mauricio (CHI)2260Werner Veronika (GER)22790-117 ≣B52Ch World (juniors...
91Dohr Alexander (AUT)2193Krumpacnik Domen (SLO)23670-124 ≣B52Ch City
92Kovalevskaya Ekaterina (RUS)2260Djeno Mara (CRO)21921-018 ≣B52Ch Europe (junior...
93Fancy Stuart (PNG)2104Zabasajja Willy (UGA)22201-017 ≣B52Olympiad
94Khechen Nabil E (LIB)2069Fufuengmongkolkij K (THA)22251-014 ≣B52Olympiad
95Kuipers Eelco (NED)2314Hopman C1-024 ≣B52Ch Netherlands (j...
96Mokos Jozef (SVK)2249Dobias Richard (SVK)22560-117 ≣B52Ch Slovakia (juni...
97Relange Eloi (FRA)2472Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)25650-118 ≣B52Zt
98Brynell Stellan (SWE)2470Jirovsky Milos (CZE)24661-024 ≣B52It
99Cymbalista PeterStorkebaum Karl Heinrich1-020 ≣B52It (open)
100Eisele JoergZehfuss Helmut (GER)20070-124 ≣B52Liga South Baden