You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Busek HansSajtar Jaroslav (CZE)0-126 ≣B33Match \
2Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Malchev Andrei0-124B33Ch Bulgaria
3Stanchev ZahariBobotsov Milko G (BUL)24051-029 ≣B33Ch Bulgaria
4German Eugenio (BRA)2315Ribeiro Sabino Jr1-030 ≣B33Ch Brazil
5Malik Jan (CZE)2352Koutnik J1-028 ≣B33It (b)
6Vestol AageBergqvist Allan1-030 ≣B33Olympiad
7Poulsen Christian6Stumpers Louis F1-028 ≣B33It (a)
8Donovan JeremiahVollmar Rainer (GER)21301-024 ≣B33It (open)
9Vasconcellos Fernando ASouza Mendes Joao0-132 ≣B54Zt
10Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)Ufimtsev Anatoly (RUS)1-030 ≣B54Ch URS (1/2 final)
11Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-020 ≣B33It
12Aleman Dovo MiguelGligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-131 ≣B33It
13Katragadda GTaimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-128 ≣B33It
14Reicher Emanoil (ROM)2310Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-126 ≣B33It
15Kalkstein RodolfoGligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-122 ≣B33It
16Pilnik Hermann (GER)Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-031B33It
17Sterner OlafBoleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-122 ≣B33Match \
18Ajanski Jordan S (BUL)2350Milev Zdravko (BUL)22300-129 ≣B33Ch Bulgaria16 Nov 1954
19Ljuboschitz Alexander (GER)2172Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-127 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
20Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)23400-128 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
21Gemende GMueller Georg (GER)20541-025 ≣B54corr.
22Bouwmeester Hans (NED)2343Roessel Fritz (NED)0-111B33It
23Yepez Olavo (ECU)2305Rannanjarvi1-030 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...
24Bogdanov Anatoly (RUS)Kamensky Vitaly (RUS)1-024 ≣B33Ch Russia (for th...
25Keogh Eamon (IRL)2002Minaya Juan (COL)22071-029 ≣B33Ch World (juniors)
26Lantsias AndreasPachman Ludek (GER)22780-126 ≣B33Olympiad
27Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Saidy Anthony F (USA)23360-128 ≣B33Ch USA
28Bonfioli MarcoTrincardi Tullio (ITA)22350-122 ≣B33It
29Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Saidy Anthony F (USA)23360-128 ≣B33Ch USA16 Dec 1963
30Haag Ervin (HUN)2284Dely Peter (HUN)23910-132 ≣B54Ch Hungary
31Dahl KimmoSpassov Liuben (BUL)23670-128 ≣B33Olympiad (student...
32Pregherman ShmuelPersitz Raaphi (SUI)23360-132 ≣B33It
33Mollekens JBlau Max (SUI)23700-125 ≣B33Olympiad
34Drozd Ryszard (POL)2249Partos Charles (SUI)23450-127 ≣B33?
35Simms Gary (USA)2112Formanek Edward W (USA)22030-118 ≣B33It (open)
36Asplund LennartSigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24631-029 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
37Shabanov Yuri (RUS)2326Fedorov V (RUS)1-029 ≣B33Ch \
38Lundin Erik (SWE)Santesson Kjell1-020 ≣B33Ch Sweden
39Babula Milan (CZE)2306Zavodny Zdenek1-018 ≣B33It \
40Kaushilajte Vilgelmina (LTU)Andreieva Olga A (UKR)22501-031 ≣B30Ch \
41Rodriguez Adolfo I (ARG)2235Pugach Mario0-128 ≣B33Tournament (team)
42Kivioja Endel (EST)2215Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26050-127 ≣B33It
43Cardoso Radolfo Tan (PHI)2330Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB)22800-132 ≣B33It
44Grigoriou MiltiadisTrikaliotis Georgios (GRE)22471-026 ≣B54Tournament
45Sarnak PHeino Hannu1-025 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...
46LittrellHulse Brian (USA)21551-021 ≣B33It \
47Wahlbom Magnus (SWE)2288Schneider Lars-Ake (SWE)23640-127 ≣B33Ch Sweden
48Golomeov Todor2200Hort Vlastimil (GER)26200-129 ≣B33It
49Gedevanishvili Dmitry (AUS)2380Lukin1-029 ≣B54?
50Free TerryHansen Aage (DEN)16401-027 ≣B30Ch World (for the...20 Sep 1978
51Benes Petr (CZE)2166Mokry Karel (CZE)24200-128 ≣B32It (juniors) (und...
52Smits MauriceAagaard Michael (NED)20441-015 ≣B54Ch Denmark (juniors)
53Garcia S Alberto (ESP)Vera Reynaldo (CUB)24920-123 ≣B54?
54Horst CarstenLund Flemming22000-132 ≣B33Bundesliga 1980/81
55Tsekouras SteliosAlexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-124 ≣B33Cup Spyros Bikos
56Gonzales Mestres Luis (ESP)2350Geller Efim P (RUS)25650-129 ≣B54?
57Kogan Boris M (USA)2445Baczynskyj Boris (USA)22221-030 ≣B33It \
58Leppala JussiTrepp Markus (SUI)23750-125 ≣B33Ch Denmark (juniors)
59Bozic AleksandarDamljanovic Branko (SRB)26070-125 ≣B54It30 Jan 1980
60Cunha Pereira SilvioMasculo Jose (BRA)23100-129 ≣B33Ch Brazil
61Silva Carlos AlessandroAbarca Aguirre Manuel (CHI)23471-030 ≣B54Ch Chile 4 Oct 1980
62Thinnsen James A (USA)2220Strauss David J (USA)24200-113 ≣B50It (open)
63Rossmann Helmut (GER)2264Riha Vaclav (CZE)23101-029 ≣B33Match \
64Mohiuddin GLamford Paul A (WLS)0-120 ≣B33Olympiad
65Yuja H (HON)2205Luk Luen-Wah (HKG)22151-032 ≣B33Olympiad
66Vogt Lothar (GER)2490Tischbierek Raj (GER)24541-032 ≣B33It
67BoeredougaWhitehead Jay E (USA)23250-125 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...
68Willecke Dirk2225Brumm Carsten Dr (GER)22420-123 ≣B33Bundesliga (2nd) ...
69Oliveira Antonio (POR)2222Arlandi Ennio (ITA)24360-131 ≣B33Ch Europe (junior...
70Puls TGroszpeter Attila (HUN)24800-120 ≣B33It (open)
71Upton Timothy J (SCO)2181Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)25350-129 ≣B53Olympiad
72Usachyi Mark (UKR)2196Tiagunov G1-030 ≣B33Ch World (1/2 fin...
73Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2390Hjartarson Johann (ISL)25050-130 ≣B50Zt
74Pineault Denis (CAN)2270Hebert Jean (CAN)23850-125 ≣B33It
75Pineault Denis (CAN)2270Ivanov Igor V (CAN)24240-125 ≣B54It
76O'neill Y Dayneko Jose AntonioAcebal J Maria (ESP)23270-130 ≣B33Ch Asturias (pref...
77Barua Dibyendu (IND)2400Makarichev Sergey (RUS)25201-031 ≣B54It
78Holl Andreas (GER)2149Reichenbacher Gerhard (GER)18401-032B33corr.
79Martorelli Antonio (ITA)2305Sanna1-025 ≣B33?
80Oparaugo Thomas (NGR)2109Kokkila Tero (FIN)23300-126 ≣B54Ch World (juniors...
81Sarafian SJacob Bernhard (GER)21641-031 ≣B33It (open) (w)
82Sampson MMuir1-032 ≣B33Ch Great Britain
83Bouaziz Slim (TUN)2370Salov Valery (RUS)25750-127 ≣B33Izt
84Brdicko Petr (CZE)2255Weglarz Leszek (POL)22240-132 ≣B33Cup Warsaw
85Anastasiou StavrosJacovides M1-028 ≣B32Ch Cyprus
86Zeniou ZeniosAlexandrou Alexandros (CYP)21720-126B33Ch Cyprus
87Gimmel Rolf (SUI)1841Visetti A0-126 ≣B33?
88Graeffe Petri (FIN)2060Virtanen Antti (FIN)23480-127 ≣B54Ch Finland (juniors)
89Ardiansyah H (INA)2371Jonathan S1-032 ≣B33?
90Kwiecien Zbigniew (POL)2139Rossmann Helmut (GER)22641-025 ≣B54It
91Basanta Gary (CAN)2324Minaya Juan (COL)22071-028 ≣B54It (open)
92Pletsch Andreas2016Schmidt Heike15201-030 ≣B33It (open)
93Kourtesis Georgios (GRE)2191Skoularikis Fotios (GRE)22230-130 ≣B54It (open) \
94Nagy Janos (HUN)2214Cardon Helmut (NED)23790-129 ≣B54It (open) \
95Molvig Henrik (DEN)2195Thorsteins Karl (ISL)24450-131 ≣B33It (open)
96Burshaid LHakki E0-115 ≣B54Olympiad Arab states
97Wilfling Hermann (AUT)2147Cigan Stefan (SLO)23430-120 ≣B54It
98Kuutti LauriTorkkola Simo0-132 ≣B54It (open)
99Morales Calvino Martin (ESP)1701Martin Del Campo Roberto (MEX)24550-132 ≣B54It
100Miranda Ponce Alvaro (MEX)2234D'Adamo Ettore0-125 ≣B54corr.