You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 Bd7 7. Qd2 Sicilian, Alapin Variation (2.c3) 1. e4 c5 2. c3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Keres Paul (EST)2580Rojahn Ernst1-039 ≣B33
2Pilnik Hermann (GER)Iliesco Juan Traian0-137 ≣B21It
3Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Klaman Konstantin (RUS)1-034 ≣B33Ch URS
4Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)21080-137 ≣B33Olympiad (student...
5Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Furman Semen (RUS)25500-138 ≣B33Ch URS
6Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Muehlberg Siegfried0-134 ≣B33It
7Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24321-023 ≣B33Ch \
8Rotbergs OWeber Otto0-138 ≣B33Ch Australia27 Dec 1962
9Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-022 ≣B33It
10Anderson Frank R (CAN)Benko Pal C (USA)24080-137 ≣B33Olympiad
11Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-138 ≣B54Olympiad
12Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)2382Pugach Mario1-031 ≣B33Ch Argentina
13Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2370Schinzel Wladyslaw (POL)23801-029 ≣B33Ch Poland (1/2 fi...
14Zinkowski JanPietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21650-138 ≣B33Ch Poland (1/2 fi...
15Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-018 ≣B33Match \
16Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Gunnarsson Gunnar K (ISL)22201-031 ≣B33Olympiad
17Zuidema Coen (NED)2450Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-133 ≣B54Ch World (team) (...
18Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)2475Kudriashov Anatoli (TKM)23181-020 ≣B33?
19Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Bilek Istvan (HUN)23751-025 ≣B54It \
20Vitolins Alvis (LAT)2435Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)24101-033 ≣B33?
21Kaplan Julio P (USA)2480Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-129 ≣B33It
22Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Csom Istvan (HUN)24261-028 ≣B33Olympiad
23Bednarski Jacek B (POL)2227Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)0-138 ≣B33?
24Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)1-034 ≣B33?
25Klovans Janis (LAT)2436Peterson Andrey (LAT)1-023 ≣B33Zt (play-off)
26Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2592Csom Istvan (HUN)24261-037 ≣B54Zt
27Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)2412Csom Istvan (HUN)24260-135 ≣B33Match \
28Daskalov Georgi (BUL)2355Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23790-123 ≣B33?
29Lampela OlaviVooremaa Madis1-030 ≣B54?
30O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Radulov Ivan (BUL)23060-135 ≣B33Memorial J.Capabl...
31Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)2412Csom Istvan (HUN)24260-135 ≣B33?
32Petkevich Jusefs (LAT)2380Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26200-123 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
33Platonov Igor V (RUS)2430Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-135 ≣B33Ch URS
34Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)2485Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-024 ≣B33?
35Cordovil Joao (POR)2184Bilek Istvan (HUN)23750-135 ≣B33Zt
36Dueball Juergen (GER)2324Drimer Dolfi (ROM)23450-122 ≣B33Zt
37Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)2221Radulov Ivan (BUL)23060-136 ≣B33Zt
38Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23031-040 ≣B33?
39Rosino Antonio (ITA)2231Lengyel Levente (HUN)22930-124 ≣B54It
40Holaszek HansBoudy Julio (CUB)21881-024 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...15 Aug 1969
41Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Csom Istvan (HUN)24261-038 ≣B54It \
42Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)2375Hernik Miroslav1-029 ≣B23Ch Czechoslovakia
43Muchnik HGufeld Eduard (USA)24340-134 ≣B54Tournament Armed ...
44Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Schaufelberger Heinz (SUI)23121-029 ≣B33Olympiad
45Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Benko Pal C (USA)24080-131 ≣B54?
46Pritchett Craig W (SCO)2343Freise Helmut (GER)21981-035 ≣B30Ch World (team) (... 5 Aug 1970
47Rosino Antonio (ITA)2231Paoli Enrico (ITA)23550-122 ≣B32It
48Schulz Rainer (GER)2268Witte Matthias (GER)20921-020 ≣B33corr.
49Walther ErnstSchade1-012B33World Tournament ...
50Bologni CarloTimmerman1-026 ≣B33?
51Eley Brian (ENG)2335Bellin Robert (ENG)23551-038 ≣B33It (young masters)
52Byrne Robert E (USA)2510Mestrovic Zvonimir (SLO)23800-136 ≣B33It
53Karpov Anatoly (RUS)2540Byrne Robert E (USA)25101-040 ≣B33It (cat.10)
54Micheli Carlo (ITA)2265Rometti B1-022 ≣B33It (open)
55Kotkov Yuri M (RUS)2390Lein Anatoly (USA)25100-140 ≣B33Ch Moscow (match-...
56Tatai Stefano (ITA)2440Radulov Ivan (BUL)24851-021 ≣B33It
57Benko Pal C (USA)2525Klein Robert1-031 ≣B50Ch USA
58Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2550Burger Karl (USA)23101-015 ≣B33Ch USA
59Eley Brian (ENG)2345Lee Peter N (ENG)23901-040 ≣B54Ch Great Britain
60Polgar Istvan (HUN)2370Nagy Ervin (HUN)22690-140A04Ch Hungary
61Karpov Anatoly (RUS)2630Markland Peter R (ENG)24201-030 ≣A04Ch World (students)
62Radulov Ivan (BUL)2490Csom Istvan (HUN)24851-026 ≣B33It
63Mecking Henrique (BRA)2570Belmonte Juan S (CHI)22971-023 ≣B33Zt
64Bonchev Stoiko (BUL)2220Tomov Krum1-030 ≣B54Ch Bulgaria21 Feb 1972
65Postler Reinhard (GER)2367Walter Guenter (GER)19830-136 ≣B33Ch DDR22 Feb 1972
66Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2420Deze Anton (YUG)23951-028 ≣B33Memorial Parcetic
67Kriz Miroslav (CZE)2232Markland Peter R (ENG)24200-138 ≣B33It30 Dec 1972
68Kostro Jerzy (POL)2385Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21650-125 ≣B33Ch Poland
69Osterman Rudolf (SLO)2370Csom Istvan (HUN)25400-130 ≣B54Memorial M.Vidmar
70Koskinen UntoKlovans Janis (LAT)24360-132 ≣B54corr.
71Petrik Karol (SVK)2082Vrabec Milos (CZE)21750-125 ≣B54Ch Czechoslovakia...
72Knight Timothy2200Dueball Juergen (GER)24550-130 ≣B33Olympiad
73Pritchett Craig W (SCO)2350Robatsch Karl (AUT)24401-031 ≣B54Olympiad
74Kayumov Dmitry D (UZB)2441Vooremaa Andres (EST)22401-032 ≣B33Ch URS (team)
75Urzica Aurel (ROM)2402Chesca A1-034 ≣B33Ch Romania
76Adorjan Andras (HUN)2515Holm Sejer (DEN)23901-035 ≣B54It
77Botto DardoChristiansen Larry M (USA)25750-122 ≣B54Ch Pan-American
78Butze RolandRau Juergen (GER)21521-022 ≣B33World Tournament ...
79Trolldalen MortenSpeelman Jonathan S (ENG)25071-035 ≣B33Ch Europe (junior...
80Planinec Albin (SLO)2535Robatsch Karl (AUT)23491-027 ≣B33?
81Klovans Janis (LAT)2436Ubilava Elizbar (ESP)25271-037 ≣B54Ch URS (qual)
82Kinnmark Ove (SWE)2279Bengtsson Bo (SWE)23000-128 ≣B54Ch Sweden
83Nevrakis MihailMestrovic Zvonimir (SLO)23690-140 ≣B33It
84Hansson Dan (ISL)2345Bengtsson Bo (SWE)23401-016 ≣B54Ch Sweden
85Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)2200Ubilava Elizbar (ESP)25270-139 ≣B54It
86Radev Nikolai (BUL)2304Zaichik Gennadi (USA)24570-133 ≣B54It
87Hernod BoMarkland Peter R (ENG)23901-030 ≣B33Ch World (corr.)
88Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)2459Masculo Jose (BRA)23101-013 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
89AsadurSemkov Semko (BUL)24500-132 ≣B33It \
90Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Azmaiparashvili Zurab (GEO)26370-135 ≣B54Memorial V.Karsel...
91Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2515Mestrovic Zvonimir (SLO)24351-036 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
92Smrescanyi LFreise Helmut (GER)21980-127 ≣B23Ch Baden
93Balinas Rosendo C (PHI)2365Ginsburg Mark (USA)23780-133 ≣B54It (open)
94Garcia Gildardo (COL)2401Vera Reynaldo (CUB)24921-026 ≣B54?
95Bjerring Kai (DEN)2330Fuglsang Flemming (DEN)22051-038 ≣B33It (open)
96Cauchy DCanda Danilo (NCA)22690-136 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
97Hakki Imad (SYR)2362Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21651-039 ≣B33?
98Eslon Jaan (SWE)2356Gomez Magdiel (CUB)21371-037 ≣B33It (open)
99Grechikhin Vladimir (USA)2205Efimov Igor (MNC)24300-128 ≣B30Ch \
100Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2590Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)25301-025 ≣B33Ch URS