You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Ruy Lopez, Exchange Variation 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Sharov Sergey ISchiffers Emanuel S (RUS)0-116 ≣C68Ch Russia
2Wegemund OttoThoenes1-014 ≣C68Game
3Wegemund OttoThoenes1-014 ≣C68Tournament (3)
4KuzelkaZarecky F0-115 ≣C68Ch Czechia (b)
5Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Tselikov Nikolay1-021 ≣C68Tournament
6Bluemich Max (GER)Renaud1-018 ≣C68corr.
7Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)British Cc1-019 ≣C68Simultan
8Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Post Ehrhardt (GER)1-015 ≣C68Simultan
9Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Savitsky Leonid1-012 ≣C68Ch URS
10Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Tolush Alexander (RUS)1-018 ≣C68Ch URS (1/2 final)
11Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24341-016 ≣C68Ch World (students)
12Ljublinsky Victor (RUS)Vatnikov Josif E (RUS)23161-018 ≣C68Tournament (Cand....
13Yuhtman YaPines1-021 ≣C68Tournament (Cand....
14Jacobs SheilaZalys Ignas1-012 ≣C68It (open)
15Zhuravlev Nikolay (LAT)2267Zhdanov Igor0-113 ≣C68Ch URS (team)
16Poutiainen Pertti (FIN)2430Pinal Nelson B (DOM)23180-119 ≣C68Ch World (juniors...
17Watson DCadden Gordon V1-017 ≣C68It (open) (amateurs)
18Caldwell Susan L (ENG)2150Walden M1-017 ≣C68It (open) (major)
19Jamieson Robert M (AUS)2444Pope Arthur1-015 ≣C68Ch Australia
20Luksik Mateusz (POL)2110Ivanovic Zeljko (CRO)21540-121 ≣C68corr.
21Harandi Khosro (IRI)2377Ujtumen Tudev (MGL)24000-120 ≣C68Ch West Asia25 May 1972
22BaederTaruffi Daniele (ITA)23400-115 ≣C68It (open)
23Polzer Hans (GER)2036Windzik F1-019 ≣C68corr.
24Chavich TMelcon N1-019 ≣C68Tournament (team)
25Monostori Lajos (HUN)2240Kenez Pal0-117 ≣C68Tournament \
26Monostori Lajos (HUN)2240Krisztian Gabor (HUN)21550-120 ≣C68Tournament \
27Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)2468Mrdja Milan (CRO)24021-019 ≣C68It
28Vreeken Corry (NED)2080Kristol Luba (ISR)22330-119 ≣C68Olympiad (w)
29Nunn John D M (ENG)2602Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-120 ≣C68It
30ElmiNegri Paolo0-120 ≣C68corr.
31Fedorowicz John P (USA)2440Bone E1-019 ≣C68Tournament
32Schneider Lars-Ake (SWE)2430Wademark Helge (SWE)20961-021 ≣C68It
33Machado Hermes A (BRA)2310Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)23750-116 ≣C68It (open)
34Soumplis AthanasiosAlexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-110 ≣C68It \
35Zarubin OPolovodin Igor A (RUS)24200-116 ≣C68Ch \
36Volke Karsten (GER)2448Hein Carsten (GER)21781-018 ≣C68Ch DDR (juniors) ...
37Geofroy M (TRI)2005Mulenga D18001-012 ≣C68Olympiad (w)
38Brouk OferLantsias Andreas1-019 ≣C68Ch Europe (junior...
39Trifunov Dimitar (BUL)2403Wagner Jean Marc1-016 ≣C68Ch Europe (junior...
40Paizis Adamantia (ITA)2090Machado Caldeira Adriano0-119 ≣C68Ch World (juniors...
41Fuson JBrattin B0-114 ≣C68It (open)
42Fletcher GMoody David0-114 ≣C68It (open)
43Borkowski Franciszek (POL)2450Juroszek Tadeusz (POL)23201-020 ≣C68Ch Poland (1/2 fi...
44Bebersdorf Claus (GER)1991Bierwisch Bernhard (GER)21931-015 ≣C68corr.
45Stankovic Bozidar (SRB)2204Topolski P0-114 ≣C68corr.
46Hischemoeller DieterGerdau Andreas (GER)19761-019 ≣C68Ch Germany (team)...
47Linder Oliver (GER)1977Hof Hvd1-015 ≣C68It (open) (c)
48Badii Madjid (FRA)2192Marchand Francois (FRA)22491-020 ≣C68Ch France (team)
49Alver PeterLundkvist Sonny1-017 ≣C68Ch Sweden (corr.)
50Sasaki Katsumi (JPN)2155Washio Masahiko1-016 ≣C68Ch Japan
51Reuter Gabriel1645Guedon Stephane (FRA)22381-021 ≣C68It (open) (2)
52Hertzog Peter (GER)2131Heidenfeld Mark (IRL)23681-015 ≣C68Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
53Tosic TomislavHjortstam Kurt1-020 ≣C68Ch Sweden (corr.)
54Holzhaeuer Mathias (GER)2285Wagner Harald (GER)22210-118 ≣C68Ch BRD (qual)
55Kjellin Stig (SWE)Mickowski1-019 ≣C68Match \
56BoschiStock Toby (ENG)20430-120 ≣C68?
57Dangremond LHaakonstad O0-121 ≣C68It (open)
58Burke DHaakonstad O0-119 ≣C68It (open) (2)
59Smeckert DEllis P0-119 ≣C68Tournament (d)
60Ziska Bogi (FAI)2202Dutreeuw Marc (BEL)24170-121 ≣C68Olympiad
61Psakhis Lev (ISR)2575Ruf Matthias (GER)23501-014 ≣C68Ch Paris (open)
62Alvarez Ibarra Rafael (ESP)2368Lalic Bogdan (ENG)24560-117 ≣C68It (open)
63Labunskiy Dmitry (RUS)2437Petelin Andrei (RUS)24151-020 ≣C68Tournament \
64Vila Antunez Joaquin (ESP)2187Estremera Panos Sergio (ESP)23790-115 ≣C68It (open)
65Bazzano PCordono Carlos0-121 ≣C68Ch Argentina (jun...
66Marshall DavidSharp Dale Eugene (USA)20340-119C68It (open)
67Georgiev Krum (BUL)2432Serpi Andrea22251-021 ≣C68It (open)
68Duke DCarvell J1-015C68It (open)
69Stoilov Atanas (BUL)2140Janchev Petar (BUL)21190-115 ≣C68It (open)
70Baron Michael (AUS)2347Armengaud Eric (FRA)20130-118C68It (open)
71Siroky Jan (SVK)2166Blazek Milos (SVK)20600-119 ≣C68Ch Slovakia
72Malisauskas Vidmantas (LTU)2530Blauhut Holger19901-016 ≣C68It (open)
73Schwab Rene (AUT)2203Rada H0-110 ≣C68Staatsliga B
74Spiessl UKreutle P0-119 ≣C68Ch Oberschwaben (b)
75Wunder MSpatz Wera0-120 ≣C68Ch Bayern (w) (2)
76Bittner ChOsterloh O1-012 ≣C68Ch Bremen (junior...
77Bras Emanouel (GRE)2049Carnic Srdjan (SRB)23430-121 ≣C68It (open)
78Zahariev Zahari (BUL)2398Solidakis Nektarios (GRE)19051-021 ≣C68It (sheveningen)
79Dangremond LDrkulec V0-117 ≣C68Tournament (a)
80Tortola Calderon Juan AOrtiz de Leon Horacio B1-010 ≣C68Tournament (qual)
81Troupe DVaka F0-121 ≣C68It (open) (amateurs)
82Markun Bostjan (SLO)2328Stojnic Miodrag (SLO)21501-021C68Ch Slovenia (juni...
83Adrian RedondoPilar Gutierrez Canseco0-119 ≣C68Ch Asturias (juni...
84Pineau J (JPN)2255Lane Gary W (AUS)23690-110 ≣C68It (open)
85Baer WHuchler Harald (GER)14560-118C68Ch Oberschwaben (b)
86Augusts GundarsWatts Gordon0-116 ≣C68It (open)
87Kaiser MarcKaderka Radek (CZE)21430-120 ≣C68Ch Czech Republic...
88Pachmann Ales (CZE)2277Pecina Michal (CZE)21641-017 ≣C68Ch Czech Republic...
89Smeckert DTurner Jan (CZE)23950-117C68Tournament
90Abel BustoDomingo Raich1-011 ≣C68Ch Asturias (team...
91Gerigk Erasmus (GER)2346Thomas Thiemo (GER)21411-014 ≣C68Bundesliga (2nd) ...
92Van Capelleveen DMorks Ewout1-012 ≣C68It (open) (junior...
93Ptacnikova Lenka (ISL)2289Fuksikova Iva (CZE)1-021 ≣C68It (open)
94Devicente JoseCamina Uran Angel0-115 ≣C68It (open)
95Grat MKowalski Stefan (POL)21570-117 ≣C68corr.
96Bernad JMFuster Garcia Luis (ESP)21950-119 ≣C68It (open)
97Oettel Andreas (GER)2244Kranz Armin (AUT)21000-115 ≣C68Ch Oberschwaben
98Kostjukovich Svetlana (EST)Hodova Lucie (CZE)21280-121 ≣C68Ch Europe (junior...
99Pons Carreras David (ESP)2326Elexpuru Estomba J1-019 ≣C68It (open)
100Hava Cristina (ROM)2072Bajarkevicius Tautvydas1-017 ≣C68It (open)