You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Pawn Game 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e3 c5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Halprin Alexander (USA)Pillsbury Harry N (USA)0-138 ≣D04It
2Schlechter Carl (AUT)Napier William E (ENG)1-031 ≣D02It
3Swiderski Rudolf (GER)Marshall Frank J (USA)0-129 ≣D02It
4Teichmann Richard (GER)Cohn Wilhelm (GER)1-030 ≣D02It
5Von Scheve Theodor (POL)Cohn Wilhelm (GER)0-127 ≣D02It
6Forgacs Leo (HUN)Schories Georg1-023 ≣D02It (2)
7Swiderski Rudolf (GER)Suechting Hugo (GER)0-126 ≣D04Ch Germany
8Cohn Erich (GER)Mieses Jacques (GER)1-034 ≣D02It
9Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Duras Oldrich (CZE)1-039 ≣D02It
10Cohn Erich (GER)Duras Oldrich (CZE)1-034 ≣D02It
11Feifer EDuras Oldrich (CZE)0-125 ≣D04Ch Czechia
12Morrison John SBlake C0-125 ≣D04Ch Canada (play-off)
13Janowski Dawid M (POL)Jaffe C1-037 ≣D04Match
14Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Zirker E1-032 ≣D02It (2)
15Maroczy Geza (HUN)Treybal Karel (CZE)1-039 ≣D04It
16Price Hubert ErnestBlake Joseph Henry0-122 ≣A46It
17Duffield CBlake Joseph Henry0-120 ≣A43It
18Michel WalterAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-034 ≣A46It
19Colle EdgarFairhurst William A (SCO)23000-133 ≣A46It
20Nenarokov Vladimir I (RUS)Freiman Sergey Nikolaevich0-138 ≣A46Ch URS
21Colle Edgard (BEL)Araiza Munoz Jose Joaquin (MEX)20781-030 ≣A46It
22Colle Edgard (BEL)O'Hanlon John1-020 ≣D04It
23Colle Edgard (BEL)Nimzowitsch Aaron0-139 ≣A46It
24Colle Edgard (BEL)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)1-036 ≣D04It
25Colle Edgard (BEL)Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)1-031 ≣D04It
26Koshnitsky Gregory SimonPurdy Cecil J S (AUS)1-022 ≣A46Match
27Koshnitsky Gregory SimonPurdy Cecil J S (AUS)1-039 ≣A06Match
28Flohr SaloMenchik Vera F (RUS)1-027 ≣A46It
29Betbeder Matibet LMonticelli Mario (ITA)1-028 ≣A46Olympiad
30Mihajlovic ZdravkoPetrovic Vojislav (SRB)23200-129D04Ch Chess Club30 Dec 1933
31Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)Landau Salo (POL)1-025 ≣D04Match
32Gygli Fritz (SUI)Horowitz Israel A (USA)0-130 ≣A46Olympiad
33Watson Charles Gilbert MFillan Thomas D1-020 ≣D04Ch Australia 8 Jan 1935
34Creevey JamesO'Hanlon John1-017 ≣A06Ch Ireland
35Goldberg Grigory A (RUS)Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)0-139 ≣D04Ch Leningrad
36Engel Jindrich (SVK)Bartak Jiri (CZE)0-125 ≣D04Tournament \
37Prins Lodewijk (NED)2220Landau Salo (POL)0-136 ≣D04It
38Geshev GRichter Kurt (GER)20430-128 ≣A06Olympiad
39Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)2265Petrov Vladimir M (LAT)0-126 ≣D02It
40Koltanowski George (USA)Fine Reuben (USA)0-127 ≣A46?
41Sorensen ErnstNielsen Bjorn22000-130 ≣A46Ch Denmark
42Prins Lodewijk (NED)2220Fontein George Salto1-031 ≣D04Ch Netherlands
43Camara LucianoOjeda Javier (PAR)21971-025 ≣D04Ch Argentina
44Reilly Brian PatrickSpacenkopf J1-040 ≣A46It
45Sutherland Maurice AReilly Brian Patrick0-122 ≣A46It
46Nestler VincenzoRosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-029 ≣A05Ch Italy
47Herrmann HansLachmann Hans-Georg0-127 ≣D04Ch Germany
48Rebizzo Cayetano (ARG)2265Pilnik Herman0-133 ≣D04It
49Vaughan F LPurdy John S (AUS)21431-039 ≣D04Ch Australia
50Tamm PKeres Paul (EST)25800-133 ≣A46Ch Estonia (open)
51Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Wade Robert G (ENG)21481-027 ≣A46It
52Skalicka KarelReinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-034 ≣A06It
53Lasker Edward (GER)Horowitz Israel A (USA)0-114A46It
54Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-133 ≣A46It
55Caroe EPinkus Albert Sidney0-132 ≣A46It (open)
56Duz-Hotimirsky F I (RUS)Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)0-136 ≣A46Ch URS (1/2 final)
57Watson Charles Gilbert MGoldstein Maurice Edward1-037 ≣A46Ch Australia 1 Jan 1949
58Nestler VincenzoGligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-135 ≣A46Olympiad
59Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-131 ≣A46Memorial G.Maroczy
60Scafarelli Francesco (ITA)2269Lundin Erik (SWE)23750-131 ≣A06Olympiad
61Franklin Michael J (ENG)2191Martin GJ1-038 ≣D04Ch Great Britain
62Fauconnier Thibaut (FRA)2058Keres Paul (EST)25800-127 ≣A06Olympiad
63Nestler VincenzoHeidenfeld Wolfgang1-031 ≣A05It
64Guimaraes FranciscoVasconcellos Teotonio0-131 ≣D04Ch Brazil
65Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)Esposito Alfredo0-137 ≣D04It
66Wolpert JGuerrero Mario (ARG)21321-031 ≣D04Olympiad
67Zaitsev Alexander N (RUS)2530Zilber Israel (USA)24001-034 ≣D04Tournament
68Gelenczei EmilStern Dieter0-137 ≣A46Europe Tournament...
69ErschowRomanov1-022 ≣D04corr.
70Romani Elio (ITA)2275Benitez Francisco22001-034 ≣D04Olympiad
71Yabra Freddy (DOM)Ramirez Pedro0-138 ≣D04Ch Pan-American
72Bastian Herbert (GER)2338Taeger Winfried (GER)22800-124 ≣A46Tournament
73Gasic Bozidar (SCG)2173Keres Paul (EST)26000-139 ≣A46It (cat.8)
74Felix Vaclav (CZE)2049Krejci Miroslav1-028 ≣A06Memorial Gargulak
75Ambrogi Agustin (ARG)2307Erdos Viktor (HUN)26081-018 ≣D04corr.
76Fernandez Lares JAmado Claudio (ARG)23700-115 ≣D02It (open)
77Nei Iivo (EST)2369Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)24851-037 ≣A46Cup URS (Team-II ...
78Scalise Luis (ARG)2182Amado Claudio (ARG)23100-118 ≣D04It (open) \
79Rodgaard John (FAI)2320Mortensen Erling (DEN)23650-137 ≣A46Tournament
80Barbalic ZMihalj M Miroslav (SRB)22761-038 ≣D04corr.
81Enricci JuanMorgado Juan J (ARG)22191-031 ≣D02Ch Argentina (corr.)
82Pavlovic Dejan (SRB)2287Rogers Ian (AUS)24500-140 ≣A06It (cat.7)
83Jensen IGranberg Niels22001-037 ≣D04Ch Denmark (corr.)
84Hoffman Alejandro (ARG)2444Bonaldi Pablo (ARG)22500-132 ≣D04Ch Argentina (jun...
85Ranocchia DonaldAlexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-138 ≣A46Ch Pan-American (...
86Spiro BMuller1-034 ≣D04corr.
87Man Yee Chow (BRA)2300Cunha Haroldo0-138 ≣A06Ch Brazil
88Alvarez Roberto (CUB)2400Molteni Alejandro1-034 ≣A05corr.
89Winants Luc (BEL)2350Abramovic Bosko (SRB)24451-039 ≣D04It
90Remon Adelquis (CUB)2375Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)23590-136 ≣A46?
91Rotstein Efim (GER)2341Bykhovsky Anatoly A (RUS)23540-135 ≣A46?
92Seleljo Daniel (CZE)2252Hector Jonny (SWE)25750-120 ≣A46It (open)
93Gottardi Gottardo (SUI)2305Silva Ceu (POR)20060-139 ≣A46?
94Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Abramovic Bosko (SRB)24451-040 ≣A46It
95DeCatMandl Rudolf (GER)22530-130 ≣D02It (open)
96Frowein HLeonardo Joao (POR)22360-127 ≣D04?
97Dahm WSchendel Andreas0-131 ≣A06corr.
98Galliamova Alisa (RUS)2498Chelushkina Irina (SRB)22871-029 ≣D04Ch URS (w)
99Ristic Nebojsa (SRB)2360Yakovich Yuri (RUS)24500-131 ≣D04?
100Molet Asher (FRA)1859Meszaros Andras (HUN)23020-125 ≣D02?