You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Gambit Accepted, including Fischer Defence 1. e4 e5 2. f4 exf4 3. Nf3 Nf6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Aurbach ArnoldFreiman Sergey Nikolaevich0-119 ≣C34It
2Freiman Sergey NikolaevichDuras Oldrich (CZE)1-022 ≣C34It
3Lowcki Moishe LeopoldowiczNyholm Gustaf (SWE)0-122C34It
4Lowtzky MNyholm Gustaf (SWE)0-120 ≣C34It
5Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Nyholm Gustaf (SWE)1-013 ≣C34It
6Amateur (ITA)Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-113C34Simultan
7Milner Barry Philip S (ENG)Haygarth Michael J (ENG)23750-121 ≣C34Ch BCF
8Schottenheim Rolf (GER)2019Lilienthal R0-120 ≣C34corr.
9McEvan PKito G0-116 ≣C34corr.
10Basman Michael J (ENG)2338Griffiths Peter C (ENG)22801-021 ≣C34Memorial Churchill24 Apr 1968
11HermelinSwan Iain (SCO)22591-019 ≣C34corr.
12Schlosser WolfgangZaiser P0-120 ≣C34Europe Tournament...
13Keller Manfred (GER)2198Meystre G1-013 ≣C34corr.
14Arena Guillermo (ARG)2121Amado Claudio (ARG)23100-119 ≣C34It (open) \
15Efimov Igor (MNC)2430Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-113C34Tournament
16Smrescanyi LHerbrechtsmeier Christof (GER)22730-119 ≣C34Ch Baden
17Carter GWaterson M1-014 ≣C34Ch New Zealand (g...
18Van Der Kooij JaapKlevorn K1-022 ≣C34Europe Tournament...
19Leisebein PeterIdler Frank (GER)1-018 ≣C34corr.
20Masango Mark (ZIM)2205You Sif A0-122 ≣C34Olympiad
21West (ENG)Botsman1-015 ≣C34corr.
22Glazkov IgorShapova P1-021 ≣C34corr.
23Gallagher Joseph G (SUI)2495Perdomo P (ARG)1-018 ≣C34It (open)
24Niephaus FriedelDittmer C1-022C34Tournament (w)
25Plajnsek MatjazPavasovic Dusko (SLO)25611-017 ≣C34Tournament (team)
26Ramik Zdenek (CZE)2294Subrt Jaroslav (CZE)21311-019 ≣C34It \
27Majewski Jan (POL)2026Sowinski G0-116 ≣C34Ch Poland (corr.)
28De Jonge Maartje (NED)2077Meijering Marijke1-014 ≣C34Ch Netherlands (j...
29Steiner Heinz (AUT)2113Simoncic Silvo (SLO)21460-122 ≣C34It (open)
30Jonkman Harmen (NED)2423De Ridder Susanne1-017 ≣C34It (open) (junior...
31Jadud Oto (CZE)1981Hala Bohumil (CZE)22520-121 ≣C34Ch Czech Chess Un...
32Jonkman Harmen (NED)2280Ziatdinov Raset (USA)24100-122 ≣C34Ch Netherlands (o...
33Press Shaun (PNG)2041Morgan Doel1-012 ≣C34Belconnen Spring Cup
34Malinin Vasily B (RUS)2280Razvaliaev N1-020 ≣C34Ch URS (team) (co...
35Brauer DanielLitzinger Benjamin1-022C34Ch Baden (AT2)
36Brauer DanielMeyer Sebastian1-017 ≣C34Ch Baden (AT2)
37McNeill EEberhardt R0-115C34corr.
38Atri Jamshid (IRI)2048Dridi Ali (TUN)22900-116 ≣C34Olympiad
39Gayraud ChristianRobert Diane (FRA)1-018C34Ch France (open) (b)
40Baldes DirkThill Gerard0-121 ≣C34It (open)
41Vega Holm Fernando (ESP)2350Padron Joel (CUB)23201-016 ≣C34Ch Spain (team)
42Carlos Gutierrez CansecoAdrian Gutierrez Albuerne1-019C34Tournament (juniors)
43Herskovic Radek (CZE)2165Posta Petr (CZE)21861-018 ≣C34It (open) (junior...
44Tagnon Nicole (FRA)2105Plane Boris (FRA)21401-017 ≣C34It (open)
45Pinkus Lutz (GER)2170Biermann Ratjen Mathias1-015 ≣C34It (open)
46Rupert CasperBeijen Mark1-013 ≣C34Ch Netherlands (j...
47Jancso ZsoltBalogh Istvan (HUN)17171-017 ≣C34It (open) (junior...
48David Zuazua RicoAdrian Gutierrez Albuerne1-018C34Ch Spain (team) (...
49GrigorianBalaglanova1-022 ≣C34It (open) (w)
50Muntslag ArjaanBerkvens Joost (NED)24090-121 ≣C34Ch Netherlands (j...
51Uhlig MHeyer Jon Paul (USA)20091-016 ≣C34Ch Berlin (junior...
52Haslinger Ewald (AUT)1713Plikaityte U1-017C34It (open)
53Rodriguez Calvo Manoel (ESP)2168Sanz Cueco Francisco Javier (ESP)20060-120 ≣C34Ch Spain
54Plasgura Petr (CZE)2193Lahner Jakub (CZE)22821-021 ≣C34Ch Czech Republic...
55Puittinen Mika (FIN)2144Kilpela Panu (FIN)20880-115 ≣C34It (open)
56Seyl Frank Dr (GER)1978Naiditch Irina (LAT)1-019 ≣C34It (open)
57Terenzi WagnerAramuni Jorge Elias Da F (BRA)22130-122 ≣C34Ch Brazil
58Backer PhilippBohnstedt Jakob1-020C34NRW-liga (juniors...
59Van Landeghem Peter (BEL)2041Ambachtsheer D0-116C34It (open) (junior...
60Lehtimaki AnssiIanovski Jane1-018C34Ch Finland (open)
61Vykouk JCifka P1-016 ≣C34Ch Czech Federati...
62Vobora PetrSoukup Jiri (CZE)23040-121 ≣C34Ch Czech Federati...
63Kunze Holger (GER)2190Leuchter Gerhard18350-112 ≣C34It (open) 8 Aug 1997
64Schubert MartinGehrig Matthias1-012C34It (open) (b)
65Jones GaryCox Nick1-019C34It (open) (b)
66Petrovics AndrasUreczky Andras0-122 ≣C34Ch Sarospatak
67Godino Toro ARuiz Del Portal Molina I1-019 ≣C34Tournament
68Schild Herbert (AUT)1955Simon Krisztina (HUN)17801-018 ≣C34It (open)
69Bittermann HildeWalther Thomas (GER)20240-120 ≣C34It (open) (b)
70Slamena MSmolka P1-018 ≣C34Ch Slovakia (juni...
71Rodriguez Costa Moira (ESP)1962Sanz Alonso Francisco J (ESP)24350-120 ≣C34It (open)
72Vacha Jaroslav (CZE)1977Blazek Jiri (CZE)22161-022 ≣C34It (open) (b)
73Hidegh Gabor (HUN)2064Strazsi Istvan15641-012 ≣C34Tournament (junio...23 May 1999
74Simlova Jana (CZE)Svobodova L1-021 ≣C34Ch Czech Republic...
75Wortmann Jonas (GER)1974Gruber Marius1-022C34Ch Pfalz (juniors...
76Beauchamp Jean PierreLe Diouron Aurelie (FRA)19540-121 ≣C34Ch France (team) ...
77Camon Bressel IgnacioPicon Cerera Daniel1-016C34Ch Asturia
78Pruijssers Roeland (NED)2475Jacobs Sheila1-021 ≣C34It (open) (junior...
79Ryzhov Vladimir (UKR)2378Romanov Vladimir (UKR)23521-022 ≣C34Ch Kiev
80Westphal NielsMueller Tim0-116 ≣C34Ch Schleswig Hols...
81Saur Michael (GER)2039Reischmann Andreas1-019 ≣C34Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
82Ruszin Tibor (HUN)2086Srebrnic Vojko (SLO)21930-121 ≣C34Cup Pannon
83Hammond Terry J1903Spiller Paul (NZL)20951-015 ≣C34It (open) \ 8 Oct 2000
84Reuter ChristinPhilippi Andrea1-017 ≣C34Ch SJR (juniors) ...
85Leloire MaximeDelpouve Tony0-113 ≣C34It (e)
86Kleinschroth Roland (GER)2165Kjaer Peter Sigsgaard1-019 ≣C34It (open) \
87Cordes Till (GER)Lotzin Felix Christoph1-020 ≣C34Bundesliga (junio...
88Lobejko Rafal (POL)2344Schlangen Loran0-118 ≣C34It (open) (junior...
89Schoonman IvoEuser Kasper (NED)19101-020C34It (open) (junior...
90Ventimiglia ChuckLombard Regine1-017 ≣C34Tournament (IECG)
91De La Villa Garcia Jesus M (ESP)2451Wiese Hans-Joachim (GER)21521-021 ≣C34It (open) \
92Cruz Bada CarlosSuarez Vega Efren0-114 ≣C34Ch Asturia
93Bartonicek Zdenek (CZE)2042Hruby Vaclav (CZE)17720-110 ≣C34It (open) (c)
94Azen Bernard1499Levigouroux Jonathan12801-022 ≣C34It (open)14 Apr 2001
95Coriat Adrien (FRA)Constantinoff Vladimir (FRA)1-020 ≣C34Ch France (team) ...
96Sadilek Maximilian (AUT)2152Lain Luigi (ITA)22620-120 ≣C34Ch Europe (junior...
97Swinkels Maurice (NED)2095Van Praet Reinald (BEL)19231-019 ≣C34It (open) (junior...
98Johnston LowriGleeson Deirdre1-021 ≣C34Cup Faber17 Jul 2003
99Gourvil Jean-LucDurez Gerard (FRA)15690-121 ≣C34It (open)23 Apr 2004
100Vargas July (COL)Garzon Laura (COL)16491-015C34Ch Pan-American (...27 Jul 2004