You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Sozin (not Scheveningen) including Magnus Smith Trap 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Roedl Ludwig (GER)Engels Ludwig (GER)1-027 ≣B33Match
2Kieninger Georg (GER)Carls Carl J M (GER)1-027 ≣B57It
3Fairhurst William A (SCO)2300Stewart James Anderson1-012 ≣B33Ch Scotland
4Florian Tibor (HUN)Benko Pal C (USA)24080-122 ≣B33Ch Hungary
5Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25561-021 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
6Sapre Ramchandra Bhargav (IND)Wantz Fernand (LUX)1-019 ≣B57Olympiad10 Sep 1956
7Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420Doda Zbigniew (POL)23451-026 ≣B33Memorial Przepiorka
8Walsh JimO'Sullivan Donal1-019 ≣B33Ch City
9Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Benko Pal C (USA)24081-027 ≣B33Tournament (candi...
10Robatsch Karl (AUT)2349Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23401-023 ≣B33Zt
11Farah Rodolfo (ARG)2152Behrensen Jorge (ARG)23250-119 ≣B33Ch Buenos Aires
12Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Allen Bruce0-125 ≣B33Simultan
13Kibardin Sergey (RUS)Tikhomirov Anatoly (RUS)228020B57Ch Russia (for th...
14Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Wilkerson Max1-017 ≣B33Simultan
15Ketola KlausThorarinsson Gudmundur G1-020 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...24 Jul 1964
16Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Smejkal Jan (CZE)25040-118 ≣B33Ch Czechoslovakia
17Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)2455Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21651-020 ≣B33?
18Hoffmann Asa (USA)2288Byrne Robert E (USA)24340-122 ≣B33It (open)
19Hennings Artur (GER)2260Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23700-127 ≣B33It
20Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Bachtiar Arovah (INA)22851-016 ≣B33It \
21Haag Ervin (HUN)2284Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-018 ≣B33Ch Hungary
22Pelitov Dimitar (BUL)2165Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-024 ≣B33Memorial Asztalos
23Nikolic Stanimir (SRB)2277Sines Josip1-019 ≣B33Tournament (team)
24Martin LeroySaidy Anthony F (USA)23360-127 ≣B33It (open)
25Robertie WilliamWillner Norman1-020 ≣B32It (open)
26Petersen Finn (DEN)2275Jakobsen Ole (DEN)23340-125 ≣B57Ch Denmark
27Espig Lutz (GER)2346Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24201-027 ≣B33It
28Luczak Andrzej (POL)2370Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21651-022 ≣B33Ch Poland (team)
29Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)2276Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB)22801-019 ≣B33It
30Materne DKroker F1-020 ≣B33corr.
31Jahr Ulrich Dr Dr (GER)2145Saidy Anthony F (USA)23360-123 ≣B33It
32Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Alekseev1-027 ≣B33Ch URS (team)
33Grabczewski Romuald (POL)2275Serwinski Benedykt1-025 ≣B33Ch Poland
34Planinec Albin (SLO)2415Masic Ljubomir (SCG)22541-023 ≣B57Ch Yugoslavia
35Mista Ladislav (CZE)2158Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-023 ≣B33?
36Rhee PWilkerson Max1-021 ≣B33It (open)
37Tarjan James E (USA)2525Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)25710-127 ≣B50Ch World (team) (...12 Aug 1969
38Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)2276Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-026 ≣B57It \
39Tatila HeikkiSuomalainen Martti0-124 ≣B33?
40Platonov Igor V (RUS)2430Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)24170-124 ≣B57Ch Ukraine
41Perini GiannaCampioli Marco0-124 ≣B33It
42Loheac-Amoun F (LIB)2230Adhami Vangjel (ALB)22720-124 ≣B30Olympiad
43Planinec Albin (SLO)2415Cudina1-025 ≣B50Ch Yugoslavia
44Carleton John J (ENG)2293Heino Hannu1-017 ≣B23Ch World (team) (...11 Aug 1970
45Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2460Masic Ljubomir (SCG)24101-026 ≣B57It
46Pavlov Mircea (ROM)2355Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)25501-025 ≣B33?
47Fischer Robert J (USA)2760Byrne Robert E (USA)25101-026 ≣B30Ch Manhattan Ches...
48Grabczewski Romuald (POL)2370Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)22700-121 ≣B33Ch Poland22 Feb 1971
49Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2440Martin Gonzalez Angel (ESP)23161-024 ≣B50Ch Europe (junior...
50Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)2500Csom Istvan (HUN)24851-027 ≣B57It
51Ornstein Axel (SWE)2413Sperber Goran22001-026 ≣B33Ch Sweden
52Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)2270Wright Daniel (ENG)22351-021 ≣B50It
53Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2575Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24031-025 ≣B57?
54Packroff Hermann (GER)2187Walter Guenter (GER)19831-024 ≣B33Ch DDR
55Oney Feridun (TUR)2250Makarichev Sergey (RUS)23900-127 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
56Cilurzo MiguelRodriguez Orestes (ESP)24030-126 ≣B33It (open)
57Szatmary SPantais R1-019 ≣B57corr.
58Tomas Batet Joan (ESP)1928Weinstein Norman (USA)24500-122 ≣B33It \
59Johansson CurtBraesch Sten1-015 ≣B32It (open) (juniors) 1 Jan 1973
60Praagman KeesJohansson Curt0-119 ≣B33It (open) (juniors) 2 Jan 1973
61Prodanov Dimitar (BUL)2325Bonchev Stoiko (BUL)22201-026 ≣B33Ch Bulgaria 9 Feb 1973
62Illijin Neboisa (ROM)2174Macarie Emil (ROM)1-020 ≣B32Ch Romania
63Vinje-Gulbrandsen Arne (NOR)2335Johannessen Svein (NOR)24001-025 ≣B33It
64HertelDorawa E0-120 ≣B20corr.
65Beach TJGraham P1-023 ≣B33corr.
66Skrobek Ryszard (POL)2330Szula R0-125 ≣B33Ch Poland
67Pace AntonioScafarelli Francesco (ITA)22690-122 ≣B33Ch Italy (team)
68Veroci Zsuzsa (HUN)2253Gramignani Rita (ITA)20251-026 ≣B33Izt (w)13 Dec 1976
69Stean Michael F (ENG)2485Gergs Wolfgang22201-014 ≣B33It (open)
70Antonov Vladimir (BUL)2338Banas Jan (SVK)23550-122 ≣B33?
71Chandler Murray G (ENG)2518Tarjan James E (USA)24951-023 ≣B57It \ 2 Nov 1977
72Noskov Anatolij (KAZ)2246Dzuban Oleg I (KAZ)23620-127 ≣B57Tournament
73Britton Richard (ENG)2219Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)24100-125 ≣B33It (open)
74Large Peter G (ENG)2335Ripley J (ENG)22301-027B57It (open)
75Povah Nigel E (ENG)2302Shapiro Daniel E (USA)22891-026 ≣B33It (open)
76Dvoirys Semen I (RUS)2598Andrianov Nikolai (RUS)24121-026 ≣B57Cup URS (team)
77Tonteri Ari (FIN)1990Burdio Gracia Delfin (ESP)20050-121 ≣B33Ch World (for the...16 Sep 1978
78Brueggemann Joachim (GER)2339Tischbierek Raj (GER)24541-026 ≣B33It
79Skrobek Ryszard (POL)2370Radulov Ivan (BUL)24851-023 ≣B33Zt
80MarkoticTomkovich V0-125 ≣B57World Tournament ...
81MazurskiLuft Josef21550-124 ≣B57World Tournament ...
82Finnlaugsson Gunnar (ISL)2072Bjerke Richard (NOR)21350-120 ≣B33It (open)
83Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)2535Radulov Ivan (BUL)24651-026 ≣B33?
84Skrobek Ryszard (POL)2350Lukin Andrei M (RUS)24070-123 ≣B32It (a)
85Hodzic MLukic Mirko (SRB)22201-024 ≣B33corr.
86Salai Ladislav (SVK)2355Demeter Peter (SVK)22531-023 ≣B57Ch Slovakia
87Muench Klaus-Norbert Dr (GER)2122Hartmann Wolfram (GER)22440-111 ≣B57Ch Bayern
88Schatzle Mario (ARG)2220Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)25010-127 ≣B33Ch Buenos Aires
89D'Arruda Ricardo D (ARG)2335Auster M1-022 ≣B57?
90Schepel Kaarlo (HKG)2155Ouechtati Mohamed (TUN)22591-025 ≣B33Olympiad
91Nunn John D M (ENG)2565Ivanov Igor V (CAN)24241-019 ≣B33It (open)
92Chandler Murray G (ENG)2505Rivas Pastor Manuel (ESP)24701-022 ≣B57It (cat.11)
93ThipsayDorfman Iossif D (FRA)25100-126 ≣B57?
94Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Makarichev Sergey (RUS)25100-127 ≣B57Ch Moscow
95Plachetka Jan (SVK)2465Rakic Tomislav (SRB)24300-126 ≣B33It (cat.7)
96Prie Eric (FRA)2476Mercier Jean-Pierre (FRA)22111-023 ≣B33It (open)
97Schandorff Lars (DEN)2494Schussler Harry (SWE)24451-026 ≣B57It (open)
98Kindermann Stefan (AUT)2519Robatsch Karl (AUT)24301-024 ≣B57Bundesliga
99Krieger Hermann (GER)2200Roese Oliver (GER)23321-027 ≣B33Bundesliga 1983/84
100Crawley Gavin (ENG)2404Strauss David J (USA)24251-026 ≣B33?