You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Scheveningen Variation 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. g3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Taube HerbertReinhardt Heinrich1-032 ≣B40
2Panov Vasily N (RUS)Makogonov Vladimir (AZE)0-134 ≣B40Ch URS
3Steiner Lajos (HUN)Negyesy Gyorgy1-031 ≣B40It
4Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)Panov Vasily N (RUS)1-032 ≣A43Ch URS
5Purdy John S (AUS)2143Harris A C1-027 ≣B40corr.
6Kieninger Georg (GER)Lokvenc Josef (AUT)1-035 ≣B40It
7Panov Vasily N (RUS)Troitsky0-130 ≣B40Ch \
8Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Dreibergs Leonid0-135 ≣B40It
9Tolush Alexander (RUS)Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-132 ≣B40It
10Panov Vasily N (RUS)Gerstenfeld Edward (UKR)0-131 ≣B40Ch URS
11Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Panov Vasily N (RUS)0-125 ≣B40Ch URS
12Rohacek Ivan V (CZE)Fuster Geza (CAN)22801-031 ≣B40It
13Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)Bastrikov Georgy Vladimirovic1-028 ≣B40Tournament
14Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)0-134 ≣B40It
15Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Ekstrom Folke (SWE)24001-035B20It
16Dreibergs LeonidSaemisch Friedrich (GER)22000-128 ≣B80It
17LindrotRudakovsky Iosif I0-133 ≣B40Tournament (team)
18Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)2253Christoffel Martin (SUI)0-127 ≣B40It (a)
19Goldenov Boris PKan Ilia (RUS)1-028 ≣B40Match
20Steiner Lajos (HUN)Shearer Harvey A1-033 ≣B40Ch Australia30 Dec 1946
21Pilnik Hermann (GER)Garibaldi Oscar (ARG)1-035 ≣B40Ch Argentina
22Lindgren GeorgeSteiner Lajos (HUN)0-127 ≣B40Ch Australia 6 Jan 1947
23Watzl LeopoldDorn Max (AUT)22101-033 ≣B40It
24Panov Vasily N (RUS)Abramov Lev (RUS)0-134 ≣B80Ch Moscow
25Czerniak Moshe (ISR)2385Nestler Vincenzo1-035 ≣B40It
26Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)Giljman1-034 ≣B40Ch URS (corr.)
27Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Bauza Lorenzo (URU)1-025 ≣B80It
28Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Ciejka Tadeusz1-034 ≣B80It
29Khachaturov Andrey AndreevichKan Ilya A (RUS)0-126 ≣B40Match
30Pavey MaxHarrow M1-032 ≣B40Ch Manhattan Ches...
31Betak Miroslav (CZE)Kos Igor1-027 ≣B80Ch Czechoslovakia...19 Aug 1955
32Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Darga Klaus (GER)24531-027 ≣B40Match \
33Karastoichev Emil (BUL)Prahov Valentin (BUL)22241-034 ≣B40Ch Bulgaria
34Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)2475Volchok Alexandr (RUS)1-027 ≣B40Ch \
35Bykhovsky Anatoly A (RUS)2354Shamkovich Leonid (USA)23420-134 ≣B80Ch Moscow
36Solntsev Yury (RUS)Lebedev B (RUS)1-034 ≣B80Ch Moscow
37Heemsoth Hermann1995Nathe Emil (GER)20451-027 ≣B40Ch BRD (corr.)
38Jankauskas KVano E0-135 ≣B80It (open)
39Zorigt D (MGL)2270Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)22760-135 ≣B80Olympiad
40Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)23821-034 ≣B80Zt
41Packroff Hermann (GER)2187Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24200-128 ≣B40Ch DDR
42Jongsma Alexander (NED)2215Spassky Boris V (FRA)25480-120 ≣B80It \
43Smith Philip DCommons Kim S (USA)24450-131B40Ch USA
44Velikov Petar (BUL)2417Bielczyk Jacek (POL)23011-023 ≣A04Ch Europe (junior...
45Naranja Renato (PHI)2221Groenegres Wilfried (GER)21340-131 ≣B80It (b)
46Gomez Baillo Jorge H (ARG)2386Sunye Neto Jaime (BRA)24860-135 ≣B80Ch Pan-American
47Nei Iivo (EST)2369Karner Hillar (EST)22511-028 ≣B40It
48Sznapik Aleksander (POL)2330Enklaar Bertus F (NED)24101-029 ≣B40It (b)
49Hausner Ivan (CZE)2407Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)25300-133 ≣B40It (a)
50Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2550Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26200-125 ≣B40Ch URS
51Carlson Curtis (USA)2260Kaminker Harry (CAN)22901-030B40It \
52Espig Thomas (GER)2227Knaak Rainer (GER)24820-119 ≣B40Ch DDR
53Firnhaber Ingo (GER)2019Mortensen Erling (DEN)24480-134 ≣B40It
54Drvota Antonin (CZE)2405Gross Stefan (CZE)21940-134 ≣B80It (b)14 Jun 1978
55Boensch Uwe (GER)2460Fernandez Juan C (CUB)23851-029 ≣B80Memorial J.Capabl...
56Watzka Horst (AUT)2253Ree Hans (NED)24800-124 ≣B40It
57Karlsson Lars (SWE)2485Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24900-135 ≣B40?
58Bandziene Rasa (LTU)2170Khasanova Elmira (RUS)20330-134 ≣B40Ch URS (team)
59Short Nigel D (ENG)2485Greenfeld Alon (ISR)23051-035 ≣B80Ch World (juniors...
60Martorelli Antonio (ITA)2210Andreas Peter0-131 ≣B40It (b)
61Rothen Hakan (SWE)2280Andreas Peter0-125 ≣B40It (b)
62Kudrin Sergey (USA)2480Andruet Gilles (FRA)23701-035 ≣B40It (open)
63Voiska Margarita (BUL)2336Nuenchert Eveline (GER)21211-035 ≣B40It (w)
64Wedberg Tom (SWE)2460Parameswaran Tiruchi N (IND)23901-035 ≣B80Olympiad
65Short Nigel D (ENG)2485Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)23151-026 ≣B80It (open)
66Popovic Petar (SRB)2460Grigic Z1-022 ≣B40It (cat.8)
67Pavlovic Dejan (SRB)2287Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24450-133 ≣B40It
68Kudrin Sergey (USA)2550Suba Mihai (ROM)24451-031 ≣B53It
69Wenzel Sylvia (GER)1940Seidemann Ulricke (GER)20670-128 ≣B40Ch DDR (w)
70Zvonitsky VRotstein Arkadij (GER)25151-030 ≣B40Ch Ukraine (young...
71Stoica Valentin (ROM)2457Drimer Dolfi (ROM)23451-032 ≣B80?
72Ostojic Predrag (YUG)2325Muehlbach Peter (GER)21241-035 ≣B40It (open)
73Popovic Petar (SRB)2535Plaskett Jim (ENG)24801-034 ≣B40It (cat.10)
74Kindermann Stefan (AUT)2519Lau Ralf (GER)24601-026 ≣B80Memorial Elekes
75Slavchev PetkoGlatt Gabor (HUN)23101-019 ≣B80Europe Tournament...
76Jensen Soren (DEN)1876Pitters H0-123 ≣B40corr.
77Lau Ralf (GER)2460Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)25200-131 ≣B40?
78Rogan MarvinSkidmore Mike1-035B80It (open)
79Tischbierek Raj (GER)2465Boensch Uwe (GER)24600-126 ≣B80It (cat.9)
80Limp Eduardo (BRA)2382Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CRO)24700-129 ≣B40It
81Buzbuchi Ionut (GER)2315Pelts Peter (USA)23321-033 ≣B80It (open) \
82Tischbierek Raj (GER)2465Boensch Uwe (GER)24601-035 ≣B80Ch DDR
83Tischbierek Raj (GER)2465Espig Lutz (GER)24201-030 ≣B40Ch DDR
84Sirias Danilo (NCA)2308Al Bouny Y1-035 ≣B80?
85Stefanov Krasimir (BUL)2388Bunis Vassilis (GRE)22660-127 ≣B40It (open)
86Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)2435Nutu-Gajic Dana (AUS)23501-034 ≣B53It (w)
87Kudrin Sergey (USA)2495De Boer Gert-Jan (NED)24401-027 ≣B40It (open)
88Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)2480Lalev Dimitar (BUL)23761-026 ≣B40Ch Bulgaria
89Tashkhodzhaev A (UZB)2200Saltaev Mihail (UZB)24840-135 ≣B40Memorial G.Agzamov
90Martorelli Antonio (ITA)2210Rivello Roberto (ITA)22591-035 ≣B80It (open)
91Lau Ralf (GER)2535Breyther Ruediger (GER)23411-032 ≣B40Bundesliga 1986/87
92Bischoff Klaus (GER)2485Schuh Hubert (GER)22921-026 ≣B40Bundesliga 1987/88
93Klinger Josef (AUT)1981Dumpor Atif (BIH)23731-026 ≣B80It (open)
94KellDevault Roy1-029 ≣B40Ch USA (corr.)
95Norris Alan J (SCO)2304McKay Roderick M (SCO)23760-128 ≣B80Ch Scotland
96Kristjansson Olafur (ISL)2173Hjartarson Johann (ISL)26100-135 ≣B40It (cat.10)
97Grigorov Jordan N (BUL)2380Janachkov Angel (BUL)22101-034 ≣B80It
98Boudy Julio (CUB)2188Arencibia Juan Joel (CUB)24061-027 ≣B40Ch Cuba
99Mueller WilliamHeinrich Hans (GER)21991-025 ≣B80corr.
100Frericks Harald (GER)2283Beckmann Klaus (GER)22961-030 ≣B80Ch Bundeswehr