You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Rauzer Attack 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Panov Vasily N (RUS)Rubtsova Olga N (RUS)1-031 ≣B33
2Arlauskas Romanas (LTH)Gudmundsson Stefan Freyr (ISL)21050-133 ≣B33Olympiad
3Roedl Ludwig (GER)Ormond JL1-028 ≣B33Olympiad
4Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Jorgensen Kavlie1-020 ≣B33Olympiad
5Elm WilhelmToerber Claus Dr1-019 ≣B33It
6Szily Jozsef (HUN)2390Radulescu Mihai (ROM)1-023 ≣B33It
7Kirilov Valentins (LAT)2339Rovner Dmitry (RUS)0-132 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Szily Jozsef (HUN)2390Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22301-031 ≣B33Ch Hungary
9Hooper DavidGligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-130 ≣B33It
10Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)0-128 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
11Michel Pablo (ARG)Pinzon Solis Filipe1-025 ≣B20It
12Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)Livshin Iosif M1-022 ≣B33Ch URS (team)
13Milic Borislav (YUG)Bogdanovic Rajko (BIH)23081-031 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
14Deiseach DonaldKlages Jurgen0-126 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
15Klages JurgenJorgensen Vagn Rauhe1-019 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
16Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Klages Jurgen0-129 ≣B33Ch World (juniors...
17Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-029 ≣B23Ch Club Argentino
18Aronin Lev S (RUS)2420Sokhor1-031 ≣B33Tournament
19Tarazi Andre2200Borja M0-132 ≣B50Olympiad
20Lein Anatoly (USA)2261Rovner Dmitry Osipovich1-031 ≣B33Tournament
21KoganZhusupov1-031 ≣B33Olympiad URS
22Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Stoltz Gosta (SWE)1-027 ≣B33Telexmatch
23Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Nievergelt Erwin1-029 ≣B33It
24Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Prucha Karel (CZE)1-026 ≣B33Ch Czechoslovakia...
25Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Marthaler Otto (SUI)22751-031 ≣B33It
26Fletzer GinoRomani Elio (ITA)22750-129 ≣B80Ch Italy19 Jul 1961
27Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Morlok (GER)1-031 ≣B33Olympiad
28Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Hybl Jaroslav (CZE)21721-023 ≣B33Ch Czechoslovakia
29Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)2455Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)23301-027 ≣B54It (1)
30Studenetzky Moises (ARG)2145Cafure Emilio0-130 ≣B33Ch Buenos Aires
31Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)2365Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)23450-126 ≣B53Olympiad
32Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)2450Kotkov Yuri M (RUS)23901-019 ≣B54Ch Russia
33Vinkel Valery (KAZ)Nikitin Yury M1-031 ≣B33Ch Kazakhstan
34Golovey Tamara O (BLR)2237Andreieva Olga A (UKR)22501-024 ≣B33Ch URS (team)
35Maeder KarlSprunk H1-027 ≣B33corr.
36Teboudi K (TUN)2270Plachetka Jan (SVK)23880-129 ≣B33Ch World (team) (... 4 Aug 1969
37Walther ErnstTrippe U1-018 ≣B33corr.
38KyzlinkStephan Eberhard (GER)21371-020 ≣B33corr.
39Geller Efim P (RUS)2615Shamkovich Leonid (USA)25200-122 ≣B33Ch URS
40Zivanic Slobodan (SRB)2211Munisic M1-024 ≣B33corr.
41Vidal FaustinoIppolitti Horacio (ARG)20431-027 ≣B33It (open)
42Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2565Saidy Anthony F (USA)23361-024 ≣B33It (a)
43Ruhs GDeuter Reinhold1-017 ≣B33corr.
44Borngaesser Rene (GER)2345Buytaert Didier1-031 ≣B54It (juniors) (und...
45Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25701-029 ≣B33?
46Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2555Korsunsky Rostislav R (AZE)1-026 ≣B33It (open)
47Kovacs Laszlo (HUN)2017Lanc Alois (SVK)23670-128 ≣B33It
48Heaven Peter2200Levacic Damir (FRA)22600-133 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
49Yurtseven Can (TUR)2327Levacic Damir (FRA)22600-130 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
50Pecner Dusan (SVK)2097Gajdusek1-029 ≣B33It (open)
51Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)2460Petkevich Jusefs (LAT)23800-133 ≣B23It
52Zhelnin Vladimir V (RUS)2430Lasenko0-125 ≣B54Ch Russia
53Seyfried JBrady Wallace17450-123 ≣B33Ch Scotland (corr.)
54Melchor Munoz Alejandro (ESP)2031Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)25010-127 ≣B33Tournament
55Gazik Igor (SVK)2328Kubik Jan (POL)22520-133 ≣B33It
56Michimata TAl Rashed N1-031 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...
57Michiels DirkBerend Fred (LUX)23811-014 ≣B54Ch Europe (juniors)
58Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2490Bielczyk Jacek (POL)24051-032 ≣B54It (cat.10)
59Serwinski Benedykt2225Kwasniewski Zdzislaw (POL)22131-026 ≣B33It (b)
60Ertlthalner Gerold (GER)2031Brumm Carsten Dr (GER)22420-131 ≣B33Bundesliga (2nd) ...
61Enders Peter (GER)2315Rossmann Helmut (GER)22901-022 ≣B54Ch DDR
62Lukov Valentin (BUL)2420Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)24750-131 ≣B54Ch Bulgaria (play...
63Erenska-Barlo Hanna (POL)2241Liu Shilan (CHN)22491-028 ≣B33Olympiad (w)
64Pioch Zygmunt (POL)2123Kubik Jan (POL)22521-029 ≣B33Ch Poland (team) ...
65Ikonic Borislav (SWE)2295Zivadinovic I0-126 ≣B54It (open)
66KruegerHelbig W1-027 ≣B33corr.
67Chandler Murray G (ENG)2540Carton Patrick (IRL)21890-128 ≣B33Zt
68Sveen LPraedel R1-032 ≣B32It (open)
69Chandler Murray G (ENG)2540Torre Eugenio (PHI)25301-033 ≣B33It (cat.14)
70Arnason Jon L (ISL)2505Thorsteins Karl (ISL)23751-022 ≣B33It (open)
71Vogt Lothar (GER)2485Lanc Alois (SVK)24101-025 ≣B54It (cat.8)
72Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2610Sisniega Marcel (MEX)24401-031 ≣B54Olympiad
73LaurencenaBiaba Alzir0-130 ≣B33corr.
74Hellers Ferdinand (SWE)2380Piket Jeroen (NED)24001-029 ≣B54It (open)
75Riemersma Liafbern (NED)2420Carlier Bruno (NED)23801-033B33Ch Netherlands (o...
76Hindle Owen M (ENG)2355Muir Andrew J (SCO)23110-132 ≣B33Ch Great Britain
77Cuijpers Frans Andre (NED)2435Ligterink Gert (NED)24501-028 ≣B54Ch Netherlands
78Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2565Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26301-024 ≣B54Tournament (cand....
79Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)2540Barlov Dragan (SRB)24401-032 ≣B54Ch Yugoslavia
80Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2565Sisniega Marcel (MEX)24701-026 ≣B54Izt
81Lobron Eric (GER)2525Popovic Petar (SRB)25350-128 ≣B54It (cat.11)
82Haletzki Bernd1955Bradler E1-018 ≣B33corr.
83Santo-Roman Marc (FRA)2360Gurevich Dmitry (USA)25050-126 ≣B54It (open)
84Braczko MarianCiprian J1-023 ≣B33Europe Tournament...
85Righi Egio (SMR)2097Nassr Nacer (ALG)22301-033 ≣B23Olympiad
86Walther ErnstStanek R0-121 ≣B33corr.
87Jacoby Gisbert (GER)2174Michaelsen Nils (GER)24120-127 ≣B33Ch Hamburg
88Braga Fernando (AND)2480Sanna Gianlazzaro (ITA)23701-023 ≣B33Ch Italy
89Oll Lembit (EST)2430Temirbaev Serik (KAZ)24060-130 ≣B33Ch URS (1 liga)
90Nicholson John (IRL)1836Carlier Bruno (NED)23800-126 ≣B33It
91Goetz Ralph (GER)2287Deze Anton (YUG)24051-017 ≣B33It
92Lombardy William J (USA)2470Mateo Ramon (DOM)23851-025 ≣B33It (open)
93Sokolov Ivan (NED)2673Petrovic Vojislav (SRB)23201-023 ≣B54?
94Mokry Karel (CZE)2520Dejkalo Stefan (POL)24501-029 ≣B33?
95Serper Grigory (USA)2522Brodsky Michail (UKR)25531-033 ≣B54?
96Kindermann Stefan (AUT)2519Felsberger Alfred (AUT)23151-027 ≣B54It (open)
97Oll Lembit (EST)2430Temirbaev Serik (KAZ)24060-130 ≣B33Ch URS (1 liga)
98Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)2505Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)25350-128 ≣B33It \
99Bode Ulf (GER)2220Fademrecht W1-026 ≣B33It (open)
100Chandler Murray G (ENG)2575Lobron Eric (GER)25301-028 ≣B54It