You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Slav Defence, Exchange Variation 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. cxd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rotlewi Georg (POL)Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)0-120 ≣D02It
2Nielson AllanSpielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-125 ≣D02Match
3Marshall Frank J (USA)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)0-124 ≣A46It
4Skalicka CarlosProkop Frantisek1-012 ≣A46Tournament
5Kannuluik W GMerkel Solomon M1-024 ≣D02Match (telegraphi... 3 Jun 1929
6Frydman Paulin (POL)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)1-019 ≣D02It
7Creevey J (IRL)Pirc Vasja (YUG)0-123 ≣A06Olympiad
8PoljakovMilic Borislav (YUG)1-024 ≣A06Ch Yugoslavia
9Troeger Paul (GER)2225Eikstrenes (DP)1-017 ≣D02Match (team)
10Fuester Geza (HUN)Negyesy Gyoergy (HUN)1-013 ≣D02Memorial K.Havasi
11Akimov Viktor VTsebenko Vsevolod N1-020 ≣D13Ch \
12Figler Ilye (USA)2320Viner Phillip (AUS)20461-023 ≣A46Ch URS (team)
13Dalko NWatzl Leopold1-018 ≣D13corr.
14Cilia Vincenti Victor (MLT)2191Laine1-020 ≣D02Olympiad
15Klundt Klaus (GER)2385Gerer Josef (GER)21251-016 ≣D02Ch BRD
16Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Schurade Matthias (GER)23461-023 ≣A15Ch DDR
17Granberg Niels2200Ros Aksel (DEN)21151-018 ≣A06Tournament
18Garcia Vicente Nieves (ESP)2214Wiese-Jozwiak Malgorzata (POL)22051-011 ≣D13It (w)
19Bielicki Carlos (ARG)2315Belistri Ubaldo (URU)20511-025 ≣A46It (cat.4)
20Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Ruehrig Volkhard (GER)1-014 ≣D13Bundesliga 1981/82
21Anetbaev Berik (KAZ)2280Dreev Alexey (RUS)27110-119 ≣D13?
22Werner Dimo (GER)2190Messner Harry (GER)20881-021 ≣A06Bundesliga 1983/84
23Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Ruderfer Mark B (RUS)22901-021 ≣A09Olympiad URS
24Maddex William I (USA)2115Bricher James (USA)21490-122 ≣D02It \
25Donaldson John W (USA)2390Awate Avinash S (IND)21581-019 ≣A09It \
26Rechmann Peter (GER)2316Andre Wolfgang (GER)21970-121 ≣D13Bundesliga (2nd) ...
27Serrer Christoph (GER)2267Kappelt B1-024 ≣D13It (open) \
28Gracs Pal (HUN)Vancsura Zoltan (HUN)22151-018 ≣A46?
29Barton TimothyHolland1-014 ≣A46corr.
30Gimm VolkerKlebel Martin Dr (GER)23810-122 ≣A46It (open)
31Koskinen Henri (FIN)2265Gorskov Aleksei1-023 ≣A46Ch Helsinki
32Gidziela PSiekaczynski Robert (POL)22000-120 ≣D02Ch Poland (team) ...
33Gregor Jiri (CZE)1647Hock Martin (GER)21621-025 ≣D02It \
34Opitz Frank (GER)1958Wolf Harald1-021 ≣A46It (open)
35JohnsonSpiegel1-019 ≣D02Ch USA (corr.)
36Odendahl Reiner (GER)2371Starke Dieter (GER)22291-020 ≣A09Bundesliga 1990/91
37Clausen Steen (DEN)2237Bang Andreas (DEN)22871-019 ≣D02Tournament
38Gavin Roche Enrique (ESP)2253Javierre Conesa Alfonso (ESP)20451-012 ≣D02It \
39Malo Guillen Jose Luis (ESP)2189Gil Capape Javier (AUS)24440-123 ≣A11It \
40Jagerflod Kent (SWE)1978Hansen Anders (SWE)17230-122 ≣A05Ch Sweden (corr.)
41Luyks Marinus (POR)2154Fontes Carlos Henrique (BRA)22271-016 ≣D02Ch City
42Kotlyar Stanislav (USA)2148Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-121 ≣D02Tournament (active)
43Saljova Silvie (CZE)2142Kovacova Zuzana (BER)21231-021 ≣D13Ch Czechoslovakia...
44Estay RafaelMallea Claudio1-024 ≣D13Tournament (team) \
45Brancaleoni Maurizio (ITA)2275Guido Flavio (ITA)23960-125 ≣D13It (open)
46Erfle ChristianKohl Hartmut (GER)21271-018 ≣A46It (open)
47Wademark Olle (SWE)2205Lundberg Roland (SWE)19671-025 ≣D02Ch Sweden (open)
48Sandum Kjell Tore (NOR)2053Moldskred Kjell Roger1-015 ≣D13It (open)
49Ladstetter Josef (GER)2068Latchin A1-024 ≣D13Ch World (seniors)
50Bezanilla Alexis (CUB)2279Lugo Blas (USA)23990-123 ≣D13Ch Cuba
51Geisert BerndVolz G0-119 ≣D13It (open)
52Douville GMayot Philippe (FRA)19011-021 ≣D02It (open)
53Mozny Milos (CZE)2346Kohout Vratislav (CZE)21531-021 ≣D02Ch Czech Chess Un...
54Horvath Lajos (HUN)2185Derera Mihalyne (HUN)20350-124A50It (open)
55Schrey Stefan (AUT)2170Kwatschewsky Leo (AUT)22600-121 ≣A06Ch HSM
56Klotz ERaasch Wolfgang1-025 ≣D13It (open)
57Dovliatov Sanan (AZE)2416Korneevets Alexander (BLR)22770-118 ≣D13Ch URS (team) (co...
58Mayerhoff Lothar1725Borkenhagen Andreas18551-018A46Mecklenburg Lande...
59Pruefer HBonnaire Rudolf (GER)20970-119 ≣A06Ch Hessen (seniors)
60Stephan OlafLorenz Georg0-125 ≣D13It (open)
61Sergeev Vladimir (UKR)2435Boric Muhamed (BIH)23711-021 ≣A46It (open)
62Sixel JohannesWohde Jens (GER)19680-124 ≣D13Ch Rheinland (jun...
63Mileto Gabriele (ITA)2154Mufic Goran (CRO)23151-019 ≣D06It (open)
64Pirchner Hans (AUT)1991Schmied Roman0-120 ≣D02It (open)
65Benesch Heribert (AUT)2059Lukacs L0-123 ≣A46It (open)
66Heinrich Jan (SVK)2099Szollos Ondrej (SVK)20511-022 ≣D02It (open) \
67Che Huu ToanDinh Ngoc Son0-114 ≣D13Tournament (open)
68Briffaut PhilippePalmizi Alessandro (ITA)18541-022 ≣D02It (open)
69Treger Effim (USA)2175Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)23351-020 ≣A46Ch Marshall Chess...
70Lytchak Alexander (GER)2240Schlagbaum Christoph1-025 ≣D13NRW-liga (juniors...
71Lys Josef (CZE)2295Velicka Petr (CZE)24151-023 ≣D02Ch Moravia (open)
72Kovacs Arthur (HUN)2101Dovzik Juri (UKR)23800-119 ≣D02It (open)
73Schulz Hans-Juergen (GER)2024Behle Mathias1-015 ≣D06Oberliga Northeas...
74Rothenbacher Jochen (GER)2138Frank Albert (BEL)19341-014 ≣D02It (open)
75Alexandrova Olga (ESP)2200Chorvatova Elena (SVK)20431-021 ≣D13It (open)
76Schmid Sandro (SUI)2283Alejandro Liz (PER)1-019 ≣D13Tournament (team)...
77Coret Frasquet Jose (ESP)2300Gomez Cabrero Lopez David1-024 ≣D02It (open)
78Heuer Thomas (GER)2260Wawrinsky Ludwig (GER)19051-021 ≣D02It (open)
79Almasi Istvan (HUN)2430Acs Peter (HUN)24601-022 ≣A06It (cat.7)
80Hubbard QuinnBarnes Mark0-118 ≣D02Memorial P.Keres ...
81Hodgson Julian M (ENG)2590Tucker B1-021 ≣D13Simultan
82Cherner LyleMason Ian C (SCO)18580-125 ≣D13?
83Loderbauer Gerhard1775Diehm Alexander (GER)20561-018 ≣D13It (open)
84Daly Colm (FID)2310Ferguson Mark (ENG)24201-025 ≣D13It (cat.5)
85Ngo Huyen ChauVang Thi Thu Hang (VIE)19821-023 ≣D02Ch Vietnam (w)
86Dang V Dung (VIE)2138Tran Ngoc Thach (VIE)22120-123 ≣A46Ch Vietnam (active)
87Bobula Mateusz (POL)2379Bronowicki Mateusz (POL)23270-124 ≣D02Ch Poland (junior...
88Bobula Mateusz (POL)2379Krolewicz Dawid1-021 ≣D02Ch Poland (junior...
89Archan Dagmar1688Sarcev T1-018 ≣D02Ch Europe (junior...
90Kamp Christoph (GER)2325Albert Marion (GER)20831-024 ≣D02It (open)
91Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)2525Petrov Jole (CRO)24051-024 ≣D02Cup Croatia
92Sadov SergeySchulz Manfred (GER)16351-024 ≣A06It (open)
93Lapiccirella Mattia (ITA)2209Barlocco Carlo (ITA)22150-121 ≣D02Tournament (weeke...
94Barreto Luiz N M (BRA)2295Marcolino Antonio C (BRA)21611-025 ≣A06Ch Brazil (1/2 fi...
95Friedrichs Klaus (GER)2148Krueger Heiner (GER)20801-016 ≣A46Ch NRW (juniors) ...
96Perez Diaz Manuel Amador (ESP)1970Estrada Carcaba Valentin1-021 ≣D13It (open)
97Rantner Otto (AUT)2002Gheri Harald (AUT)19471-018 ≣A05It (open)
98Sisman Gizem (TUR)2050Nikoladze Sopio (GEO)22780-125 ≣D02Zt (w)
99Weise Juergen1705Hoffmann Andreas (GER)19880-125 ≣D02Landesliga19 May 1999
100Mohrholz Stefan (GER)2025Aytac Cengiz1-021 ≣A46It (open)