You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Prins Variation, Venice Attack 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 e5 6. Bb5+ Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Andersson ErikNajdorf Miguel (POL)24450-143 ≣B54
2Kunerth Werner EberhardRopsdorff1-020 ≣B54It
3Shamaev Leonid (RUS)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25001-047 ≣B54Ch \
4Keres Paul (EST)2580Blumenoff L1-033 ≣B54Ch Estonia (team)
5Luckis Marcos2270Frydman Paulin (POL)0-138 ≣B54Olympiad
6Pleci Isaias (ARG)Ekenberg Bengt (SWE)22700-137 ≣B54Olympiad
7Boek Eero (FIN)Solmanis Zigfrids1-023 ≣B54It
8Koshnitsky Gregory SimonPurdy Cecil J S (AUS)1-039 ≣B54Ch Australia 3 Jan 1939
9Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)Landau Salo (POL)1-050 ≣B54Tournament
10Alekhine/frank HBogoljubow E/stolzyk1-035 ≣B54Game (exhibition)
11Keres Paul (EST)2580Foltys Jan (CZE)1-033 ≣B54It
12Levy Louis (USA)2275Denker Arnold S (USA)22930-112 ≣B54Ch USA
13Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22651-035 ≣B54It
14Reinhardt Enrique HeinrichGaribaldi Oscar (ARG)1-038 ≣B54It
15Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)Maccioni Alejandro (CHI)1-035 ≣B54It
16Reinhardt Enrique HeinrichIliesco Juan Traian0-140 ≣B54It
17Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)Iliesco Juan Traian1-025 ≣B54Tournament
18Hult GunnarDanielsson Gosta0-128 ≣B54?
19Blau Max (SUI)2370Napolitano Mario (ITA)0-126 ≣B54?
20Blau Max (SUI)2370Tsvetkov Alexandar K (BUL)22551-034 ≣B54Zt
21Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Hounie Fleurquin Carlos (CHI)1-038 ≣B20It
22Mayer JNash Edmund0-145 ≣B54It (open)
23Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23700-126 ≣B54Memorial C.Schlec...
24Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Juarez Flores Carlos A (GUA)23440-139 ≣B54Ch Argentina
25Garrido NMangini Jose Thiago0-127 ≣B54Ch Brazil
26Andric DragoslavRabar Braslav (YUG)0-143 ≣B54Ch Yugoslavia
27Grob Henry (SUI)Szabados Eugenio (ITA)1-040 ≣B54Match \
28Andric Dragoslav2200Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)21881-041 ≣B54Ch Yugoslavia
29Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Piro1-050 ≣B54Ch Argentina
30Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Garcia Vera Romeo0-142 ≣B54Tournament
31Boek Eero (FIN)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-141 ≣B54Olympiad
32Horne DMPlater Kazimierz (POL)1-038 ≣B54Olympiad
33Anagnostou Ioannis (GRE)2005Raizman Maurice22000-129 ≣B54Olympiad
34Klaeger LKottnauer Cenek (ENG)23700-119 ≣B54It (a)
35Trifunovic Miroljub (SRB)2305Rossetto Hector (ARG)22850-141 ≣B54Ch Club Argentino
36Prochownik Franciszek (POL)2174Kwapisz Stanislaw0-131 ≣B54Ch Poland
37Holas JosefZobel Leo1-020 ≣B54Ch Czechoslovakia...
38Bimmer ORoth Andreas15190-118 ≣B54corr.
39Cardoso Ruth (BRA)2040Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-136 ≣B54It
40Aldrete Jorge (MEX)2322Jongsma Alexander (NED)22150-136 ≣B54Ch World (juniors...
41Stoeckl Ernst (AUT)2174Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-138 ≣B54Olympiad
42Boskovic Milorad (USA)2325Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-138 ≣B54Ch Yugoslavia
43Dornieden Manfred Dr (GER)2217Darga Klaus (GER)24530-143 ≣B54Ch Berlin
44Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23151-034 ≣B54Ch Argentina
45Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-139 ≣B54It
46Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)2265Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-143 ≣B54It
47Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Cruz Raul0-135 ≣B54Ch Argentina
48Stoppel Franz (AUT)2197Huebner Robert Dr (GER)25920-131 ≣B54Zt
49Hund Barbara (SUI)2226Westermeier Arnulf (GER)22601-046 ≣B54Tournament
50Baum Bernd Dr (GER)2294Boensch Uwe (GER)23651-040 ≣B54Ch DDR
51Fuchs Willy (GER)1762Losche W1-020 ≣B54corr.
52Spiegel Michael (USA)2155Williams Alan P (USA)22121-033 ≣B54It \
53Andric Dragoslav2200Santolini Luigi (ITA)21971-027 ≣B54It (open)
54Paglilla Carlos (ARG)2326Zucotti Eduardo1-026 ≣B54It (open)
55Mariotti Sergio (ITA)2455Toth Bela (ITA)23451-029 ≣B54Tournament
56Kujala Auvo (FIN)2242Kiviaho Allan (FIN)21851-033 ≣B54?
57Gallien KWolf Dieter19850-122 ≣B54corr.
58Jordan William (AUS)2275Khan Nazim1-039 ≣B54Ch Commonwealth21 Jan 1983
59Plank GostaVirtanen Kauko1-030 ≣B54?
60Galakhov Sergey (RUS)2208Yermolinsky Alex (USA)24650-135 ≣B54?
61Strapko GSoderberg Per (SWE)22041-033 ≣B54Cup Baltic (corr.)
62Kokkila Tero (FIN)2330Wians Camille (LUX)22391-044 ≣B54Ch Europe (junior...
63Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)2330Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)23401-038 ≣B54Ch Poland (team)
64Vuksanovic Sanja (SRB)2234Gocheva Rumiana B (BUL)21520-140 ≣B54It (w)
65Ebeling Mika (FIN)2268Loisa Antti (FIN)21101-032 ≣B54Ch Finland
66Kokkila Tero (FIN)2330Hoffmann Michael (GER)24960-129 ≣B54Ch North Europe
67SarinkSutkus0-129 ≣B54corr.
68Kaufmann Arthur (AUT)Fricker Jean1-034 ≣B54?
69Schiebuhr Stephan (GER)2204Klotzki Wolfgang1-035 ≣B54It (open)
70SpoelOudhof0-141 ≣B54corr.
71SpoelVan Der Hooven A0-135 ≣B54corr.
72Mrdja Milan (CRO)2395Chizelle Bernard (MNC)18951-028 ≣B54It (open) (2)
73SarinkBerggreen Anders (DEN)1-033 ≣B54Memorial Bannet (...
74SarinkSanakoev Grigory (RUS)22320-135 ≣B54Olympiad (corr.)
75Hutschenreiter JoergRenker1-023 ≣B54corr.
76Borgo Giulio (ITA)2397Werther Tobias (ITA)23251-040 ≣B54Ch Italy
77Gamza MSoffer Ram (ISR)24400-148 ≣B54It (open)
78Steinberg ZGleizer Mark (ISR)21691-025 ≣B54It (open)
79Yonathan YTseitlin Mark D (ISR)24150-126 ≣B54It (open)
80Kilpela Panu (FIN)2088Nevanlinna Risto (FIN)22520-123 ≣B21It (open) \
81SpoelDunleavy1-014 ≣B54corr.
82Schiebuhr Stephan (GER)2204Werner Thomas (GER)20851-033B54Ch Schleswig Hols...
83Vuksanovic Sanja (SRB)2234Kondou Eva (GRE)21870-126 ≣B54Zt (w)
84StockhammerBabos Erno (HUN)20190-111 ≣B54Staatsliga B
85Kilpi Teemu (FIN)2135Karhunen Kari (FIN)23351-036 ≣B54Ch Helsinki
86SarinkKeller Hanno (GER)20310-130 ≣B54corr.
87SpoelElburg John (NED)1-023 ≣B54Ch Netherlands (c...
88Osterman Georg (FIN)2281Poll P1-044 ≣B54Cup Silli (corr.)
89Rantalainen SeppoBerglund Risto (FIN)0-121 ≣B54?
90Vuksanovic Sanja (SRB)2234Atalik Suat (BIH)25350-133 ≣B54It (open)
91Speck Hans (SUI)2016Borgo Giulio (ITA)23700-147 ≣B54It (open)
92Speck Hans (SUI)2016Chiong Luis (PHI)23410-145 ≣B54It (open)
93Salov Valery (RUS)2710Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)25801-044 ≣B54Tournament (thema...
94Computer \Computer \0-148 ≣B54Tournament (compu...
95Borsavolgyi Tamas (HUN)2320Timar Zsolt (HUN)21191-036 ≣B54It (open) \
96Mrdja Milan (CRO)2450Touzane Olivier (FRA)22501-041 ≣B54It (open)
97Peuraniemi PerttiMantyla Risto1-041 ≣B54?
98Bosch Jeroen (NED)2425Riemersma Liafbern (NED)24151-045 ≣B54Ch Netherlands (1...
99Schulz Tina (GER)1946Lunkmoos Gerhard (GER)21171-035 ≣B54Oberliga Northwes...
100Borsavolgyi Tamas (HUN)2320Ballai Zsolt (HUN)22851-033 ≣B54It