You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Rauzer Attack, 11.Bxf6 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. 0-0-0 Bd7 9. f4 Be7 10. Nf3 b5 11. Bxf6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Novopashin Arkady (RUS)2387Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25851-036 ≣B33
2Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)2221Perez Andres (MEX)22451-024 ≣B33Cup Clare Benedict
3Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)2515Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)23471-043 ≣B33It
4KolocSrp1-023 ≣B33corr.
5Zuidema Coen (NED)2450Mednis Edmar J (USA)23810-141 ≣B33Olympiad (student...
6Cucka JosefJansa Vlastimil (CZE)24780-143 ≣B33Ch Czechoslovakia
7Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-025 ≣B33It \
8Rothgen RRichter Joseph0-132 ≣B33Europe Tournament...
9Juhansson (SWE)Petersen (DEN)1-032 ≣B54Olympiad
10Torvaldsson (ISL)Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23400-126 ≣B33Olympiad
11Haag Ervin (HUN)2284Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-050 ≣B33Memorial Asztalos21 Aug 1965
12Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Larsen Bent (DEN)24151-043 ≣B33Match
13Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Byrne Robert E (USA)24341-036 ≣B33Olympiad
14Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)2455Partos Charles (SUI)23451-043 ≣B33?
15Bykhovsky Anatoly A (RUS)2354Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24451-045 ≣B54?
16Rogoff Kenneth S (USA)2505Kristiansen Jens (DEN)24391-035 ≣B30Ch World (juniors)
17Nuutilainen EskoPerala Bror1-027 ≣B33?
18Krabbe Tim (NED)2274Ree Hans (NED)24300-139 ≣B33Ch Netherlands
19Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2550Csom Istvan (HUN)24851-041 ≣B54It
20Klovans Janis (LAT)2475Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24401-041 ≣B33?
21Helmers Knut J (NOR)2465Johansson Curt1-039 ≣B33It (open) (juniors)27 Dec 1972
22Boey Josef (BEL)2280Kauranen Matti0-128 ≣B33Ch Europe (team) ...
23Parma Bruno (SLO)2500Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)24400-133 ≣B33It
24Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2445Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23300-150 ≣B54Ch Netherlands
25Scholl Eddie C (NED)2400Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23301-030 ≣B54Ch Netherlands
26Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2545Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)22801-029 ≣B33Izt (cat.12)
27Bronstein David I (RUS)2570Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)25200-142 ≣B33Ch URS (1 liga)
28Cvjetan DFridl S0-118 ≣B33corr.
29Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2405Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)24151-030 ≣B33Ch City (play-off)
30Lukin Andrei M (RUS)2407Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)23790-148 ≣B33Ch URS (qual)
31Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2360Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-043 ≣B33?
32Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2600Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)24051-034 ≣B90It
33Behroozi EvShirazi Kamran (FRA)22850-139 ≣B33Ch Iran
34Scholl Eddie C (NED)2268Timman Jan H (NED)25400-132 ≣B33Ch Netherlands
35Vogt Lothar (GER)2430Grigorov Jordan N (BUL)23801-033 ≣B33It
36Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)2545Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)24601-041 ≣B54Ch URS (1 liga)
37Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2380Neckar Lubomir (CZE)23670-139 ≣B33Ch Czechoslovakia
38Grif JohnSpassov Liuben (BUL)24301-034 ≣B54It
39Rosino Antonio (ITA)2231Timman Jan H (NED)25400-141 ≣B33It
40Vogt Lothar (GER)2430Neckar Lubomir (CZE)23671-038 ≣B33Match \
41Formanek Edward W (USA)2203Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24030-132 ≣B33It (b)
42Chow RobertNurmi Peter (CAN)22750-144 ≣B33Ch Canada (junior...
43Weinstein Norman (USA)2465Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24351-032 ≣B33It
44Levitina Irina S (USA)2405Eretova Kveta (CZE)21041-029 ≣B54It (w)
45Makarichev Sergey (RUS)2440Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)23791-021 ≣B33?
46Levitina Irina S (USA)2405Alexandria Nana (GEO)23351-040 ≣B33Ch World (match) ...
47Kristol Luba (ISR)2233Alexandria Nana (GEO)23350-141 ≣B33Olympiad URS
48Nordstrom Felix (SWE)2181Wikstrom Birger1-026 ≣B54corr.
49Peters John A (USA)2363Koplik1-032 ≣B54?
50Vogt Lothar (GER)2410Dueball Juergen (GER)23241-042 ≣B54Zt
51Matulovic Milan (SRB)2530Deze Anton (YUG)24050-141 ≣B33?
52Burkhardt JensKunsztowicz Uwe (GER)22341-047 ≣B54Ch BRD (corr.)
53Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2525Weinstein Norman (USA)24301-042 ≣B90It
54Vogt Lothar (GER)2480Mednis Edmar J (USA)24351-039 ≣B23It
55Marjamaki KaleviTeittinen Eino1-038 ≣B54?
56Piuva Matti (FIN)2205Palmo Pentti (FIN)20651-033 ≣B33?
57Morgado Juan J (ARG)2219Cisneros Maldonado F1-019 ≣B54corr.
58Amos Bruce M (CAN)2355Shirazi Kamran (FRA)23760-132 ≣B54Olympiad
59Tatai Stefano (ITA)2465Roose Jan (BEL)23401-045 ≣B33Olympiad
60Ristoja Thomas W (FIN)2210Poutiainen Pertti (FIN)24250-140 ≣B53Ch Finland
61Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)2340Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)24310-134 ≣B33It
62Klovans Janis (LAT)2436Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)23791-038 ≣B33Memorial A.Sokolsky
63Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)2385Tarjan James E (USA)24900-140 ≣B54It
64Eklind BengtSvenson Ulf0-131 ≣B33corr.
65Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Kapelan Milorad (SRB)23071-030 ≣B90?
66Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Nicevski Risto (MKD)23951-045 ≣B90?
67Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2490Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)25500-139 ≣B33It \
68Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2555Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26200-124 ≣B54It (cat.13)
69Lie OddAamodt F1-026 ≣B33Ch Norway (corr.)
70Browne Walter S (USA)2550Torre Eugenio (PHI)24901-041 ≣B33It (corr.)
71Takemoto Naoko (JPN)1903Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)25300-133 ≣B33Olympiad
72Lederman Leon (ISR)2405Costea Eugene0-129 ≣B33Ch World (corr.)
73Timoscenko Gennadij (SVK)2530Arkhipkin Yuri (RUS)1-039 ≣B33Cup URS (team)
74Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24600-135 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
75Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)2459Spassov Liuben (BUL)24701-027 ≣B33It \
76Geisendorf LutzMann Gerald (HUN)22640-144 ≣B54corr.
77Landsman KlaasSabi Yoseph (ISR)23081-044 ≣B54Ch Denmark (juniors)
78Shusterman LeonidGershtein (MDA)1-040 ≣B33Ch Moldavia
79Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)2500Fatalibekova Elena (RUS)22850-137 ≣B33Match-tournament ...
80Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)2380Deze Anton (YUG)24050-131 ≣B54?
81Soini ReimaRanta0-149 ≣B33Ch Finland (corr.)
82Franzoni Giancarlo (SUI)2427Heilinger Dietmar (AUT)21611-031 ≣B23Ch Europe (juniors)
83Strzelecki Krzysztof (POL)2345Michiels Dirk1-035 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
84Luczak Andrzej (POL)2430Raaste Eero J (FIN)24201-030 ≣B90Memorial Makarczyk
85AcostaLukacs Peter (HUN)24051-039 ≣B54Olympiad
86Enders Peter (GER)2454Rossmann Helmut (GER)22640-138 ≣B33Ch DDR
87Hjartarson Johann (ISL)2420Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)24361-029 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
88Conti Valerio (ITA)2170Damele M1-031 ≣B54corr.
89Matulovic Milan (SRB)2495Mednis Edmar J (USA)23811-041 ≣B33?
90Arias AntonioCorral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)24360-133 ≣B33Ch Asturias (team)
91Steffan JMann V1-031 ≣B54corr.
92D'Adamo EttoreAnelli G1-026 ≣B90corr.
93Butze RolandUde Hans Eduard1-029 ≣B33Ch Europe (corr.)
94Neuvonen OlaviNokso-Koivisto Antti (FIN)21281-033 ≣B54?
95Pahta PenttiNokso-Koivisto Antti (FIN)21280-140 ≣B54?
96Schoenthier Frank (GER)2320Zueger Beat (SUI)24261-042 ≣B33It
97Van Der Kooij JaapVan Kempen Ronald1-031 ≣B33corr.
98Mokry Karel (CZE)2450Deze Anton (YUG)24051-041 ≣B33It (b)
99Timman Jan H (NED)2650Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)25151-048 ≣B33It (cat.14)
100Krueger Heiner (GER)2080Magnusson Gylfi (ISL)22451-046 ≣B33Europe Tournament...