You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Dragon, Classical, 9.Nb3 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Be2 Nc6 8. 0-0 0-0 9. Nb3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Marco Georg (AUT)Maroczy Geza (HUN)0-131 ≣B32It
2Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Bernstein Osip (FRA)0-125 ≣B21It
3Schlage Willi (GER)Saemisch Friedrich (GER)22001-029 ≣B33Ch Germany
4Torres CristianMenchik Vera1-027 ≣B33It
5Koksal JVecsey Zoltan0-132 ≣B33Memorial Kautsky
6Yates Frederick D (ENG)Winter William (ENG)1-027 ≣B33It
7Moritz BrunoEngels Ludwig (GER)0-133 ≣B33Ch Germany
8MeszarosWessel0-119 ≣B33It
9Kopetzky KarlGlass Eduard0-133 ≣B33Memorial Trebitsch26 Nov 1933
10CourteStrehle Ernst (SUI)0-133 ≣B70Olympiad
11Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Weichert P1-026 ≣B33It
12Milner Barry Philip S (ENG)Poulsen Christian0-127 ≣B33Olympiad
13Poulsen ChristianNapolitano Mario (ITA)0-130 ≣B30Olympiad
14Gromer AristideBaulier A1-032 ≣B33Ch France
15Zanni GiuseppeNestler Vincenzo1-031 ≣B33Tournament15 Jan 1938
16Kantardjiev MihailMalchev Andrei0-131 ≣B70Ch Bulgaria26 Aug 1938
17Aleman Dovo MiguelCruz Bulnes D1-029 ≣B33Olympiad
18Finkelstein MiltonSantasiere Anthony Edward (USA)0-124 ≣B21Ch Manhattan Ches...
19Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Donovan Jeremiah1-023 ≣B70It
20Florian Jaromir (CZE)Prucha Karel (CZE)1-028 ≣B33It
21Flores Alvarez Rodrigo (CHI)Luckis Marcos22701-024 ≣B33It
22MalashkhiaPetrosian Tigran V (ARM)25801-019 ≣B53Ch Georgia
23Taylor JamesHolowach Walter0-126 ≣B70Ch Canada
24Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-026 ≣B70Ch Leningrad
25Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Salm Maxwell Charles1-021 ≣B70Ch Australia12 Sep 1945
26Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)2265Duenhaupt HW (GER)1-031 ≣B33It
27Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)Hounie Fleurquin Carlos (CHI)1-030 ≣B70It
28Skold Kristian (SWE)2340Lundin Erik (SWE)0-133 ≣B33It
29Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Aitken James22001-030 ≣B70It
30Ahues Carl O (GER)Hermann0-130 ≣B70It10 May 1947
31Nash EdmundDonovan Jeremiah0-119 ≣B70It (open)
32Heemsoth Hermann1995Meyer1-028 ≣B70Memorial Junge (c...
33Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Iliesco Juan Traian0-133 ≣B33It
34Aitken James2200Friedman O (ENG)1-028 ≣B70Ch Great Britain
35Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450Wright H1-028 ≣B33Ch Great Britain
36Beni Alfred (AUT)2210Platt Joseph (AUT)0-128 ≣B33Memorial C.Schlec...
37Almeida Soares Jose CGentil Luiz Jr (BRA)22150-132 ≣B33Ch Brazil
38Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)Ljublinsky Victor (RUS)1-027 ≣B32Ch URS (1/2 final)
39Berger Bela (HUN)Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)22800-132 ≣B33Ch Hungary
40Milic Borislav (YUG)Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-030 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia
41Bigot LBonham RW1-030 ≣B33Memorial Dyckhoff...
42Phillips Alan (ENG)2126Wood Baruch21921-028 ≣B33Ch Great Britain
43Nitsche WernerThiede Franz1-031 ≣B70Ch DDR (juniors) ...14 Aug 1955
44Salov Sergei (GER)2253Smirnov Vladimir S (RUS)22561-026 ≣B70Ch Moscow (1/16 f...
45Benitez Francisco (PRO)Schneider Lucien (LUX)0-132 ≣B70Olympiad13 Sep 1956
46Mangini Jose ThiagoIncutto Carlos22001-033 ≣B33It
47Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)0-125 ≣B70?
48Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Johansson Inge Valfrid0-133 ≣B70Olympiad
49Borges Luis RobertoCanabrava Antonio1-033 ≣B33Ch Brazil
50Ary ClaudioGentil Luiz Jr (BRA)22150-124 ≣B33Ch Brazil
51Van HumbeekNikitin Aleksander S (RUS)24300-121 ≣B33Olympiad (student...
52Galle Andre (BEL)1989Stoppkotte Gerhard1-020 ≣B70Ch OWL
53Krutikhin YuriGusarow Mariusz (POL)21590-128 ≣B70Ch URS (1/2 final)
54Myagmarsuren Lhamsuren (MGL)2199Soos (ROM)0-133 ≣B27Olympiad
55Ortega Lexy (ITA)2475Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)22631-028 ≣B33Olympiad
56Aitken James2200Footner JK1-017 ≣B70Ch Great Britain
57Sinitsin Yuri (RUS)Tikhomirov Anatoly (RUS)228020B54Ch Russia (for th...
58Mangini Jose ThiagoCamara Helder (BRA)23470-126 ≣B70Ch Brazil
59Lemos Jorge Joao (BRA)2085Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-125 ≣B33It
60Tebourbi KSuarez Luis (PUR)0-130 ≣B32Ch World (team) (...
61Swatridge GEPHodgson JA1-030 ≣B70Ch Great Britain ...
62Van Der Weide Piet (NED)2197Slisser Theo (NED)20870-123 ≣B70It (b)
63Domnitz Zadok (ISR)2210Neumann Abraham1-027 ≣B70Ch Israel
64Dely Peter (HUN)2391Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)24070-127 ≣B70It
65Rasmussen Poul (DEN)Lobigas Julian (PHI)23250-132 ≣B33It
66Eriksson SixtenEdelsvard Olle0-129 ≣B70corr.
67Smith OlleJohansson Martin (SWE)24300-127 ≣B32corr.
68Van Geet Dirk Daniel (NED)2278Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-132 ≣B27It \
69Krupanszki KDubinin Peter V (RUS)0-124 ≣B70Ch Europe (corr.)
70Puc Stojan (SLO)2255Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23031-026 ≣B30It
71Ahman ErnstJohansson Mikael (SWE)22841-024 ≣B33Ch Sweden
72Tuominen RaunoSalonen Simo0-131 ≣B32?
73Anderson Bruce R (NZL)2188Cuartas Carlos (COL)22560-125 ≣B32Olympiad
74Drew MMarrinan Des0-113 ≣B70Ch Ireland15 Jul 1970
75Oney Feridun (TUR)2250Knight Timothy22001-027 ≣B70Ch Europe (juniors)
76Geszosz Pavlosz2390Pribyl Josef (CZE)24401-026 ≣B70It24 Jun 1973
77Venalainen Unto E (FIN)2350Lampela Olavi1-020 ≣B70corr.
78Durao Joaquim (POR)2360Robatsch Karl (AUT)24400-131 ≣B54Olympiad
79Tikkanen JukkaOikarinen Jouko1-028 ≣B70?
80Pilnik Hermann (GER)Barnes Craig N (USA)22801-029 ≣B30?
81Kislova Alexsandra V (RUS)2165Sabirova Sofia (KGZ)1-030 ≣B70Olympiad URS
82KhanZiatdinov Raset (USA)24151-033 ≣B33Ch Uzbekistan
83Spassky Boris V (FRA)2630Miles Anthony J (ENG)25651-033 ≣B70It (cat.14)
84Ornstein Axel (SWE)2425Heim Sverre (NOR)23151-032 ≣B70It (open) \
85Halasz Tamas (HUN)2356Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)24250-130 ≣B06Ch Hungary
86Bacchini StefanoGentile G1-016 ≣B70It (open) (f)
87Gudmundsson Elvar (ISL)2316Haraldsson Haraldur22151-031 ≣B32Ch Iceland
88Thorsteinsson Bjorn (ISL)2214Hjartarson Johann (ISL)25821-025 ≣B70Ch Iceland
89Sax Gyula (HUN)2590Kagan Shimon (ISR)24451-028 ≣B32Izt
90Zehfuss Helmut (GER)2007Stratmann Burkhard (GER)21371-019 ≣B70?
91Hoen Ragnar (NOR)2395Conejares F22001-033 ≣B70Olympiad
92Kreie Guenther (GER)1939Mueller Michael (GER)22911-021 ≣B70Ch OWL
93Schlaeger Uwe (GER)2193Mueller Michael (GER)22911-030 ≣B70Ch OWL
94Abraham GJKretschmer Helmut0-125 ≣B70Ch DDR (corr.)
95Mueller PaulKretschmer Helmut0-133 ≣B70Ch DDR (corr.)
96Kondali JovanNesis Gennadij (RUS)23600-133 ≣B70?
97Luque Carlos (HON)2205Thobosi R1-031 ≣B54Olympiad
98Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CRO)2582Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24201-026 ≣B27Olympiad
99Petrushin Alexander I (RUS)2434Kimelfeld Rudolf L (RUS)0-127 ≣B70?
100Kiefer Gerhard (GER)2257Mandl Rudolf (GER)22531-027 ≣B53Tournament