You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Two Knights Defence 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Na5 6. Bb5+ c6 7. dxc6 bxc6 8. Be2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Anderssen Adolf (GER)Suhle Bertholod (GER)0-125 ≣C57
2Dupre CEASiebenhaar W1-018 ≣C57Tournament
3Vet SVan Foreest Dirk0-127C57?
4Martinez D M (ESP)Gunsberg Isidor A (HUN)0-132 ≣C57It
5Steinitz Wilhelm (CZE)Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)0-126 ≣C57Ch World (match)
6Woollett MSRutherford William (SCO)21760-131 ≣C24Match \16 Sep 1893
7Porges Moritz (AUT)Schallopp Emil (GER)0-126 ≣C57It
8Chigorin Mikhail I (RUS)Schmidt E (GER)20631-027C57?
9Pritzel SGiersing Johannes1-021 ≣C57It
10Burgess EBHanning JR0-127 ≣C57Match \
11Pratt WRWoodbury William Nicoll0-129 ≣C57Tournament
12Schroeder M SrCapablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-119 ≣C57It
13Buehler HLasker Emanuel (GER)1-026 ≣C57Simultan
14Prazak Ondrej (CZE)2050Cerveny V0-129 ≣C57Tournament
15Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)0-123 ≣C57Ch URS
16Becker Albert (AUT)Wagner Heinrich (GER)1-022 ≣C57Match
17Gruber SandorBecker Albert (AUT)0-131 ≣C57Tournament
18Foerder Heinz JosefWeissgerber Gerhard0-132 ≣C57Ch Germany
19Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-127 ≣C57Match
20Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Pirc Vasja (YUG)0-128 ≣C57It
21Norman Hansen HolgerEnevoldsen Jens (DEN)23500-125 ≣C57Ch Denmark
22Florian Jaromir (CZE)Dobias Josef (CZE)1-031 ≣C57It
23Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Hromadka Karel (AUT)0-126 ≣C57Ch Czechia
24Haley PhilipYerhoff F0-130 ≣C57Ch Canada
25Bibikov VNeishtadt Yakov (RUS)0-117C57?
26Svabensky Mojmir (CZE)Frank (CZE)27C57Ch Czechoslovakia...12 Aug 1946
27Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Lokvenc Josef (AUT)0-123 ≣C57It
28Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Muniz Pardino Alberto (ESP)21071-031 ≣C57It
29Szymanski AleksanderSliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-128 ≣C57Ch Poland
30Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24500-130 ≣C57It
31Troianescu Octav (ROM)2330Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-030 ≣C57It
32Mednis Edmar J (USA)2381Fox Maurice1-032 ≣C57It (open)
33Kicovic BJovcic Milan (YUG)22270-120 ≣C57?
34Junge OHeilemann Paul0-131 ≣C57Europe Tournament...
35Belov (RUS)Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24500-131 ≣C57Ch Russia
36Sulek SGolemo E0-130 ≣C57Ch Poland (corr.)
37Sallinen RaimoArvonen Aarne0-118 ≣C57?
38Sammul Mari (EST)2000Benjko Irina0-123 ≣C57Ch URS (team)
39Buskenstrem Sven (SWE)Papapostolou Christ (GRE)20731-028 ≣C57Olympiad
40De Lokry (IRL)Ravinet (FRA)0-129 ≣C57Olympiad
41Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-029 ≣C57Tournament
42Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Radojicic Aleksandar (SRB)20581-015 ≣C57Tournament
43Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Dragunov Viacheslav (RUS)22081-031 ≣C57Ch URS (corr.)
44Abroskin Vladimir (RUS)Kibardin Sergey (RUS)1-030 ≣C57Ch Russia (for th...
45Abroskin Vladimir (RUS)Zaikin V (RUS)1-031 ≣C57Ch Russia (for th...
46Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420Szabo Lajos (HUN)20380-127 ≣C57Ch Europe (team) ... 7 Aug 1964
47Kovacs Laszlo M (HUN)2339Kluger Gyula (HUN)22500-132 ≣C57Ch Hungary
48Mohsen TOlivera JF22850-121 ≣C57Olympiad
49FormenkoRadchenko N0-125 ≣C57?
50Greiner Mai HWinkelmann H1-023 ≣C57corr.
51Bruckstein ELehtinen Aimo0-129 ≣C57?
52Martinez LuisNieves W0-128 ≣C57corr.
53Dahlhaus Friedhelm (GER)2100Woizan G0-121 ≣C57corr.
54Handel Horst (GER)2106Lilloni Luciano0-127 ≣C57?
55Bellin Robert (ENG)2355Kernan Bernard (IRL)23800-122 ≣C57Cup Glorney
56Dieta CarlosMujica J1-028 ≣C57corr.
57Hirsch Johann (AUT)1965Hannula Pauli0-123 ≣C57?
58UzsokiKluger Gyula (HUN)22501-029 ≣C57?
59Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22370-131 ≣C57It
60Scherman AFrey Kenneth (MEX)23840-124C57It
61Butze RolandCriton Roland (FRA)20001-024 ≣C57World Tournament ...
62Mednis Edmar J (USA)2435Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)24851-027 ≣C57It
63Pragua PKasza M1-022 ≣C57World Tournament ...
64Podrazhanskaya Olga (ISR)2068Cazon De Hase Matilde1-031 ≣C57Olympiad (w)
65Kiselev M (RUS)2318Genin A (RUS)23001-026 ≣C57Ch Leningrad (1/2...
66Kunze FBilo Heinrich0-121 ≣C57corr.
67Jovcic Milan (YUG)2227Brglez Frantisek0-125 ≣C57Ch Poland (team)
68Antonov Vladimir (BUL)2338Bohman L0-116 ≣C57?
69BentiJensen1-022 ≣C57corr.
70Klaman Konstantin (RUS)Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)23900-125 ≣C57?
71ArnautovicDimitrievic0-130 ≣C57corr.
72Vargic Drago (CRO)2353Kovacic1-029 ≣C57corr.
73Donev Ivo (AUT)2368Kerekes Jozef1-028 ≣C57corr.
74Kristol Luba (ISR)2233Milovanovic DM1-028 ≣C57Ch World (corr.)
75Vaupel ChristelLaine Jari0-117 ≣C57Europe Tournament...
76Hentzgen KBuhle W1-025 ≣C57corr.
77HeszmerZehm Werner0-125 ≣C57corr.
78Conte LLorusso0-123 ≣C57corr.
79Neishtadt Yakov (RUS)Solonkowutsj0-127 ≣C57corr.
80Kleifges Matthias Dr (GER)2161Fohler Claus (GER)23500-118 ≣C57Ch Baden (HT)
81Prieur Eetu (FIN)2163Emschermann0-124 ≣C57Ch BRD (Hochschul)
82Lappalainen VeikkoFrisk Ensio0-122 ≣C57?
83Hentzgen KStorzer1-028 ≣C57corr.
84Ranft Hans (NED)Simchen L (GER)0-132 ≣C57corr.
85Filstra EGeus W22001-020 ≣C57corr.
86Casado GarciaOrdas Perez0-127 ≣C57corr.
87Tronhjem ThomasMadsen (NOR)1-031 ≣C57corr.
88Burgers SEverling U0-125 ≣C57Ch NRW (w)
89Lopez Agustench Eduard (ESP)2281Velasco Gutierrez Jose L (MEX)20641-031 ≣C57Match (1)
90RuygtMol0-123 ≣C57corr.
91EugsterVon Seggern I0-125 ≣C57It (open)
92Kremer Hans GeorgCibulskis V0-130 ≣C57Cup Baltic (corr.)
93Mularczyk JerzyStrautins Uldis0-132 ≣C57Cup Baltic (corr.)
94Hinteregger Arthur (AUT)2188Markytan V0-112 ≣C57Europe Tournament...
95Kotlar Alfred (GER)2072Grzeskowiak Felix0-125 ≣C57corr.
96Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)2505Flear Glenn C (ENG)25050-132 ≣C57It (cat.13)
97Matkowski Wiktor2210Panczyk Krzysztof (POL)23520-121 ≣C57?
98Watson RHThorn Leeson J0-132 ≣C57Ch Great Britain ...
99Hopp KarlDietz G0-127 ≣C57Ch DDR (corr.)
100Rodger PaulEvans1-029 ≣C57corr.