You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Classical 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nf3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Radulescu Mihai (ROM)Foltys Jan (CZE)0-124 ≣B33It
2Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Beni Alfred (AUT)22101-028 ≣B33It
3Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-019 ≣B33It
4OsterwaldMeyer0-118B33Ch OWL
5Lastovicka Jiri (CZE)2153Leitner F1-024 ≣B33It
6Dantas Bianor Da Silva (BRA)2260Marini Luis0-136 ≣B33Zt
7Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-130 ≣B33Izt
8Ljuboschitz Alexander (GER)2172Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23270-134 ≣B33Tournament
9EnnigrouNievergelt Erwin0-135 ≣B33Olympiad
10Cafferty Bernard (ENG)2127Gereben Erno (SUI)23200-127 ≣B33Memorial Stevenson
11Iljinsky Yaroslav (RUS)2270Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23270-132 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
12Werle Jan (NED)2544Johansson0-133 ≣B54Ch Sweden
13Karklins Andrew (USA)2205Wirtshafter D1-033 ≣B54It (open)
14Abadi R1695Barden Leonard W (ENG)1-033 ≣B33It (open)
15Renic BrankoRubinraut Serge (AUS)22551-033 ≣B33Ch Australia 7 Jan 1972
16Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2435Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)24400-132 ≣B33It
17Letzelter Jean-Claude (FRA)2161Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)24310-133 ≣B33Zt
18Nikolin Dusan2200Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24180-135 ≣B33Memorial Kostic
19Fomina Tatyana (EST)2215Ioseliani Nana (GEO)24750-135 ≣B33Zt (w)
20Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Lanka Zigurds (LAT)24691-027 ≣B33It
21Ligterink Gert (NED)2440Youngworth Perry (USA)23751-029 ≣B54It (open)
22Pantavos Panayotis2260Heilinger Dietmar (AUT)21611-030 ≣B54Ch Europe (juniors)
23Queissner GHaemmerling G0-122 ≣B54corr.
24Smagin Sergey (RUS)2551Makarichev Sergey (RUS)25050-133 ≣B54Ch Moscow (cat.13)
25Abramovic Bosko (SRB)2480Dukic Z1-036 ≣B54It (open)
26Eng Holger Dr (GER)2298Doncevic Dario (CRO)23211-035 ≣B54Bundesliga 1983/84
27Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)2545Csom Istvan (HUN)25001-033 ≣B54It
28Yilmaz Gulsevil (TUR)2005Hund Barbara (SUI)22260-136 ≣B54Olympiad
29Klausen JShugda BB0-124 ≣B54Europe Tournament...
30Emodi Gyula (HUN)2254Kiss Attila (HUN)23581-033 ≣B54It (open)
31Abramovic Bosko (SRB)2460Damljanovic Branko (SRB)24100-130 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
32Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)2485Thorsteins Karl (ISL)24001-036 ≣B33It
33Smirin Ilia (ISR)2678Ronin V (RUS)22851-032 ≣B54?
34Strezemkowski WZuse Klaus-Peter (GER)22791-033B54Cup Baltic (corr.)
35Sokolov Andrei (FRA)2620Popovic Petar (SRB)25401-034 ≣B54Olympiad
36Geller Efim P (RUS)2490Salov Valery (RUS)25501-035 ≣B33It
37Reyes Juan (PER)2400Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)24361-029 ≣B23It
38Georgiev Kiril (MKD)2535Williams Leo (CAN)22401-029 ≣B54It
39King Daniel J (ENG)2470Lendwai Reinhard (AUT)23971-034 ≣B54?
40Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)2440Lyrintzakis T1-033 ≣B33Ch Greece (team)
41Gomez Baillo Jorge H (ARG)2425Rodriguez Adolfo I (ARG)22350-125 ≣B54Ch South America
42Geller Efim P (RUS)2515Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)25101-025 ≣B54It
43Hasenoehrl Markus (GER)2085Kiss Attila (HUN)23580-121 ≣B33It (open)
44Peterwagner Heinz (AUT)2130Kohler Frieder (GER)1-026 ≣B23It (open)
45Illescas Cordoba Miguel (ESP)2495Chandler Murray G (ENG)26101-029 ≣B54It (cat.15)
46Sznapik Aleksander (POL)2480Staniszewski Piotr (POL)24231-035 ≣B54Ch Poland
47Rzeczycka B2095Wagner-Michel Annett (GER)21690-131 ≣B33It (w)
48Kwiecien Zbigniew (POL)2139Kalinitschew Sergey (GER)24200-135 ≣B54It
49Totsky Leonid (RUS)2469Lagunow Alexander (GER)24300-131 ≣B54?
50Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)2475Efstathiou Damianos (GRE)21401-032 ≣B54It (open)
51Trendle ERiemer Wolfgang (AUT)0-129 ≣B33World Tournament ...
52Avram JohannWirthensohn Heinz (SUI)23590-132 ≣B33It (open)
53Fishbein Alexander (USA)2490Izrailov Inna (USA)1-035 ≣B54It (open)
54Smagin Sergey (RUS)2535Kaminski Uwe (GER)23561-028 ≣B33Memorial A.Kotov
55Collinson Adam (ENG)2325Conquest Stuart (ENG)25150-132 ≣B54Ch Great Britain
56De La Villa Garcia Jesus M (ESP)2475Vera Reynaldo (CUB)24851-024 ≣B54It
57WatsonEvans0-131 ≣B33corr.
58Herrera Irisberto (ESP)2444Otero Evelio (CUB)23850-134 ≣B33It
59Asrian Karen (ARM)2630Krakops Maris (LAT)25101-036 ≣B33Ch URS (juniors) ...
60King Daniel J (ENG)2560Frias Victor J (CHI)25151-015 ≣B54It
61Illescas Cordoba Miguel (ESP)2535Sanna Gianlazzaro (ITA)23701-019 ≣B33Zt
62Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)2400Wang Zili (CHN)24880-136 ≣B54Olympiad
63Pascual Arevalo Ruben (ESP)2178Nunez Jose (CHI)19801-033 ≣B33Ch Spain (team)
64Kayumov Dmitry D (UZB)2441Kaliksteyn Alexander (USA)23951-029 ≣B54Ch Uzbekistan
65Gomez Baillo Jorge H (ARG)2435Rivera Daniel (URU)23311-035 ≣B33Memorial Estrada
66Sinowjew Juri (AUT)2283Felsberger Alfred (AUT)23610-127 ≣B54Staatsliga
67Ye Jiangchuan (CHN)2602Smirin Ilia (ISR)26781-035 ≣B54It (open)
68Vujacic Borivoje (SRB)2299Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z (SRB)22211-031 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia (team)
69OomenMaliangkay Ruud0-127 ≣B54Ch Netherlands (c...
70Boe Olsen MadsSteedman Jim22000-132 ≣B33It
71Ambrosius Berthold (GER)2128Beck Daniel (GER)21321-031 ≣B54Oberliga 1990/91
72Friedrich Norbert (GER)2311Kozul Zdenko (CRO)25600-132 ≣B33Oberliga 1990/91
73Fishbein Alexander (USA)2460Littke Adam (CAN)23101-023 ≣B54It (open)
74Martidis Alkis (CYP)2188Sirigos Nikolaos (GRE)22571-035 ≣B54It
75Koskela Niina (FIN)2198Levitina Irina S (USA)24050-132 ≣B54Izt (w)
76Ruiz Jose Hervas (ESP)2196Colas Longares Rafael P (ESP)23210-134 ≣B33Tournament
77Rhodin Bodo (GER)2335Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)25800-122 ≣B33It (open)
78Rodriguez Adolfo I (ARG)2235Dolezal Cristian (ARG)24281-028 ≣B33It
79Koskela Niina (FIN)2198Zimmersmann Rita (HUN)22251-026 ≣B54Ch Europe (team)
80Gaponenko Inna (UKR)2445Grabics Monika (HUN)23360-127 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
81Beshukov Sergei (RUS)2449Aseev Konstantin N (RUS)25600-136 ≣B54It (open)
82Kindermann Stefan (AUT)2519Tseitlin Michael (GER)24170-132 ≣B33It (open)
83Fernandez Jorge (ARG)2204Lanka Zigurds (LAT)25200-133 ≣B33Olympiad
84Holzer Gerhard (AUT)2183Adam Gunther (AUT)20631-026 ≣B30It (open)
85Gaponenko Inna (UKR)2445Ungure Liga (LAT)20771-036 ≣B54It (w)
86Thompson Tracey (ENG)2035Grabics Monika (HUN)23360-123 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
87Tagnon Nicole (FRA)1934Caposciutti Maurizio (ITA)23160-135 ≣B33It (open)
88Kindermann Stefan (AUT)2519Kraut Rainer (GER)24251-028 ≣B33Bundesliga 1992/93
89Luther Thomas (GER)2518Roos Thomas (GER)21931-029 ≣B54It
90Balazs Tibor Jr (HUN)2181Csaba Arpad Jr (HUN)21391-028 ≣B23Ch Hungary (team)...
91Lau Ralf (GER)2510Kluss Kai (GER)21501-035 ≣B54It (open)
92Tagnon Nicole (FRA)1934Titz Heimo (AUT)22021-035 ≣B33It (open)
93Fishbein Alexander (USA)2498Fedorowicz John P (USA)25450-134 ≣B54It (open)
94Nunez Vallina Jose Antonio (ESP)2380Atalik Suat (BIH)25350-135 ≣B54It (active)
95Vasquez Rodrigo (CHI)2532Rosa Fernando (CHI)20891-025 ≣B33Ch Chile
96Landa Konstantin (RUS)2639Aseev Konstantin N (RUS)25111-031 ≣B54Zt
97Becker Michael (GER)2079Grosar Aljosa (SLO)24300-129 ≣B54It
98Meulenbroek Kim (NED)2055Wemmers Xander (NED)24140-131 ≣B54It (open) (junior...
99Jesus PLevin Felix (GER)24801-025 ≣B54It (open)
100Hellsten Johan (SWE)2380Hellers Ferdinand (SWE)25600-133 ≣B54It