You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), Classical Variation 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be2 a6 7. 0-0 Qc7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Strick Van Linschoten HFontein George Salto1-032 ≣B40
2Schoenmann WilhelmReinhardt Heinrich0-131 ≣B40It
3Richter Kurt (GER)2043Reinhardt Heinrich1-035 ≣B40It
4Kan Ilya A (RUS)Makogonov Vladimir (AZE)1-035 ≣B40Ch URS
5Nash EdmundFine Reuben (USA)0-125 ≣B80It
6Koch Berthold (GDR)Waechter Paul1-031B40Ch Berlin
7Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)Makogonov Vladimir (AZE)1-028 ≣B40Ch URS
8Thomas George A (ENG)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-125 ≣B80It
9Bastrikov Georgy (RUS)Troitsky1-035B40Ch \
10Rovner Dmitry (RUS)Bastrikov Georgy (RUS)1-034 ≣B90Ch \
11Rjumin N (RUS)Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-029 ≣B40?
12Karastoichev Emil (BUL)Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich0-129 ≣B40Olympiad
13Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25001-033 ≣B90Ch URS
14Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25000-130 ≣B90Ch URS
15Cortlever Nicolaas (NED)2390Leepin Peter1-034 ≣B40It
16Cortlever Nicolaas (NED)2390Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-128 ≣B40It
17Verlinsky Boris (UKR)Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)1-032 ≣B40Ch Moscow
18Verlinsky Boris (UKR)Aramanovic I0-126 ≣B40Ch Moscow
19Boda Kalman (HUN)Fuester Geza (HUN)0-120 ≣B40Tournament
20Estrin Yakov (RUS)Gaverdovsky1-029B40Ch Moscow Garnizon
21Estrin Yakov (RUS)Goldstein D1-026 ≣B20Ch Moscow Garnizon
22Luckis Marcos2270Garibaldi Oscar (ARG)1-030 ≣B40Ch Argentina
23Lihtonen PBlomquist Gary1-026 ≣B80?
24Althoff Guntram (GER)2103Kieninger Georg (GER)0-133 ≣B40Ch BRD
25Saidenberg SalomaoDe Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)0-135 ≣B90Ch Brazil
26Louma JiriUjtelsky Maximilian (CZE)22950-128 ≣B40Ch Czechoslovakia
27Rautenberg WilhelmSchmid Lothar (GER)25301-035 ≣B40Ch BRD
28Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Boek Eero (FIN)1-025 ≣B80Izt
29Eisinger MaxSaemisch Friedrich (GER)22001-031 ≣B90Ch BRD
30Vajda Arpad (HUN)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25000-129 ≣B90Match \
31Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450Pilnik Hermann (GER)1-031 ≣B53It
32Nielsen Palle (DEN)1815Kupferstich Moses1-031 ≣B80Ch Denmark
33Eisinger Max JrSchmid Lothar (GER)25300-135 ≣B40Ch Germany
34Landwehr JHoogendoorn P A (NED)22400-128 ≣B21Ch Netherlands (t...
35German Eugenio (BRA)2315Tavares Da Silva Luiz1-033 ≣B40Ch Brazil
36Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Hoffmann Hans (GER)21201-035 ≣B40Ch Germany
37Bialas Wolfram (GER)2325Schmid Lothar (GER)25301-031 ≣B20Ch Germany
38Ljuboschitz Alexander (GER)2172Tsirulnikov1-025 ≣A04Ch URS (1/2 final)
39Albareda Miguel CruesConrady Alphonse (LUX)20271-032 ≣B90Cup European Club 2 Oct 1955
40HarrouchiFilip Miroslav (CZE)24650-132 ≣B80Olympiad
41Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-031 ≣B90Olympiad
42Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)21881-030 ≣B90Ch Yugoslavia
43Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Vukovic Sava (YUG)1-035B80Ch Yugoslavia
44Weber OttoSteiner Lajos J0-128 ≣B80Ch Australia 7 Jan 1959
45Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)2450Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25201-029 ≣B80Ch URS
46Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-121 ≣B90Ch URS
47Pogats Jozsef (HUN)2230Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25851-018 ≣B90Ch Europe (team)
48Bhend Edwin (SUI)2256Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25800-128 ≣B80It
49Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Filip Miroslav (CZE)24651-022 ≣B90Tournament (candi...
50Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24101-022 ≣B90Match \
51Vellonen PekkaHarjunpaa Veikko1-031 ≣B90?
52Honfi Karoly (HUN)2365Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23300-122 ≣B80Match \
53Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23030-135 ≣B43It
54Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)2253Darga Klaus (GER)24531-032 ≣B40Olympiad
55Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24101-031 ≣B80Ch Europe (team)
56De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)Rocha Antonio (BRA)23000-135 ≣B53Ch Brazil
57Ferreira De Souza AirtonLadeira Jarbas (BRA)22510-135 ≣B80Zt
58Day Lawrence A (CAN)2224Timman Jan H (NED)25550-124 ≣C00Ch World (juniors)
59GraneBrond Victor (ARG)23850-133 ≣B41It (open)
60Smirnov Vladimir S (RUS)2256Ussakovsky0-129 ≣B40Ch Moscow
61Bjuhr ArneBryntse Arne0-135 ≣B40corr.
62Runstrom HarryBryntse Arne1-028 ≣B40corr.
63Ibrahimoglu Ismet (TUR)2290Bouaziz Slim (TUN)23381-024 ≣B90Olympiad
64Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420Hadri Ahmed1-035 ≣B90Olympiad
65Tarve Udo (EST)2385Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-035 ≣B90?
66Klovans Janis (LAT)2436Mukhim G (RUS)23811-033 ≣B43?
67Yepez Trotzky (ECU)2180Minaya Juan (COL)22070-128 ≣B40It
68Adorjan Andras (HUN)2475Sax Gyula (HUN)24451-031 ≣B50Ch Hungary
69Russowsky MiguelGerman Eugenio (BRA)23000-134 ≣B40Ch Brazil
70Klovans Janis (LAT)2475Dementiev Oleg I (RUS)24901-025 ≣B90?
71Cuasnicu Oscar (ARG)2375Najdorf Miguel (POL)25251-029 ≣B80It
72Bade Heidrun (GER)1835Burchardt Brigitte (GER)22241-029 ≣B90Ch DDR (w)
73Tompa Janos (HUN)2398Rajna George (ISR)24051-033 ≣B40Ch Hungary
74Grinberg Ricardo (ARG)2360Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23271-022 ≣B40Ch Argentina
75WeinsteinCommons Kim S (USA)24200-135 ≣B40Ch USA
76Lennox CJ2200Law Andrew P (ENG)23020-133 ≣B80Ch England
77Schaufelberger Heinz (SUI)2345Janetschek Karl (AUT)23351-034 ≣B40Olympiad
78Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)2390Dementiev Oleg I (RUS)24901-032 ≣B90Ch URS (qual)
79Timoscenko Gennadij (SVK)2483Platonov Igor V (RUS)24301-033 ≣B90Ch URS (qual)
80Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2516Trolldalen Morten0-126 ≣B90Ch Europe (junior...
81Grefe John A (USA)2316Benko Pal C (USA)24081-024 ≣B40Ch USA
82Planinec Albin (SLO)2535Mariotti Sergio (ITA)24950-135 ≣B41Memorial M.Vidmar
83Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)2415Andersson Ulf (SWE)25651-025 ≣B43Zt
84Tepper M2200Ghinda Mihail-Viorel (ROM)24320-130 ≣B50It
85Aslanian Ludmila K (UKR)2100Furman N0-128 ≣B43Cup \
86Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2580Grigorian Karen (RUS)24851-024 ≣B90Ch URS
87Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)2385Nikolic Vasilije (YUG)23051-033 ≣B90?
88Kreie Guenther (GER)1939Vinke Dietmar (FIN)22181-024 ≣B40Ch OWL
89Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Donchenko Anatoly G (GER)23851-023 ≣B90Tournament
90Kristiansen Jens (DEN)2395Tringov Georgi P (BUL)24800-129 ≣B80Olympiad
91Garcia Gildardo (COL)2401Minaya Juan (COL)22071-030 ≣B80It
92Wilder Michael (USA)2540Renna Tony (USA)23801-029 ≣B40It (open) \
93Lengyel Bela (HUN)2288Hausner Ivan (CZE)24070-130 ≣B80It \
94Butze RolandFiorito Mario1-026 ≣B90Europe Tournament...
95Fridh Anton (SWE)2200Hammar Bengt (SWE)22561-018 ≣B90Ch Sweden
96Dobosz Henryk (POL)2385Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)25000-131 ≣B40It (cat.10)
97Diaz Jaime (COL)2242Marchado0-135 ≣B41Memorial J.Capabl...
98Schmidt Gerhard (GER)2078Mudersbach Michael1-023 ≣B80Ch NRW
99Kutyanin Yuri F (RUS)2440Nakic A1-033 ≣B90Europe Tournament...
100Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)2376Adamski Jan (POL)22970-126 ≣B43Ch Poland