Niephaus Walter (GER) vs Buchholz Werner
masterchessopen.com Bad Oeynhausen (Germany) | Round 4
714801
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bad Oeynhausen (Germany)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Niephaus Walter (GER)"]
[Black "Buchholz Werner"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Be2 b5 8.a3 Bb7
9.f3 e6 10.O-O Be7 11.Kh1 O-O 12.Qe1 Rc8 13.Rd1 Qc7 14.Bd3 Ne5 15.Bc1 d5 16.f4
Nxd3 17.cxd3 Qb6 18.e5 Nd7 19.Nce2 a5 20.Be3 Qa6 21.Bd2 Ra8 22.f5 Nxe5 23.Qg3
Bd6 24.Bf4 f6 25.fxe6 Kh8 26.Nf5 g5 27.h4 Bc8 28.Ned4 Qb7 29.hxg5 Rg8 30.Nxd6
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714801?token=rpre718g
Dimitrov Krastio vs Filchev Rusko
Ch Bulgaria | masterchessopen.com Sofia (Bulgaria) | 18 Oct 1953 | Round 1
714802
[Event "Ch Bulgaria"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Sofia (Bulgaria)"]
[Date "1953.10.18"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Dimitrov Krastio"]
[Black "Filchev Rusko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B20"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Keres Variation (2.Ne2)"]
1.e4 c5 2.Ne2 d6 3.Nbc3 Nf6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Be2 b5 8.a3 Bb7
9.Bf3 e6 10.g3 Be7 11.O-O O-O 12.Bg2 Nc5 13.Re1 Qc7 14.Qe2 Rfd8 15.Rad1 Rac8
16.h4 Ncd7 17.Bc1 Nf8 18.g4 d5 19.e5 N6d7 20.h5 h6 21.Rd3 Nc5 22.Rdd1 Nh7
23.f4 Re8 24.Qf2 Nd7 25.Nce2 Bd8 26.c3 f6 27.f5 Nxe5 28.Nxe6 Nxg4 29.Nxc7 Nxf2
30.Nxe8 Nxd1 31.Nd6 Bb6+ 32.Kf1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714802?token=jq7jnklq
Keres Paul (EST) (2580) vs Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Amsterdam (Netherlands) | Round 10
714803
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Amsterdam (Netherlands)"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Keres Paul (EST)"]
[Black "Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2580"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 e6 8.O-O Qc7
9.Bxe6 fxe6 10.Nxe6 Qc4 11.Nd5 Kf7 ( 11...Nxd5 12.exd5 Kf7 13.b3 Qc3 14.Re1 {
? } ) 12.Bxf6 Kxe6 13.Bc3 Nf6 ( 13...Kf7 14.Qh5+ g6 15.Qf3+ Kg8 16.Nf6+ { !
+?? } ) 14.Bxf6 gxf6 15.Nb6 Qc6 16.Nxa8 Be7 17.a4 b6 18.Qd5+ Kd7 19.Ra3 Bd8
20.Nxb6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714803?token=5glrzbqs
Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS) vs Rovner Dmitry (RUS)
Ch Leningrad | masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia)
714804
[Event "Ch Leningrad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)"]
[Black "Rovner Dmitry (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 e6 8.O-O b5
9.Bxe6 fxe6 10.Nxe6 Qb6 11.Nd5 Nxd5 12.Qxd5 Nb8 13.Nxf8 Qc6 14.Ne6 Qxd5
15.exd5 Bxe6 16.dxe6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714804?token=xmzyhcjy
Usov vs Aronson Lev (RUS)
Ch Leningrad | masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia)
714805
[Event "Ch Leningrad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Usov"]
[Black "Aronson Lev (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 g6 8.Qe2 Qa5
9.h4 Bg7 10.O-O-O Ne5 11.Bb3 Bd7 12.f4 Bg4 13.Nf3 Nc6 14.e5 dxe5 15.fxe5 Bxf3
16.Qxf3 Qxe5 17.Rhe1 Qf5 18.Qxf5 gxf5 19.Bxf6 Bxf6 20.Nd5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714805?token=ojhyx026
Rabar Braslav (YUG) vs Udovcic Mijo (YUG) (2460)
Ch Yugoslavia | masterchessopen.com Novi Sad (Yugoslavia) | Round 2
714806
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Novi Sad (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Rabar Braslav (YUG)"]
[Black "Udovcic Mijo (YUG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2460"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 g6 8.f3 Bg7
9.Qd2 O-O 10.O-O-O Ne5 11.Bb3 Bd7 12.Bh6 Rc8 13.h4 Nc4 14.Bxc4 Rxc4 15.Bxg7
Kxg7 16.h5 Ng8 17.e5 b5 18.hxg6 fxg6 19.exd6 exd6 20.Ne4 Qe7 21.Rde1 Qe5
22.Nxd6 Qxd6 23.Nf5+ Bxf5 24.Qxd6 Rxc2+ 25.Kd1 Rcc8 26.Qd4+ Nf6 27.Re7+ Kg8
28.Rhxh7 Rfd8 29.Reg7+ Kf8 30.Rh8+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714806?token=bkd511pc
Holub Jan (CZE) (2075) vs Dvorak
Ch Czechoslovakia (Army) | masterchessopen.com Prague (Czech Republic) | 11 Aug 1955 | Round 6
714807
[Event "Ch Czechoslovakia (Army)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Prague (Czech Republic)"]
[Date "1955.08.11"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Holub Jan (CZE)"]
[Black "Dvorak"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2075"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qf3 Qa5 8.Bh4 Nc5
9.Bxf6 gxf6 10.O-O-O h5 11.h3 b5 12.a3 Bg4 13.hxg4 hxg4 14.Qxg4 Rxh1 15.Bxb5+
axb5 16.Rxh1 Na4 17.Ndxb5 Rb8 18.Nd5 Kd8 19.Nd4 Qa6 20.Nb4 Rxb4 21.axb4 Nc3
22.Kd2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714807?token=rroynfuj
Blatny Frantisek (CZE) (2112) vs Lax Hendrich
Ch Czechoslovakia (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com Bratislava (Slovakia) | Round 9
714808
[Event "Ch Czechoslovakia (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bratislava (Slovakia)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Blatny Frantisek (CZE)"]
[Black "Lax Hendrich"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2112"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 h6 8.Bh4 g6
9.Bb3 Bg7 10.Qd2 Nc5 11.f3 Nxb3 12.cxb3 Bd7 13.O-O-O Bc6 14.Rhe1 Qd7 15.Kb1
Rd8 16.h3 b5 17.Nxc6 Qxc6 18.e5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714808?token=fc7bdqdt
Balogh Janos (HUN) vs Laustsen A
Ch World (corr.) | masterchessopen.com corr.
714809
[Event "Ch World (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Balogh Janos (HUN)"]
[Black "Laustsen A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qc7 8.Qe2 e6
9.O-O-O Ne5 10.Bb3 Be7 11.f4 Nc6 12.Nf3 O-O 13.e5 Ne8 14.Ne4 d5 15.Nf2 Na5
16.Qd3 Nxb3+ 17.Qxb3 f6 18.Bh4 b5 19.Rhe1 b4 20.f5 fxe5 21.Bxe7 Qxe7 22.Rxe5
Nc7 23.Qe3 Qd6 24.Ne4 Qc6 25.Nd4 Qa4 26.Nd6 exf5 27.Re7 f4 28.Qe5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714809?token=wxy43fqp
Wilkinson BL vs Parr Frank (ENG) (2099)
Ch BCF | masterchessopen.com Blackpool (England) | 22 Aug 1956 | Round 3
714810
[Event "Ch BCF"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Blackpool (England)"]
[Date "1956.08.22"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Wilkinson BL"]
[Black "Parr Frank (ENG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2099"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.f4 g6 8.Qf3 Bg7
9.O-O-O O-O 10.Be2 Qc7 11.Rhg1 Rb8 12.g4 Re8 13.Qh3 b5 14.Nf5 Bh8 15.Qh4 Bb7
16.Bd3 b4 17.Nd5 Bxd5 18.exd5 b3 19.axb3 Rxb3 20.Nd4 Rb6 21.Nc6 Nxd5 22.Nxe7+
Nxe7 23.Bxe7 Bxb2+ 24.Kd2 Bc3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714810?token=ucs2wb8c
Tal Mikhail N (LAT) (2520) vs Kolarov Atanas S (BUL) (2415)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Reykjavik (Iceland) | Round 5
714811
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Reykjavik (Iceland)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Tal Mikhail N (LAT)"]
[Black "Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2520"]
[BlackElo "2415"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bxe6 fxe6 11.Nxe6 Kf7 12.Nxf8 Rxf8 13.Qxd6 b4 14.Nd5 Qxa2
15.Rhe1 Kg8 16.Bxf6 gxf6 17.Rd3 Qa1+ 18.Kd2 Qxb2 19.f4 b3 20.Ne7+ Kh8 21.Rxb3
Qa2 22.Qd5 Ra7 23.Ng6+ Kg7 24.Nxf8 Kxf8 25.e5 Nxe5 26.Qc5+ Kg8 27.Qxc8+ Kf7
28.fxe5 Qa5+ 29.Qc3 Rd7+ 30.Kc1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714811?token=zgcl77pz
Aronin Lev S (RUS) (2420) vs Buslaev Aleksander (GEO) (2200)
Ch URS (1/4 final) | masterchessopen.com Tbilisi (Georgia) | Round 16
714812
[Event "Ch URS (1/4 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Tbilisi (Georgia)"]
[Round "16"]
[White "Aronin Lev S (RUS)"]
[Black "Buslaev Aleksander (GEO)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2420"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 h6 8.Bh4 Ne5
9.Bb3 g5 10.Bg3 e6 11.O-O Ng6 12.Qd2 Be7 13.Rad1 Nh5 14.Ba4+ Bd7 15.Bxd6 Bxd6
16.Nxe6 fxe6 17.Qxd6 b5 18.Bb3 Qe7 19.Qb6 Kf7 20.Rd6 Rhb8 21.Qd4 Bc8 22.Rd1
Rb7 23.e5 Ng7 24.Qe4 Raa7 25.Nd5 exd5 26.Qxg6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714812?token=xp61idix
Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG) (2212) vs Cruz Raul
Ch Club Argentino | masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)
714813
[Event "Ch Club Argentino"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)"]
[Black "Cruz Raul"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qd2 Qc7 8.Bd3 e6
9.O-O Be7 10.h3 O-O 11.Rae1 b5 12.Kh1 Bb7 13.Bf4 Ne5 14.Bh2 Rac8 15.Nd1 Nxd3
16.cxd3 Qc5 17.Nb3 Qc2 18.Qe3 Nd7 19.Re2 Qc7 20.f4 Qb6 21.Qd2 Nc5 22.Nd4 a5
23.f5 Bf6 24.e5 dxe5 25.fxe6 exd4 26.Rxf6 gxf6 27.e7 Rfe8 28.Qh6 Qc6 29.Bg1
Rxe7 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714813?token=rmqtnm3n
Benzaquen vs Rossetto Hector (ARG) (2285)
? | masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)
714814
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Benzaquen"]
[Black "Rossetto Hector (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Be2 e6 8.Qd2 Be7
9.O-O Qc7 10.Rad1 b5 11.Bxb5 axb5 12.Ndxb5 Qb8 13.Nxd6+ Bxd6 14.Qxd6 Qxd6
15.Rxd6 h6 16.Bh4 g5 17.Bg3 Nh5 18.Rfd1 Nxg3 19.hxg3 Ke7 20.b4 Ra6 21.R6d4 Rc6
22.Nb5 Rxc2 23.a4 Ne5 24.Nd6 Nc6 25.Nxc8+ Rxc8 26.Rd7+ Kf6 27.b5 Ne5 28.R7d4
Rb2 29.Ra1 Rcc2 30.Rf1 Ke7 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714814?token=ewf1oz3b
Ofstad Per (NOR) (2182) vs Perez Perez Francisco Jose
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany) | Round 9
714815
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ofstad Per (NOR)"]
[Black "Perez Perez Francisco Jose"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Be2 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Nb3 b5 10.Bd3 Bb7 11.Qe2 O-O 12.a4 b4 13.Nd1 Qc7 14.f3 Rfe8 15.Ne3 Ne5
16.Rac1 Ng6 17.Nc4 d5 18.Ncd2 Nxe4 19.Nxe4 dxe4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714815?token=3oa1k4ac
Walther Edgar (SUI) (2254) vs Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB) (2490)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany) | Round 3
714816
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Walther Edgar (SUI)"]
[Black "Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2254"]
[BlackElo "2490"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qd2 e6 8.Bc4 b5
9.Bxe6 fxe6 10.Nxe6 Qb6 11.Nd5 Qc6 12.O-O Bb7 13.Qf4 Kf7 14.Bxf6 Nxf6 15.Ng5+
Kg8 16.Nxf6+ gxf6 17.Qxf6 Qd7 18.Rad1 Re8 19.e5 Qg7 20.Qxg7+ Kxg7 21.exd6 Kf6
22.d7 Rd8 23.Rfe1 Kxg5 24.Re8 Bg7 25.Re6 Rhf8 26.Rb6 Be4 27.Rxa6 Bxc2 28.Rd5+
Rf5 29.Rd2 Rc5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714816?token=3a4s1wlp
Gutierrez Jose A (COL) (2211) vs Sanchez Luis (COL)
Ch Colombia | masterchessopen.com Pereira (Colombia) | Round 1
714817
[Event "Ch Colombia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Pereira (Colombia)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Gutierrez Jose A (COL)"]
[Black "Sanchez Luis (COL)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2211"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Be2 b5 8.a3 Bb7
9.Bxf6 Nxf6 10.Qd3 e6 11.O-O Be7 12.f4 O-O 13.Kh1 Qc7 14.Rad1 Rac8 15.Nf3 Rfd8
16.Rd2 d5 17.e5 Ne4 18.Rdd1 Nxc3 19.bxc3 Qxc3 20.Ng5 Qxd3 21.Bxd3 h6 22.Nf3
Bxa3 23.f5 Bb2 24.fxe6 fxe6 25.Rb1 Bc3 26.Nh4 Bxe5 27.Rbe1 Bf6 28.Ng6 Re8
29.Re3 e5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714817?token=1mptsdq1
Tal Mikhail N (LAT) (2520) vs Larsen Bent (DEN) (2415)
Izt | masterchessopen.com Portoroz (Slovenia)
714818
[Event "Izt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Portoroz (Slovenia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Tal Mikhail N (LAT)"]
[Black "Larsen Bent (DEN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2520"]
[BlackElo "2415"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O h6 10.Bh4 Be7 11.Rad1 Ne5 12.Bb3 g5 13.Bg3 Bd7 14.f4 gxf4 15.Bxf4 Nh5
16.Bxe5 Qxe5 17.Kh1 Nf6 18.Nf3 Qh5 19.e5 dxe5 20.Ne4 O-O-O 21.Ng3 Qg4 22.Nxe5
Qh4 23.Qc3+ Kb8 24.Nxd7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714818?token=5qzwze0i
Gligoric Svetozar (SRB) (2447) vs Sofrevski Jovan (MKD) (2375)
Ch Yugoslavia | masterchessopen.com Kragujevac (Yugoslavia)
714819
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kragujevac (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)"]
[Black "Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2447"]
[BlackElo "2375"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.Rhe1 Rc8 12.e5 dxe5 13.Bxf6 Nxf6 14.Rxe5 Bb4 15.Nxe6
fxe6 16.Rxe6+ Be7 17.Rxe7+ Kxe7 18.Qd6+ Ke8 19.Qe6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714819?token=xk3n781s
Fernandez Ruben vs Herrera Fernando (ARG) (2129)
Ch Argentina (juniors) (under 20) | masterchessopen.com Azul (Argentina)
714820
[Event "Ch Argentina (juniors) (under 20)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Azul (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fernandez Ruben"]
[Black "Herrera Fernando (ARG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2129"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.f4 b5 8.Bd3 Qb6
9.Bxf6 Nxf6 10.e5 Bd7 11.Qf3 Rc8 12.exf6 Qxd4 13.fxe7 Bxe7 14.O-O-O Rxc3
15.bxc3 Qxc3 16.Rhe1 Kd8 17.Qa8+ Qc8 18.Qa7 d5 19.Qb6+ Qc7 20.Qxc7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714820?token=csoes2rx
Asfora Eduardo vs Alves Francisco
Ch Brazil | masterchessopen.com Fortaleza (Brazil) | Round 5
714821
[Event "Ch Brazil"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Fortaleza (Brazil)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Asfora Eduardo"]
[Black "Alves Francisco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.f4 Qc7 8.Qf3 b5
9.O-O-O Bb7 10.a3 e6 11.g4 Be7 12.Bxf6 gxf6 13.f5 Ne5 14.Qh3 Qd7 15.fxe6 fxe6
16.Qh5+ Kd8 17.g5 Kc7 18.Bh3 f5 19.exf5 Bxh1 20.Nxe6+ Kb6 21.Rxh1 Qe8 22.Qe2
Rg8 23.Qe3+ Kb7 24.Bg2+ Nc6 25.h4 Rc8 26.Nd5 Bd8 27.Nb4 Bb6 28.Qc3 Bc5
29.Nxc5+ dxc5 30.Qxc5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714821?token=rhf5q5wb
Palmiotto Fiorentino (ITA) (2104) vs Banti Giorgio
corr. | masterchessopen.com Italy
714822
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Italy"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Palmiotto Fiorentino (ITA)"]
[Black "Banti Giorgio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2104"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.Rhe1 O-O-O 12.a3 Kb8 13.Bxe6 fxe6 14.Nxe6 Rc8 15.Nxf8
Rhxf8 16.Qxd6+ Ka8 17.e5 Rxc3 18.bxc3 Ne4 19.Rxe4 Bxe4 20.f3 b4 21.fxe4 bxc3
22.Qc6+ Kb8 23.Be7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714822?token=d1j76elz
Olifer A (UKR) vs Zurakhov Vladlen Y (RUS) (2415)
Ch Ukraine | masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine) | Round 17
714823
[Event "Ch Ukraine"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine)"]
[Round "17"]
[White "Olifer A (UKR)"]
[Black "Zurakhov Vladlen Y (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2415"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O h6 10.Bh4 b5 11.Bd5 exd5 12.Nc6 Qb6 13.exd5 Ne5 14.Rae1 g5 15.Bg3 Nd7
16.Kh1 Bg7 17.f4 gxf4 18.Bxf4 Bb7 19.Ne4 Qc7 20.Qc3 Bxc6 21.dxc6 Qxc6 22.Qg3
O-O-O 23.Qxg7 Rdg8 24.Bxe5 Rxg7 25.Nxd6+ Kd8 26.Bxg7 Rg8 27.Nf5 h5 28.Ne7 Qxc2
29.Nxg8 Qg6 30.Nf6 Qxg7 31.Re8+ Kc7 32.Re7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714823?token=yrih330z
Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS) vs Petrosian Tigran V (ARM) (2580)
Match \ | masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia)
714824
[Event "Match \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)"]
[Black "Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2580"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qd2 e6 8.O-O-O b5
9.Bd3 Qb6 10.Be3 Nc5 11.f3 Be7 12.Kb1 b4 13.Nce2 O-O 14.g4 Nfd7 15.Ng3 a5
16.f4 Ba6 17.g5 b3 18.axb3 Bxd3 19.cxd3 Rfb8 20.Nge2 Qa6 21.Qc3 Rc8 22.Qc4 Qb7
23.Rc1 Rab8 24.Rc2 Qa8 25.Rhc1 Nb6 26.Qc3 Nxe4 27.Qe1 Nc5 28.Qd2 Nd5 29.Rc4
Nb4 30.Ng3 Nbxd3 31.Rf1 Nb4 32.Nh5 Nxb3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714824?token=j1qw1v4h
Spassky Boris V (FRA) (2548) vs Lombardy William J (USA) (2435)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia) | Round 13
714825
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Leningrad (Russia)"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Spassky Boris V (FRA)"]
[Black "Lombardy William J (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2548"]
[BlackElo "2435"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O Be7 10.a3 h6 11.Be3 Ne5 12.Ba2 Qc7 ( 12...Neg4 { !? } 13.f4 Qh5 14.h3
Nxe3 15.Qxe3 g5 ) 13.Qe2 b5 14.f4 Neg4 15.h3 Nxe3 16.Qxe3 O-O 17.Rae1 { !? }
17...e5 { ! } 18.Nf5 Bxf5 19.exf5 d5 20.Qxe5 ( 20.Kh2 d4 21.Qxe5 Qxe5 22.Rxe5
Bd6 23.Ne2 Rae8 24.Rxe8 Rxe8 25.Nxd4 Re4 { = } ) 20...Bd6 21.Qe2 Bxa3 22.Nd1 {
? } ( 22.Nxd5 Nxd5 23.Bxd5 Qc5+ 24.Kh2 Qxd5 25.bxa3 Qxf5 26.c4 { = } )
22...Rae8 23.Qf3 Bc5+ 24.Kh1 Rxe1 25.Rxe1 Qa5 26.Nc3 b4 ( 26...d4 27.Ra1 )
27.Nxd5 Qxa2 28.Nxf6+ gxf6 29.Qc6 Qc4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714825?token=6vvkwk02
Vesely Jaromir (CZE) (1979) vs Zajic Jiri (2200)
Ch Czechoslovakia | masterchessopen.com Ostrava (Czech Republic) | Round 17
714826
[Event "Ch Czechoslovakia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Ostrava (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "17"]
[White "Vesely Jaromir (CZE)"]
[Black "Zajic Jiri"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1979"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[ECO "B20"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Keres Variation (2.Ne2)"]
1.e4 c5 2.Ne2 Nf6 3.Nbc3 d6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 e6 8.O-O Ne5
9.Bb3 Qc7 10.Qe2 Be7 11.Kh1 h5 12.f4 Neg4 13.Rad1 Nh7 14.Bxe7 Qxe7 15.e5 dxe5
16.fxe5 Nf8 17.Ne4 Nxe5 18.Nf5 exf5 19.Nd6+ Qxd6 20.Rxd6 f6 21.Re1 Ke7 22.Rd5
Ng6 23.Qc4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714826?token=drymablt
Del Pozo Nestor vs Bolbochan Julio (ARG) (2440)
Zt | masterchessopen.com Sao Paulo (Brazil)
714827
[Event "Zt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Sao Paulo (Brazil)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Del Pozo Nestor"]
[Black "Bolbochan Julio (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2440"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qd2 e6 8.O-O-O b5
9.Bd3 Bb7 10.Rhe1 Be7 11.f4 b4 12.Nb1 Qb6 13.Nb3 h6 14.Bh4 Nxe4 15.Rxe4 Bxh4
16.Rxb4 Qc7 17.Qe2 Be7 18.f5 e5 19.Rxb7 Qxb7 20.Be4 Bg5+ 21.N1d2 d5 22.Bf3 O-O
23.Kb1 e4 24.Nxe4 dxe4 25.Bxe4 Rae8 26.Bxb7 Rxe2 27.Nd4 Rf2 28.a3 Nc5 29.Bf3
Rd8 30.Bc6 Bf6 31.c3 Nb3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714827?token=4ahzt58u
Gipslis Aivars (LAT) (2429) vs Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS) (2384)
Ch URS (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com Vilnius (Lithuania) | Round 11
714828
[Event "Ch URS (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Vilnius (Lithuania)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Gipslis Aivars (LAT)"]
[Black "Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2429"]
[BlackElo "2384"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.Rhe1 Rc8 12.Bxf6 gxf6 13.Kb1 Nc5 14.Qf4 Be7 15.Nd5 e5
16.Nxf6+ Kd8 17.Qf5 exd4 18.e5 Kc7 19.exd6+ Bxd6 20.Bxf7 Kb8 21.Ne8 Na4 22.Qf6
Bb4 23.Qxh8 Nxb2 24.Qxd4 Nxd1 25.Rxd1 Bc3 26.Qd6+ Ka7 27.Qe7 Rc4 28.a3 Qb6
29.Bd5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714828?token=hlszb1ec
Spassky Boris V (FRA) (2548) vs Vladimirov Boris T (RUS) (2340)
Ch URS | masterchessopen.com Baku (Azerbaijan) | Round 15
714829
[Event "Ch URS"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Baku (Azerbaijan)"]
[Round "15"]
[White "Spassky Boris V (FRA)"]
[Black "Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2548"]
[BlackElo "2340"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.f4 Qc7 8.Qf3 g6
9.O-O-O Bg7 10.Be2 h6 11.Bh4 e5 12.Ndb5 axb5 13.Nxb5 Qa5 14.Nxd6+ Kf8 15.Bc4
exf4 16.Nxf7 Qc7 17.Bb3 Ne5 18.Nxe5 Qxe5 19.Rd8+ Ne8 20.c3 g5 21.Qh5 Qe7
22.Bf2 Bg4 23.Rxe8+ Rxe8 24.Qxg4 Be5 25.Rd1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714829?token=7ezhh4yv
Mosionzhik Ilya (RUS) (2132) vs Zakharian Vanik (ARM)
Ch URS (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com Batumi (Georgia)
714830
[Event "Ch URS (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Batumi (Georgia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Mosionzhik Ilya (RUS)"]
[Black "Zakharian Vanik (ARM)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2132"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 h6
9.Bh4 g6 10.O-O Bg7 11.Rad1 Qc5 12.Bb3 O-O 13.Kh1 Qh5 14.Bg3 Nc5 15.Rfe1 e5
16.Nf3 Nxb3 17.axb3 Ne8 18.Ng1 Be6 19.f3 f5 20.Nge2 Rd8 21.Nd5 Nf6 22.Ndf4
exf4 23.Nxf4 Qg5 24.Nxe6 Qxd2 25.Rxd2 fxe4 26.Nxd8 Rxd8 27.fxe4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714830?token=if6hcqx6
Drimer Dolfi (ROM) (2345) vs Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM) (2300)
It | masterchessopen.com Bucharest (Romania) | Round 13
714831
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bucharest (Romania)"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Drimer Dolfi (ROM)"]
[Black "Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.Rhe1 Be7 12.f4 O-O-O 13.f5 b4 14.fxe6 fxe6 15.Na4
Nxe4 16.Rxe4 Bxg5 17.Re3 Nc5 18.Nxe6 Bxe3 19.Qxe3 Nxa4 20.Nxd8 Rxd8 21.Qh3+
Kb8 22.Qxh7 Qg5+ 23.Kb1 Nc5 24.g3 Nxb3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714831?token=arbgeyng
Soby Frode (DEN) (1946) vs Hort Vlastimil (GER) (2466)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Helsinki (Finland) | Round 1
714832
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Helsinki (Finland)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Soby Frode (DEN)"]
[Black "Hort Vlastimil (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1946"]
[BlackElo "2466"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Be2 b5 8.a3 Bb7
9.f3 e6 10.O-O Be7 11.Kh1 Rc8 12.Qe1 O-O 13.Bd3 Nc5 14.f4 Nxd3 15.cxd3 h6
16.Bh4 Re8 17.Rd1 Nd7 18.Bxe7 Qxe7 19.Qg3 Qf6 20.Nc2 Qg6 21.Qh3 Rc5 22.f5 exf5
23.d4 Rcc8 24.exf5 Qg5 25.Rd3 Nf6 26.Rg3 Qd2 27.Nb4 Re1 28.Rxg7+ Kf8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714832?token=gjdr5fjh
Soby Frode (DEN) (1946) vs Lombardy William J (USA) (2435)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Helsinki (Finland) | Round 3
714833
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Helsinki (Finland)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Soby Frode (DEN)"]
[Black "Lombardy William J (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1946"]
[BlackElo "2435"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bxe6 fxe6 11.Nxe6 Kf7 12.Nxf8 Rxf8 13.Qxd6 Qb6 14.Qxb6 Nxb6
15.Bxf6 gxf6 16.Nd5 Nxd5 17.Rxd5 Rg8 18.g3 Bg4 19.Re1 Rgd8 20.Rxd8 Rxd8 21.c3
Be6 22.b3 Rd3 23.Kc2 Rf3 24.Re2 Bd7 25.c4 bxc4 26.bxc4 Be6 27.c5 Bxa2 28.c6
Be6 29.c7 Ra3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714833?token=pidovhqy
Jansa Vlastimil (CZE) (2478) vs Trapl Jindrich (CZE) (2336)
Ch Czechoslovakia | masterchessopen.com Kosice (Czech Republic) | Round 6
714834
[Event "Ch Czechoslovakia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kosice (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)"]
[Black "Trapl Jindrich (CZE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2478"]
[BlackElo "2336"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O h6 10.Bh4 Be7 11.Rad1 g5 12.Bg3 Ne5 13.Bb3 Bd7 14.f4 gxf4 15.Bxf4 Ng6
16.Bxd6 Bxd6 17.Nd5 Bxh2+ 18.Kh1 Qxd2 19.Nxf6+ Ke7 20.Rxd2 Bf4 21.Rxf4 Nxf4
22.Nxd7 Nh5 23.Nc5 b6 24.Nc6+ Ke8 25.Nxa6 Ng3+ 26.Kg1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714834?token=5rnbp9z2
Shatskes B (RUS) vs Titenko Vladimir F (RUS) (2240)
Ch Moscow | masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia)
714835
[Event "Ch Moscow"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Shatskes B (RUS)"]
[Black "Titenko Vladimir F (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2240"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.Bxf6 Nxf6 10.O-O-O Be7 11.Bb3 Bd7 12.f4 Rc8 13.Rhe1 Rc5 14.g4 g5 15.e5 dxe5
16.Nf5 exf4 17.Nxe7 Rxc3 18.Nf5 Rc5 19.Qd6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714835?token=sqm9zoj5
Stein Leonid Z (UKR) (2620) vs Tal Mikhail N (LAT) (2520)
Tournament | masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia)
714836
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Stein Leonid Z (UKR)"]
[Black "Tal Mikhail N (LAT)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2620"]
[BlackElo "2520"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.Rhe1 Nc5 12.Bxf6 gxf6 13.Qf4 Be7 14.Qg4 O-O-O 15.Bd5
b4 16.Bxb7+ Kxb7 17.Nd5 exd5 18.exd5 Rd7 19.Nc6 Qxa2 20.Qxb4+ Kc7 21.Nxe7 Rb8
22.Qa3 Qc4 23.Nc6 Rb3 24.Qa5+ Rb6 25.Kb1 Na4 26.Rd4 Nxb2 27.Kc1 Qc5 28.Re3 Kb7
29.Rc3 Rb5 30.Qa3 Qxa3 31.Rxa3 Rxd5 32.Na5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714836?token=ogwcjqvv
Cappello Guido (ITA) vs Penrose Jonathan (ENG) (2405)
Cup Clare Benedict | masterchessopen.com Neuhausen (Germany) | Round 3
714837
[Event "Cup Clare Benedict"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Neuhausen (Germany)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Cappello Guido (ITA)"]
[Black "Penrose Jonathan (ENG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2405"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.f4 Qc7 8.Qf3 g6
9.O-O-O Bg7 10.h3 O-O 11.g4 Re8 12.h4 e5 13.Nde2 exf4 14.Qxf4 b5 15.a3 Re5
16.Bg2 a5 17.Rhf1 b4 18.Nd5 Nxd5 19.Qxf7+ Kh8 20.Rxd5 Ba6 21.Rxe5 Bxe5 22.Qe7
Rc8 23.c3 bxa3 24.Bd2 axb2+ 25.Kxb2 Bxe2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714837?token=yk7xtdtx
Tal Mikhail N (LAT) (2520) vs Johansson Martin (SWE) (2430)
It | masterchessopen.com Stockholm (Sweden)
714838
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Stockholm (Sweden)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Tal Mikhail N (LAT)"]
[Black "Johansson Martin (SWE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2520"]
[BlackElo "2430"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.Rhe1 Be7 12.f4 Nc5 13.Bxf6 gxf6 14.Kb1 b4 15.Nd5 Nxe4
16.Rxe4 Bxd5 17.Bxd5 Qxd5 18.Qe2 Qb7 19.Re3 d5 20.Qh5 Kf8 21.Rxe6 fxe6
22.Nxe6+ Kg8 23.Rd3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714838?token=fh3spt3s
Souza Mendes Joao vs Mendes Silvio
Ch Brazil | masterchessopen.com Vitoria (Brazil) | Round 1
714839
[Event "Ch Brazil"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Vitoria (Brazil)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Souza Mendes Joao"]
[Black "Mendes Silvio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O b5 10.Bd5 exd5 11.Nc6 Qb6 12.exd5 Ne5 13.Rae1 Nd7 14.Be3 Qc7 15.Bd4 f6
16.f4 Bb7 17.fxe5 dxe5 18.Nxe5 fxe5 19.Bxe5 Nxe5 20.Rxe5+ Qxe5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714839?token=g6udsgk6
Palmiotto Fiorentino (ITA) (2104) vs Tatai Stefano (ITA) (2367)
Tournament (open) | masterchessopen.com La Spezia (Italy)
714840
[Event "Tournament (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com La Spezia (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Palmiotto Fiorentino (ITA)"]
[Black "Tatai Stefano (ITA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2104"]
[BlackElo "2367"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qd2 Qc7 8.a4 e6
9.Be2 Be7 10.O-O b6 11.Kh1 Bb7 12.f3 O-O 13.Nd1 Nc5 14.Be3 d5 15.e5 Qxe5
16.Bf4 Qh5 17.g4 Qg6 18.b4 Ncd7 19.Bd3 Ne4 20.Bxe4 dxe4 21.Nf5 exf5 22.Qxd7
Bf6 23.Qxb7 Bxa1 24.Ne3 fxg4 25.Nd5 Bf6 26.fxg4 Bh4 27.g5 Qe6 28.Ne3 Rad8
29.Ng2 Bf2 30.Qxa6 e3 31.Rxf2 exf2 32.Qf1 Qg4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714840?token=bfgp12e8
Schmid Hans-Peter (GER) (1899) vs Frerich J
corr. | masterchessopen.com BRD
714841
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com BRD"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Schmid Hans-Peter (GER)"]
[Black "Frerich J"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1899"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.O-O-O b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.Rhe1 Be7 12.f4 Nc5 13.Bxf6 gxf6 14.Kb1 O-O-O 15.a3
Nxb3 16.Nxb3 Qb6 17.Qe2 h5 18.Rd3 Rdg8 19.Qd2 f5 20.g3 h4 21.exf5 hxg3 22.hxg3
d5 23.fxe6 fxe6 24.Nd4 Rh6 25.Rde3 Rgg6 26.f5 Rg4 27.Nxe6 d4 28.Rd3 Rh3
29.Nxd4 Bg5 30.Re8+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714841?token=uk8h9ro6
Garcia Osma E vs Mathes Werner
Europe Tournament (corr.) | masterchessopen.com corr.
714842
[Event "Europe Tournament (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Garcia Osma E"]
[Black "Mathes Werner"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 g6 8.Qd2 Bg7
9.Bh6 O-O 10.Bxg7 Kxg7 11.O-O Qc7 12.Bb3 b5 13.Rfe1 Bb7 14.Nd5 Bxd5 15.Bxd5
Rac8 16.a4 e5 17.Nc6 Nxd5 18.exd5 Nf6 19.axb5 axb5 20.h3 Qb6 21.Ne7 Rc4
22.Nf5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714842?token=7q5wexgp
Ekblom PE (FIN) vs Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN) (2340)
? | masterchessopen.com corr.
714843
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ekblom PE (FIN)"]
[Black "Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2340"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qf3 b5 8.e5 dxe5
9.Qxa8 exd4 10.Qd5 Ne4 11.Qc6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714843?token=f0zq4514
Arseniev Vladimir V (RUS) (2350) vs Belov Lev A (RUS) (2330)
Tournament | masterchessopen.com Kislovodsk (Russia)
714844
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kislovodsk (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Arseniev Vladimir V (RUS)"]
[Black "Belov Lev A (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2350"]
[BlackElo "2330"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 h6 8.Be3 Qc7
9.Bd5 e6 10.Bxe6 fxe6 11.Nxe6 Qc4 12.Nxf8 Nxf8 13.Qxd6 Bg4 14.f3 Rd8 15.Qg3
Ng6 16.fxg4 O-O 17.g5 Nxe4 18.Qg4 Rf4 19.Qe2 Nxc3 20.Qxc4+ Rxc4 21.bxc3 Re4
22.O-O Rxe3 23.gxh6 Rxc3 24.hxg7 Rxc2 25.Rf2 Rdd2 26.Rxd2 Rxd2 27.a4 Nh4
28.Rb1 Rxg2+ 29.Kf1 Rxg7 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714844?token=602l8qg3
Humerez vs Espinoza Carlos
Ch Pan-American | masterchessopen.com Mar del Plata (Argentina) | Round 11
714845
[Event "Ch Pan-American"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Mar del Plata (Argentina)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Humerez"]
[Black "Espinoza Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 e6 8.O-O Nb6
9.Bb3 Be7 10.f4 Qc7 11.Qd3 O-O 12.Rae1 Nbd7 13.Kh1 Nc5 14.Qg3 Nxb3 15.cxb3 b5
16.e5 dxe5 17.fxe5 Ne8 18.Ne4 Kh8 19.Qh4 Bb4 20.Re3 Bb7 21.Nf6 Nxf6 22.exf6 g6
23.Qh6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714845?token=p9njml7y
Ramirez De Arellano vs Wexler Bernardo (ARG)
Ch Pan-American | masterchessopen.com Mar del Plata (Argentina) | Round 13
714846
[Event "Ch Pan-American"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Mar del Plata (Argentina)"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Ramirez De Arellano"]
[Black "Wexler Bernardo (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 e6 8.Bb3 b5
9.a3 Nc5 10.O-O Bb7 11.f3 Be7 12.Qe1 O-O 13.Rd1 h6 14.Be3 Nxb3 15.Nxb3 Qc7
16.Qg3 Kh7 17.Rf2 Rac8 18.Rfd2 Nd7 19.Bd4 e5 20.Be3 Bc6 21.Ne2 f5 22.exf5 Rxf5
23.Qh3 Rcf8 24.Ng3 R5f7 25.Ne4 Bxe4 26.fxe4 Qc4 27.Rf2 Rxf2 28.Bxf2 Qxc2
29.Rf1 Nf6 30.Qf5+ Kh8 31.Qe6 Nxe4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714846?token=7ncqtklf
Chipev T (BUL) vs Bauza Alejandro (URU) (2205)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Varna (Bulgaria)
714847
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Varna (Bulgaria)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Chipev T (BUL)"]
[Black "Bauza Alejandro (URU)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 e6 8.O-O Be7
9.Bxe6 fxe6 10.Nxe6 Qa5 11.Nxg7+ Kf7 12.Nf5 Bf8 13.Nd5 Rg8 14.h4 Rg6 15.b4 Qd8
16.f4 Kg8 17.e5 h6 18.exf6 hxg5 19.fxg5 Ne5 20.Nfe7+ Kf7 21.Qh5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714847?token=708ieaxw
Ravinet (FRA) vs Bauza Alejandro (URU) (2205)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Varna (Bulgaria)
714848
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Varna (Bulgaria)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ravinet (FRA)"]
[Black "Bauza Alejandro (URU)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 h6
9.Be3 Ne5 10.Bb3 Neg4 11.O-O Nxe3 12.Qxe3 e6 13.Kh1 Qh5 14.Qg3 Be7 15.f4 g5
16.f5 e5 17.Nf3 Bd7 18.Nxe5 dxe5 19.Qxe5 Bc6 20.Rae1 Kf8 21.Nd5 Bxd5 22.Bxd5
Rd8 23.Qc3 Rxd5 24.exd5 Bd6 25.h3 Kg7 26.g4 Qh4 27.Kg2 h5 28.Re4 Rc8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714848?token=nz81ih6h
Druon Roger (FRA) (2102) vs Mazzoni Guy (FRA) (2191)
It | masterchessopen.com Paris (France)
714849
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Paris (France)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Druon Roger (FRA)"]
[Black "Mazzoni Guy (FRA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "2191"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Bc4 Qa5 8.Qd2 e6
9.f3 b5 10.Bb3 Bb7 11.O-O Be7 12.a3 Rc8 13.Rad1 h6 14.Be3 Ne5 15.Qe2 Nc4
16.Bc1 O-O 17.f4 Rfd8 18.Kh1 Nxa3 19.e5 Ne8 20.f5 dxe5 21.fxe6 Nf6 22.exf7+
Kh8 23.Qxe5 Bd6 24.Qe6 Nh7 25.f8=Q+ Rxf8 26.Qxd6 Nc4 27.Bxc4 bxc4 28.Ne6 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714849?token=mu7jvrbl
Weber Gerhard (GER) (1895) vs Schroeder Christoph (GER) (2220)
Ch DDR | masterchessopen.com Aschersleben (Germany) | Round 4
714850
[Event "Ch DDR"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Aschersleben (Germany)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Weber Gerhard (GER)"]
[Black "Schroeder Christoph (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1895"]
[BlackElo "2220"]
[ECO "B90"]
[Opening "Sicilian: Najdorf"]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qf3 Qa5 8.Bd2 Qc7
9.O-O-O Ne5 10.Qg3 b5 11.f4 Nc4 12.e5 Nh5 13.Qf3 Rb8 14.Qxh5 g6 15.Qh4 h5
16.e6 Bg7 17.Nd5 Qb7 18.Nc6 Bxe6 19.Qxe7+ Qxe7 20.Ndxe7 Bxb2+ 21.Kb1 Rb7
22.Bb4 Bg7 23.Bxd6 Bf8 24.Be5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8000/games/714850?token=hcrym6o2