You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Ruy Lopez, Exchange Variation Doubly Deferred 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. 0-0 Be7 6. Bxc6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Germann Th0-122 ≣C7020 Dec 1919
2Simonson AlbertAdams Weaver W (USA)1-030 ≣C70Ch USA
3Euwe Max (NED)Kramer1-026 ≣C70Match
4Euwe Max (NED)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)1-039 ≣C70It
5Stulik Vlastimil (CZE)2200Pachman Ludek (GER)22780-136 ≣C70Tournament
6Euwe Max (NED)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)1-040 ≣C70It
7Bonch-Osmolovsky Mikhail (RUS)Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24500-126 ≣C70Ch Moscow
8Klaman Konstantin (RUS)Pogrebyssky Iosif (UKR)0-139 ≣C70Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Ljublinsky Victor (RUS)Furman Semen (RUS)25500-137 ≣C70Ch URS (1/2 final)
10Mora Maria-Tereza (CUB)Borisenko-Belovba V (RUS)21800-134 ≣C70Ch World (match-t...
11Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22301-026 ≣C70It
12Troianescu Octav (ROM)2330Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-137 ≣C70It
13Troianescu Octav (ROM)2330Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-137 ≣C70Memorial Przepiorka
14Pappier Carlos (ARG)2202Rebizzo Cayetano (ARG)22650-137 ≣C70Ch Argentina
15Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Johnsen Larus1-031 ≣C70Olympiad
16Stoliar Efim Samoilovich (RUS)2335Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24320-138 ≣C70Ch URS (1/2 final)
17Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-125 ≣C70?
18Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Novopashin Arkady (RUS)23871-024 ≣C70Ch URS (team)
19Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24301-028 ≣C70Match \
20Kramer Haije J (NED)2330Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24100-137C70Ch Netherlands (j...16 Apr 1954
21Bely Miklos N (HUN)Dittmann Sieghard0-140 ≣C42It
22Kieninger Georg (GER)Bialas Wolfram (GER)23251-039 ≣C70It
23Jager WSchwarz1-040 ≣C70Ch Germany
24Khasin Abram (RUS)2390Sherbakov V (RUS)24321-037 ≣C70Ch Moscow (1/2 fi...
25Domanski Jerzy (POL)2090Witkowski Stefan (POL)21781-038 ≣C70Ch Poland
26Rittner Horst R (GER)Tritzschler Helmut1-036 ≣C70It (b)
27Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Ivanco Imrich1-030 ≣C70Ch Czechoslovakia...
28Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)2450Romanovsky Peter A (RUS)1-033 ≣C70Ch URS (1/2 final)
29Zhugder C (MNL)Maher Vincent (IRE)1-040 ≣C70Olympiad11 Sep 1956
30Braun Gottfried Dr (GER)2260Starck Bodo (GER)22481-037 ≣C70It (a)29 Dec 1956
31Pietruske Siegfried (GER)2079Bergen Peter (AUT)21491-029 ≣C70It (c)
32StrugacsLjuboschitz Alexander (GER)21721-023 ≣C70Ch Belarus
33Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Udovcic Mijo (YUG)24601-038 ≣C70Match \
34Zvorykina Kira (RUS)2056Gladkov V (BLR)1-025 ≣C70Ch Belarus
35Farre Miguel (ESP)Lotfy AR1-025 ≣C70Olympiad
36Pedersen Eigil (DEN)2200Reissmann Paul0-132 ≣C70Olympiad
37Botvinnik Mikhail (ISR)2307Versfeld L0-132 ≣C70Simultan
38Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Dely Peter (HUN)23911-036 ≣C70Memorial Asztalos
39Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Dely Peter (HUN)23911-036 ≣C70Memorial Asztalos
40Dubinin Peter V (RUS)Secchi Ernesto1-039 ≣C70Ch World (corr.)
41Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Garcia Balado L1-035 ≣C70It
42Bialas Wolfram (GER)2325Yepez Osvaldo1-037 ≣C70Olympiad
43Boutteville Cesar (FRA)2078Kostjoerin Anatole22001-036 ≣C70Olympiad
44Farre Miguel (ESP)Galeb Antoine22001-035 ≣C70Olympiad
45Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Littleton Michael F (IRL)22751-027 ≣C70Olympiad
46Tan Hoang Liong (INA)Van Hoorne1-031 ≣C70Olympiad (student...
47Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)23700-140C70Izt
48Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Alvarez Jose_ (CUB)23681-037 ≣C70It
49Witkowski Stefan (POL)2178Tarnowski Alfred0-129 ≣C70Ch Poland
50Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)23950-140 ≣C70Match \
51Spitzenberger EgonVivas P1-028 ≣C70Europe Tournament...
52Kinnmark Ove (SWE)2279Rosino Antonio (ITA)22311-038 ≣C70Ch World (juniors)
53Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-135 ≣C70Ch Europe (team)
54Klavins JanisBuslaev Aleksander (GEO)1-031 ≣C70Ch Baltic Republics
55Gunsberger AlexanderBozdoghina C1-032 ≣C70Ch Romania
56Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Vesely Jaromir (CZE)19790-137 ≣C70Ch Czechoslovakia
57Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)2415Thorsteinsson Bjorn (ISL)22141-030 ≣C70Olympiad
58Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Thorsteinsson Thorsteinn (ISL)22371-015 ≣C70Olympiad
59Beaty JHCook PB1-038 ≣C70Ch Great Britain
60Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Tatai Stefano (ITA)23670-139 ≣C70Zt
61Robatsch Karl (AUT)2349Calero I (CUB)1-038 ≣C70Memorial J.Capabl...
62Kupper Josef (SUI)2374Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-028 ≣C70Cup Clare Benedict
63Pantaleev Dimitar (BUL)2192Chipev Teodor1-038 ≣C70Ch Bulgaria 7 Mar 1963
64Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Krabbe Tim (NED)22741-040 ≣C70It \
65Heinbuch Detlef (GER)2295Masur M1-024 ≣C70corr.
66Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Kozma Julius (CSR)23801-028 ≣C70It
67Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Kostro Jerzy (POL)23051-034 ≣C70?
68Zinn Lothar (GDR)2400Witkowski Stefan (POL)21781-027 ≣C70?
69Kuijpers Frans A (NED)2280Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)24770-128 ≣C70Match \
70Asfora EduardoMangini Jose Thiago1-039 ≣C70Ch Brazil
71Sibe JanGlauser Hansruedi (SUI)21420-133 ≣C70Ch Europe (junior...29 Dec 1964
72Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)2379Hodakowsky Georg1-035 ≣C70Ch BRD
73Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2524Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25471-029 ≣C70Ch World (juniors...
74Walther Edgar (SUI)2254Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-140 ≣C70Tournament (team)
75Augustin Josef (CZE)2281Toth Bela (ITA)23451-039 ≣C70It (1)
76Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2334Enevoldsen Jens (DEN)23500-138 ≣C70It
77Safholm Sten (SWE)2059Kasanen Juha0-139 ≣C70Olympiad (student...
78De Haseth Pieters LourensNoorda Sybolt Jan1-038 ≣C70Ch Europe (junior... 1 Jan 1965
79Walther Edgar (SUI)2254Zuidema Coen (NED)24500-129 ≣C70It (open)
80Vailahti OlaviBjorkqvist Armas1-029 ≣C70?
81Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Porath Yosef (ISR)23401-028 ≣C70Olympiad
82Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24161-037 ≣C70Olympiad
83Walther Edgar (SUI)2254Kostro Jerzy (POL)23050-138 ≣C70Olympiad
84Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Kovacs Laszlo M (HUN)23391-038 ≣C70Ch Czechoslovakia...
85Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23550-140 ≣C70Ch Czechoslovakia...
86Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23401-027 ≣C70Ch World (team) (...
87Vaskan UKlovans Janis (LAT)24361-032 ≣C70?
88Van Wijngaarden FBredewout Henk (NED)23600-140 ≣C70It \
89JohanssonJenik G0-132 ≣C70Europe Tournament...
90Kepper GClement Paul (FRA)20280-139 ≣C70Olympiad (corr.)
91Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-040 ≣C70It \
92Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Valiev Perik (TKM)1-040 ≣C70It \
93Zhuravlev Nikolay (LAT)2267Mileika Ya1-036 ≣C70Ch Latvia
94Gerer Josef (GER)2125Bluemmel P0-129 ≣C70corr.
95Prochnow SiegfriedScholz Guillermo (FRA)22160-137 ≣C70corr.
96SlizakWeiner Milan0-140 ≣C70?
97Khasin Abram (RUS)2390Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-126 ≣C70Ch \
98Ryts JGeller Efim P (RUS)24550-135 ≣C70It \
99Siaperas Triantafyllos (GRE)2385Caro Alberto N (VEN)22351-034 ≣C70Olympiad
100Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24201-037 ≣C70Olympiad