You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Rauzer Attack, 9...Be7 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. 0-0-0 Bd7 9. f4 Be7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alexander C Hugh O'DWood Gabriel0-119 ≣B33Ch Great Britain 9 Sep 1948
2Kamyshov M (RUS)Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)0-149 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
3Castiglioni FerruccioNedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)21880-124 ≣B33Match \
4Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Tolush Alexander (RUS)1-046 ≣B33It
5Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Tolush Alexander (RUS)0-133 ≣B33It
6Van Donk HJSpanjaard Eduard0-137 ≣B33It (b)
7Laurencena AlbertoMarini Luis0-128 ≣B33Ch Argentina
8Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)2212Redolfi Argentino Rodolfo1-046 ≣B33Ch Argentina
9Pilnik Hermann (GER)Wexler Francisco1-045 ≣B23It
10Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Vospernik Zdravko (SLO)22641-038 ≣B90Ch Yugoslavia
11Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-041 ≣B33Ch URS
12Pilnik Hermann (GER)Spanjaard Eduard1-032 ≣B33It
13Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Conrady Alphonse (LUX)20271-036 ≣B33Zt
14Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Scafarelli Francesco (ITA)22691-036 ≣B33?
15Smailbegovic HJanosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-045 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
16Khanov Kurban (TKM)Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)23400-128 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
17Gragger Anton FritzSpanjaard Eduard1-022 ≣B33It
18Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Gimeno Patino Tomas1-034 ≣B33Ch Spain
19Rodriguez Garcia Jesus (ESP)1936Franco Raymundo Eduardo0-147 ≣B33Ch Spain
20Szukszta JanuszSzabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-133 ≣B33Memorial Przepiorka
21Winiwarter Felix (AUT)2176Plater Kazimierz (POL)0-133 ≣B33Memorial Przepiorka
22Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Troianescu Octav (ROM)23300-137 ≣B33Memorial Asztalos
23Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)2212Marini Luis0-133 ≣B33?
24Levin Mikhail (RUS)1759Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24750-143 ≣B33Ch Kiev
25Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-130 ≣B33?
26Blau Max (SUI)2370Perez Perez Francisco Jose1-034 ≣B33Olympiad
27Brzozka Stefan (POL)Beyen Roland (BEL)22751-038 ≣B90Olympiad
28Darznieks ArturPupels1-038 ≣B33Ch Riga
29Farah Rodolfo (ARG)2152Saadi Julio1-042 ≣B20It
30Hevizi Laszlo (HUN)2100Kluger Gyula (HUN)22500-143 ≣B33Ch Hungary
31Kahn JaimeKampelmacher M0-126 ≣B33Tournament \
32Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)23470-139 ≣B33It
33Shmit Anatoly (LAT)Bagramian M1-021 ≣B33Ch URS (team) (ju...
34Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)2253Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)22800-131 ≣B33Zt
35Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Kaliwoda1-023 ≣B33Memorial Blumich ...
36Pakhomova (RUS)Kislova Alexsandra V (RUS)21650-126 ≣B33Memorial M.Chigorin
37MartiusFridh Anton (SWE)22000-134 ≣B33Cup Europe
38Benko Pal C (USA)2408Mednis Edmar J (USA)23811-036 ≣B33Ch USA
39Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)2188Clemens Christian Dr (GER)23141-047 ≣B33Ch Europe (team)
40Lane LisaNicolau Alexandra1-031 ≣B33Tournament (candi...
41Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Scafarelli Francesco (ITA)22690-123 ≣B33It \
42Littlewood John E (ENG)2137Barden Leonard W (ENG)1-039 ≣B33It
43German Eugenio (BRA)2315Aaron Manuel (IND)23151-037 ≣B54Izt
44Sjodeborg (SWE)Barden Leonard W (ENG)1-026 ≣B33Olympiad
45Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Pugach Mario1-043 ≣B33Ch Argentina
46Lunacek JVan Kol J0-116 ≣B33Europe Tournament...
47Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-044 ≣B33It \
48Arnlind Eric (SWE)Llorens Rafael (ESP)1-043 ≣B33Olympiad (corr.)
49Hamalainen OsmoRuotanen Aarne0-124 ≣B33?
50Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)23541-042 ≣B33Spartakiada URS
51Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)2370Naku1-031 ≣B54Ch Europe (team) ...
52Mazzoni Guy (FRA)2191Minaya Juan (COL)22071-030 ≣B33Olympiad
53Richardson Keith B (ENG)2137Ostojic Predrag (YUG)23250-126 ≣B54Ch World (team) (...18 Jul 1964
54Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)2200Hellman Amir1-039 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...25 Jul 1964
55Darga Klaus (GER)2453Nievergelt Erwin1-023 ≣B33Tournament (team)
56Hennings Artur (GER)2260Pedersen Svend (DEN)22100-133 ≣B54Olympiad (student...
57Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Pedersen Svend (DEN)22101-035 ≣B23Olympiad (student...
58Shabanov Yuri (RUS)2326Arseniev Vladimir V (RUS)23501-033 ≣B33Ch \
59Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Rusakov Jury (RUS)22471-036 ≣B33?
60Altshuler RomanZjukov0-140 ≣B33Ch URS (corr.)
61Tsonov LudmilTomov Krum0-140 ≣B54Ch Bulgaria 3 Mar 1966
62LarssonJansen0-148 ≣B33Ch World (corr.)
63Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)2365Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-148 ≣B33Memorial J.Capabl...
64Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-032 ≣B33It
65Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24781-027 ≣B54Olympiad
66Riego Victorio (PAR)2168Cornelis Frans B (BEL)23051-035 ≣B33Olympiad
67Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)2515Arseniev Vladimir V (RUS)23501-031 ≣B50Ch URS (team)
68Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Kelecevic Mladen (SRB)22801-025 ≣B33It
69Schmid Hans-Peter (GER)1899Heinrich E1-028 ≣B90corr.
70Burger Karl (USA)2310Mednis Edmar J (USA)23810-130 ≣B54?
71Kroggel RitaBorisenko Valentina (UZB)0-138 ≣B33It (w)22 Oct 1970
72Hofmann HWinternheimer W1-020 ≣B33corr.
73Aijala JormaMakinen Pertti1-023 ≣B33?
74Kozlov Vladimir N (RUS)2360Lepeshkin Vladimir (RUS)23501-034 ≣B54?
75Bruschetti CBarros Juvencio20000-140 ≣B33It (open)
76Eley Brian (ENG)2335Lambshire Michael V1-040 ≣B33It (open)
77Ivarsson Johnny (SWE)2420Aijala Jouko (FIN)21330-128 ≣B33Ch World (students)
78Bailloux SergeBellin Robert (ENG)23150-135 ≣B33Cup URS
79Tarjan James E (USA)2405Bellin Robert (ENG)23151-026B54Cup URS
80Lobigas Julian (PHI)2325Kane George Francis (USA)23001-034 ≣B54Olympiad
81Van Den Berg John (NED)2222Bellin Robert (ENG)23201-046 ≣B23It (b)
82Schmid Lothar (GER)2550Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)24401-030 ≣B33?
83Kroner OSchonfield1-045 ≣B54corr.
84Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)2323Spassky Boris V (FRA)26550-126 ≣B33It
85Ivarsson Johnny (SWE)2420Bellin Robert (ENG)23201-035 ≣B54It
86Eley Brian (ENG)2350Denman Brian (SCO)22301-030 ≣B30Tournament
87Uusi Gunnar (EST)2410Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24251-042 ≣B50Ch Baltic Republics
88Huguet Bernard (FRA)2146Saidy Anthony F (USA)23360-120 ≣B33It
89Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2450Spassky Boris V (FRA)26550-146 ≣B33Ch URS
90Hennings Artur (GER)2435Korensky Valeri S (RUS)24351-026 ≣B33It
91Kaplan Julio P (USA)2460Lombardy William J (USA)25200-120 ≣B33It \
92Aparicio Anibal (ARG)2241Castillo Castelan Miguel (MEX)20431-036 ≣B33Ch Argentina
93Byrne Robert E (USA)2595Padevsky Nikola (BUL)24800-123 ≣B54Olympiad
94Micheli Carlo (ITA)2265Cappello Renato (ITA)23100-134 ≣B33?
95Akesson RolandCarlberg Gunnar (SWE)20131-033 ≣B33corr.
96Carlier Bruno (NED)2380Schoch Heinz (SUI)21420-138 ≣B54It (juniors) (und...
97Kasprzyk Irena (POL)2097Jagodzinska Hanna19101-037 ≣B33Ch Poland (team)
98Rudenskij N (RUS)2235Tiefenbacher1-034 ≣B33?
99Orev Petar (BUL)2204Donchev Dimitar I (BUL)24361-024 ≣B54Ch Bulgaria
100Schwartz Arie (NED)2243Makinen Pertti0-124 ≣B54?