You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Slav Defence 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Zubakin Nikolay Yefimovich0-120 ≣D10?
2Havasi Kornel (HUN)Brinckmann Alfred (GER)1-020 ≣D10It
3Makogonov MModel Abram (RUS)1-019 ≣D10Ch URS
4Silbermann HeinrichWinkler Andrei0-118 ≣D10Ch Romania 3 Jun 1935
5Kashdan Isaac (USA)Polland David1-017 ≣D10Ch USA
6Weinitschke ErichBrunoehler Max0-118 ≣D10Ch Germany
7Gniot TadeuszTarnowski Alfred1-020 ≣D10It
8Zakharov V (RUS)2345Muratov Lir (RUS)21380-113 ≣D10Ch URS (for the D...
9Kchouk Bechir2200Oliveira Paredes Sonia22300-120 ≣D10Olympiad
10Cochrane Richard (SCO)2063Tumurbator Purev0-116 ≣D10Ch World (team) (...
11Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Puc Stojan (SLO)22551-013 ≣D10It \
12Farago Ivan (HUN)2488Sapi Laszlo (HUN)22750-118 ≣D10Ch Hungary
13Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Nei Iivo (EST)23691-014 ≣D10?
14Toth Bela (ITA)2345Csaszar Imre1-013 ≣D10corr.
15Kairamo SauliVahtera Antti0-119 ≣D10?
16Ivanov Alexander Al (RUS)2448Filipenko Alexander V (RUS)23530-120 ≣D10?
17Naivelt M (RUS)Filipenko Alexander V (RUS)23530-118 ≣D10Memorial Hodzhaev
18Filguth Rubens A (BRA)2390Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)23591-018 ≣A11?
19Lange Bryan A (USA)2117Lisanti Andre (GER)22401-019 ≣D10It
20Metge J Nigel (NZL)2130Hart Ralph (NZL)21991-09 ≣D10Ch New Zealand
21Jahn Thomas (GER)2195Steens R1-015 ≣D10Bundesliga 1988/89
22Van Der Berg CVan Brussel A0-120 ≣D10corr.
23Bacon JoeBullockus Ted (USA)1-017 ≣D10corr.
24Bourve VAlbert Marion (GER)20830-113 ≣A40Ch RLP (juniors) ...
25Kis Jozsef (HUN)2113Somlai Laszlo (HUN)23470-114 ≣D10It (open)
26Kovacs Elod (HUN)2236Szabo Peter (HUN)17721-020 ≣D10It (open)
27Reichert JuergenKrauss Josef (GER)21600-18 ≣D10It (open)
28Eslon Jaan (SWE)2356Medina Jose (ESP)20620-117 ≣D10It (open)
29Vera Reynaldo (CUB)2485Garcia Gonzalez Jose Gilberto1-017 ≣D10It (open)
30Pham Thi Ngol Thanh (VIE)Misanovic Vesna (BIH)23260-114 ≣D10Olympiad
31Gruettemeier Uwe (GER)2165Tuschinske Matthias (GER)21140-115 ≣D10Ch OWL
32Braeutigam Helmut2000Sogues Tena Pilar (ESP)15600-110 ≣A40Ch RLP (w)
33Seirawan Yasser (USA)2635Orton1-016 ≣D10It (open)
34Alonso Garcia AntonioCasanova D1-020 ≣D10It (open)
35Hehn CGolda Harald (GER)23350-115 ≣D10It (open)
36Zuccheri A (ITA)Fabbri Mario (ITA)21801-013 ≣D10Cup Italy
37Jenson NFries Tobias0-118 ≣D10It (open)
38Koch HartmutAttrot Winfried0-116 ≣D10Ch Schleswig Hols...
39KariakaBoidman Yuri (GER)24430-119 ≣D10Ch Ukraine (team)
40Angel Acosta Juan Carlos (ESP)2208Gomez Banuls0-114 ≣A40Ch Spain (youth)
41Weywara KamilloMuensch K0-18 ≣D10It (open) (seniors)
42Bensouda S (MRC)Nichols C (WLS)1-016D10Ch World (juniors)
43Farago Sandor (HUN)2278Schipkov Boris (RUS)23301-018 ≣A11It
44Solozhenkin Evgeniy (RUS)2450Versporten Wim (BEL)20681-016 ≣D10It (open)
45Kraus Tanja (GER)1935Kaiser Dr Thomas (GER)22610-118 ≣A40It (open)
46Hon Kah Seng Christie (MAS)2236Remy M1-020 ≣D10Ch World (juniors...
47Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito (ESP)2068Storme Stien (BEL)0-120 ≣D10Ch World (juniors...
48Vass Attila (HUN)2089Keskowski Thilo (GER)21271-016 ≣D10It (open)
49Uusi-Oukari SeppoIhonen Jari1-020 ≣D10Tournament
50Berglund Jan SigmundMarcussen Arno0-114 ≣D10It (open)
51Justo Damian (ARG)2312Alonso Ricardo (ARG)21311-019 ≣D10Ch Argentina (jun...
52Tejero ErnestoVazquez Enrique1-018 ≣D10Tournament (b)
53Gual Pascual Antonio (ESP)2436Fortea C20851-014 ≣D10It (open)
54Andersen Jan OttoMethi Harald1-019 ≣D10Tournament
55Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2550Martinez Limia R1-020 ≣D10It (open)
56Gordon CyrilPadula John0-113 ≣D10It (open)
57Gogel Dennis (USA)2250Flaga K1-018 ≣D10It (open) \
58Bekker-Jensen DittePetersen Steen (DEN)21220-120 ≣D10Tournament
59Palmer Bernard (IRL)2006Levitt Jonathan (ENG)24200-119 ≣A11it (open) (zt)
60Heunemann GabrieleSteiner Susanne1-019 ≣D10Bundesliga (2nd) ...
61Thron CarstenMarxen Tobias (GER)20260-119 ≣D10Ch JBLN East 1993/94
62Stelzner WolfgangSehrt Juergen (GER)22600-120D10Oberliga East 199...
63Schwartzman Gabriel (USA)2455Relange Eloi (FRA)24720-118 ≣A11It (open)
64Dannis RTuinenburg Obbe1-013D10It (open) (junior...
65Shevelev Sergei (RUS)2420Fortea C20851-019 ≣D10It (open)
66Spraggett Kevin (CAN)2555Llasera J1-020 ≣D10It (open)
67Piskov Yury (RUS)2442Navrotescu Catalin (ROM)24191-019 ≣D10Ch Romania (team)
68Sosa Ruben (ARG)1966De Marco Ignacio1-012 ≣D10It (open) \
69Mistelbauer MWurm Manuel1-020D10It (open) (juniors)
70Taskovits Istvan (HUN)2303Toth Andras (HUN)23771-020 ≣D10It (open)
71Morlo Michael (GER)2301Kropp Volker (GER)20441-020 ≣D10Ch Rheinhessen
72Hubel Hans-Martin (GER)1830Pochmann Manfred1-013 ≣D10Ch Baden (seniors...
73Juan Manuel PerezJesus Lopez De Lerma0-119 ≣D10Ch Asturias (team)
74Flor AKoehler K1-09 ≣D10Ch Oberschwaben (b)
75Harke Horst (GER)1906Kopton Gerhard (GER)0-117 ≣D10Moselpokal
76Heizmann Willi1033Flegel Gerhard16550-115D10Ch PF (seniors)
77Romero Holmes Alfonso (ESP)2450Aranda Marin Cristian (ESP)23301-08 ≣D10Ch Spain
78Klemp UweGeorgi Thomas18500-114 ≣D10Tournament
79Karolyfalvi Janos (HUN)1767Galko Tibor (HUN)19080-120 ≣D10It (open)
80Lucena Jose Silvio2225Chaves Marcelo Ferreira (BRA)21341-020 ≣D10It (open)
81Hildebrand Gerald (GER)2160Schimanski Ingo1-015 ≣D10Oberliga Northeas...
82Hegedus FerencGemesi Andras (HUN)21770-120 ≣D10Ch Hungary (team)
83DiLeo FrancoKleynjan Arnoud0-112D10corr.
84Lasley MTyson T0-120 ≣A11corr.
85Renton IPettersen B0-116 ≣D10corr.
86Vogel KlausFabrizio Lou0-111 ≣D10corr.
87Kaiser BorisSchoepe Jan (GER)23080-120 ≣D10It (open)
88BagainSaulespurens Valdis (USA)23020-19 ≣A11It (open) \
89Encalada JorgeAnquino J1-018D10Ch Merida (open)
90Rous Frantisek (CZE)2065Vavra Pavel_ (CZE)23801-017 ≣D10Ch Czech Chess Un...
91Bukic Enver (SLO)2445Crepan Marjan (SLO)23001-015 ≣D10Ch Slovenia (team)
92Robles Munoz Mercedes (ESP)Nava Baro Enrique (ESP)21910-120 ≣D10Tournament
93Ampferer MichaelFarthofer Fritz1-017 ≣D10It (open)
94Naumovic JovanSomborski Nebojsa (SRB)23550-120 ≣A11corr.
95Fotina Tatiana (RUS)2110Peshkova Tatiana (RUS)21240-18 ≣D10Tournament (juniors)
96Calin Miguel (FRA)1985Minnican Alan (SCO)21060-117 ≣D10It (open)
97Rapoport Igor (UKR)2295Keitlinghaus Ludger (GER)25000-119 ≣D10It (open)
98Ho Andrew (CAN)2305Del Rosario Frisco1-014 ≣A40Ch USA (open)
99Weyrich Morten (GER)2380Ramsey Ian1-018 ≣D10Ch USA (open)
100Sabol Marian (CZE)2371Vavra Pavel_ (CZE)23551-020 ≣D10Czech League 1995...