You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Gambit Accepted 1. e4 e5 2. f4 exf4 3. Bc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1MacDonnell Alexander (ENG)De La Bourdonnais Louis C (FRA)0-120 ≣C33Match
2Harrwitz Daniel (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-017C33Match
3Lange Max (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-021 ≣C33?
4Anderssen Adolf (GER)Loewenthal Johann J (HUN)1-020 ≣C33?
5Anderssen Adolf (GER)Slous F1-028 ≣C33?
6Lange Max (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-024 ≣C33?
7Anderssen Adolf (GER)Mayet Carl (GER)1-025C33?
8Anderssen Adolf (GER)Mayet Carl (GER)0-118 ≣C33?
9Anderssen Adolf (GER)Mayet Carl (GER)1-018 ≣C33?
10Anderssen Adolf (GER)Mayet Carl (GER)1-028 ≣C33?
11Mayet Carl (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-027 ≣C33?
12Mayet Carl (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)0-125 ≣C33?
13Schurig BAnderssen Adolf (GER)0-122 ≣C33?
14De Riviere Jules A (FRA)Dubois Serafino (ITA)0-116 ≣C33Match
15Morphy Paul2680Maurian C0-112C33?
16RaphaelMorphy Paul26800-126 ≣C33?
17Schulten JMorphy Paul26800-125 ≣C33?
18Schulten JMorphy Paul26800-117 ≣C33?
19Stanley CharlesMorphy Paul1-020 ≣C33?
20Stanley CharlesMorphy Paul26800-120 ≣C33?
21Harrwitz Daniel (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-026 ≣C33?
22Budzinsky JMorphy Paul26800-111 ≣C33It
23Mongredien OMorphy Paul26800-126 ≣C33Match
24Anderssen Adolf (GER)Journoud P1-020 ≣C33?
25Anderssen Adolf (GER)Mohr Christian (GER)1-021 ≣C33?
26Anderssen Adolf (GER)Mohr Christian (GER)1-021 ≣C33?
27Mongredien ODeacon Frederic1-025 ≣C33It
28Neumann Gustav R L (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)0-125 ≣C33?
29Schallopp Emil (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)0-125 ≣C33?
30Mayet Carl (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)0-124 ≣C33?
31Mayet Carl (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-023 ≣C33?
32Schulten JAnderssen Adolf (GER)0-122 ≣C33?
33Rosenthal Samuel (POL)Bird Henry E (ENG)0-120 ≣C33It (matches)
34Mason James (ENG)Bird Henry E (ENG)1-025 ≣C33Match
35Franke AMetger Johannes (GER)0-122 ≣C33It
36Winawer Szymon A (POL)Englisch Berthold (AUT)1-027 ≣C33It
37Schmid Carl F (GER)Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)0-123 ≣C33It
38Mortimer James (USA)Bird Henry E (ENG)0-121 ≣C33It
39Mortimer James (USA)Bird Henry E (ENG)0-127 ≣C33It
40Tullidge WHodgson R0-115 ≣C33?
41Charousek Rezso (HUN)Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)1-025 ≣C33It
42Charousek Rezso (HUN)Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)0-119 ≣C33It (play-off)
43Walbrodt CarlSchlechter Carl (AUT)0-128 ≣C33It
44Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Schlechter Carl (AUT)1-017 ≣C33It
45Janowski Dawid M (POL)Bird Henry E (ENG)0-124 ≣C33It
46Andriyashev AAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-020 ≣C33?
47Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Gunsberg Isidor A (HUN)1-021 ≣C33It
48Pillsbury Harry N (USA)Swiderski Rudolf (GER)1-014 ≣C33It
49Swiderski Rudolf (GER)Mieses Jacques (GER)0-121 ≣C33It
50Swiderski Rudolf (GER)Teichmann Richard (GER)0-126 ≣C33It
51Teichmann Richard (GER)Mieses Jacques (GER)0-128 ≣C33It
52Napier William E (ENG)Mieses Jacques (GER)0-124 ≣C33Match
53Shakhovsky FAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-117 ≣C33?
54Maljutin Boris E (RUS)Levitsky Stepan M (RUS)1-022 ≣C33Tournament
55Rubinstein AkibaMund A1-018 ≣C33Tournament
56Randel JELasker Emanuel (GER)0-113 ≣C33Simultan
57Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Kupriyanov V1-023 ≣C33?
58Cohn Erich (GER)Nyholm Gustaf (SWE)1-013 ≣C33It
59Cohn Erich (GER)Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-023 ≣C33It
60Duras Oldrich (CZE)Freiman Sergey Nikolaevich1-024 ≣C33It
61Duras Oldrich (CZE)Leonhardt Paul S (GER)0-110 ≣C33It
62Flamberg Alexander (POL)Duras Oldrich (CZE)0-117 ≣C33It
63Freiman Sergey NikolaevichFlamberg Alexander Dawidowic1-028 ≣C33It
64Leonhardt PaulNyholm Gustaf (SWE)0-120 ≣C33It
65Nyholm Gustaf (SWE)Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)0-118 ≣C33It
66Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Cohn Erich (GER)0-124 ≣C33It
67Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Flamberg Alexander (POL)0-122 ≣C33It
68Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Levitsky Stepan M (RUS)1-028 ≣C33Match
69Gunsberg Isidor A (HUN)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-126 ≣C33It
70BardonvichMaljutim1-024 ≣C33?
71Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Weinstein S1-017 ≣C33It
72Romanovsky Peter A (RUS)Flamberg Alexander (POL)0-123 ≣C33It
73Selezniev AlexeiRabinovich Ilya L (RUS)0-124 ≣C33It
74Weinstein SRomanovsky Peter A (RUS)1-028 ≣C33It
75Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)1-017 ≣C33?
76Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-119 ≣C33It
77Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Beckman A H0-122 ≣C33?
78Loman RudolfVan Den Bosch Johannes (NED)1-019 ≣C33Match29 Oct 1927
79Bernstein ASSozin Veniamin I (RUS)0-126 ≣C33Ch URS
80Keres Paul (EST)2580Moelder1-024 ≣C33Ch Estonia (juniors)
81Abbe De LionneAuzout Maubisson1-024 ≣C33Tournament
82Lafon MorantPennautier Jannisson0-125 ≣C33Tournament
83Kopaev Nikolay AntonovichKamyshov M (RUS)1-028 ≣C33Ch \
84NietscheFaktor0-113 ≣C33It
85Suesman Walter BradfordTurover Isador1-017 ≣C33It
86Maalouf Carlos2200Rischette Robert1-027 ≣C33Ch World (juniors)
87De Freitas Marcio ElisioMadeira De Ley Tancredo1-023 ≣C33Ch Brazil
88Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Sandrin Albert1-023 ≣C33Simultan
89Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Nyman W1-016 ≣C33Simultan
90Schwartz AvrahamBobis Leonid1-021 ≣C33It
91Anaja ADe Aguilar J0-113C33corr.
92Zuckmann VGreiner Mai H0-124 ≣C33corr.
93Pedersen CarlHvenekilde Jorgen (DEN)20750-124 ≣C33Ch Denmark
94Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23551-024 ≣C33It
95Planinec Albin (SLO)2415Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-028 ≣C33It
96Castro Oscar H (COL)2382Karpov Anatoly (RUS)26170-128 ≣C33Ch World (juniors)
97Kerr RayBiyiasas Peter (USA)24500-115 ≣A02Ch British Columbia
98Daumens Michel (FRA)2147Zarrouk B1-028 ≣C33Ch World (team) (... 8 Aug 1969
99Gedult DavidZweigberg1-012 ≣C33Tournament
100Zuckerman Bernard (USA)2460Myagmarsuren Lhamsuren (MGL)23801-026 ≣C33It