You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. f4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Parma Bruno (SLO)2480Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23831-025 ≣B80
2Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Wexler Bernardo (ARG)1-022 ≣B80?
3Parma Bruno (SLO)2480Eising Johannes (GER)22831-026B40It \
4Parma Bruno (SLO)2480Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24101-021 ≣B80It (a)
5Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Blaine M1-026 ≣B40Tournament
6Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2319Bolbochan Julio (ARG)24400-121 ≣B80Olympiad
7Urbanec Miroslav (CZE)Corinthios M (FRA)1-022 ≣B40?
8Oberhofer Hans1920Ahrens K1-025 ≣B40corr.
9Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)23651-026 ≣B80Memorial J.Capabl...
10Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Spassky Boris V (FRA)25480-126 ≣B80It \
11Dueball Juergen (GER)2324Ree Hans (NED)23791-026 ≣B23It
12Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2405Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)24881-026 ≣B80Ch Argentina
13Klein Waldemar1910Roth Gunther1-020 ≣B80Europe Tournament...
14Van De Weide PSchoute Floris1-024 ≣B40Ch Netherlands (t...
15Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2440Hartoch Robert G (NED)23651-024 ≣B80It \
16Novoselski Zoran (SRB)2384Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)24060-121 ≣B40?
17Emma Jaime (ARG)2390Garcia Hacomar1-026 ≣B80Ch Argentina
18Plachetka Jan (SVK)2388Jankovec Ivan (CZE)21801-025 ≣B40Ch Czechoslovakia
19Maryasin Boris (ISR)2318Litvinov Vladimir (BLR)22361-024 ≣B40Ch Belarus
20Zapata Alonso (COL)2483Rodriguez Adolfo I (ARG)22351-024 ≣B80?
21Timman Jan H (NED)2600Larsen Bent (DEN)25851-019 ≣B40It
22Erenska-Barlo Hanna (POL)2241Markovic Gordana (SRB)22571-024 ≣B80Olympiad
23Schneider Raymond (LUX)2285Georgiev Krum (BUL)24551-016 ≣B80Olympiad
24Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)2337Marcus Joost (NED)22701-025 ≣B40Ch Eindhoven Club
25Nieminen VeikkoKoskinen Olli0-125 ≣B80corr.
26Zieher Hartmut (GER)2239Wolf Volker (GER)23251-026 ≣B40Bundesliga 1980/81
27Lau Ralf (GER)2437Schuh Hubert (GER)22921-024 ≣B80Ch BRD
28Kuijf Hans (NED)2310Van Der Vliet Fred (NED)23901-021 ≣B20Ch Eindhoven Club
29Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)2315Van Der Heijden Anton (NED)23141-025 ≣B80Ch Netherlands (1...
30Cramling Pia (SWE)2260Erenska-Barlo Hanna (POL)22411-026 ≣B40Olympiad
31Spraggett Kevin (CAN)2576Hebert Jean (CAN)24161-023 ≣B80Match
32Wiemer Ralf (GER)2305Murey Jacob (ISR)24850-117 ≣B80It (open) \25 Aug 1983
33Stoica Valentin (ROM)2457Kofidis Andreas (GRE)24031-021 ≣B80Tournament
34Ivanov Alexander (USA)2523Salov Valery (RUS)24400-126 ≣B80Ch URS (qual)
35Barlov Dragan (SRB)2480Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24151-022 ≣B80It (open)
36Keso GBelavenets Liudmila (RUS)21900-126 ≣B40Ch World (corr.)
37Knoppert Erik G J (NED)2336Bottema Tom (NED)22311-026 ≣B40Ch Netherlands (o...
38Yudasin Leonid (ISR)2480Lukin Andrei M (RUS)24701-020 ≣B80Ch Leningrad
39Gufeld Eduard (USA)2480Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)23750-125 ≣B80It
40Hartman Brian (CAN)2230Nickoloff Bryon (CAN)24201-022 ≣B40Ch Canada
41Karim Firrat2005Patton O1-021 ≣B80Olympiad
42Anand Viswanathan (IND)2817Souza Ivan (BRA)23241-021 ≣B40Ch World (juniors... 5 Aug 1984
43Ady Jonathan J (HKG)2358Savereide Diane (USA)22501-026 ≣B40It
44Wagman Stuart (USA)2125Cramling Dan (SWE)23801-025 ≣B40It (b)27 Dec 1984
45Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)2340Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)23951-025 ≣B80Ch URS (qual)
46Rivello Roberto (ITA)2259Hellmayr Alois (AUT)21950-124 ≣B40It (open)
47Hallier Karl Heinz (GER)Braune P0-120 ≣B80corr.
48Chlad JRimkus BI1-025 ≣B40Europe Tournament...
49Owens JGraves John D (USA)22651-020 ≣B40It (open)
50Gross Stefan (CZE)2415Espig Lutz (GER)24200-118 ≣B40It (open)
51Al Kindi SButt Sabih Alam (PAK)22950-125 ≣B40Ch World (juniors...
52Melcher Wolfgang (GER)2251Hoffmann Hans (GER)21200-125 ≣B40It (open)
53Hesse GunterRozen W0-125 ≣B40Cup Baltic (corr.)
54Kveinys Aloyzas (LTU)2512Labuz Leszek0-126 ≣B40Cup Baltic (corr.)
55Sankovski LLabuz Leszek1-020 ≣B80Cup Baltic (corr.)
56Sankovski LPoletaev L0-122 ≣B80Cup Baltic (corr.)
57Majewski Jan (POL)2026Bulat M1-023 ≣B40Ch Poland (corr.)
58Forbes GerryRoss David (CAN)22910-119 ≣B40Ch British Columbia
59Prein MReis Thomas (GER)22111-018 ≣B23Ch Unterfranken
60Oll Lembit (EST)2475Smirin Ilia (ISR)25000-123 ≣B80Ch URS (1 liga) (...
61Vasta Eduardo (ARG)2325Pacheco Daniel (ARG)23131-015 ≣B40It (open)
62Popovych Orest (USA)2244Shaine J1-025 ≣B80It \
63Borkowski Franciszek (POL)2325Pedzich Dominik (POL)24181-025 ≣B40It
64Schlachetka Werner (GER)2089Slavchev Petko1-024 ≣B40Olympiad (corr.)
65Schoeneich Matthias (GER)2256Lunkmoos Gerhard (GER)21171-023 ≣B80Regionalliga NordS
66Nijboer Friso (NED)2475Brenninkmeijer Joris (NED)24451-022 ≣B80Ch Netherlands
67Oll Lembit (EST)2550Dragojlovic Andjelko (SRB)23811-018 ≣B80It (open)
68Bielczyk Jacek (POL)2301Donko Matyas (HUN)20731-026 ≣B40It (open) \
69Reeh Oliver (GER)2453Ree Hans (NED)24601-023 ≣B40It (open)
70Burgess Graham (ENG)2350Surtees Michael1-022 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
71Rakowiecki Tomasz (POL)2334Wiesniak Tadeusz (POL)22501-026 ≣B40It (open)
72Feher Gyula (HUN)2334Walker Mark (ENG)22051-016 ≣B40It (open) \
73Fiorito Fabian (ARG)2438Del Castillo Gustavo (ARG)22110-124 ≣A04It (open) \
74Pipitone Antonio (ITA)1971Jenal Juerg (SUI)21261-022 ≣B80Cup Latin (corr.)
75Schneider Lars-Ake (SWE)2364Hakulinen Esko-Matti (FIN)23281-024 ≣B40Match \
76Schneider Lars-Ake (SWE)2364Astrom Robert (SWE)24451-022 ≣B40Ch Sweden
77De Firmian Nick E (USA)2560Ehlvest Jaan (USA)26200-126 ≣B40It
78Vuksanovic Sanja (SRB)2234Piasini Antonio (ITA)0-122 ≣B40It (open)
79Vuksanovic Sanja (SRB)2234Tocchioni Doriano (ITA)22370-118 ≣B40It (open)
80Ramos Aguilar Jose (ESP)2217Camacho Dominguez Florencio (ESP)18341-024B80Ch Tenerife
81Edelman Daniel (USA)2360Kraai Jesse (USA)25141-024 ≣B40It (open)
82Todorovic Goran M (SRB)2487Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)24061-023 ≣B40It
83Lorente Felix AngelParnenzini Pedro Alfonso1-023 ≣B80corr.
84Lukin Andrei M (RUS)2445Kozlov Vladimir N (RUS)22681-026 ≣B40Ch Leningrad
85Kucenko YDzhupin1-025 ≣B40Ch Ukraine (team)
86Sirigos Nikolaos (GRE)2257Vegh Endre (HUN)22671-021 ≣B40It (open)
87Ofek Ram (ISR)2305Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)25500-125 ≣B40It
88Belotti Bruno (ITA)2433Sanchez Almeyra Jorge (ARG)24470-121 ≣B40It (open)
89Brunski Igor (CRO)2159Fercec Nenad (CRO)24560-126 ≣B40Ch Croatia (team)...
90PolovkaForgacs0-122 ≣B40corr.
91Emms John M (ENG)2455Grotnes Nils (NOR)23451-021 ≣B40It \
92Siemers Joerg (GER)2263Martens Rolf-Dieter1-019 ≣B80Oberliga North 19...
93Schulte-Bartold Claus (GER)2280Dickmann T1-021 ≣B80Oberliga NRW 1991/92
94Emms John M (ENG)2455Moore Gerald (ENG)22371-025 ≣B40Ch Great Britain
95Huebner AndreasMaus Soenke (GER)24030-121 ≣B40It (open)
96Ockeloen IroyVink Nico (NED)22920-121 ≣B21It (open)
97Forgo Eva (HUN)2171Palko Gabriella (HUN)20861-025 ≣B40Ch Hungary (w)
98Mokry Karel (CZE)2420Veingold Aleksandr (EST)24731-026 ≣B40Olympiad
99Oll Lembit (EST)2600Stohl Igor (SVK)25601-025 ≣B80Olympiad
100Moen Ole-Christian (NOR)2220Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)24350-124 ≣B80Ch Norway