You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Pawn Game (incl. Blackburne Shilling Gambit, Hungarian Defence, Paris Defence, Italian Gambit, Légal Trap) 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Morphy Paul2680Schulten J1-012 ≣C50?
2Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Klaman Konstantin (RUS)1-012 ≣C50Ch URS (1/2 final)
3KaminisAlexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-16C50School Games
4Bator Robert (SWE)2411Asmah F (GHA)22051-011 ≣C50Ch World (juniors...
5Kottnauerova Libuse (CZE)1768Vilimova Ladislava (CZE)1-09 ≣C50Ch Czech Chess Un...
6Morrow CFinegold Gina L (USA)20851-012 ≣C50It (open)
7Croisee Irene (SEY)Sanae A0-19 ≣C50Ch World (juniors...
8Vogelgesang ChrFedick Christian0-111C50Ch Saarland (D)
9Corcoles FJMegias Ortiz Maria Amparo0-111C50Ch Provincial (ju...
10Blixt JorgenMohammadi Amir (SWE)22031-011 ≣C50Ch Sweden (open)
11Kuntz TimoHess S1-09 ≣C50Ch Pfalz (juniors...
12Bamberg FrankRoso N1-011 ≣C50Ch Rheinland (jun...
13Rosenzweig DRoso N1-010 ≣C50Ch Rheinland (jun...
14Roso NZimmermann Stefan (GER)21790-110 ≣C50Ch Rheinland (jun...
15Lewalder PUrmersbach D1-012 ≣C50Ch Rheinland (jun...
16Zatloukal Vaclav (CZE)2045Dusilek O0-19 ≣C50Ch Czech Republic...
17Guliev NYunusov Azam (RUS)22420-112 ≣C50Ch URS (team) (co...
18Krivun NMGolubovich A1-09 ≣C50Ch URS (team) (co...
19Gorka Christiane (GER)1990Nolte M1-012 ≣C50Ch Ostwestfalen-L...
20Doman BeataGeczi Gloria0-112 ≣C50Ch Hungary (juniors)
21Berger Johann N (AUT)Alvey John1-09 ≣C50corr.
22Rosario JoanaDuarte Riccardo (ITA)21160-112C50Ch Portugal (juni...
23Stodolova Kristyna (CZE)1980Fajmonova1-09C50Ch Czech Republic...
24Glinert Stephen (CAN)2349Saif Hassan M1-011 ≣C50Ch World (juniors...
25Zaitseva SLukonkina S1-011 ≣C50Tournament (juniors)
26Christ MarkusGottwald Carsten1-011 ≣C50It (open)
27Muzdalo DraganMeier Thomas (GER)22240-112 ≣C50Ch Germany (junio...
28Brattetveit KennethKlebs Sebastian (GER)1-012 ≣C50Badische ch (juni...
29Finkenzeller Arnold (GER)2270Matthews D1-07 ≣C50Tournament (6)
30Kohoutova Rozalie (CZE)Stodolova Kristyna (CZE)19801-011C50Ch Czech Republic...
31Elnecave YoramPaul S1-010C50Ch France (team) ...
32Sabater CesarCazorla Arnaud (FRA)20380-19C50Ch France (team) ...
33Weisenburger Thomas (GER)2084Langrock Hannes (GER)23740-111 ≣C50Ch Germany (junio...
34Schmitt JoergSchneider Michael (GER)21380-112 ≣C50Ch Mittelfranken ...
35Biermann BLangrock Hannes (GER)23740-18 ≣C50Ch Germany (junio...
36Velickovic Bratislav (SRB)2079Lazic Miroljub (SRB)24550-112 ≣C50Ch Yugoslavia (open)
37Kracikova KDostal L0-112C23It (open) (b)
38Miguel Rodriguez FernandezAlberto Sanchez0-111 ≣C50Ch Spain (team) (...
39Hoffmann FrankNiedermowwe Orlando0-19C50Tournament (junio...
40Roussel SofienePuschner Danny1-010C50Ch BEM (juniors) ...
41Alberto De La FuenteOmar Rodriguez1-012C50Ch Asturias (team...
42Froehlich SebastianGeiger Urs0-16C50Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
43Behm LisaTrager Veronika0-111C23Ch Germany (junio...
44Rybakowsky MaximLeidorf Sebastian (GER)20610-18 ≣C50Ch Hamburg (junio...
45Klooster MitchellVan Dommelen Walter1-012 ≣C50It (open) (junior...
46Biehl KatrinSklanny Yana0-112 ≣C50Ch Schleswig Hols...
47Simoes Rodrigo FPeixoto Waldilaine M1-012 ≣C50It (open) \
48Bouthors Luc (FRA)1635Bellut B1-012 ≣C50It (open)
49Sanchez Andres (COL)Edson Jair1-010C50Ch Colombia (juni...
50Bezard VictorLani Laurent0-16C50Ch France (team) ...
51Perizonius RutgerPerizonius Oscar0-17C50It (open) (junior...
52Visser FrankLuth Jan Wilbert0-112C50It (open) (junior...
53Trabszys Tomasz (POL)2267Kubicki M0-112 ≣C50It (open)
54Antonio MaraSirgado Claudia (POR)20080-112 ≣C50Ch Portugal (w)
55Ehrke NatalieKoegel Ulrike0-111C50Ch Schleswig Hols...
56Ehrke NicolaReitz Matthias0-17C50Ch Germany (junio...
57Niculescu GhVolcinschi Sebastian0-110 ≣C23It (open) \
58Benitez Mauricio (ARG)Silva German (ARG)0-112 ≣C50Ch Argentina (jun...
59Silva German (ARG)Franck Matias (ARG)0-19 ≣C50Ch Argentina (jun...
60Schuette Tobias1055Stumpf Malte13961-012 ≣C50Ch NRW (juniors) ...
61Stehr MarieBergfeldt Angelique0-18 ≣C50Ch Berlin (junior...
62Basnayake GayanieBasnayake Thilini13010-18 ≣C50Ch Australia (jun...
63Paoli RaphaelTosello Mickael (FRA)17280-19C50Ch France (team) ...
64Billing Tanja (GER)1824Bellinghausen Helena0-18C50Ch Germany (junio...
65Duran Luisa (VEN)2025Corbin Rashida (BAR)18761-09 ≣C50Ch Central Americ...
66Van Eerd MariekeOverduin Derk0-110C50It (open) (junior...
67Zavgorodniy Sergiy (UKR)2225Koroleva Julia (RUS)1-08 ≣C23It (open) (junior...
68Parra Dominguez Cristina (ESP)Munoz Angel Ana Isabel (ESP)0-112C50Ch Malaga (w)
69Kahle MiriamSchaper Wiebke Mariet0-112C50Ch Schleswig Hols...
70Shatsilo VShcherbina P0-111 ≣C50Ch Ukraine (junio...
71Klamt NadineKoch Julian0-111C50Tournament (junio...
72Puig Montserrat JMoncayo Borrero JI0-19 ≣C50It (e)
73Mareska DJana Michal0-112 ≣C50It (open) \
74Belilita TMezioud Amina (ALG)20590-112 ≣C50Ch Algeria (junio...
75Gavartina AminaOesterle Sabine1-08C50Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
76Donner AnsgarSteinbruegge Rene0-112C50Ch OWL (juniors) ...
77Mainz Mendivil IzaskunGarcia Martinez Enara (ESP)16310-112 ≣C50Ch Euskadi (w)
78Poppe HenrikPodesta Franziska1-012 ≣C50Ch SBRhH (H)
79Metcalfe KeithUmanzor Cristo1-010 ≣C50Tournament (IECC)
80Laliga Jose OlivierBaum Christian (GER)21671-012 ≣C50Tournament (IECG)
81Monill FavioShilo Amit1-011 ≣C50Tournament (IECG)
82Jazmati DannyIbs Malte (GER)19560-112 ≣C50It (open)
83Scherbina Evgeny (UKR)Lysenko Ivan0-16C50Ch Ukraine (junio...
84Casalis NicolasDoll Federico1-011C50Ch Argentina (jun...
85Rodriguez Vargas SergioAbolsky Pablo (ARG)1-012 ≣C50Ch Argentina (jun...
86Novikov Sergey (RUS)2231Gaparkhoev Aslan (RUS)23090-110 ≣C50Ch Russia (junior...
87Kopp MarenSchneider Manfred0-111C50It (open) (junior...
88Klink Tamara (GER)2330Alaca Secil1-08 ≣C50Cup European Club...
89Nickel NicolaiThomas Jeffrey0-110C50Cup Nord-West
90Akkersdijk ErikVan Eck Milan0-111C50It (open) (junior...
91Goessler RebeccaBecker Jessica1-08C50Ch Germany (junio...
92Barila JuanIermito Sebastian (ARG)24640-112 ≣C50It (open) 6 Jan 2002
93Lamser Miroslav (CZE)2082Kucik Rudolf0-112 ≣C50It (open) (b)
94McNab CallumBorg Malcolm0-110 ≣C50Ch Australia (jun...
95Estudia CamilaBaudo Daiana1-08 ≣C40Ch Argentina (jun...
96Schuster KathrinHaecker Katrin (GER)16110-112C50Ch Germany (junio...
97Euser MaartenElgersma Jorinde0-112C50It (open) (junior...
98Van Den Bosch DirkSpringelkamp Gerdien1-012 ≣C50It (open) (junior...
99Lambrechts Koen (NED)2233Van Der Tuyn Isaac1-012 ≣C50It (open) (junior...
100Bo Huynh Nhat Truong (VIE)1891Le Nhat Minh (VIE)19211-012 ≣C50Ch Vietnam (junio...