You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Center Game (includes Danish Gambit) 1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. c3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Linden F (GER)Machussky1-015 ≣C21?
2Charousek Rezso (HUN)Volner1-019C21?
3Englund FritzLangborn0-121 ≣C21It
4Rabinovich Abram (RUS)Chigorin Mikhail0-124 ≣C21Ch Russia
5Yurevich VladimirKalinsky N1-019 ≣C21Ch Russia
6Mieses Jacques (GER)Maroczy Geza (HUN)0-123 ≣C21It
7Mieses Jacques (GER)Marshall Frank J (USA)1-024C21It
8Mieses Jacques (GER)Pillsbury Harry N (USA)1-022 ≣C21It
9Mieses Jacques (GER)Wolf Heinrich (AUT)1-022 ≣C21It
10VinogradovAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-020 ≣C21?
11Mieses Jacques (GER)Napier William E (ENG)1-025 ≣C21Match
12Mieses Jacques (GER)Trcala Stefan0-118 ≣C21Simultan
13PerlascoGrassi1-019C21?
14Mieses Jacques (GER)Loewy Leopold1-025C21It
15Lasker Emanuel (GER)Oskam Gerard1-020 ≣C21Simultan
16Mieses Jacques (GER)Duz-Hotimirsky F I (RUS)1-024 ≣C21It
17Mieses Jacques (GER)Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)0-116 ≣C21It
18Hill E1Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-124 ≣C21Simultan
19Lasker Emanuel (GER)Breyer Gyula (HUN)0-125C21Tournament
20Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Aalhuizen PC1-015 ≣C21?
21Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Buela Taborda A1-024 ≣C21Simultan 6 Jul 1911
22Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Downey A1-021 ≣C21Simultan15 Nov 1911
23Svensson1Alderson J1-018C21Europe Tournament...
24Esser J1870Warren1-011C21?
25Nyholm Gustaf (SWE)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-125 ≣C21It
26Englund FritzJanowski Dawid M (POL)0-124 ≣C21It
27Nyholm Gustaf (SWE)Reti Richard (CZE)0-124 ≣C21It
28Marshall Frank J (USA)Spencer RJ1-025 ≣C21Tournament
29Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Rozanov V/simson S1-021 ≣C21Game (consultation)
30Wardbaugh CBoyce C1-025 ≣C21It (minor)
31Breyer Gyula (HUN)Jonap1-018 ≣C21Simultan
32Norman George MarshallYates Frederick0-120 ≣C21It
33Albin Adolf (ROM)Horinek1-011 ≣C21?
34Rombach HarryWhitfield K1-018 ≣C21Ch Canada
35Hromadka Karel (AUT)Tereba R1-024 ≣C21Memorial Kautsky
36Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Cheron Andre (FRA)1-016 ≣C21Game (exhibition)
37Hawdon W DAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-124 ≣C21Simultan
38Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Kohn1-021 ≣C21Simultan
39Stolberg Mark (RUS)Golovko1-019 ≣C21Ch URS
40BernholdKreuzahler Marc (GER)20971-012 ≣C21It
41Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Supico1-020 ≣C21Simultan
42Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Gonzales (USA)1-018 ≣C21Simultan
43Szpakowski MarekBaum Bernd Dr (GER)22941-014 ≣C21Ch Poland (qual)
44Toth Peter (BRA)2153Bibas Gratuliano1-025 ≣C21Ch Brazil
45AvecillaRocha Antonio (BRA)23001-019 ≣C21Olympiad
46Grob Henry (SUI)Weisshaupt Rainer (GER)21541-017 ≣C21corr.
47Stellia AIvara G1-019 ≣C21corr.
48Stenback HolgerRinne Pekka1-025 ≣C21?
49Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Shevshek1-020 ≣C21Ch World (corr.)
50Stoker ASamson A1-023 ≣C21corr.
51Frank IReimer Karl17041-020 ≣C21corr.
52Walthemathe ASchlothauber1-019 ≣C21corr.
53Kotrch Jan (CZE)Petrovic0-121 ≣C21?
54Rubin Sidney J (USA)2090Lee David L1-016 ≣C21Ch USA
55Washbrook WHubbard H1-023 ≣C21It (open) (minor)
56Koskela Niina (FIN)2198Lehtinen1-018 ≣C21corr.
57Suess Alois (GER)2330Gragger Anton Fritz1-017 ≣C21Tournament
58Firnhaber Ingo (GER)2019Kokoska1-020 ≣C21Europe Tournament...
59Lawless KerryGrey Peter G (USA)19941-013 ≣C21It (open)
60Firnhaber Ingo (GER)2019Rabold H1-023C21Europe Tournament...
61Preo NicolasSarosi Zoltan (HUN)22971-020 ≣C21corr.
62Tolksdorf HGrille W0-121 ≣C21corr.
63Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)2249Fouriki Artemis (GRE)1-023 ≣C21Match (training)
64Cranbourne Carlos (ARG)2261Troicovich1-018 ≣C21It (cat.4)
65Neubecker AWiik Jon0-114 ≣C21corr.
66Bertignoll MRigo Gianfrancesco (ITA)20021-014 ≣C21?
67Steinbruck WalterSuchinina AI0-118 ≣C21Europe Tournament...
68Silveira Marcos (BRA)2202Bitarello Ernani1-019 ≣C21Ch Brazil (team)
69SchultzTrottnow HJ1-018 ≣C21corr.
70Feldman JThomas Hiemo (GER)1-018 ≣C21It (open)
71Firnhaber Ingo (GER)2019Binder0-120 ≣C21Europe Tournament...
72Egberts AStolfing1-018 ≣C21corr.
73Absmaier Friedrich (GER)2166Mueller A (AUT)1-021 ≣C21corr.
74Eickhoff Hermann (GER)2010Sieberg R (GER)0-117 ≣C21corr.
75Funk OliverSchuchert P0-121 ≣C21It (open)
76Schulz Hans-Juergen (GER)2024Haack Stefan (GER)19141-021 ≣C21It (open)
77Lochte Thomas (GER)2172Kretschel Klaus (GER)21031-013 ≣C21Tournament
78Mihailov StamenIvanov Valentin (BUL)18251-020 ≣C21It (open)
79Puerto Traver JMGarcia Araque PV0-124 ≣C21It (open)
80Wiesen RBurgey1-020 ≣C21corr.
81Karim ACraane Angeligue (AHO)1-015 ≣C21Olympiad
82Lucaroni Massimiliano (ITA)2280Bianca M1-021 ≣C21It (open)
83Cigales Jirout Juan Carlos (ESP)2011Arabi Ahmed0-125 ≣C21Ch Asturias (team)
84Glaser Heinz AlfredAntusch Ingrid (GER)17591-025C21Ch World (seniors)
85Palmizi Alessandro (ITA)1854Taccalati1-010 ≣C21It (open)
86Blaedel JoachimGoernemann R1-08 ≣C21It (open)
87Baudoin Paul (FRA)1974Jablonski1-024 ≣C21corr.
88Scepanik Hans-Juerge (GER)1933Meyer Juergen (GER)18411-017 ≣C21Ch Schleswig Hols...
89Wolfrum WernerMoos Gerd (GER)20091-024 ≣C21It (open)
90Pekar Karol (SVK)2132Zahorsky Robert (SVK)19961-012 ≣C21Ch Slovakia
91Mares Jaroslav (CZE)2106Uhrin1-025 ≣C21Ch Czechoslovakia...
92Ismailova Parvana (AZE)2110Ertel Svetlana (RUS)20721-013 ≣C21Ch World (juniors...
93Kiss Laszlo (HUN)1694Vadaszi Janos1-023 ≣C21It (open)
94Harrison TMcCormick K0-125 ≣C21Tournament (e)
95Lehtivaara Risto (FIN)2161Calcado A (BRA)21651-019 ≣C21Tournament (team)
96Lochte Thomas (GER)2235Aseeva Marina (RUS)22220-116 ≣C21It (open)
97Bjerke BCvitanic Juri (SLO)20751-022C21Ch Europe (juniors)
98Ismailova Parvana (AZE)2110Lapinskaite Sarune (LTU)19941-015 ≣C21Ch Europe (juniors)
99Rahmanov Elchin (AZE)2184Schroeder Benny1-015 ≣C21Ch Europe (juniors)
100Waldowski PHater David (USA)21471-08 ≣C21Ch Army