You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Bishop's Opening 1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Dubois Serafino (ITA)Lecrivain S1-016 ≣C23Match
2MacDonnell GBoden Samuel S (ENG)1-024 ≣C23?
3Schallopp Emil (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)0-123 ≣C23It
4Steinitz Wilhelm (CZE)Oudshoven WA1-023C23Simultan
5Steinitz Wilhelm (CZE)Reyne1-026 ≣C23Simultan
6Post Ehrhardt (GER)Cohn Wilhelm (GER)0-125 ≣C23It (b)
7Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Prczepiorka D1-026 ≣C23It
8Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Levitsky Stepan M (RUS)1-021 ≣C23It
9Morrison John HaroldStorr Best J1-020 ≣C23It (qual C)
10Kirkpatrick TOrr A1-019 ≣C23Ch Ulster (prelim.) 2 Mar 1933
11Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Shayne (USA)1-017C23Simultan
12Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Vilardebo Picurena Jose0-124 ≣C23It
13Ursell P Lamport / HoleO'Hanlon John1-09 ≣C23Ch Great Britain
14MacovStoilov Atanas (BUL)21401-024 ≣C23?
15Vlavianos MariosAlexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-125 ≣C23Match
16Byrne Stewart (AUS)2249Lilly Richard (AUS)19021-019 ≣C23It
17Oberst Thomas (GER)2297Riedel Finn (GER)21740-128 ≣C23Bundesliga 1988/8...
18Dewitz GuenterThielemann Joachim (GER)19201-028 ≣C23Ch Schleswig Hols...
19Dakins JSmeckert D0-121C23Tournament
20Sehrig AndreaRettler Sonja1-013 ≣C23Ch NRW (w)
21Diebel Guenther1670Hestermann Hans-Ludwig (GER)18491-024 ≣C23Ch Mittelfranken (b)
22Weinmann HeleneKlinkhammer Heike1-028C23Ch Rheinland (w)
23Nielsen Soren Holst (DEN)2182Stromberg Gorm1-029 ≣C23It (open)
24Noelia MenendezRuben Menendez1-020 ≣C23Ch Asturias (juni...
25Galberg Lund SLund Stale (NOR)18481-019 ≣C23It (open)
26Schumacher Horst (GER)1833Von Koenen Hermann1-025 ≣C23Tournament
27Boyle RSanborn N0-127 ≣C23It (open) (amateurs)
28Bamberg FrankSchoergenhummer R1-015 ≣C23Ch Rheinland (jun...
29Sorensen Jan (DEN)2395Kristensen Bjarke (DEN)24701-028 ≣C23Tournament (2)
30Moeller Peter Dr (GER)2142Borchert Chris (GER)21430-126 ≣C23Mecklenburg Lande...
31Suarez Santiago (MEX)2123Estrada Nieto Julian (MEX)22851-021 ≣C23Ch Merida
32Prevot Emmanuel (FRA)2081Marcis O1-022C23It (open)
33Roth Michael JMueller Uwe (GER)21951-08C23Ch Rheinhessen (o...
34Chen ChristinaKoenig Jeff0-110C23It (open)
35Choate EDangremond J1-010 ≣C23Tournament (e)
36Strimpel DAldrich Ju0-19C23Tournament
37Herrmann Karl HeinzHelmrich Gerd16551-026 ≣C23Bayern Regionalli...
38Kuijf Marinus (NED)2425Neidhardt Claus-Ulrich (GER)24151-028 ≣C23Bundesliga (2nd) ...
39Fumo GRega1-019 ≣C23It (open) \
40King Daniel J (ENG)2495Rossiter Philip J (ENG)23801-027 ≣C23It (open) \
41La Marca Edward N (USA)2080Capolongo John J (USA)19481-011 ≣C23Ch Nassau Chess Club
42Noble Alexander (GER)2057Fischer Diana (GER)21211-021 ≣C23It (open)
43Prochazkova Dana (CZE)Svobodova Michaela (CZE)21000-129C23Ch Czech Republic...
44Van Dijk RoBouwhuis Jana0-118 ≣C23It (open) (junior...
45Bohnen NicoleBoehme Maria1-019 ≣C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
46Terborg TheresaBohnen Nicole0-125C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
47Piskorz RAles Garcia Manuel0-128 ≣C23Ch Suedwestfalen ...
48Deseive SimonFridman Polina0-120 ≣C23Tournament (junio...
49Ledermann MSchaefer I0-121 ≣C23Ch Germany (junio...
50Olszewski TSwiderska M1-024C23It (open) (junior...
51Prochazka Jiri (CZE)2145Rohan Milan (CZE)1-019 ≣C23Czech League 1995...
52Starc Christian (AUT)2141Jaensch Matthias1-028 ≣C23It (open)
53Konttinen TimoNyysti Sampsa (FIN)23320-127 ≣C23Ch Finland (juniors)
54Park RobinJones Evan1-028 ≣C23Ch Australia (jun...
55Van Dijk Timon (NED)2233Van Veen Oscar (NED)22160-126 ≣C23It (open) (junior...
56Frankenberg KMeiners Birgit1-012C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
57Wessels SilviaReiter Anna (GER)1-022C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
58Lubetzky TanjaTerborg Lydia0-122C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
59Felber Joseph J (USA)2097Guevara Robert N (USA)20931-029 ≣C23Ch Nassau Chess Club
60Rychlik Bogdan (POL)1821Drzazga Rafal (POL)20950-126 ≣C23Ch Poland (team) ...
61Mazi Leon (SLO)2325Starzacher Christian1-015 ≣C23It (open)
62Schmied Johannes (GER)2055Ammer M1-08 ≣C23It (open)
63Schmied JosefAmmer Nafia (IRQ)21501-08 ≣C23It (open) (f)
64Hechl Gerald (AUT)2258Gapp Roland1-09 ≣C23It (open)
65Matrisch Gerd (GER)1936Boeckenhaupt Rudi (GER)20601-021 ≣C23Ch Bahn (team)
66Huennekes JoseeScheel Maria0-125C23Ch Niederrhein (j...
67Ruiz Agustin (ESP)2278Rodriguez Agustin1-017 ≣C23It (open)
68Kristofova TerezaVedralova R1-028C23It (open) (w)
69Medunova PVedralova R0-123 ≣C23It (open) (w)
70Bauer GLehner Erich (AUT)19250-127 ≣C23It (open)
71Martin Eric (FRA)1816Gomez JM1-025 ≣C23Memorial V.Syre (...
72Kadic SefkijaLang Ludwig (GER)14331-029 ≣C23It (open) \
73Uslijski NikolayBode Karl1-027 ≣C23It (open)
74Domnin Sergiy (UKR)2035Karlovich Anastazia (UKR)21651-023 ≣C23It (open)
75Pilea EmanuelRasschaert M1-016 ≣C23It (open) (a)
76Fersterer Katharina (AUT)1612Artner Karina Maria1-014C23Ch Austria (junio...
77Sanchez AmelieLepintre Charlotte (FRA)0-116C23Ch France (juniors)
78Steger JennyStahl Sebastian0-113C23Ch Hessen (junior...
79Streitz MSchumacher M10-122C23Ch Luxembourg (ju...
80Suarez OrlandoHernandez Luis (ARG)19570-113C23It (open)
81Virt ABrescak Yvonne (AUT)1-025 ≣C23Ch Europe (junior...
82Loose AlexanderGuerke Nico1-027 ≣C23Ch Sachsen (junio...
83Ondrackova PetraZakoucky Otto1-025C23It (b)
84Mantler Hendrik (GER)2215Buschmannn Manuela1-017C23Tournament (junio...
85Koller DavidSchell Boglarka1-016 ≣C23Cup Borostyan
86Restrepo JohnChauta Jose M1-020 ≣C23Ch Colombia (juni...
87Culma GermanColmenares Carlos18200-124C23Ch Colombia (team)
88Kohout Petr (CZE)2202Hadac Pavel (CZE)20251-029 ≣C23Czech League 1999...
89Kuchta Danuta (POL)2059Maj Beata1-026 ≣C23Ch Poland (team) ...
90Cretu AlexandruMacovei Andrei1-022C23It (open) \
91Harris PhilipPupols Viktors (USA)22580-123 ≣C23Memorial P.Keres ...
92Bruedigam JannisVeit Dominik1-013C23Tournament (junio...
93Simko DavidMatlocha Jan0-125 ≣C23Ch Moravia (junio...
94Juarez Flores Gustavo E (GUA)2261Noriega Morales Edgar D1-025 ≣C23Tournament (2)
95Smuk SSkula N0-113C23It (open) (junior...
96Egold CarinaFeismann Ines (GER)1-015C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
97Mukomilow LaviniaFeismann Ines (GER)1-028C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
98Mukomilow LaviniaLaake Tamara (GER)0-115C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
99Mersmann Maren (GER)Hoffrogge Sarah (GER)1-023 ≣C23Ch Niedersachsen ...
100Berendes ChristianWilke Felix1-017 ≣C23Ch Schleswig Hols...