You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

French, Classical Variation 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e5 Nfd7 6. Bxe7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Zukertort Johannes (GER)Clerc A1-026 ≣C13
2Von Gottschall Hermann (GER)Blackburne Joseph H (ENG)0-113 ≣C13It
3Harmonist Max (GER)Burn Amos (ENG)0-117 ≣C13It
4Schallopp Emil (GER)Albin Adolf (ROM)0-126 ≣C13It
5Marco Georg (AUT)Burn Amos (ENG)1-028 ≣C13It
6Partaj JMannheimer N1-027 ≣C13?
7Te Kolste Jan Willem (NED)Swiderski Rudolf (GER)0-128 ≣C13?
8Lasker Emanuel (GER)NN (ITA)1-026 ≣C13Simultan
9Marco Georg (AUT)Showalter Jackson W (USA)1-026 ≣C13It
10Lipschuetz Samuel (USA)Hymes Edward1-027 ≣C13Tournament
11Omelyansky PAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-026 ≣C13?
12Leussen Benjamin (NED)Lange Max (GER)1-027 ≣C13It
13Madsen CYoung John Welsh1-024 ≣C13Match \
14Perlis Julius (AUT)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)1-027 ≣C13It
15Bauer R1Busch E0-124 ≣C13It (b)
16Dobias Josef (CZE)Prokes Ladislav (CZE)0-122 ≣A40Ch Czechia
17Przepiorka Dawid (POL)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)1-027 ≣A40It
18Gyles ASainsbury C1-024 ≣C13Ch New Zealand
19Tyroler AlexandruDalmy Barna1-024 ≣C13It
20Skalicka MHavlicek F1-028 ≣C13Tournament (b)
21Olland Adolf G (NED)Van Gleder Gj0-128 ≣C13Match
22Davidescu GO'Hanlon John1-024 ≣C13Olympiad
23O'Hanlon JohnGrau Roberto (ARG)0-126 ≣C13Olympiad
24Steiner Endre (HUN)Przepiorka Dawid (POL)1-015 ≣C13It (b)
25Crakanthorp SpencerPurdy Cecil J S (AUS)1-026C13Ch Australia 8 Apr 1926
26Thomas George A (ENG)Scheinberg0-122 ≣C13Olympiad
27Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)Tyroler Alexandru1-028 ≣C13Olympiad
28Weenink Henri G (NED)Przepiorka Dawid (POL)0-128 ≣A45It
29Asztalos Lajos (HUN)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-122 ≣C13It
30Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Bellevue Hospital Cc1-024 ≣C13Simultan12 Feb 1931
31Roedl Ludwig (GER)Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-122 ≣C13It
32Balogh Janos (HUN)Boros Sandor0-118 ≣C13It
33Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)2265Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)1-021 ≣C13It
34Tylor Theodore (ENG)Menchik Vera0-128 ≣C13It
35Boek Eero (FIN)Jorgensen Kavlie1-027 ≣C13Olympiad
36Rellstab Ludwig (GER)2126Lachmann Hans-Georg1-026 ≣C13Ch Germany
37Bergqvist NilsCarlsson1-021 ≣C13Ch Sweden
38Grau Roberto (ARG)Guimard Carlos E (ARG)23251-023 ≣C13Ch Argentina (match)
39Pritzel A C MLarsen Ingrid (DEN)1-019 ≣C13It
40Adams Weaver W (USA)Littman G1-027 ≣C13Ch USA
41Alonso Leira Jose (ESP)Kocher W1-027C13It
42Falcon EnriqueStahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-128 ≣C13Memorial R.Grau
43KrautheimTroeger Paul (GER)22250-122 ≣C13It
44Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-126 ≣C13It26 Jan 1946
45Garcia Vera OscarPatt Rubinstein J1-028 ≣A40It
46Rautenberg WilhelmNiephaus Walter (GER)0-128 ≣A45Ch BRD
47Kramer George Mo (USA)2267Bergqvist Nils0-128 ≣C13Olympiad
48Tarnowski AlfredCzerniak Moshe (ISR)23850-126 ≣C13Olympiad
49Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405Yanofsky D A (CAN)24100-127 ≣C13It 6 Jan 1953
50Phillips Alan (ENG)2126Anderson Paul1-023 ≣C13Ch Great Britain
51Birkholz Hans JoachimReichenbach Werner (GER)23101-028 ≣C13Ch DDR (juniors) ...17 Aug 1954
52Ahman ErnstStahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-125 ≣C13It
53Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Heidenfeld Wolfgang1-019 ≣C13Tournament
54Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Emma Jaime (ARG)23951-026 ≣C13It
55Parma Bruno (SLO)2480Larusson Gudmundur1-024 ≣C13Ch World (juniors)
56Groenegres Wilfried (GER)2134Lachmann Hans-Georg1-019 ≣C13Ch OWL
57Szabo Julius (ROM)2195Fischer Johannes (GER)22690-125 ≣C13Ch Romania
58Alvarez Del Monte Jose LuisMartin Laszlo1-027 ≣C13Ch Uruguay
59Acevedo Armando (MEX)2235Anzaldua R1-019 ≣C13Ch Mexico
60Nedeljkovic Verica (SRB)2215Cauquil Madeleine1-016 ≣C13Olympiad (w)
61Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Aaron Manuel (IND)23151-027 ≣C13Olympiad
62Swatridge GEPEdwards Alan (ENG)20791-020 ≣C13Ch Great Britain ...
63Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Dudek Hansgeorg0-118 ≣A40Simultan
64Littlewood Norman2328Wood Baruch21920-126 ≣C13Ch Great Britain
65Glatman Victor (ISR)2171Boehm Hermann (AUT)21851-027 ≣C13Ch Railways
66PlhalBoukal Petr (CZE)22070-127 ≣A45Ch Czechoslovakia...
67Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420Yoffie Marc (USA)23101-019 ≣C13?
68Olsson Ake (SWE)2255Bednarski Jacek B (POL)22270-118 ≣C13Match \
69Harju PaavoRuuhila Risto1-021 ≣C13?
70Keely Roger (ENG)2040Cooke W1-023 ≣C13It (open)
71Wikstrom BertilWester Eric1-023 ≣C13corr.
72Viitamaa EskoAsten Eero1-013 ≣C13?
73Henry David LShaw Jack1-022 ≣C13Ch USA
74Zotos LoukasBorngaesser Rene (GER)23400-128 ≣C13Ch Europe (junior...
75Stefl Vladimir (CZE)2084Babula Milan (CZE)23061-025 ≣C13Match (blitz)
76Pilnik Hermann (GER)Gil Ricardo1-028 ≣C13It (open)
77Neuvonen OlaviRonkanen Eelis1-027 ≣C13?
78Petrik Stanislav (SVK)2165Babula Milan (CZE)23060-122 ≣C13Ch Czechoslovakia...
79Krisko Dusan (SVK)2255Ruckschloss Karol (SVK)22901-028 ≣C13Ch Slovakia
80Kolcak Marek (SVK)2145Ruckschloss Karol (SVK)22900-122 ≣C13It (open) \
81MuchaKuchyna1-020 ≣C13?
82Steinberg IsraelLopez Manuel (MEX)20440-120 ≣C13Ch World (team) (...
83Vetter Herbert (GER)2215Schmittdiel Eckhard (GER)24661-023 ≣C13Ch NRW
84Menges Karl HeinzMeyer Helmut1-021C13Ch Baden (HT)
85Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)2510Sines Josip1-027 ≣C13Ch Yugoslavia
86Frendzas Panayotis (GRE)2364Vassilakopoulos V1-019 ≣A45Tournament
87De Boer ReijerKnoek J1-013 ≣C13corr.
88Mayr Florian (GER)2103Van Meggelen A0-122 ≣C13Europe Tournament...
89MartinSoffner1-024 ≣C13corr.
90Mittag LHunger0-126 ≣C13corr.
91NeubauerMuller1-022 ≣C13corr.
92TheorieKrabbe0-122 ≣C13corr.
93Sprague Al LMcCarter Robert1-024 ≣C13It (open)
94Cooper Thomas L (USA)2184Gaiefsky M1-023 ≣C13It (open)
95Cooper Thomas L (USA)2184Gipson J1-028 ≣C13It (open)
96Rogan MarvinKey Smith G1-017 ≣C13It (open)
97Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2455Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26350-128 ≣C13It (cat.13)
98Delanoy Arnaud (FRA)2211Kosten Anthony C (FRA)24980-127 ≣A45It \
99JanosichKlarius Gerd1-018 ≣C13Europe Tournament...
100NemecPecka Frantisek (CZE)20640-123 ≣C13corr.