You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Gambit Accepted 1. e4 e5 2. f4 exf4 3. Nf3 g5 4. Bc4 Bg7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1MacDonnell Alexander (ENG)De La Bourdonnais Louis C (FRA)1-032 ≣C37Match
2Harrwitz Daniel (GER)Williams Elijah (ENG)1-043 ≣C37Match
3Turner JohnStanley Charles0-125 ≣C37Match
4Kloos H (GER)Blijdensteijn W0-135C37Match
5Morphy Paul2680Meek A1-018 ≣C38?
6Anderssen Adolf (GER)Mayet Carl (GER)1-026 ≣C37?
7Dubois Serafino (ITA)De Riviere Jules A (FRA)1-014 ≣C37Match
8Dubois Serafino (ITA)De Riviere Jules A (FRA)1-020 ≣C37Match
9Morphy Paul2680Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-019 ≣C37Match
10Kolisch Ignac (AUT)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-049 ≣C37?
11Collins RRobinson WA1-034 ≣C37Match \14 Dec 1861
12Anderssen Adolf (GER)Dubois Serafino (ITA)1-026 ≣C37Match
13Anderssen Adolf (GER)Dubois Serafino (ITA)0-149C37?
14Neumann Gustav R L (GER)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-026 ≣C38?
15Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)0-140 ≣C37?
16Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)0-131 ≣C37?
17Cleere HFSidney RF1-031 ≣C38Tournament
18Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)1-023 ≣C37?
19Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)1-024 ≣C37?
20Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)0-124 ≣C37?
21Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)1-032 ≣C37?
22Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)0-126 ≣C37?
23Anderssen Adolf (GER)Neumann Gustav R L (GER)0-132 ≣C37?
24Hood AHood J0-127 ≣C37corr.
25Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Schmid Carl F (GER)1-026 ≣C37It
26Blackburne Joseph H (ENG)Mason James (ENG)1-050 ≣C37Tournament
27Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Sellmann Alexander G1-039 ≣C37It
28TonioloZannoni F0-126 ≣C37Tournament
29Clerc AlbertVon Rothschild Albert0-125 ≣C37Tournament
30Prange AJALoman Rudolf J (NED)0-124 ≣C38It
31Schiffers Emanuel S (RUS)Gunsberg Isidor A (HUN)1-025 ≣C37It
32Witton John GEsling Frederick Karl0-118 ≣C37Ch Australia24 Aug 1887
33Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Burn Amos (ENG)1-027 ≣C37It
34Brody Miklos (ROM)Schlechter Carl (AUT)0-128 ≣C37It
35Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Zibin Ivan (RUS)1-039 ≣C37Tournament
36Marshall Frank J (USA)Gunsberg Isidor A (HUN)1-026 ≣C38It
37Marshall Frank J (USA)Pillsbury Harry N (USA)1-035 ≣C38It
38Marshall Frank J (USA)Teichmann Richard (GER)0-134 ≣C37It
39Mieses Jacques (GER)Gunsberg Isidor A (HUN)1-018 ≣C37It
40Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Andriyashev A1-030 ≣C37?
41Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)0-147 ≣C37It
42Raubitschek RCapablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-126C38?
43SachovskojAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-123 ≣C38Tournament \
44Krause Hans ULeonhardt Paul0-133 ≣C37It
45Duras Oldrich (CZE)Van Vliet Louis1-025 ≣C37It (2)
46Wolbrecht George HMichell Reginald Pryce1-041 ≣C37Match \
47Aurbach ArnoldRosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)0-137 ≣C37It
48Reti Richard (CZE)Cohn Erich (GER)1-011 ≣C37It
49Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-038 ≣C37It
50Szekely Jeno (HUN)Freiman Sergey Nikolaevich1-022 ≣C37It
51Szekely Jeno (HUN)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-130 ≣C37It
52Ferret PAmateur (ITA)1-024 ≣C37?
53Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Pomerantz J1-035 ≣C37Simultan13 Oct 1913
54Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Litov1-035C37Simultan
55Verlinsky Boris (UKR)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-149 ≣C37Match
56Roper AlfCranston G Timothy (USA)21310-148 ≣C37Ch Ireland (prelim)
57Boyce CecilSimmons William1-033 ≣C37Ch Australia29 Apr 1922
58Lafon L'aisneMaubisson Morant0-117 ≣C38Tournament
59Linskens RogelioOlivera Alfredo0-131 ≣C37It
60Heuer Valter (EST)2285Villard Feliks1-018 ≣C37Ch Estonia
61Hoppensack Manfred (GER)2049Frenzel Hans Juergen1-046 ≣C37Ch DDR (juniors) ...22 Aug 1957
62Knezevic Milorad (SRB)2212Serus Jerzy1-032 ≣C37Tournament (team) \
63Trapl Jindrich (CZE)2336Hajek Michal (CZE)22220-136 ≣C38Ch Czechoslovakia
64Harald OlavLindroos Raimo0-127 ≣C37?
65Harjunpaa VeikkoHarju Antero1-033 ≣C37?
66Havulinna MarttiHarjunpaa Veikko1-021C37?
67Stahlberg ErikVisanko Jorma1-026 ≣C38?
68Stenback HolgerDahlqvist John1-019 ≣C37?
69Tuominen RaunoLindroos Raimo0-123 ≣C37?
70Novovsky AAstafiev1-028 ≣C37Tournament (corr.)
71Trofimov Sergey (RUS)2408Akimenko Vitaliy (RUS)21220-138 ≣C37Tournament (corr.)
72Tolhurst FCollins Steve1-025 ≣C37corr.
73Glazkov IgorSmirnov Alexander Y (RUS)22721-023 ≣C37?
74Kadas Gabor (HUN)2200Szurovszky Elek (HUN)21240-131 ≣C37Tournament
75Lonnberg DickUpola Hannu1-027 ≣C37?
76SchmidtSolovtsov Alexander (RUS)0-138 ≣C37corr.
77Magalotti Andrea (ITA)Betza Ralph (USA)0-137 ≣C37Ch Italy (team)
78ZuechnerStopa1-018 ≣C37corr.
79Comellas JBello W1-023 ≣C37corr.
80Fritzinger Dennis (USA)2191McCambridge Vincent (USA)24590-133 ≣C37Ch Northern Calif...
81SemprunMunoyerro0-131 ≣C37corr.
82West Guy (AUS)2323Kaabi Mejdi (TUN)23441-049 ≣C38Olympiad
83FernandezBelloc Sidonie (FRA)18440-134 ≣C37corr.
84KulwanowskijEryomenko Volodymyr (UKR)25040-129 ≣C37corr.
85Moody DavidKnecht Mark E (USA)21430-123 ≣C38It (open)
86Litique Michel (FRA)2130Naftalin S0-115 ≣C37corr.
87PurdyNievares0-131 ≣C38corr.
88Jarnstrom HenrikLagergren Henry0-123 ≣C37?
89Schumann BurkhardSchwibbe Rudolf1-025C37corr.
90Diano D2200Bademian Jose (URU)21731-027 ≣C37Ch Uruguay
91Erler Mark2200Faulhaber Rolf (GER)20681-024 ≣C38Ch Mittelfranken
92BatteuxRuch Elise18100-119 ≣C38corr.
93Stypulkowski MMol Robert (NED)20730-127 ≣C37It (open)
94Van Der Kooij JaapPeter0-141 ≣C37corr.
95Van Der Kooij JaapSoma1-025 ≣C37corr.
96Sanchez AriasDuran Rubies0-132 ≣C37corr.
97Simon Peter (HUN)1899Pajak John T (CAN)22750-122 ≣C37Memorial Pugi
98Aguilera EBademian Jose (URU)21730-149 ≣C37Ch Uruguay
99Zoeller Thomas (GER)2009Borowiec P0-131 ≣A02Cup Baltic (corr.)
100Braskin OPloder Udo0-116 ≣C38corr.