You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Rauzer Attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9.f4 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 Be7 8. 0-0-0 0-0 9. f4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)1-032 ≣B33
2Kasparian Genrikh (ARM)Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)0-134 ≣B20Ch URS
3Sahlmann WalterErnst Wilhelm1-047 ≣B33Ch Germany
4Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-030 ≣B33Tournament
5Stelzner WolfgangBudrich Edmund1-050 ≣B33Ch DDR
6Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Joppen E0-132 ≣B33It
7Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-025 ≣B33Ch URS
8Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)Livshin Iosif M1-041 ≣B33Ch URS
9Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Jacob Franz1-050 ≣B33Zt
10Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Heinicke Herbert (GER)1-042 ≣B33Match \
11Milic Borislav (YUG)Joppen Egon1-039 ≣B33Match \
12Keres Paul (EST)2580Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-023 ≣B54Match \
13Novopashin Arkady (RUS)2387Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24050-141 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
14Rabar Braslav (YUG)Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-041 ≣B33Izt
15Kamenetsky YaVeresov Gavriil (BLR)0-128 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
16Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Denker Arnold S (USA)22930-131 ≣B33Ch Manhattan Ches...
17Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-041 ≣B33It
18Kretschmer GRuehlemann Siegfried0-117 ≣B54It (c)
19Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)2415Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-130 ≣B33It
20Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)1-041 ≣B33Memorial A.Alekhine
21Bannik Anatoly (GER)2175Livshin Iosif M1-035 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
22Schmid Lothar Maximilian Lorenz (GER)2530Johannsson Ingi Randver (ISL)24100-139 ≣B21Olympiad (sf) 4 Sep 1956
23Lotfy Abbas (IRN)Dunphy William Richard (IRE)1-026 ≣B33Olympiad10 Sep 1956
24Soderborg Berndt (SWE)2096Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24341-025 ≣B33Olympiad (student...
25Andersen Borge (DEN)2385Palmason Gudmundur (ISL)22700-116 ≣B33Olympiad
26Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-128 ≣B33Olympiad
27Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)23751-046 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
28Starodvorsky VZirzenis F1-020 ≣B33corr.
29Soderborg Berndt (SWE)2096Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)23300-126 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...
30Farah Rodolfo (ARG)2152Rodriguez Roseman1-043 ≣B33It
31Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23550-137 ≣B54It
32Shocron Ruben (USA)2259Emma Jaime (ARG)23950-137 ≣B33?
33Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2342Saigin Vladimir1-021 ≣B33Olympiad URS
34Franck AlfonsGouder A (MLT)22101-045 ≣B33Olympiad
35Giubbolini IlioBeggi Pierluigi (ITA)21220-134 ≣B33Tournament (open)
36Cording Harm (GER)2258Engelhaupt1-028 ≣B54Cup BRD (team)
37Pesch WernerKestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23231-027 ≣B54Cup BRD (team)
38Bartis Gustavo (ARG)2250Marcussi Bartolome (ARG)22101-042 ≣B33Ch Buenos Aires (...
39Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Calvo Minguez Ricardo (ESP)23151-040 ≣B33Olympiad
40Walther Edgar (SUI)2254Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-137 ≣B54Olympiad
41Fuchs R (GER)Veresov Gavriil (BLR)1-033 ≣B33Match \
42O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-133 ≣B33It
43Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)24850-136 ≣B54Ch URS
44Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Lein Anatoly (USA)22610-136 ≣B54Ch URS
45Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)24551-041 ≣B54Ch URS
46Ditt Egon (GER)2199Asman Benny1-029 ≣B33Olympiad (corr.)
47Kuijpers Frans A (NED)2280Minev Nikolay N (USA)23700-135 ≣B54Zt
48Jaschke RKeller Edith0-124 ≣B40Zt (w)
49Thor Jon Th (ISL)2188Pantazi Angeliki (GRE)0-146 ≣B33Ch World (students)
50Kaposi GBencsik Pal1-035 ≣B33corr.
51Moyano Morales F Javier (ESP)2227Crisalle O1-020 ≣B33It (open)
52Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-046 ≣B54It
53Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620Nikolic Stanimir (SRB)22771-031B54It
54Kalinkin Boris (UKR)2208Yakovlev Yuri S (RUS)20290-146 ≣B33Olympiad Russia
55Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-044 ≣B54It
56Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2334Petersen Sejer Holm (DEN)1-041 ≣B54Ch Denmark
57Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)24151-045 ≣B33It
58Vitolins Alvis (LAT)2435Petkevich Jusefs (LAT)23801-034 ≣B33Zt (play-off)
59Korzin V (RUS)Makarichev Sergey (RUS)25201-028 ≣B54?
60Vujakovic Branko (CRO)2374Bozic Alexander1-027 ≣B54corr.
61Feldman Steven (USA)2241Ivanov Igor V (CAN)24240-141 ≣B33Ch \
62Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-040 ≣B33It
63Simoni UMaccario L0-143 ≣B33corr.
64Szabo Janos (HUN)2124Buza Adrian (ROM)22411-047 ≣B33?
65Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2540Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)24001-035 ≣B33Ch Czechoslovakia
66Parma Bruno (SLO)2530Paoli Enrico (ITA)23551-038 ≣B33It
67ContentoBencich1-020 ≣B33corr.
68Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2550Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-042 ≣B33It
69Mecking Henrique (BRA)2570Chemin Vitorio (BRA)21911-045 ≣B33Zt
70Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2505Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)24001-039 ≣B54Olympiad
71Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)23900-140 ≣B33?
72Poch Caesar G (ARG)2334Grinberg Ricardo (ARG)23600-147 ≣B33It (open)
73Collado Galarza Josep (ESP)1947Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)24350-133 ≣B53It29 Oct 1973
74Szilagyi Peter (HUN)2373Honfi Karoly (HUN)24700-133 ≣B33Ch Hungary
75Radulov Ivan (BUL)2490Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)24151-033 ≣B33?
76Capelan Guenter (GER)2385Honfi Karoly (HUN)24701-030 ≣B54It
77Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Radulov Ivan (BUL)24901-018 ≣B33It
78Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Radulov Ivan (BUL)24901-037 ≣B33It (a)
79Browne Walter S (USA)2550Sosonko Gennadi (NED)24701-035 ≣B54It
80Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2645Izvozchikov Alexander (GEO)23301-039 ≣B33?
81Gufeld Eduard (USA)2535Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25701-030 ≣B33Zt
82Braga Cicero (BRA)2416Chemin Vitorio (BRA)21911-039 ≣B54Ch Brazil
83Weinstein Norman (USA)2450Shamkovich Leonid (USA)24851-028 ≣B33?
84Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2555Sosonko Gennadi (NED)25751-015 ≣B33?
85Mohaupt HSchwarz Eckhard (GER)19541-044 ≣B33corr.
86Strutz MBuhle K1-028 ≣B54corr.
87O'Connor CliffordMurray John (IRL)22090-140 ≣B33Ch Ireland
88Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)2560Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)25400-129 ≣B54Ch URS
89Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)2320Shevelev L1-036 ≣B54Olympiad URS
90Wiese-Jozwiak Malgorzata (POL)2205Jagodzinska Joanna (POL)20001-032 ≣B33It (w)
91Harandi Khosro (IRI)2377Balashov Yuri S (RUS)26000-140 ≣B54Izt
92Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2510Ligterink Gert (NED)24551-025 ≣B54It \
93Knox Victor W (ENG)2320Bellin Robert (ENG)24400-124 ≣B33Ch Great Britain
94Karpov Anatoly (RUS)2725Kavalek Lubomir (USA)26001-042 ≣B54It (cat.15)
95Knoll Hermann (AUT)2364Schutt0-131 ≣B54Europe Tournament...
96Danailov Silvio (BUL)2295Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)25071-039 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
97Pritchett Craig W (SCO)2390Ligterink Gert (NED)24550-134 ≣B54It (open) \
98Rodriguez Adolfo I (ARG)2235Bitar Yasser (SYR)21381-038 ≣B54Olympiad
99Hase Juan C (ARG)2395Garcia Raimundo (ARG)24300-128 ≣B80Ch Argentina
100Byrne Robert E (USA)2530Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)25350-146 ≣B33It