You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Slav Defence, Exchange Variation 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. cxd5 cxd5 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bf4 Bf5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kier AageLovenborg Otto0-120 ≣D13It
2Hoffmann1Forder1-016 ≣D10Tournament
3Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Laurentius L1-027 ≣D10Olympiad
4Barta Jozsef (HUN)2148Steiner Lajos (HUN)0-128 ≣D02It
5Purdy Cecil J S (AUS)Koshnitsky Gregory Simon0-129 ≣D10Ch Australia (pla...
6NerzesovPetrosian Tigran V (ARM)25800-127 ≣A11Ch Georgia
7Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)1-024 ≣D10It
8Ludwig AlfredHayes Rea1-027 ≣D10It (open)
9Opocensky Karel (CZE)Podgorny Jiri (CZE)1-022 ≣D13It \
10Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)0-123 ≣D02Ch URS
11Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-119 ≣D13Ch URS
12Muhring Willem Jan (NED)Wade Robert G (ENG)21481-030 ≣D10It
13Honlinger Baldur (AUT)Marcus Hakan (SWE)21601-030 ≣A05Ch BRD
14Westbrock CCross James0-130 ≣D10It (open)
15Balcerowski Witold (POL)2184Fuchs Reinhard (GER)23890-128 ≣D10It
16Koblenc A (LAT)Roizman Abram Y (BLR)23150-126 ≣D10Tournament
17Kusinski BNiemand G1-020 ≣D13Europe Tournament...
18Lim Kok Ann Dr (SIN)2038Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24630-126 ≣D10Olympiad
19Trincardi Tullio (ITA)2235Jahr Ulrich Dr Dr (GER)21450-122 ≣D10It
20ReiterSchubirz1-027 ≣D10Ch Sweden (corr.)
21Lengyel Levente (HUN)2450Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22500-123 ≣D13It (cat.11)
22Knaak Rainer (GER)2515Ree Hans (NED)24250-123 ≣D13It \
23Estevez Guillermo (CUB)2335Rukavina Josip (CRO)24550-121 ≣D10Ch Czechoslovakia
24Pihlajamaki Antti (FIN)2005Wahlback Max0-125 ≣D13?
25Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Marovic Drazen (CRO)24451-026 ≣D13?
26Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2635Sveshnikov Evgeny (LAT)25101-028 ≣A06Ch URS
27Ivanov Vitaly (RUS)2296Chernikov Oleg L (RUS)24021-024 ≣D13Ch URS (farming t...
28Bischoff Dieter (GER)2114Busch Raimund (GER)23201-023 ≣D13It (open)
29Grigorescu IWieczorek Maciej (POL)20431-028 ≣D10Europe Tournament...
30Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2517Kosikov Alexey I (UKR)23971-026 ≣A05Ch URS (qual)
31Andrianov Nikolai (RUS)2412Imanaliev T (KGZ)23551-019 ≣D02Tournament (juniors)
32FischerIoakimidis Georgios (GRE)22591-027 ≣D10Ch World (team) (...
33Stentebjerg-Hansen Per (DEN)2221Christensen0-128 ≣D02Ch Denmark (corr.)
34Hrach Josef (CZE)1915Jezek0-126 ≣D13?
35Walter Gerhard (AUT)2139Hessmer D1-024 ≣D13corr.
36Sorensen Torben (MLT)2358Nielsen Jan (DEN)21271-030 ≣A05It (open)
37Lloyd Adrian (AUS)2236Spiller Paul (NZL)19860-126 ≣A05Ch New Zealand
38Tatai Stefano (ITA)2440Donaldson John W (USA)23900-129 ≣D10It (open)
39Sack Uriel2305Ujhazi Ivan (SRB)22261-025 ≣D10It (open)
40LuondonpaaNurminen Tapio1-024 ≣D10corr.
41Robatsch Karl (AUT)2430Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)24250-128 ≣A05It (cat.9)
42Usachyi Vladimir (UKR)2162Sergeev Vladimir (UKR)25260-128 ≣D10?
43Ascoli AlbertoCividali Emilio1-019 ≣D13?
44Cramling Pia (SWE)2405Izrailov Inna (USA)1-029 ≣A09Olympiad
45Skogsberg Borje (SWE)Ruszczyc Jan (POL)1-023 ≣D02Match \
46Machulsky Anatoly D (RUS)2505Kengis Edvins (LAT)24300-119 ≣D10Ch URS (qual)
47Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Smagin Sergey (RUS)24850-130 ≣D10?
48Jell Klaus (GER)2234Neunhoeffer Helmut Dr (GER)22791-025 ≣A09Bundesliga 1986/87
49Van Der Hauw HenkBierenbroodspot Paul (NED)21790-129 ≣D10It (open)
50Ivanov Alexander (USA)2523Aaron Manuel (IND)23151-024 ≣D13?
51Huss Andreas (SUI)2340Goldberger Ernst (SUI)22251-028 ≣D02?
52Galvao Luiz Carlos1954Freitas Francisco Assis de18151-027 ≣A16Ch City19 Jan 1986
53Mousa AEOparaugo Thomas (NGR)21091-021 ≣A46Ch World (juniors...
54Klatt OKliewe Hans-Juergen (GER)21050-130 ≣A09corr.
55Klatt OKrockert E (GER)1-017 ≣A09corr.
56Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Ratti Ruggero (ITA)23141-026 ≣D13?
57Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2381Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)21041-023 ≣D13?
58De Vries Sylvia (NED)2150Galje Hans (NED)20990-128 ≣D13Ch Netherlands (c...
59Bascetta BiagioWakolbinger Werner0-118 ≣D10Europe Tournament...
60Berg Daniel (GER)2230Schuetz Ralf1-022 ≣D10?
61Solem Trond (NOR)2211Johansson Per (SWE)20310-114 ≣D10It (open)
62Wilde Pierre (GER)2273Scheffner Axel Dr (GER)23050-118 ≣D13Bundesliga 1988/89
63Stobik Dietrich (GER)2255Ramos Domingo (JPN)22590-129 ≣D10Bundesliga 1988/8...
64Raoof Adam (ENG)2127Ammann Philipp (SUI)21931-026 ≣D10It \
65Matlak Marek (POL)2420Borkowski Franciszek (POL)23250-119 ≣A46Ch Poland
66Willen AndersVan Der Loo0-118 ≣D10corr.
67Fischer UlrikeStraenger Petra0-126 ≣D10Ch NRW (w)
68Moussa Alaa-Eddine (PLE)2168Bussacchini Michel (MNC)20321-024 ≣D10Olympiad
69Haritakis Theodoros (GRE)2307Papaioannou G1-021 ≣A05Tournament
70Werner Dimo (GER)2380Lukovski Lev (GER)19560-123 ≣D10It (open)
71Seirawan Yasser (USA)2585Kamsky Gata (USA)23450-129 ≣D10Ch World (blitz)
72Riemer Wolfgang (AUT)Buzenski Zigmund1-020 ≣D13World Tournament ...
73Zunke JBurk Dale0-130 ≣A11Ch DDR (corr.)
74Tyrtania Maximilian (GER)2249Derikum Axel (GER)22901-023 ≣D10Bundesliga 1988/89
75Lassila Erkki (FIN)2338Sammalvuo Tapani (FIN)24771-025 ≣D13?
76Bode Ulf (GER)2220Mitrovic Sinisa (SRB)22120-128 ≣D10It (open)
77Beil Zdenek (CZE)2256Schurade Matthias (GER)23460-124 ≣D13It
78Piraud L1870Petrovic Petar (SRB)20960-124 ≣A50It (open)
79Sjodahl Pontus (SWE)2417Eriksson Mats (SWE)21471-024 ≣D13Ch Sweden
80Bossi Alessandro (ITA)2019Wittwer Moritz (SUI)21861-030 ≣D10It (open)
81Link Ulrich Dr (GER)2101Witke Thomas (GER)22760-122 ≣D10Oberliga Baden 19...
82Hansen Curt (DEN)2560Sorensen Bent (DEN)23411-023 ≣D10Ch Denmark (team)...
83Chandler Clifford R (ENG)2261Crombleholme Alan (ENG)21041-022 ≣D13corr.
84Berg Daniel (GER)2230Batchinsky Basile1-030 ≣D10It (open)
85Martin Sommerfeldt LBohnsack Ralf (GER)21531-025 ≣A43Regionalliga NordN
86Antonsen Mikkel (DEN)2457Sorensen Bent (DEN)23410-124 ≣D10It
87Faivinov ZBadjarani Ilgar (AZE)23310-130 ≣A50It (open)
88Cherniak L (RUS)2421Erikalov Alexey (RUS)24331-030 ≣A06Ch Armed Forces (...
89Konopka Michal (CZE)2390Haba Petr (CZE)24650-129 ≣A06Ch Czechoslovakia...
90Lavieri DTacchi Fabio1-025 ≣D10It (open)
91Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Finegold Mark1-018 ≣D13It (open)
92Schmidt Rainer (GER)2177Stoinev Metodi (BUL)22700-127 ≣A11It (open) \
93Alvarenga Reynaldo A FBernardino Zelio0-124 ≣D02Tournament (CBI)
94Salo Heikki (FIN)2240Johansson Per (SWE)20311-026 ≣D10It \
95Koczka Zsolt (HUN)2243Tomcsanyi Peter (HUN)22671-029 ≣D10It (open) (junior...
96Tonn Peter (GER)2000Huss Rolf (GER)21631-013 ≣D02Ch Hessen (qual)
97Streitberg Petr (CZE)2248Beimfohr Uwe (SUI)21411-029 ≣D13It (open)
98Rind Bruce (USA)2335Connell Blair (ENG)22631-022 ≣A15It (open) \
99Svela TrondVestly Jan (NOR)21290-128 ≣A46It (open)
100Guseinov Aidyn (AZE)2489Badjarani Ilgar (AZE)23311-023 ≣D10It (open)