You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

French, Paulsen Variation 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)1-017 ≣C10
2Wainwright WRobinson Alfred K1-017 ≣A40Match \
3Rastrelli AFalchetto A1-018 ≣C10?
4Marshall Frank J (USA)Grossman H1-017 ≣C10Tournament (team) \
5Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Mieses Jacques (GER)1-017 ≣A40It
6Yates FrederickCenser M1-017 ≣C10Olympiad
7Nielsen BjornPedersen Johannes1-018 ≣C10Ch Denmark
8Blau Max (SUI)2370Janssen H1-011C10It
9Becker Albert (AUT)Norman Hansen Holger1-012 ≣C10Olympiad
10BlackallKristiansen Jens (DEN)24391-010 ≣C10It
11Werle Jan (NED)2544Westlund1-013 ≣D00It
12Wood GabrielLambert Glenn E J (ENG)22951-010 ≣C10It
13Lohmann FTeschner Rudolf (GER)22950-110C10It
14Eriksen JHeidenfeld Wolfgang1-018 ≣C10Tournament
15Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Kral Peter (HUN)21841-016 ≣C10Simultan
16Verstraeten Roland2200Radulov Ivan (BUL)23060-117 ≣C10Olympiad (student...
17MacDonald KAdam Frank18251-018 ≣C10corr.
18Viken IvarLinardatos J1-016 ≣C10Ch World (for the...11 May 1970
19Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2450Miyasaki Yukio (JPN)22801-015 ≣C10Olympiad
20Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2515Zilberman Nathan R (KGZ)23301-017 ≣C10Ch URS (1/2 final)
21Saari AnttiRonkanen Eelis1-018 ≣C10corr.
22Semenova Lidia K (UKR)2209Guseva Evgenia1-016 ≣C10Olympiad URS
23Warzecha HGnirk Hajo1-013 ≣C10corr.
24Hervir JaroslavWellens J1-013 ≣C10Europe Tournament...
25Widmer GRodriguez Amador (ESP)24410-110C10Olympiad
26Braga Cicero (BRA)2416Resende Antonio Carlos (BRA)24031-010 ≣C10Ch Brazil
27Fridjonsson Julius (ISL)2190Solmundarson Magnus (ISL)22191-014 ≣C10Ch Iceland
28Reim BarbaraKugelmeier Doris1-014 ≣D00Ch Bayern (w) (b)
29Tammert Guenther (GER)2197Mueller Egon1-012 ≣C10Ch Baden (MB)
30Vukcevic BorislavSuta Mihai (ROM)22351-018 ≣C10corr.
31Lamoureux Charles (FRA)2352Burgess Mark R (SCO)23351-017 ≣C10Ch World (juniors...
32Skara Milenko (GER)2099Gnirk Hajo1-018 ≣C10corr.
33Steffens Georg (GER)Bayne1-014D00It (open)
34Palkovi Jozsef (HUN)2439Kiss Laszlo (HUN)16941-09 ≣C10Cup Tungsram
35Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)2440Adla Diego (ARG)24991-016 ≣C10It
36Van De Oudeweetering Arthur (NED)2345Bertholee Rob (NED)23601-018 ≣C10Ch Netherlands (1...
37Micic Jordanka (GER)2334Pihajlic Amalija (SRB)19721-017 ≣C10Ch Yugoslavia (w)
38Kovalainen MarkusKilpio Vesa0-117 ≣C10It (open)
39Matthaei Alexander (GER)2363Schmidt Ruediger (GER)21461-018 ≣C10Ch NRW
40Brychcy Felix (GER)2070Brunschweiger K1-015 ≣C10Ch Oberbayern
41Tomescu Vlad (ROM)2422Negulescu Adrian (ROM)23950-117 ≣C10Ch Romania
42Puschke UBoehm Hermann (AUT)21851-014C10It (open) \
43Taivainen Jukka (FIN)2262Tanni Kalle (FIN)20711-014 ≣C10Ch Finland (team)
44Kokkila Tero (FIN)2330Kekki Jorma (FIN)21001-017 ≣C10Ch Helsinki
45Borriss Martin (GER)2395Burlan L1-013 ≣C10It (open)
46Aguera Naredo Javier (ESP)2345Chacon Jose A (CUB)20681-013 ≣C10Ch Spain (juniors)
47Trichkov Vasil (CZE)2315Karg Juergen1-014 ≣C10It (open)
48Kobe Tadej (SLO)Varela Gaston (ARG)23750-117 ≣C10Ch World (juniors...
49Moreda Lucas (ARG)2333Beeckmans Felix (BEL)23091-015 ≣C10Ch World (juniors...
50Strange Mikkel (DEN)2322Hestehauge Klaus (DEN)19931-014 ≣C10Ch Chess Club
51Teofilo MartinHevia Jose Luis1-017 ≣C10Ch Asturias (team...
52Ryan Joseph (IRL)2288Joyce John (IRL)22111-015 ≣C10Ch Leinster
53Johnsen Sylvia (NOR)2038Hassabis Demis (ENG)22490-118 ≣C10It (open) \
54Rodi Luis Ernesto (ARG)2404Alfaro Carmelo1-017 ≣D00It (open)
55Moller BirgerHardlei Kim (DEN)19351-016 ≣C10Tournament
56Stein Alan (USA)2401Brown Steven A (SCO)20691-018 ≣C10Ch Western Class
57Allison Mark (ENG)2050Kalinsky S0-111 ≣C10Ch Great Britain ...
58Berzinsh Roland (LAT)2475Sedlakova Ivana (SVK)20811-018 ≣C10It (open)
59Jaeggi MarianneMathis Erich1-07 ≣C10Ch Switzerland (o...
60Rause Olita (LAT)2355Medghoul Sherif (FRA)21701-016 ≣C10It (open)
61Debowska Teresa (POL)1840Parfenova Olga (RUS)21870-118 ≣C10Olympiad (w)
62Bologan Viktor (MDA)2600Navrotescu Catalin (ROM)24191-014 ≣C10Ch Romania (team)
63Chehayeb SMatias Italo De Oliveira (BRA)22521-012 ≣C10Ch Region
64Wedberg Tom (SWE)2487Lyrberg Patrik (SWE)24051-014 ≣C10Cup Rilton
65Naiditsch Arkadij (GER)2707Al-Buai-Nain Fadhul (QAT)1-016 ≣C10Ch World (juniors...
66Villing Dieter (GER)2168Baeuschlein Andreas (GER)20561-011 ≣A40Verbandsliga Nort...27 Feb 1994
67Terzijan PPobelyanskaia Mariya (RUS)21440-115 ≣C10Tournament (juniors)
68Rodriguez Lopez Rafael (ESP)2315Moreno Garcia Alfonso (ESP)20481-016 ≣C10It (open)
69Namyslo Holger (GER)2305Faisst Hans-Peter (GER)22541-015 ≣C10Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
70Rietveld Leo (NED)2041Egle Helmut Mag1-018 ≣A00It (open)
71Eifler Tim (GER)2097Thievessen Joerg1-018 ≣C10Ch Reinland (c)
72Szczep Zbigniew (POL)2226Tan Chengxuan (CHN)24101-015D00It (open)
73Soukup Alois (CZE)2170Trita Stanislav (CZE)1-018 ≣C10It (open)
74Viehmann Werner (GER)2091Woisetschlaeger Adolf (GER)19411-013 ≣C10It (open)
75Lukauskaite SBrazauskite Laura (LTU)1-017 ≣C10Ch Lithuania (w)
76Rothman Isidore (USA)2111Bauza Mercere Eduardo1-013 ≣C10It \
77Macekova Martina (SVK)2095Gunova Marianna (SVK)1-017 ≣C10Ch Slovakia (open)
78Meulblok W (NED)1985Deketelaere Francky0-110 ≣C10It (open)
79Steinermayr Thomas (AUT)2196Ilincic Pavle (CRO)21721-018 ≣C10It (open) (a)
80Balcerak Jakob (GER)2200Klein Christoph (GER)21361-017 ≣C10It (open)
81Dong Viet Thang (VIE)2155Shachar Khen (ISR)1-018 ≣C10Ch World (juniors...
82Cortes Bueno Jesus Javier (ESP)2231Gallego Eraso Julia (ESP)20761-014 ≣C10Ch Euskadi (team)
83Lemaire CharlesKoehler Cyril1-016C10Ch France (team) ...
84Redzepovic IrvanRiedel Hartmut (GER)21520-112 ≣C10Bayern Landesliga...
85Jung WernerNickel Udo1-018 ≣C10Mecklenburg Lande...
86Moeller Peter Dr (GER)2142Nickel Udo1-016 ≣C10Mecklenburg Lande...
87Kotz Heinz Peter (AUT)2275Walzl Martin (AUT)21531-017 ≣C10It (open)
88Wong Zi Jing (MAS)2130Mohd Yusof Mohd Sahil1-016 ≣C10It (open)
89Anerousi HSiametis V0-117 ≣C10It (open)
90Bueno Padilla FRobles Munoz Mercedes (ESP)1-015 ≣C10Tournament
91Molander Riku (FIN)2240Kekki Jorma (FIN)22451-018 ≣C10It (open)
92Eiter Meinhart (AUT)1952Messner Andreas1-017 ≣D00It (open)
93Netolitzky Gregor (AUT)2212Kruck Matthias (GER)21791-018 ≣A40It (open)
94Kuhn Clemens (GER)2031Guidry J1-013C10It (open)
95Al-Modiahki Mohamad (QAT)2420Kotanjian Tigran (ARM)25461-012 ≣C10It (open)
96Camilleri Henry (MLT)2002Wijesurija G Laxman (SRI)20551-015C10Olympiad
97Freyre Jorge (PUR)2107Guevara Marvin (ESA)1-016 ≣C10Olympiad
98Wach Markus (AUT)2420Maierhofer Johann (AUT)22151-015C10Staatsliga B West...
99Kohn Thomas (GER)2030Kruck Daniel (GER)21891-013 ≣C10Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
100Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)2400Lo Presti Roberto (ARG)20511-015 ≣C10It (open) \