You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer, 5.dxe4 Notation: 1. e4 e5 2. f4 d5 3. exd5 e4 4. d3 Nf6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Brocklebank CharlesHiggs James1-035 ≣C3219 Oct 1888
2Schallopp Emil (GER)Blackburne Joseph H (ENG)0-120C32It
3Blackburne Joseph H (ENG)Marco Georg (AUT)1-023 ≣C32It
4Charousek Rezso (HUN)Cohn Wilhelm (GER)1-029 ≣C32It
5Charousek Rezso (HUN)Berger Johann N (AUT)0-124 ≣C32It
6Janowski Dawid M (POL)Pillsbury Harry N (USA)1-050 ≣C32It
7Bleykmans DSchwan Wilhelm1-042 ≣C32?
8Delmar Eugene (USA)Napier William E (ENG)1-021 ≣C32It
9Middleton E EVidmar Milan Sr (YUG)0-121 ≣C32It
10Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Cohn Wilhelm (GER)1-022 ≣C32It (b)
11Napier William E (ENG)Teichmann Richard (GER)0-123 ≣C32Match
12Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)Marshall Frank J (USA)1-014 ≣C32It
13Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)Maljutin Boris E (RUS)1-035 ≣C32Tournament
14Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)Romanovsky Alexander (RUS)1-028 ≣C32Tournament
15Maroczy Geza (HUN)Burn Amos (ENG)0-130 ≣C32?
16Alapin SimonChigorin Mikhail0-131 ≣C32Tournament
17Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Van Vliet Louis1-030 ≣C32It (2)
18Lasker Emanuel (GER)Meiners W0-144 ≣C32It
19Lasker Emanuel (GER)Te Kolste Jan Willem (NED)0-122 ≣C32It
20Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Von Bardeleben Kurt (GER)1-027 ≣C32It
21Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Vinogradov1-031 ≣C32corr.
22Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Marshall Frank J (USA)1-022 ≣C32It
23Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)1-040 ≣A02It
24Reti Richard (CZE)Leussen Benjamin (NED)0-126 ≣C32Simultan
25Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)0-126 ≣C32It
26Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Teichmann Richard (GER)0-129 ≣C32Tournament
27Kapfer EwaldEngert Immo1-035 ≣C32It
28Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)Buerger Victor1-028 ≣C32It
29Wheatcroft GeHavasi Kornel (HUN)0-139 ≣C32Olympiad
30Wheatcroft GeKeres Paul (EST)25800-135 ≣C32It
31Keres Paul (EST)2580Petrov Vladimir M (LAT)1-023 ≣C32Ch URS
32Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Wadling E1-031 ≣C32?
33Bastrikov Georgy VladimirovicIvanov Peter1-035 ≣C32Tournament
34PilzeckerRattmann Kurt (GER)0-115 ≣C32?
35Santasiere Anthony Edward (USA)Forster0-144 ≣C32Ch USA (open)
36Santasiere Anthony Edward (USA)Yerhoff F0-121 ≣C32Ch USA (open)
37Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-128 ≣C32Zt
38Byland WLyle G1-044 ≣C32It (open)
39Byland WUnderwood H1-028 ≣C32It (open)
40Santasiere Anthony Edward (USA)Kujoth R1-040 ≣C32It (open)
41Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-045 ≣C32Match \
42Steinsapir Yu (RUS)Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24500-140 ≣C32Ch Moscow
43Mechkarov StefanBenderev Yurij0-144 ≣C32Ch Bulgaria
44Tolush Alexander (RUS)Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)1-032 ≣C32Ch URS (1/2 final)
45Horne Dennis MortonRadojcic Miroslav1-028 ≣C32It (b)
46Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Penrose Jonathan (ENG)24051-022 ≣C32Ch World (juniors)
47Mellberg BIvkov Borislav (SRB)24160-135 ≣C32Ch World (juniors)
48Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379Filipov Filip1-050 ≣C32Ch Bulgaria30 Oct 1953
49Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Radojcic Miroslav1-016 ≣C32It
50Birnstiel Karl (GER)Hofmann H1-033 ≣C32corr.
51Leonidov Vladimir (RUS)2295Gindin E1-031 ≣C32Tournament
52Schuster TheodorHeinrich0-124 ≣C32Ch BRD
53Walther Edgar (SUI)2254Redolfi Argentino Rodolfo1-030 ≣C32Olympiad
54De Greif Boris (COL)2255Cuellar Alfredo1-043 ≣C32It21 Jan 1958
55Castelli Raul (ARG)2100Kamenetsky Ya0-140 ≣C32Tournament
56Johannessen Svein (NOR)2273Niemela Ilmari1-038 ≣C32It
57Bhend Edwin (SUI)2256Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-124 ≣C32It
58Heuer Valter (EST)2285Muratov Vladimir A (RUS)1-049 ≣C32Ch URS (1/2 final)
59Gebauer Peter (SUI)De Raike (BEL)1-020 ≣C32Olympiad
60Gebauer Peter (SUI)Sera Juan0-134 ≣C32Olympiad
61Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Limbos P (BEL)1-037 ≣C32Olympiad
62Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379Filchev Rusko0-133 ≣C32Ch Bulgaria24 Feb 1962
63Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Trifunovic Miroljub (SRB)23050-126 ≣C32Memorial J.Capabl...
64Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Robatsch Karl (AUT)23491-048 ≣C32It
65Willems LeoHavansi Erkki E T (FIN)22230-125 ≣C32Ch World (team) (...23 Jul 1964
66Fedorovsky RafaelBartis Gustavo (ARG)22501-020 ≣C32Tournament
67Stenzel ErboToth Peter (HUN)19750-127 ≣A02Ch Brazil
68Soelter Reinhold (GER)2072Juergens Norbert1-041 ≣C32Ch OWL
69Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Pachman Ludek (GER)22780-134 ≣C32It
70Wokurka WLommartz0-120 ≣C32corr.
71Grigorian Karen (RUS)2430Ruderfer Mark B (RUS)22901-021 ≣C32It \
72Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25201-043 ≣C32Ch URS (team)
73Bastian Herbert (GER)2338Haas Ulrich1-025 ≣C32It
74Schoessler AlfredRoeder Frank (GER)21900-138 ≣C32Ch BRD (juniors) ...
75Mrdja Milan (CRO)2402Teani0-137 ≣C32It (open)
76Gedevanishvili Dmitry (AUS)2380Neuronov Leonid1-019 ≣C32?
77Baretic Dragoljub (SRB)2097Troianescu Octav (ROM)23300-136 ≣C32It
78FrankWeigel0-150 ≣C32corr.
79Hass HGardow H1-030 ≣C32corr.
80Sydor Andrzej (POL)2385Ujtumen Tudev (MGL)24201-040 ≣C32?
81Kuyindzhi Alexander A (RUS)2435Sukhanov V1-026 ≣C32?
82Lepeshkin Vladimir (RUS)2350Sukhanov V0-125 ≣C32?
83Basman Michael J (ENG)2385Thomas Andrew RB1-025 ≣C32Ch Great Britain
84ZakzewskiKlovans Janis (LAT)24750-134 ≣C32Europe Tournament...
85Krnic Zdenko (SRB)2400Cortlever Nicolaas (NED)23901-024 ≣C32It (b)
86Kristiansen Jens (DEN)2439Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22651-037 ≣C32Memorial L.Rasmussen
87Muttikas MarttiMannila Mauri0-130 ≣C32?
88Kellner John VWeiner Milan1-026 ≣C32corr.
89Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2470Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)23200-126 ≣C32It
90Kristiansen Jens (DEN)2370Garcia Gildardo (COL)23350-150 ≣C32Olympiad (student...
91CveticGradisnik K0-134 ≣C32corr.
92Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)2379Ek Hans (SWE)23451-034 ≣C32It
93Soelter Reinhold (GER)2072Juergens Norbert0-128 ≣C32Ch OWL
94Delaney Paul (IRL)2289Doyle Anthony (IRL)22101-026 ≣C32Ch Ireland
95Stean Michael F (ENG)2370Doyle Anthony (IRL)22101-037 ≣C32Ch EWG (team)19 Sep 1975
96Soelter Reinhold (GER)2072Juergens Norbert1-025 ≣C32Ch OWL
97Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Vaisman Volodia (FRA)24851-024 ≣C32It (open)
98Duschek EPietruske Siegfried (GER)20791-012 ≣C32corr.
99Skorna Ullrich (GER)2144Szulmistrat Egon1-046 ≣C32corr.
100EndreSzyszka Jerzy1-033 ≣C32corr.