Roedl Ludwig (GER) vs Engels Ludwig (GER)
Match | masterchessopen.com – Nuernberg (Germany) | Round 2
689384
[Event "Match"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Nuernberg (Germany)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Roedl Ludwig (GER)"]
[Black "Engels Ludwig (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Ng4
9.Bf4 Qb6 10.Qf3 Bf5 11.exd6 exd6 12.O-O O-O-O 13.Rfe1 d5 14.h3 h5 15.Na4 Qb7
16.hxg4 hxg4 17.Qc3 Rh7 18.Rad1 dxc4 19.Rxd8+ Kxd8 20.Qa5+ Kd7 21.Rd1+ Bd3
22.cxd3 c3 23.Nc5+ Bxc5 24.Qxc5 cxb2 25.Qd6+ Kc8 26.Qf8+ Kd7 27.Re1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689384?token=ko44q7l6
Kieninger Georg (GER) vs Carls Carl J M (GER)
It | masterchessopen.com – Bad Pyrmont (Germany)
689385
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Bad Pyrmont (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kieninger Georg (GER)"]
[Black "Carls Carl J M (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.O-O Rc8 8.Bb3 Nxd4
9.Qxd4 Qa5 10.Be3 a6 11.Nd5 Nxd5 12.exd5 Rg8 13.Qe4 g6 14.Bg5 h6 15.Bf6 Qc7
16.Rfe1 Bf5 17.Qe3 Qd7 18.c3 g5 19.a4 Ra8 20.a5 Kd8 21.Bd4 Qe8 22.Bb6+ Kc8
23.Ra4 Qb5 24.Rc4+ Kb8 25.Bc7+ Kc8 26.Bxd6+ Kd8 27.Bxe7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689385?token=p5dmc7b1
Fairhurst William A (SCO) (2300) vs Stewart James Anderson
Ch Scotland | masterchessopen.com – Edinburgh (Scotland) | Round 6
689386
[Event "Ch Scotland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Edinburgh (Scotland)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Fairhurst William A (SCO)"]
[Black "Stewart James Anderson"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2300"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Ng4
9.e6 d5 10.Qxg4 dxc4 11.exf7+ Kxf7 12.Qxc4+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689386?token=nkovsj1i
Florian Tibor (HUN) vs Benko Pal C (USA) (2408)
Ch Hungary | masterchessopen.com – Budapest (Hungary)
689387
[Event "Ch Hungary"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Budapest (Hungary)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Florian Tibor (HUN)"]
[Black "Benko Pal C (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2408"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.Be3 g6 8.h3 Bg7
9.Qd2 O-O 10.O-O-O Nxd4 11.Bxd4 b5 12.Bd5 Rc8 13.e5 Nxd5 14.Nxd5 Bf5 15.c3
dxe5 16.Bxa7 e6 17.Ne3 Qa5 18.Nxf5 gxf5 19.Qe3 f4 20.Qb6 Qxa2 21.Rhe1 e4
22.Rd2 Qa1+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689387?token=kwra4hn9
Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS) (2560) vs Korchnoi Viktor (SUI) (2556)
Ch URS (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com – Riga (Latvia)
689388
[Event "Ch URS (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Riga (Latvia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)"]
[Black "Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2560"]
[BlackElo "2556"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Ng4
9.exd6 Qxd6 10.Qe2 Bg7 11.h3 Ne5 12.Bb3 a5 13.Bd2 Ba6 14.Qe4 O-O 15.O-O-O Qb4
16.Rhe1 Rfd8 17.Qxb4 axb4 18.Na4 Rxd2 19.Rxd2 Bh6 20.Rxe5 Rd8 21.Re3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689388?token=2kk8xhd7
Sapre Ramchandra Bhargav (IND) vs Wantz Fernand (LUX)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com – Moscow (Russia) | 10 Sep 1956 | Round 1
689389
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Moscow (Russia)"]
[Date "1956.09.10"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Sapre Ramchandra Bhargav (IND)"]
[Black "Wantz Fernand (LUX)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 e5 7.Nde2 Na5 8.Bb5+ Bd7
9.Qd3 a6 10.Bxd7+ Qxd7 11.Bg5 Be7 12.O-O-O Ng4 13.Bxe7 Nxf2 14.Qg3 Nxh1
15.Qxg7 Qxe7 16.Qxh8+ Kd7 17.Qxa8 Qg5+ 18.Kb1 Nf2 19.Rd5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689389?token=q99369n1
Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM) (2420) vs Doda Zbigniew (POL) (2345)
Memorial Przepiorka | masterchessopen.com – Szczavno Zdroj (Poland) | Round 1
689390
[Event "Memorial Przepiorka"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Szczavno Zdroj (Poland)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)"]
[Black "Doda Zbigniew (POL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2420"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.Bb3 g6 8.f3 Nxd4
9.Qxd4 Bg7 10.Qf2 O-O 11.Be3 Qa5 12.O-O-O Be6 13.Kb1 Rfd8 14.h4 Bxb3 15.cxb3
e6 16.h5 Nxh5 17.g4 Nf6 18.Qh4 Ne8 19.Qxh7+ Kf8 20.Bh6 Bxh6 21.Qxh6+ Ke7 22.f4
Nf6 23.b4 Qxb4 24.Qg5 Rac8 25.e5 dxe5 26.fxe5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689390?token=qkcv3vae
Walsh Jim vs O'Sullivan Donal
Ch City | masterchessopen.com – Dublin (Ireland)
689391
[Event "Ch City"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Dublin (Ireland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Walsh Jim"]
[Black "O'Sullivan Donal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bg4 7.f3 Bh5 8.Be3 e6
9.Qd2 Nxd4 10.Bxd4 Be7 11.O-O-O O-O 12.g4 Bg6 13.h4 h5 14.gxh5 Nxh5 15.Rdg1
Qa5 16.Bxe6 fxe6 17.Rxg6 Rxf3 18.Rhg1 e5 19.Qh6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689391?token=qtyxeuao
Fischer Robert J (USA) (2780) vs Benko Pal C (USA) (2408)
Tournament (candidates) | masterchessopen.com – Bled (Slovenia) | Round 10
689392
[Event "Tournament (candidates)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Bled (Slovenia)"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Fischer Robert J (USA)"]
[Black "Benko Pal C (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2780"]
[BlackElo "2408"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nde2 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Bb3 O-O 10.Kh1 Na5 11.Bg5 Qc5 { ? } ( { ? } 11...Qc7 ) 12.f4 b5 13.Ng3 b4 (
{ ? } 13...Nxb3 14.axb3 Bb7 ) 14.e5 { ! } 14...dxe5 ( 14...bxc3 15.exf6 Bxf6 (
15...gxf6 16.Bh6 { ± } ) 16.Bxf6 gxf6 17.Ne4 Qf5 18.Nxd6 Qg6 19.Rf3 { +?? } )
15.Bxf6 gxf6 16.Nce4 Qd4 17.Qh5 Nxb3 { ? } ( 17...Bb7 { ? } ) 18.Qh6 { ! }
18...exf4 19.Nh5 f5 20.Rad1 { ! } 20...Qe5 21.Nef6+ Bxf6 22.Nxf6+ Qxf6 23.Qxf6
Nc5 24.Qg5+ Kh8 25.Qe7 Ba6 26.Qxc5 Bxf1 27.Rxf1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689392?token=pesmoaoe
Robatsch Karl (AUT) (2349) vs Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN) (2340)
Zt | masterchessopen.com – Halle (Germany)
689393
[Event "Zt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Halle (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Robatsch Karl (AUT)"]
[Black "Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2349"]
[BlackElo "2340"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.O-O g6 8.Nde2 Bg7
9.f3 O-O 10.Be3 Ne5 11.Bb3 Qa5 12.Nf4 Rac8 13.Nfd5 Rfe8 14.Nxf6+ Bxf6 15.Nd5
Bg7 16.Bg5 Nc6 17.c3 Kh8 18.Qd2 Qd8 19.Bh6 e6 20.Bxg7+ Kxg7 21.Ne3 Qb6 22.Kh1
h5 23.Nc4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689393?token=yke046cy
Farah Rodolfo (ARG) (2152) vs Behrensen Jorge (ARG) (2325)
Ch Buenos Aires | masterchessopen.com – Buenos Aires (Argentina)
689394
[Event "Ch Buenos Aires"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Farah Rodolfo (ARG)"]
[Black "Behrensen Jorge (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2152"]
[BlackElo "2325"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.O-O e6 8.Bb3 a6
9.Bg5 Qa5 10.Be3 b5 11.a3 Ne5 12.Qe2 Qc7 13.f4 Neg4 14.f5 d5 15.g3 Bc5 16.fxe6
fxe6 17.Rad1 Nxe3 18.Qxe3 e5 19.exd5 O-O-O {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689394?token=wj635spg
Fischer Robert J (USA) (2780) vs Allen Bruce
Simultan | masterchessopen.com – Santa Barbara (USA)
689395
[Event "Simultan"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Santa Barbara (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fischer Robert J (USA)"]
[Black "Allen Bruce"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2780"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Na5 7.Bd3 e5 8.Bb5+ Bd7
9.Bxd7+ Qxd7 10.Nb3 Nc4 11.Bg5 Nxb2 12.Qf3 Qg4 13.Bxf6 Qxf3 14.gxf3 gxf6
15.Nd5 Rc8 16.Rb1 Rxc2 17.O-O Nd3 18.Nxf6+ Kd8 19.Rbd1 Nf4 20.Rd2 Rxd2 21.Nxd2
Be7 22.Ng4 h5 23.Ne3 Rg8+ 24.Kh1 Nh3 25.Nd5 Bh4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689395?token=v5de0xie
Kibardin Sergey (RUS) vs Tikhomirov Anatoly (RUS) (2280)
Ch Russia (for the Deaf) (final) | masterchessopen.com – Zelenograd (Russia)
689396
[Event "Ch Russia (for the Deaf) (final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Zelenograd (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kibardin Sergey (RUS)"]
[Black "Tikhomirov Anatoly (RUS)"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 dxe5
9.Bxf7+ Kxf7 10.Qxd8 Bg7 11.Qc7 Bd7 12.Bg5 Rhc8 13.Qa5 Ne8 14.Ne4 Bf5 15.f3 h6
16.Bh4 Nc7 17.Qc5 g5 18.Bg3 Rab8 19.b3 Ne6 20.Qxa7 *
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689396?token=yp9u6ter
Fischer Robert J (USA) (2780) vs Wilkerson Max
Simultan | masterchessopen.com – ?
689397
[Event "Simultan"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – ?"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fischer Robert J (USA)"]
[Black "Wilkerson Max"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2780"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Nd7
9.exd6 exd6 10.O-O d5 11.Nxd5 Nc5 12.Qd4 cxd5 13.Bb5+ Bd7 14.Bxd7+ Qxd7
15.Qxh8 f5 16.Re1+ Ne6 17.Qf6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689397?token=gixq3dw9
Ketola Klaus vs Thorarinsson Gudmundur G
Ch World (team) (under 26) (final B) | masterchessopen.com – Krakow (Poland) | 24 Jul 1964 | Round 2
689398
[Event "Ch World (team) (under 26) (final B)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Krakow (Poland)"]
[Date "1964.07.24"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ketola Klaus"]
[Black "Thorarinsson Gudmundur G"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Nd7
9.exd6 exd6 10.O-O Ne5 11.Bb3 Be7 12.Bh6 Ng4 13.Qd4 Rg8 14.Bd2 Kf8 15.h3 Bf6
16.Qb4 Be5 17.hxg4 Qh4 18.Bf4 c5 19.Qe4 f5 20.Qd5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689398?token=apwg7qk1
Fichtl Jiri (CZE) (2213) vs Smejkal Jan (CZE) (2504)
Ch Czechoslovakia | masterchessopen.com – Pardubice (Czech Republic) | Round 14
689399
[Event "Ch Czechoslovakia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Pardubice (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "14"]
[White "Fichtl Jiri (CZE)"]
[Black "Smejkal Jan (CZE)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2213"]
[BlackElo "2504"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.Bf4 Ne5
9.Bb5+ Bd7 10.Qe2 a6 11.Bxd7+ Nfxd7 12.Bxe5 dxe5 13.O-O-O Bb4 14.Qf3 Nf6 15.a3
Bxc3 16.Qxc3 Qxf2 17.Rhf1 Qh4 18.Qc5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689399?token=cdivz2p4
Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS) (2455) vs Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE) (2165)
? | masterchessopen.com – Polanica Zdroj (Poland) | Round 4
689400
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Polanica Zdroj (Poland)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)"]
[Black "Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2455"]
[BlackElo "2165"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.O-O e5
9.Bg5 Qxb2 10.Qd3 Be7 11.Bxf6 gxf6 12.Bb3 a5 13.Rab1 Qa3 14.Nb5 Qc5 15.Nc7+
Kd8 16.Nxa8 Qa7 17.Bxf7 Qxa8 18.Rb6 Kd7 19.Rfb1 Bd8 20.Rb8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689400?token=v9895uzd
Hoffmann Asa (USA) (2288) vs Byrne Robert E (USA) (2434)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – San Juan (USA)
689401
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – San Juan (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Hoffmann Asa (USA)"]
[Black "Byrne Robert E (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2288"]
[BlackElo "2434"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nde2 e6 8.Bb3 Be7
9.O-O O-O 10.Kh1 Na5 11.Bg5 Qc5 12.f4 b5 13.Ng3 Bb7 14.Nh5 Kh8 15.Rf3 Rae8
16.Rh3 Nxe4 17.Nxe4 Bxe4 18.Bxe7 Rxe7 19.Qe1 Nxb3 20.cxb3 Qc2 21.Qg3 Qxb2
22.Rg1 Rc7 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689401?token=g7itfktd
Hennings Artur (GER) (2260) vs Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN) (2370)
It | masterchessopen.com – Zinnowitz (Germany) | Round 3
689402
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Zinnowitz (Germany)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Hennings Artur (GER)"]
[Black "Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2370"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.Be3 Ng4 8.O-O Nxe3
9.fxe3 e6 10.Bb3 Qe7 11.Qe1 g6 12.Ndb5 O-O-O 13.Nd5 exd5 14.Qc3 Qe5 15.Nxa7+
Kb8 16.Nxc6+ Bxc6 17.Qa5 Rd7 18.exd5 Bh6 19.e4 Re7 20.Qb6 Qxe4 21.Kh1 Be3
22.Qa5 Bd7 23.Rae1 Rhe8 24.Qa3 Qe5 25.h3 f5 26.Rxe3 Qxe3 27.Qxd6+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689402?token=plqa5vkp
Bilek Istvan (HUN) (2375) vs Bachtiar Arovah (INA) (2285)
It \ | masterchessopen.com – Beverwijk (Netherlands) | Round 5
689403
[Event "It \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Beverwijk (Netherlands)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Bilek Istvan (HUN)"]
[Black "Bachtiar Arovah (INA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2375"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Nh5
9.Qf3 e6 10.exd6 Qxd6 11.O-O Bb7 12.Rd1 Qc5 13.Qd3 Qe7 14.Bg5 f6 15.Be3 Kf7
16.Qd7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689403?token=c5spvwun
Haag Ervin (HUN) (2284) vs Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN) (2370)
Ch Hungary | masterchessopen.com – Budapest (Hungary)
689404
[Event "Ch Hungary"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Budapest (Hungary)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Haag Ervin (HUN)"]
[Black "Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2284"]
[BlackElo "2370"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.O-O g6 8.Bg5 Bg7
9.Nxc6 bxc6 10.Qd2 Qa5 11.e5 Qxe5 12.Rfe1 Qc5 13.Bxf6 Bxf6 14.Ne4 Qd4 15.Nxd6+
Kf8 16.Qxd4 Bxd4 17.Nxf7 Rg8 18.Rad1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689404?token=9ol0aooe
Pelitov Dimitar (BUL) (2165) vs Paoli Enrico (ITA) (2300)
Memorial Asztalos | masterchessopen.com – Szombathely (Hungary) | Round 9
689405
[Event "Memorial Asztalos"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Szombathely (Hungary)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Pelitov Dimitar (BUL)"]
[Black "Paoli Enrico (ITA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2165"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.Bb3 g6 8.f3 Nxd4
9.Qxd4 Bg7 10.Be3 O-O 11.Qd2 b5 12.h4 a5 13.a4 b4 14.Ne2 Rc8 15.h5 Nxh5 16.g4
Nf6 17.Bh6 Bxh6 18.Qxh6 e6 19.g5 Nh5 20.O-O-O Rc5 21.f4 Qb6 22.f5 Re5 23.Nd4
Rxe4 24.Rxh5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689405?token=j148y2k1
Nikolic Stanimir (SRB) (2277) vs Sines Josip
Tournament (team) | masterchessopen.com – Venice (Italy) | Round 5
689406
[Event "Tournament (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Venice (Italy)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Nikolic Stanimir (SRB)"]
[Black "Sines Josip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2277"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nde2 e6 8.O-O a6
9.a4 Be7 10.h3 Bd7 11.Be3 Qc7 12.f4 Na5 13.Bb3 Nc4 14.Bf2 Rc8 15.Rb1 O-O
16.Qd3 Bb5 17.axb5 axb5 18.Rfd1 Rfd8 19.f5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689406?token=rlbtt6ta
Martin Leroy vs Saidy Anthony F (USA) (2336)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Atlanta (USA) | Round 1
689407
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Atlanta (USA)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Martin Leroy"]
[Black "Saidy Anthony F (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2336"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.O-O e6
9.Bb3 Be7 10.Be3 Qc7 11.f4 O-O 12.Qf3 d5 13.e5 Nd7 14.Rad1 Bb7 15.Qe2 c5
16.Nb5 Qc6 17.c4 d4 18.Bc1 a6 19.Na3 f6 20.Rd2 fxe5 21.fxe5 Rxf1+ 22.Kxf1 Rf8+
23.Kg1 Rf5 24.Nc2 Bg5 25.Nxd4 cxd4 26.Rxd4 Rxe5 27.Qg4 Bxc1 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689407?token=tjpltb1j
Robertie William vs Willner Norman
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Atlanta (USA) | Round 5
689408
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Atlanta (USA)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Robertie William"]
[Black "Willner Norman"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B32"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 d6 5.Nc3 Nf6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Ng4
9.Bf4 d5 10.Nxd5 cxd5 11.Bxd5 Qb6 12.Qf3 Qxf2+ 13.Qxf2 Nxf2 14.Kxf2 Rb8
15.Bc6+ Bd7 16.Bxd7+ Kxd7 17.e6+ Kc8 18.Bxb8 Kxb8 19.exf7 Bg7 20.Ke2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689408?token=xmqjr9y1
Petersen Finn (DEN) (2275) vs Jakobsen Ole (DEN) (2334)
Ch Denmark | masterchessopen.com – Vejle (Denmark) | Round 6
689409
[Event "Ch Denmark"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Vejle (Denmark)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Petersen Finn (DEN)"]
[Black "Jakobsen Ole (DEN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2275"]
[BlackElo "2334"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nde2 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Bb3 O-O 10.Be3 Qa5 11.Ng3 Rd8 12.h3 d5 13.exd5 exd5 14.Nce2 Ne4 15.c3 Be6
16.Nh5 Bc5 17.Nd4 Qc7 18.Nxg7 Kxg7 19.Nxe6+ fxe6 20.Qg4+ Kh8 21.Qxe6 Qe5
22.Qh6 Rd6 23.Qh4 Bxe3 24.fxe3 Rg8 25.Rf7 Ng5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689409?token=y3tign7t
Espig Lutz (GER) (2346) vs Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR) (2420)
It | masterchessopen.com – Zinnowitz (Germany)
689410
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Zinnowitz (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Espig Lutz (GER)"]
[Black "Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2346"]
[BlackElo "2420"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nde2 e6 8.O-O a6
9.Bb3 Be7 10.Ng3 O-O 11.Be3 Qc7 12.f4 Na5 13.Qe2 b5 14.Rad1 Bb7 15.Bd4 Nxb3
16.axb3 Rac8 17.Rf2 Rfd8 18.Nh5 Nxh5 19.Qxh5 g6 20.Qh3 f5 21.Rd3 Bf8 22.exf5
exf5 23.Re2 Re8 24.Rde3 Qc6 25.Re6 Rxe6 26.Rxe6 Re8 27.Rxg6+ hxg6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689410?token=iaa5l8f4
Luczak Andrzej (POL) (2370) vs Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE) (2165)
Ch Poland (team) | masterchessopen.com – Wroclaw (Poland) | Round 5
689411
[Event "Ch Poland (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Wroclaw (Poland)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Luczak Andrzej (POL)"]
[Black "Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2370"]
[BlackElo "2165"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Kh1 O-O 10.f4 Bd7 11.a3 Rac8 12.Bd3 e5 13.f5 Na5 14.Nd2 Qc5 15.Nd5 Nxd5
16.exd5 Qxd5 17.f6 Bxf6 18.Ne4 Qe6 19.Nxf6+ gxf6 20.Bf5 Qxf5 21.Rxf5 Bxf5
22.Bh6 Bg6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689411?token=4lbjbael
Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB) (2276) vs Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB) (2280)
It | masterchessopen.com – Athens (Greece)
689412
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Athens (Greece)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)"]
[Black "Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2276"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nde2 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Kh1 O-O 10.Bb3 d5 11.exd5 Rd8 12.Nf4 Bb4 13.Nh5 Bxc3 14.bxc3 Nxh5 15.Qxh5
exd5 16.Bxd5 g6 17.Bxf7+ Kxf7 18.Qxh7+ Kf6 19.Bh6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689412?token=rqf24yvc
Materne D vs Kroker F
corr. | masterchessopen.com – BRD
689413
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – BRD"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Materne D"]
[Black "Kroker F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Nh5
9.Qf3 e6 10.exd6 Qxd6 11.O-O Bg7 12.Nb5 Qb8 13.Qxc6+ Kf8 14.Nd6 Nf6 15.Bg5 Bd7
16.Qf3 Ke7 17.Rad1 Qc7 18.Ne4 Qe5 19.Nxf6 Bxf6 20.Bxf6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689413?token=j7h06ybz
Jahr Ulrich Dr Dr (GER) (2145) vs Saidy Anthony F (USA) (2336)
It | masterchessopen.com – Reggio Emilia (Italy)
689414
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Reggio Emilia (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Jahr Ulrich Dr Dr (GER)"]
[Black "Saidy Anthony F (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2145"]
[BlackElo "2336"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nde2 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Bb3 O-O 10.Bg5 Na5 11.Kh1 Qc5 12.f4 b5 13.Ng3 Bb7 14.Nh5 Kh8 15.a3 Rae8
16.Qe2 Nxh5 17.Qxh5 f6 18.Bxe6 g6 19.Qh6 fxg5 20.Rf3 Qd4 21.b4 Rxf4 22.Qh3
Rxf3 23.Qxf3 Bf6 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689414?token=p9yhenad
Butnorius Algimantas (LTU) (2388) vs Alekseev
Ch URS (team) | masterchessopen.com – Riga (Latvia)
689415
[Event "Ch URS (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Riga (Latvia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)"]
[Black "Alekseev"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2388"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.Be3 Qc7
9.O-O a6 10.a4 Ne5 11.Be2 Nc4 12.Bc1 Bd7 13.Qd3 Rc8 14.Qg3 b5 15.axb5 axb5
16.Nd4 Qc5 17.Ndxb5 Bxb5 18.Nxb5 Nxe4 19.Qb3 f5 20.Ra7 d5 21.Qa4 Qc6 22.Bxc4
dxc4 23.Rd1 Nc5 24.Qxc4 Be7 25.b4 Qe4 26.Qc3 Qe2 27.Rxe7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689415?token=5xpy2ih9
Grabczewski Romuald (POL) (2275) vs Serwinski Benedykt
Ch Poland | masterchessopen.com – Lublin (Poland) | Round 10
689416
[Event "Ch Poland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Lublin (Poland)"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Grabczewski Romuald (POL)"]
[Black "Serwinski Benedykt"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2275"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.Bb3 Rc8 8.f3 a6
9.Be3 e6 10.g4 Nxd4 11.Qxd4 Bc6 12.O-O-O Be7 13.g5 Nh5 14.Rhg1 b5 15.f4 a5
16.a3 a4 17.Ba2 Qa5 18.f5 Bd7 19.fxe6 fxe6 20.Rgf1 Rb8 21.e5 b4 22.exd6 Bxg5
23.Nd5 Bxe3+ 24.Qxe3 bxa3 25.Qg5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689416?token=pld3i5zc
Planinec Albin (SLO) (2415) vs Masic Ljubomir (SCG) (2254)
Ch Yugoslavia | masterchessopen.com – Novi Travnik (Yugoslavia) | Round 6
689417
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Novi Travnik (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Planinec Albin (SLO)"]
[Black "Masic Ljubomir (SCG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2415"]
[BlackElo "2254"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.f4 Rc8 8.Bb3 Qa5
9.Nxc6 bxc6 10.Qe2 d5 11.Bd2 dxe4 12.Nxe4 Qc7 13.Nxf6+ gxf6 14.Qh5 e6 15.O-O
c5 16.Bc4 Bg7 17.Bc3 Kf8 18.f5 Re8 19.Rae1 Qb6 20.fxe6 fxe6 21.Rxf6+ Bxf6
22.Bxf6 h6 23.Bxh8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689417?token=dgzlw3px
Mista Ladislav (CZE) (2158) vs Paoli Enrico (ITA) (2300)
? | masterchessopen.com – Reggio Emilia (Italy)
689418
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Reggio Emilia (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Mista Ladislav (CZE)"]
[Black "Paoli Enrico (ITA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2158"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Bb5 a6 8.Ba4 Bd7
9.Be3 Qc7 10.O-O e6 11.f4 b5 12.Bb3 b4 13.Na4 Nxe4 14.f5 Nxd4 15.Qxd4 d5
16.fxe6 fxe6 17.Nb6 Rb8 18.Nxd5 exd5 19.Qxd5 Nd6 20.Bg5 Be7 21.Rae1 Nc8
22.Bxe7 Nxe7 23.Rf7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689418?token=gbru94bv
Rhee P vs Wilkerson Max
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – USA | Round 3
689419
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – USA"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Rhee P"]
[Black "Wilkerson Max"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Nd7
9.exd6 exd6 10.O-O Nc5 11.Qf3 Ne6 12.Qxc6+ Bd7 13.Qd5 Rc8 14.Re1 Rc5 15.Qd4
Rg8 16.Ne4 Re5 17.Nxd6+ Bxd6 18.Rxe5 Qc7 19.Re4 Kd8 20.Bxe6 Bxe6 21.Bf4 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689419?token=8kvxgl1i
Tarjan James E (USA) (2525) vs Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB) (2571)
Ch World (team) (under 26) (final A) | masterchessopen.com – Dresden (Germany) | 12 Aug 1969 | Round 5
689420
[Event "Ch World (team) (under 26) (final A)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Dresden (Germany)"]
[Date "1969.08.12"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Tarjan James E (USA)"]
[Black "Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2525"]
[BlackElo "2571"]
[ECO "B50"]
[Opening "Sicilian: 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nf6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.Bb3 e6 8.Be3 Qa5
9.O-O Nxd4 10.Bxd4 Bc6 11.Bxf6 gxf6 12.f4 f5 13.Qh5 Qc5+ 14.Kh1 fxe4 15.f5
O-O-O 16.Qxf7 d5 17.fxe6 Be7 18.h3 Rhg8 19.Rad1 e3 20.Nxd5 e2 21.Nxe7+ Qxe7
22.Rxd8+ Qxd8 23.e7 Bxg2+ 24.Kh2 exf1=N+ 25.Kg1 Qd4+ 26.Qf2 Bd5+ 27.Kxf1 Qd1+
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689420?token=d3pmi41q
Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB) (2276) vs Langeweg Kick (NED) (2309)
It \ | masterchessopen.com – Amsterdam (Netherlands) | Round 6
689421
[Event "It \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Amsterdam (Netherlands)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)"]
[Black "Langeweg Kick (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2276"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Kh1 O-O 10.f4 Rd8 11.Bd3 a6 12.Qf3 Qc7 13.Bd2 b5 14.a3 b4 15.axb4 Nxb4
16.Nb5 Qb8 17.Bxb4 axb5 18.Rae1 Re8 19.Nd4 Bd7 20.c3 Qb7 21.h3 Rab8 22.g4 e5
23.Ne2 Bc6 24.Ng3 exf4 25.Qxf4 Bf8 26.g5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689421?token=9rnikcln
Tatila Heikki vs Suomalainen Martti
? | masterchessopen.com – corr.
689422
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Tatila Heikki"]
[Black "Suomalainen Martti"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 g6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Ng4
9.Bf4 Bg7 10.exd6 O-O 11.O-O exd6 12.Bxd6 Re8 13.Qf3 Be6 14.Bxe6 Rxe6 15.Qxg4
Qxd6 16.Nd1 Rae8 17.c3 Qd2 18.Qb4 Bh6 19.g3 Re1 20.Qd4 Rxf1+ 21.Kxf1 Re1+
22.Kg2 Qe2 23.g4 c5 24.Qd7 Qe4+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689422?token=2zva3ahe
Platonov Igor V (RUS) (2430) vs Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR) (2417)
Ch Ukraine | masterchessopen.com – Kiev (Ukraine)
689423
[Event "Ch Ukraine"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Kiev (Ukraine)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Platonov Igor V (RUS)"]
[Black "Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 e5 7.Nf5 Be6 8.Bb3 Qd7
9.Bg5 Nxe4 10.Nxg7+ Bxg7 11.Nxe4 Bxb3 12.Nxd6+ ( 12.axb3 d5 13.Nf6+ Bxf6
14.Bxf6 Rg8 ) 12...Kf8 13.axb3 Nd4 14.c3 ( 14.Nc4 { ?! } 14...Qf5 ) ( 14.Ne4 {
?! } 14...Qc6 ) 14...Qxd6 15.cxd4 Qg6 { ! } 16.Qd2 h6 17.Qb4+ Kg8 18.Qxb7 Re8
19.Be7 Qe6 20.Rxa7 exd4+ 21.Kd2 Be5 22.Re1 Qf5 23.Qf3 { ? } ( 23.Qe4 Qxf2+ { ?
} ) 23...Bf4+ 24.Kd1 Rc8 { ! } {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689423?token=6df1bdj1
Perini Gianna vs Campioli Marco
It | masterchessopen.com – Rovigo (Italy)
689424
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Rovigo (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Perini Gianna"]
[Black "Campioli Marco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.O-O g6 8.a3 Bg7
9.Nf3 O-O 10.Rb1 Rc8 11.Qe2 Bg4 12.Ba2 Nd4 13.Qd3 Nxf3+ 14.gxf3 Bh3 15.Rd1 Qa5
16.Bf4 Nh5 17.Bd2 Bxc3 18.bxc3 Qxa3 19.Bd5 e6 20.Bxb7 Rc7 21.Rb3 Qa4 22.Qxd6
Rd7 23.Qc6 Rxd2 24.Rdb1 Rfd8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689424?token=ad54j9hk
Loheac-Amoun F (LIB) (2230) vs Adhami Vangjel (ALB) (2272)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com – Siegen (Germany) | Round 16
689425
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Siegen (Germany)"]
[Round "16"]
[White "Loheac-Amoun F (LIB)"]
[Black "Adhami Vangjel (ALB)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2272"]
[ECO "B30"]
[Opening "Sicilian: 2...Nc6 3.Nc3"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Nc3 d6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nf6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.Bb3 Rc8 8.O-O a6
9.Kh1 e6 10.f4 Be7 11.f5 Nxd4 12.Qxd4 e5 13.Qd3 Bc6 14.Qg3 O-O 15.Bh6 Ne8
16.Rf3 Kh8 17.Be3 Nf6 18.Bd5 Bxd5 19.exd5 Rc4 20.Raf1 Qa5 21.Rd1 Rfc8 22.Bc1
b5 23.a3 Bd8 24.Rf2 Rxc3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689425?token=ud6iziaj
Planinec Albin (SLO) (2415) vs Cudina
Ch Yugoslavia | masterchessopen.com – Sombor (Yugoslavia)
689426
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Sombor (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Planinec Albin (SLO)"]
[Black "Cudina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2415"]
[ECO "B50"]
[Opening "Sicilian: 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nf6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.f4 Qa5 8.Qd3 Nb4
9.Qe2 Rc8 10.Bb3 a6 11.e5 Bg4 12.Nf3 dxe5 13.fxe5 Nfd5 14.Bd2 Nxc3 15.bxc3
Bxf3 16.Qxf3 Qxe5+ 17.Kf2 Rc6 18.Rhe1 Qc5+ 19.Be3 Qxc3 20.Qxf7+ Kd7 21.Rad1+
Kc7 22.Kg1 Qf6 23.Qe8 Rd6 24.Rxd6 Qxd6 25.Be6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689426?token=aslpbamx
Carleton John J (ENG) (2293) vs Heino Hannu
Ch World (team) (under 26) | masterchessopen.com – Haifa (Israel) | 11 Aug 1970 | Round 5
689427
[Event "Ch World (team) (under 26)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Haifa (Israel)"]
[Date "1970.08.11"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Carleton John J (ENG)"]
[Black "Heino Hannu"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2293"]
[ECO "B23"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Closed, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 d6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nf6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Kh1 a6 10.f4 Qc7 11.Qf3 O-O 12.Bd3 b5 13.e5 Nd7 14.exd6 Bxd6 15.Ne4 Bb7
16.Qh3 Rae8 17.Nxd6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689427?token=nefqq3p
Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM) (2460) vs Masic Ljubomir (SCG) (2410)
It | masterchessopen.com – Baja (Romania)
689428
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Baja (Romania)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)"]
[Black "Masic Ljubomir (SCG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2460"]
[BlackElo "2410"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.Be3 Qc7
9.f4 a6 10.Bd3 b5 11.Qf3 Bb7 12.O-O Be7 13.Rae1 Nb4 14.Qh3 e5 15.a3 Nxd3
16.cxd3 Rc8 17.Qg3 exf4 18.Qxf4 O-O 19.Nd4 g6 20.Nf5 Nh5 21.Nh6+ Kg7 22.Qxf7+
Rxf7 23.Rxf7+ Kh8 24.Bd4+ Bf6 25.Rxf6 Qg7 26.Rxd6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689428?token=bifbg8qp
Pavlov Mircea (ROM) (2355) vs Averbakh Yuri L (RUS) (2550)
? | masterchessopen.com – Bucharest (Romania)
689429
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Bucharest (Romania)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Pavlov Mircea (ROM)"]
[Black "Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2355"]
[BlackElo "2550"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.O-O e6 8.Kh1 Be7
9.f4 O-O 10.f5 Qc8 11.fxe6 fxe6 12.Nf5 b5 13.Nxb5 Nxe4 14.Qg4 Rxf5 15.Qxf5 Nf6
16.Qh3 Nb4 17.Be2 Nxc2 18.Rb1 Rb8 19.Nc3 Qc5 20.Qg3 Nh5 21.Qh3 Nf6 22.Bd3 e5
23.Bxh7+ Nxh7 24.Qxd7 Qc4 25.Bd2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689429?token=9ucjci4b
Fischer Robert J (USA) (2760) vs Byrne Robert E (USA) (2510)
Ch Manhattan Chess Club | masterchessopen.com – New York (USA)
689430
[Event "Ch Manhattan Chess Club"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – New York (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fischer Robert J (USA)"]
[Black "Byrne Robert E (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2760"]
[BlackElo "2510"]
[ECO "B30"]
[Opening "Sicilian: 2...Nc6 3.Nc3"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Nc3 d6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nf6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nxc6 bxc6 8.O-O e6
9.Bf4 Qxb2 10.Qd3 Qb4 11.Rab1 Qc5 12.Rfd1 e5 13.Bg5 Be7 14.Bxf6 gxf6 15.Ne2
Be6 16.Bxe6 fxe6 17.Rb7 Kf7 18.Rdb1 d5 19.Ng3 h5 20.h4 a5 21.Qf3 Kg6 22.R1b3
a4 23.Rc3 Qd6 24.Nxh5 f5 25.exf5+ exf5 26.Rxe7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689430?token=rgneo4vy
Grabczewski Romuald (POL) (2370) vs Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE) (2270)
Ch Poland | masterchessopen.com – Poznan (Poland) | 22 Feb 1971 | Round 8
689431
[Event "Ch Poland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Poznan (Poland)"]
[Date "1971.02.22"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Grabczewski Romuald (POL)"]
[Black "Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2370"]
[BlackElo "2270"]
[ECO "B33"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Open, 2...Nc6"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.O-O a6
9.Bd3 Be7 10.Be3 Qc7 11.f4 b5 12.a3 Bb7 13.h3 O-O-O 14.Qe1 h5 15.Qf2 Rdg8
16.a4 b4 17.Na2 g5 18.fxg5 Nd7 19.Qxf7 Ba8 20.Bf2 Nde5 21.Qxe6+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689431?token=z3nk5zdm
Romanishin Oleg M (UKR) (2440) vs Martin Gonzalez Angel (ESP) (2316)
Ch Europe (juniors) (under 20) (final A) | masterchessopen.com – Groningen (Netherlands) | Round 3
689432
[Event "Ch Europe (juniors) (under 20) (final A)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Groningen (Netherlands)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)"]
[Black "Martin Gonzalez Angel (ESP)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2440"]
[BlackElo "2316"]
[ECO "B50"]
[Opening "Sicilian: 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nf6 6.Bc4 Bd7 7.O-O g6 8.Nxc6 bxc6
9.f4 Be6 10.Bxe6 fxe6 11.Qf3 Qd7 12.e5 Nd5 13.Ne4 Bg7 14.Qh3 Nc7 15.Be3 O-O
16.Rad1 d5 17.Ng5 h6 18.Nf3 Kh7 19.Nh4 Rg8 20.Rf3 Bf8 21.Rg3 Qe8 22.Nf3 Kg7
23.f5 Kh7 24.Ng5+ Kh8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689432?token=sh4tf0ug
Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB) (2500) vs Csom Istvan (HUN) (2485)
It | masterchessopen.com – Sombor (Yugoslavia)
689433
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Sombor (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)"]
[Black "Csom Istvan (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2500"]
[BlackElo "2485"]
[ECO "B57"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Sozin"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Ndb5 Bg4 8.f3 Bd7
9.Qe2 a6 10.Be3 Qa5 11.Nd4 b5 12.Bb3 e6 13.O-O-O Be7 14.a3 O-O 15.g4 Rfc8
16.g5 Ne8 17.Kb1 b4 18.axb4 Nxb4 19.f4 Rab8 20.Qe1 Bf8 21.f5 Nxc2 22.Kxc2 e5
23.g6 exd4 24.Bxf7+ Kh8 25.Bxd4 Qb4 26.Qh4 Qxb2+ 27.Kd3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7963/games/689433?token=frgxkkk9