You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Reinfeld Fred (USA)Simonson Albert C (USA)0-118 ≣B33
2Florian Jaromir (CZE)Tikovsky Augustin (CZE)1-020 ≣B33It
3Podgorny Jiri (CZE)Prucha Karel (CZE)0-127 ≣B33Match (training)
4Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Fridstein German S1-022B20Ch Soviet Baltic
5Bonch-Osmolovsky Mikhail (RUS)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25000-129 ≣B33Ch Moscow
6Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23300-129 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
7Guldin LAronin Lev S (RUS)24200-125 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Fabricius HBleul Klaus Peter1-018 ≣B90corr.
9Trajkovic Dusan (SRB)2243Muehlberg Siegfried0-127 ≣B33It
10KrznaricColbow1-025 ≣B33It (open)
11Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Mednis Edmar J (USA)23811-024 ≣B33It (open)
12Saidy Anthony F (USA)2336O'Keefe J0-129 ≣B33Tournament
13Rabar Braslav (YUG)Djurasevic Bozidar (YUG)1-021 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
14Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)2212Benzaquen1-028 ≣B33?
15Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620Zurakhov Vladlen Y (RUS)24151-020 ≣B33Ch Ukraine (1/2 f...
16Kaszdan ErnestoFleurquin H0-121 ≣B33Ch Uruguay
17Zvorykina Kira (RUS)2056Bykova Elisaveta I (RUS)0-125B33Ch World (match) (w)
18Arakelov I SrMosionzhik Ilya (RUS)21320-126 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
19Rasanen SeppoBubenik J1-029 ≣B33?
20Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Pavlov1-021 ≣B33Zt
21Platonov Igor V (RUS)2430Timoshenko A (UKR)1-017 ≣B23Ch Kiev
22Zvorykina Kira (RUS)2056Kulke Marianne1-026 ≣B33Olympiad (w)
23Weiland LBecker Hartmuth (GER)21360-124 ≣B33corr.
24Madan RJelveh M0-125 ≣B20Olympiad
25Nadjezhdin Dmitry (RUS)2300Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-121 ≣B33Ch Uzbekistan
26Hindle Owen M (ENG)2355Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23230-129 ≣B54It (open)
27Grodetsky TRutkowski Jerzy (POL)20221-029 ≣B33Olympiad Ukraine
28Imre Jozsef (HUN)2105Gruenwald Manfred0-123 ≣B33corr.
29Parma Bruno (SLO)2480Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB)22801-023 ≣B33It
30Wick PBlank Arno (GER)1-029 ≣B33corr.
31Kinnmark Ove (SWE)2279Johansson Mikael (SWE)22841-026 ≣B33Ch Sweden
32Olsson Ake (SWE)2255Andersson Bengt (SWE)21400-128 ≣B33Ch Sweden
33Feuerstein Arthur (USA)2100Byrne Robert E (USA)25600-119 ≣B33Ch USA
34Minaya Juan (COL)2207Mendoza Luis1-024 ≣B54Ch Colombia
35Putzbach Gerd (GER)2234Kuhler W1-024 ≣B33Tournament
36Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2465Juliao C (DOM)22801-024 ≣B54Olympiad
37Burchardt Brigitte (GER)2224Espig Gesine (GER)20091-020 ≣B32Ch DDR (w)
38Levitina Irina S (USA)2405Camin Gesine19451-021 ≣B33It (w)
39Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Csom Istvan (HUN)24260-127 ≣B53?
40Tarjan James E (USA)2525Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)25400-127 ≣B33?
41Vitolins Alvis (LAT)2435Shakarov A22001-021 ≣B33Olympiad URS
42Timman Jan H (NED)2550Byrne Robert E (USA)25401-029 ≣B33Olympiad
43Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)2490Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)25501-027 ≣B90Ch URS
44Kudriashov Anatoli (TKM)2318Zhidkov Valery S (UKR)23311-028 ≣B54Ch URS (qual)
45Liangov Peter2325Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)24000-119 ≣B50It (open)
46Radulov Ivan (BUL)2306Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)23851-027 ≣B54?
47Donaldson-A Elena (USA)2375Gramignani Rita (ITA)20251-025 ≣B33Izt (w) 6 Dec 1976
48Wiedenhoft LMann Gerald (HUN)22640-120 ≣B54corr.
49Torre Eugenio (PHI)2550Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24181-025 ≣B33?
50Torre Eugenio (PHI)2550Mascarinas Rico (PHI)23451-027 ≣B33It \ 2 Nov 1977
51Wiese-Jozwiak Malgorzata (POL)2205Jagodzinska Hanna19101-027 ≣B33It (w)
52Korsunsky Rostislav R (AZE)Makarichev Sergey (RUS)25000-128 ≣B33?
53Khadilkar Jayshree (IND)2120Eretova Kveta (CZE)21040-129 ≣B54Izt (w)12 Oct 1979
54Saunina Ludmila (RUS)2274Eretova Kveta (CZE)21041-029 ≣B54It (w)
55Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)2490Csom Istvan (HUN)25101-021 ≣B54It (open)
56Geller Efim P (RUS)2565Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24401-029 ≣B33It
57Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2705Radulov Ivan (BUL)24651-028 ≣B54Olympiad
58Kim Victor (RUS)2089Khasin Abram (RUS)23901-027 ≣B54Ch Russia
59Dvoirys Semen I (RUS)2598Kremenietsky Anatoly M (RUS)23641-028 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
60Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)2535Piesina Gintautas (LTU)23251-025 ≣B33?
61Matulovic Milan (SRB)2495Radulov Ivan (BUL)24501-026 ≣B33?
62Murey Jacob (ISR)2429Ligterink Gert (NED)24301-022 ≣B54It (open)
63Gufeld Eduard (USA)2520Veingold Aleksandr (EST)24451-029 ≣B54It (cat.9)
64Braga Cicero (BRA)2416Tsuboi Edson Kenji (BRA)23501-027 ≣B23Ch Brazil
65Murey Jacob (ISR)2429Martin Andrew D (ENG)23991-024 ≣B54It (open) 6 Sep 1981
66Sznapik Aleksander (POL)2480Radulov Ivan (BUL)24800-125 ≣B33Zt (cat.10)
67Sieiro-Gonzalez Luis (CUB)2323Chaviano Miguel (CUB)21831-021 ≣B33It \
68Liu Wenzhe (CHN)2473Trepp Markus (SUI)23751-026 ≣B33Olympiad
69Hazai Laszlo (HUN)2470Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-029 ≣B54?
70Thipsay Praveen M (IND)2433Ravi Hedge1-023 ≣B33?
71Bojkovic Slobodan (SRB)2360Makarichev Sergey (RUS)25100-127 ≣B33It (cat.7)
72Lukov Valentin (BUL)2465Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)24150-129 ≣B54?
73Petrushin Alexander I (RUS)2415Sher Miron N (USA)24101-020 ≣B54Ch URS (1/2 final)
74Vitolins Alvis (LAT)2435Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)24950-129 ≣B54It (cat.10)
75Arnason Jon L (ISL)2460Trepp Markus (SUI)23751-027 ≣B33It (juniors) (und...
76Iten Peter (SUI)2255Trepp Markus (SUI)23750-123 ≣B33It (juniors) (und...
77Rabczewski Adam2000Ceschia Ivano (ITA)23160-125 ≣B54It (open)
78Frohman THalstead Kevin0-112 ≣B32It (open)
79Kudrin Sergey (USA)2550Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24151-029B54It (cat.7)
80Mirkovic Slobodan (SRB)2295Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24151-027 ≣B50It (cat.8)
81Jensen Soren (DEN)1876Pitters P1-022 ≣B33corr.
82Dvoirys Semen I (RUS)2445Ubilava Elizbar (ESP)24851-029 ≣B54Ch URS (1 liga)
83Klinger Josef (AUT)1981Kelecevic Nedeljko (SUI)22291-026 ≣B33It (open)
84Benjamin Joel (USA)2535Ivanov Igor V (CAN)24241-028 ≣B54?
85Petrushin Alexander I (RUS)2390Vekshenkov Nikolai (RUS)24161-024 ≣B54Ch Russia
86Petrushin Alexander I (RUS)2390Khasin Alexander (RUS)24201-023 ≣B33Ch URS (1 liga)
87De Wit Johannes S (NED)2402Winants Luc (BEL)23501-019 ≣B54?
88Blaskowski Johannes (GER)2303Strelis Viljams1-025 ≣B33Cup Baltic (corr.)
89Powell J (JAM)2205Mansoor M (MRI)22051-023 ≣B33Olympiad
90Rimawi B T (JOR)2163Garcia Gildardo (COL)24450-129 ≣B33Olympiad
91Begum Masuda (BAN)1873Lee Linus (GER)0-125 ≣B33?
92Gallinnis Norbert (GER)2311Schlosser Philipp (GER)25910-129 ≣B33Ch Germany (junio...
93Hallier Karl Heinz (GER)Schmidt Thomas (GER)20181-028 ≣B33corr.
94Jonsson Bjorgvin (ISL)2368Olafsson David (ISL)23251-025 ≣B33Ch Iceland
95David RoizAcebal J Maria (ESP)23271-022 ≣B33Ch Asturias (team)
96Delaney John (IRL)2290Chandler Murray G (ENG)25750-125 ≣B54It
97Krieger Hermann (GER)2200Lobron Eric (GER)25300-126 ≣B54It (open)
98Mithrakanth Poorna Sharma (IND)2310Geller Efim P (RUS)25151-028 ≣B54It
99Christ MarkusBlaskowski Johannes (GER)23030-114 ≣B54Europe Tournament...
100Marczell PeterKuntschke Leopold (POL)1-027 ≣B33Europe Tournament...