Hoenlinger Baldur vs Walter Max (CZE)
It | masterchessopen.com – Trencianske Teplice (Slovakia) | Round 5
796766
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Trencianske Teplice (Slovakia)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Hoenlinger Baldur"]
[Black "Walter Max (CZE)"]
[ECO "A50"]
[Opening "Indian: Slav-Indian, 3.Nf3"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.a4 b4 7.Na2 e6 8.Bxc4 Nbd7
9.Qe2 Bb7 10.e4 c5 11.Bg5 *
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796766?token=kufj18ak
Norcia Federico vs Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)
Ch Italy | masterchessopen.com – Firenze (Italy)
796767
[Event "Ch Italy"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Firenze (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Norcia Federico"]
[Black "Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[Opening "Queen's Pawn: 2.Nf3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.Ne5 e6 7.a4 Bb4 8.Bd2 O-O 9.g4
Bxc3 10.bxc3 Bb7 11.Bg2 Qc7 12.Rb1 Nbd7 13.g5 Nxe5 14.dxe5 Nd7 15.f4 Nc5
16.Qh5 Rfd8 17.Ke2 Rd7 18.Qg4 Rad8 19.Be1 Nxa4 20.Qh4 Rd3 21.Be4 c5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796767?token=cdyoxsxn
Horowitz Israel A (USA) vs Polland David
Ch USA (fin. A) | masterchessopen.com – Boston (USA)
796768
[Event "Ch USA (fin. A)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Boston (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Horowitz Israel A (USA)"]
[Black "Polland David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[Opening "Slav: 3.Nc3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.e3 Bg4 6.Bxc4 e6 7.O-O Nbd7 8.e4 Be7
9.Re1 O-O 10.Bg5 c5 11.dxc5 Nxc5 12.Qe2 Nd5 13.exd5 Bxg5 14.h3 Bxf3 15.Qxf3
Bd2 16.Red1 Bxc3 17.dxe6 Bd4 18.exf7+ Kh8 19.Qf4 Bxf2+ 20.Qxf2 Qc7 21.Bd5 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796768?token=pnprhi7o
Smyslov Vassily (RUS) (2494) vs Ivashin Alexey (RUS)
It | masterchessopen.com – Kuibyshev (Russia) | Round 7
796769
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Kuibyshev (Russia)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Smyslov Vassily (RUS)"]
[Black "Ivashin Alexey (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2494"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.a4 b4 7.Na2 e6 8.Bxc4 Nbd7
9.O-O Bb7 10.Qe2 Ne4 11.Rd1 Qb6 12.Nd2 Nd6 13.Bd3 Be7 14.Nb3 a5 15.e4 c5
16.dxc5 Nxc5 17.Be3 Nc8 18.Rac1 Nxb3 19.Rxc8+ Rxc8 20.Bxb6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796769?token=zlh3cvyj
Cortlever Nicolaas (NED) (2390) vs Van Steenis Hendrik
It | masterchessopen.com – Beverwijk (Netherlands)
796770
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Beverwijk (Netherlands)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Cortlever Nicolaas (NED)"]
[Black "Van Steenis Hendrik"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2390"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.a4 Nd5 7.Ne5 g6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 f6 10.Nxc6 Qb6 11.Bxc4 Nxc6 12.bxc6 Qxc6 13.Qb3 Qc7 14.Bf7+ Kd8 15.Qd5+
Qd6 16.Qxa8 e6 17.Rxa7 Qb6 18.O-O Bd6 19.d5 Bb8 20.Ra1 Ke7 21.Rb1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796770?token=1qnb78te
Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS) vs Kalantar K
Ch Armenia | masterchessopen.com – Parnu (Estonia)
796771
[Event "Ch Armenia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Parnu (Estonia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)"]
[Black "Kalantar K"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 b4 8.Ne4 e6 9.Bxc4
Nd7 10.O-O Bb7 11.Nfg5 N7b6 12.Bd3 a5 13.Qh5 Qd7 14.Nc5 Bxc5 15.dxc5 Nc8
16.Nxh7 Rxh7 17.Qxh7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796771?token=5gdn12ec
Geller Efim P (RUS) (2455) vs Grozdov
? | masterchessopen.com – URS
796772
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – URS"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Geller Efim P (RUS)"]
[Black "Grozdov"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2455"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.Be2 Nxc3
9.bxc3 Na6 10.Ng5 Nc7 11.Bh5 g6 12.Qf3 Qd7 13.axb5 gxh5 14.bxc6 Qe7 15.Ne4 f5
16.Nd6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796772?token=gur9q0k6
Najdorf Miguel (POL) (2445) vs Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN) (2335)
It | masterchessopen.com – Mar del Plata (Argentina)
796773
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Mar del Plata (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Najdorf Miguel (POL)"]
[Black "Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2335"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 Bb7 8.e6 f6 9.g3
Qd6 10.Bh3 Na6 11.O-O g6 12.Nh4 O-O-O 13.Qe2 f5 14.axb5 Nxc3 15.bxc3 cxb5
16.Bf4 Qb6 17.Qe5 Rg8 18.Rfb1 Bg7 19.Qxb5 Qxb5 20.Rxb5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796773?token=ifavj8wj
Troianescu Octav (ROM) (2330) vs Lhagvasuren Cedendemberel (MGL) (2228)
? | masterchessopen.com – Ulan Bator (Mongolia)
796774
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Ulan Bator (Mongolia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Troianescu Octav (ROM)"]
[Black "Lhagvasuren Cedendemberel (MGL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2330"]
[BlackElo "2228"]
[ECO "A50"]
[Opening "Indian: 2.c4"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d5 3.Nf3 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 b4 8.Ne4 Bf5 9.Ng3
Bg6 10.e6 fxe6 11.Ne5 Bf5 12.Bxc4 a5 13.Nxf5 exf5 14.Qh5+ g6 15.Nxg6 Nf6
16.Ne5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796774?token=va7yluno
Tepponen Martti vs Hietanen Pentti
? | masterchessopen.com – corr.
796775
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Tepponen Martti"]
[Black "Hietanen Pentti"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 Qd7 12.Nxh7 Nc6 13.Nf6+ gxf6 14.Qxh8 O-O-O
15.Ra2 Bb4 16.Qh3 Qxd4 17.Bd2 Qe4+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796775?token=ma9v1ol0
Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN) (2340) vs Henneberke Franciscus (2200)
? | masterchessopen.com – Helsinki (Finland)
796776
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Helsinki (Finland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)"]
[Black "Henneberke Franciscus"]
[WhiteElo "2340"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.Ng5 e6 8.Qh5 g6 9.Qf3
f5 10.exf6 Qxf6 11.Be2 Qxf3 12.Bxf3 Bd7 13.O-O Na6 14.Re1 Nab4 15.Nxe6 Kf7 *
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796776?token=mu33plwe
Vesselovsky Serguei (CZE) (2362) vs Kudischewitsch David (RUS) (2363)
? | masterchessopen.com – URS
796777
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – URS"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Vesselovsky Serguei (CZE)"]
[Black "Kudischewitsch David (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2362"]
[BlackElo "2363"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 Qd7 12.Nxh7 Nc6 13.Nxf8 Qxd4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796777?token=thi350si
McCambridge Vincent (USA) (2260) vs Formanek Edward W (USA) (2410)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Lone Pine (USA)
796778
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Lone Pine (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "McCambridge Vincent (USA)"]
[Black "Formanek Edward W (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2410"]
[ECO "A46"]
[Opening "Indian: 2.Nf3"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d5 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 Bf5 8.axb5 cxb5
9.Nxb5 Nb4 10.Bxc4 Nc2+ 11.Ke2 a6 12.e6 fxe6 13.Bf4 Kf7 14.Ne5+ Ke8 15.Bxe6
Bxe6 16.Qxc2 axb5 17.Rxa8 Bd5 18.Ra7 Bxg2 19.Rc1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796778?token=ua62x82t
Tobola vs Moller
? | masterchessopen.com – corr.
796779
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Tobola"]
[Black "Moller"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.Be2 Bf5 8.Nh4 Nxc3
9.bxc3 Be4 10.Qd2 e6 11.Qf4 Bd5 12.Qg3 Nd7 13.O-O g6 14.Re1 Be7 15.Nf3 h5
16.Ng5 a5 17.Bf3 Kf8 18.Bxd5 cxd5 19.Nxe6+ fxe6 20.Qxg6 Bh4 21.Bh6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796779?token=570jlcuf
Unger Thomas (USA) (2295) vs Van Meter Lester (USA) (2203)
Tournament \ | masterchessopen.com – Chicago (USA) | Round 5
796780
[Event "Tournament \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Chicago (USA)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Unger Thomas (USA)"]
[Black "Van Meter Lester (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2295"]
[BlackElo "2203"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Bb4 9.Bd2
Bxc3 10.bxc3 cxb5 11.Ng5 Qe7 12.Qh5 Kf8 13.Be2 a5 14.O-O Ra7 15.Rfb1 Bd7
16.Bxc4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796780?token=spuzrhu3
De Boer Gert-Jan (NED) (2440) vs Bang Andreas (DEN) (2287)
? | masterchessopen.com – Copenhagen (Denmark)
796781
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Copenhagen (Denmark)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "De Boer Gert-Jan (NED)"]
[Black "Bang Andreas (DEN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2440"]
[BlackElo "2287"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted, 5.Ne5"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.Ne5 b5 6.g3 Bb7 7.Bg2 Qb6 8.O-O e6 9.e4
Nbd7 10.Be3 c5 11.a4 a6 12.axb5 axb5 13.Rxa8+ Bxa8 14.Nxd7 Nxd7 15.d5 e5
16.Bh3 Nf6 17.b3 b4 18.bxc4 Bd6 19.Qa4+ Ke7 20.Nb5 Nxe4 21.f4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796781?token=jj3qwvx3
Langeweg Christian vs Welling Gerard (NED) (2345)
? | masterchessopen.com – Eindhoven (Netherlands)
796782
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Eindhoven (Netherlands)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Langeweg Christian"]
[Black "Welling Gerard (NED)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted, 5.Ne5"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.Ne5 Nbd7 6.f4 e6 7.e4 Bb4 8.Qf3 c5
9.Be3 Qa5 10.Nxc4 Bxc3+ 11.Kf2 cxd4 12.Bc1 Qc5 13.Bd3 b5 14.e5 bxc4 15.exf6
Nxf6 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796782?token=gcfz7z0k
Henttinen Markku I O (FIN) (2270) vs Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN) (2251)
Ch Finland (team) | masterchessopen.com – Finland
796783
[Event "Ch Finland (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Finland"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Henttinen Markku I O (FIN)"]
[Black "Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2270"]
[BlackElo "2251"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.a4 Nd5 7.Ne5 Nxc3 8.bxc3 Bb7
9.Qf3 Qd5 10.e4 Qe6 11.Rb1 Nd7 12.Nxc4 c5 13.Nd2 Rb8 14.Bxb5 Bc6 15.d5 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796783?token=9jiebevy
Voigt Martin (GER) (2364) vs Reiter Hannes (AUT) (2092)
corr. | masterchessopen.com – Germany
796784
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Voigt Martin (GER)"]
[Black "Reiter Hannes (AUT)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2364"]
[BlackElo "2092"]
[ECO "A06"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...d5"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 Bg4 6.Bxc4 e6 7.Be3 Bb4 8.Bd3 Nbd7
9.O-O Qa5 10.Rc1 Qh5 11.h3 Bxf3 12.Qxf3 Qxf3 13.gxf3 e5 14.f4 exd4 15.Bxd4 Nh5
16.Ne2 Bd2 17.Rc2 Bxf4 18.Nxf4 Nxf4 19.Bc4 f6 20.Kh2 Ne5 21.Bb3 Nf3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796784?token=y1zfwkph
De Paula Fernando C Garrido (2121) vs Freitas Francisco Assis de (1815)
Ch City | masterchessopen.com – Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) | 4 Jan 1986 | Round 1
796785
[Event "Ch City"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)"]
[Date "1986.01.04"]
[Round "1"]
[White "De Paula Fernando C Garrido"]
[Black "Freitas Francisco Assis de"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2121"]
[BlackElo "1815"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 c6"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c6 3.Nf3 d5 4.d4 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.a4 b4 7.Nb1 Ba6 8.Ne5 Qd5 9.Be2
Nfd7 10.Bf3 Qd6 11.Nxd7 Nxd7 12.e4 e5 13.Be3 exd4 14.Bxd4 Ne5 15.Bxe5 Qxe5
16.O-O c3 17.bxc3 Rd8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796785?token=24yg4l8g
Knaak Rainer (GER) (2530) vs Horvath Csaba (HUN) (2455)
It | masterchessopen.com – Halle (Germany)
796786
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Halle (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Knaak Rainer (GER)"]
[Black "Horvath Csaba (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2530"]
[BlackElo "2455"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted, 5.Ne5"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.Ne5 Nbd7 6.Nxc4 b5 7.Ne3 Bb7 8.g3 c5
9.Bg2 Bxg2 10.Nxg2 b4 11.Na4 cxd4 12.Qxd4 e5 13.Qd3 Be7 14.Ne3 e4 15.Qb5 O-O
16.Nf5 Re8 17.Bf4 Bf8 18.Rc1 a6 19.Qa5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796786?token=lf8e3nsv
Wallinger Manfred (GER) (2150) vs Hohm K (GER)
Ch Bayern (b) | masterchessopen.com – Bayern (Germany)
796787
[Event "Ch Bayern (b)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Bayern (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Wallinger Manfred (GER)"]
[Black "Hohm K (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2150"]
[ECO "D10"]
[Opening "Slav: 3.Nc3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 g6 12.Qh3 Be7 13.f4 Qd5 14.Qh6 Bf8 15.Qh4 Be7
16.Ba3 b4 17.Bxb4 Bxb4 18.cxb4 Nc6 19.O-O-O Nxb4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796787?token=7n0xy289
Colucci P vs Kiss Gedeon (HUN) (2270)
Europe Tournament (corr.) | masterchessopen.com – corr.
796788
[Event "Europe Tournament (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Colucci P"]
[Black "Kiss Gedeon (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2270"]
[ECO "D10"]
[Opening "Slav: 3.Nc3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 g6 12.Qg4 Nd7 13.Rb1 Bc6 14.Nxe6 Qc8 15.Nxf8
Nxf8 16.Qxc8+ Rxc8 17.d5 Bd7 18.Be3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796788?token=5r5t0b8
Burgess Graham (ENG) (2280) vs Linn G (USA) (2060)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – London (England)
796789
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – London (England)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Burgess Graham (ENG)"]
[Black "Linn G (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 Nxc3 8.bxc3 Bb7
9.e6 fxe6 10.Ne5 Qd5 11.Be2 Qxg2 12.Bf3 Qh3 13.axb5 a6 14.bxc6 Nxc6 15.Nxc6
Rc8 16.Ne5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796789?token=nhbn6g2u
Bohnsack Ralf (GER) (2153) vs Kruger Kai
Ch Schleswig Holstein | masterchessopen.com – Schleswig Holstein (Germany) | Round 9
796790
[Event "Ch Schleswig Holstein"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Schleswig Holstein (Germany)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Bohnsack Ralf (GER)"]
[Black "Kruger Kai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2153"]
[ECO "A50"]
[Opening "Indian: Slav-Indian, 3.Nc3"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 d5 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.Ne5 Bf5 6.g3 e6 7.Bg2 h6 8.O-O Nbd7
9.Nxc4 Be7 10.Bf4 O-O 11.Qd2 Ne8 12.Rad1 Ndf6 13.e4 Bh7 14.d5 cxd5 15.exd5
exd5 16.Nxd5 Rc8 17.Qe2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796790?token=uzrp662r
Schneider Alexander (GER) (2015) vs Utasi Tamas (HUN) (2485)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Balatonbereny (Hungary)
796791
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Balatonbereny (Hungary)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Schneider Alexander (GER)"]
[Black "Utasi Tamas (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2015"]
[BlackElo "2485"]
[ECO "A50"]
[Opening "Indian: Slav-Indian, 3.Nf3"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 Qd7 12.Be2 Nc6 13.O-O h6 14.Bf3 b4 15.d5 Nxe5
16.dxe6 Nxf3+ 17.Nxf3 Qxe6 18.Re1 O-O-O 19.Rxe6 fxe6 20.Bf4 b3 21.Qf7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796791?token=oma0a71m
Suarez Antonio vs Lezcano Jaen Pedro (ESP) (2375)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Canary Islands (Spain)
796792
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Canary Islands (Spain)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Suarez Antonio"]
[Black "Lezcano Jaen Pedro (ESP)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2375"]
[ECO "D10"]
[Opening "Slav: 3.Nc3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.Ne5 e6 7.Bg5 Bb7 8.Qh5 Nxh5
9.Bxd8 f6 10.O-O-O fxe5 11.dxe5 Nd7 12.Bc7 Rc8 13.Bd6 Bxd6 14.Rxd6 Ke7 15.Be2
Nxe5 16.Rhd1 Nf4 17.Bg4 Nfd3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796792?token=h2oauk41
Hjelm Niclas (SWE) (2313) vs Menghi Carlo (LUX) (2232)
Ch Europe (juniors) | masterchessopen.com – Groningen (Netherlands)
796793
[Event "Ch Europe (juniors)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Groningen (Netherlands)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Hjelm Niclas (SWE)"]
[Black "Menghi Carlo (LUX)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2313"]
[BlackElo "2232"]
[ECO "D02"]
[Opening "Queen's Pawn: 2.Nf3 c6"]
1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 c6 3.c4 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.a4 b4 7.Na2 a5 8.Bxc4 e6 9.Qe2
c5 10.O-O Qc7 11.e4 cxd4 12.Nxd4 Bc5 13.Nb5 Qb6 14.Bg5 Bb7 15.Bxf6 gxf6
16.Rac1 Rg8 17.Bxe6 fxe6 18.Qh5+ Ke7 19.Qxh7+ Kf8 20.Rfd1 Nc6 21.Rd7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796793?token=n38ply2i
Vallifuoco Giovanni (ITA) (2155) vs Sodano Umberto
? | masterchessopen.com – Napoli (Italy)
796794
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Napoli (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Vallifuoco Giovanni (ITA)"]
[Black "Sodano Umberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2155"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 Bg4 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.g3 Be6 11.Bg2 Bd5 12.e6 Bxe6 13.Ng5 Bd5 14.Nxf7 Qd7 15.Nd6+
Qxd6 16.Qh5+ Bf7 17.Qxb5+ Nd7 18.Bxa8 Qe6+ 19.Be3 Qb6 20.Bc6 Be6 21.O-O {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796794?token=a9k02jwi
Fruteau C (1850) vs Charrouf F (1650)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Val Thorens (France)
796795
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Val Thorens (France)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fruteau C"]
[Black "Charrouf F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1850"]
[BlackElo "1650"]
[ECO "D10"]
[Opening "Slav: 3.Nc3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.e4 Bg4 6.Bxc4 e5 7.Bxf7+ Kxf7 8.Nxe5+
Ke8 9.Nxg4 Nxg4 10.Qxg4 Qxd4 11.O-O Nd7 12.Rd1 Qf6 13.Qxd7# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796795?token=d8nhsgu6
Heimers vs Taskovits Istvan (HUN) (2303)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Kecskemet (Hungary)
796796
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Kecskemet (Hungary)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Heimers"]
[Black "Taskovits Istvan (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2303"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.Ng5 h6 9.Qh5
g6 10.Qh3 Be7 11.Nge4 Nb4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796796?token=1kpysf5q
Hynes Kilian A (IRL) (2227) vs Naduva M
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com – Novi Sad (Yugoslavia)
796797
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Novi Sad (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Hynes Kilian A (IRL)"]
[Black "Naduva M"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2227"]
[ECO "D24"]
[Opening "QGA: 4.Nc3"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 dxc4 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 c6 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 Nxc3 8.bxc3 Bf5
9.axb5 cxb5 10.Ng5 e6 11.g4 Qd5 12.Rg1 Bxg4 13.Qxg4 Nc6 14.Nxf7 Kxf7 15.Bg2
Nxe5 16.Qf4+ Ke7 17.dxe5 Qd3 18.Ba3+ Kd8 19.Rd1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796797?token=hc5ukqtg
Maurer Fritz (SUI) (2169) vs Mueller Philip (SUI) (2101)
It (open) (2) | masterchessopen.com – Zurich (Switzerland)
796798
[Event "It (open) (2)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Zurich (Switzerland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Maurer Fritz (SUI)"]
[Black "Mueller Philip (SUI)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2169"]
[BlackElo "2101"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 Qd7 12.Nxh7 Nc6 13.Nf6+ gxf6 14.Qxh8 O-O-O
15.Qxf6 Nxd4 16.cxd4 Qxd4 17.Qxd8+ Kxd8 18.Bg5+ Kc8 19.Rd1 Bb4+ 20.Ke2 Qe4+
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796798?token=dmwag27m
Wheeler Jerry (USA) (2140) vs Easter R
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Chicago (USA)
796799
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Chicago (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Wheeler Jerry (USA)"]
[Black "Easter R"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[ECO "A11"]
[Opening "English: Caro-Kann Defence"]
1.c4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 Nxc3 8.bxc3 e6
9.Ng5 Qd5 10.Be2 h6 11.Bf3 Qd7 12.Ne4 Bb7 13.Be3 Na6 14.O-O Nc7 15.axb5 cxb5
16.Nd6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796799?token=qrdkl6vs
Bailey Greg vs Thompson Dean
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – East Lansing (USA)
796800
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – East Lansing (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bailey Greg"]
[Black "Thompson Dean"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A06"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...d5"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.a4 b4 7.e5 bxc3 8.exf6 cxb2
9.fxg7 Bxg7 10.Bxb2 Ba6 11.Ne5 c5 12.Qf3 O-O 13.d5 Qb6 14.Bc3 Qb3 15.Be2 Nd7
16.Nxd7 Qxc3+ 17.Qxc3 Bxc3+ 18.Kd1 Bxa1 19.Nxf8 Kxf8 20.Kc2 Bd4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796800?token=eup8aiyl
Feil Carmen vs Strassmann Swantje (GER) (2125)
Ch Germany (juniors) (under 15) (g) | masterchessopen.com – Germany
796801
[Event "Ch Germany (juniors) (under 15) (g)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Feil Carmen"]
[Black "Strassmann Swantje (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.a4 b4 7.Na2 e6 8.Bg5 h6 9.Bxf6
Qxf6 10.Bxc4 a5 11.O-O Qd8 12.d5 cxd5 13.exd5 Be7 14.Bb5+ Bd7 15.dxe6 fxe6
16.Ne5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796801?token=y5g7lqgh
Schulz Angelika vs Reiter Brigitte (GER) (1836)
Ch NRW (w) | masterchessopen.com – Godesburg (Germany) | Round 2
796802
[Event "Ch NRW (w)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Godesburg (Germany)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Schulz Angelika"]
[Black "Reiter Brigitte (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "1836"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.Bg5 Bg4 7.Be2 b4 8.e5 bxc3
9.exf6 exf6 10.Bc1 cxb2 11.Bxb2 Bb4+ 12.Kf1 c3 13.Bc1 O-O 14.Be3 Ba3 15.Qc2
Bb2 16.Rd1 Qd5 17.a4 Be6 18.Bc1 Qb3 19.Qb1 c2 20.Qxb2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796802?token=6quk3j0y
Kawai H vs Urbaneja Juan Carlos (VEN) (2221)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – New York (USA)
796803
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – New York (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kawai H"]
[Black "Urbaneja Juan Carlos (VEN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2221"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.Bg5 b5 6.e3 Bb7 7.a4 a6 8.b3 Qa5 9.Qc2
Ne4 10.Rc1 Nxg5 11.Nxg5 bxa4 12.Nxf7 cxb3 13.Qb1 Kxf7 14.Bc4+ Ke8 15.O-O Nd7
16.d5 cxd5 17.Nxd5 Bxd5 18.Qf5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796803?token=6hpo8n5n
Kahn Evarth Dr (HUN) (2252) vs Acs Peter (HUN) (2587)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Balatonbereny (Hungary)
796804
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Balatonbereny (Hungary)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kahn Evarth Dr (HUN)"]
[Black "Acs Peter (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2252"]
[BlackElo "2587"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 e6 6.Bxc4 Nbd7 7.O-O b5 8.Bd3 a6
9.e5 Nd5 10.Ng5 Be7 11.Nce4 c5 12.Qf3 N7f6 13.exf6 gxf6 14.Nh3 Bb7 15.Nxc5
Bxc5 16.dxc5 Qc7 17.Nf4 Rd8 18.Nxd5 Rxd5 19.Be4 Rg8 20.g3 Rf5 21.Qd3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796804?token=kz4fa9ly
Ravelo Eddy vs Borges Mateos Juan (CUB) (2483)
It | masterchessopen.com – Basarrate (Cuba)
796805
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Basarrate (Cuba)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ravelo Eddy"]
[Black "Borges Mateos Juan (CUB)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2483"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted, 5.Ne5"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.Ne5 Nbd7 6.Nxc4 b5 7.Nd2 a6 8.g3 Bb7
9.Bg2 Qb6 10.a4 e5 11.dxe5 Nxe5 12.O-O Be7 13.Nde4 Nxe4 14.Nxe4 O-O 15.Bf4
Rfd8 16.Qc2 Ng4 17.a5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796805?token=fcy3tjq
Andersen Daniel (DEN) (1947) vs Niehaus Stephan (GER) (2133)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Dortmund (Germany) | Round 2
796806
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Dortmund (Germany)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Andersen Daniel (DEN)"]
[Black "Niehaus Stephan (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1947"]
[BlackElo "2133"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.Ne5 b5 6.g3 b4 7.Na4 Qd5 8.f3 Nbd7 9.e4
Qa5 10.Nxc4 Qh5 11.Bf4 Bb7 12.h4 Qg6 13.Nc5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796806?token=asl3o373
Cayon Oscar vs Kanefsck Gustavo (ARG) (2373)
Ch Argentina (team) | masterchessopen.com – Salta (Argentina) | Round 1
796807
[Event "Ch Argentina (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Salta (Argentina)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Cayon Oscar"]
[Black "Kanefsck Gustavo (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2373"]
[ECO "D10"]
[Opening "Slav: 3.Nc3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 Qd7 12.Nxh7 Nc6 13.Nf6+ gxf6 14.Qxh8 O-O-O
15.Qh4 fxe5 16.Bg5 Be7 17.Bxe7 Nxe7 18.Be2 Bxg2 19.Rg1 Bc6 20.Qg3 exd4 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796807?token=mson6vo1
Schneider Raymond (LUX) (2285) vs Strobel
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – St. Petersburg (Russia)
796808
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – St. Petersburg (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Schneider Raymond (LUX)"]
[Black "Strobel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[ECO "D06"]
[Opening "QGD: Marshall Defence, 3.Nf3"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nf3 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 Bf5 6.Bxc4 e6 7.O-O Bd6 8.Re1 Nd5
9.e4 Nxc3 10.bxc3 Bg6 11.d5 e5 12.dxc6 bxc6 13.Re2 Qc7 14.Nh4 O-O 15.Nxg6 hxg6
16.Rd2 Bc5 17.Qg4 Bd6 18.Qxg6 Be7 19.Rd3 Bh4 20.Bh6 Bxf2+ 21.Kh1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796808?token=97sxyacn
Vasilev Milen (BUL) (2481) vs Kolesar Milan (SVK) (2175)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Bratislava (Slovakia) | Round 4
796809
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Bratislava (Slovakia)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Vasilev Milen (BUL)"]
[Black "Kolesar Milan (SVK)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2481"]
[BlackElo "2175"]
[ECO "D10"]
[Opening "Slav: 3.Nc3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.Ne5 b5 6.g3 Bb7 7.Bg2 Qb6 8.O-O e6 9.e4
Bb4 10.Bg5 Nbd7 11.Nxd7 Nxd7 12.d5 Nc5 13.Be3 O-O 14.dxe6 fxe6 15.a3 Bxc3
16.bxc3 Rad8 17.Qh5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796809?token=jcd62yi
Brondum Eric (DEN) (2140) vs Petersen Steen (DEN) (2122)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Copenhagen (Denmark) | Round 8
796810
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Copenhagen (Denmark)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Brondum Eric (DEN)"]
[Black "Petersen Steen (DEN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[BlackElo "2122"]
[ECO "D02"]
[Opening "Queen's Pawn: 2.Nf3 Nf6"]
1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 Nxc3 8.bxc3 e6
9.axb5 cxb5 10.Ng5 Qc7 11.Qg4 Nc6 12.Be2 Ne7 13.Nxf7 Kxf7 14.Qf3+ Kg8 15.Qxa8
Nc6 16.Bf3 Bd7 17.O-O {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796810?token=hco02e2u
Koopmann Jens-Peter (GER) (2095) vs Goertz Frank
Oberliga North 1992/93 | masterchessopen.com – Germany
796811
[Event "Oberliga North 1992/93"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Koopmann Jens-Peter (GER)"]
[Black "Goertz Frank"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2095"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.a4 e6 8.axb5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 cxb5 10.Ng5 Bb7 11.Qh5 Qd7 12.Be2 Nc6 13.d5 Nxe5 14.dxe6 Qc7 15.Nxf7
Nxf7 16.Qxb5+ Kd8 17.exf7 Qxf7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796811?token=d98ei9gh
Franz Irma (1504) vs Froeling Philippa (1500)
Ch Bayern (seniors) (open) | masterchessopen.com – Schney (Germany) | Round 7
796812
[Event "Ch Bayern (seniors) (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Schney (Germany)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Franz Irma"]
[Black "Froeling Philippa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1504"]
[BlackElo "1500"]
[ECO "A50"]
[Opening "Indian: Slav-Indian, 3.Nc3"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 d5 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.e4 e6 6.e5 Nd5 7.Bxc4 Nxc3 8.bxc3 b5
9.Be2 Be7 10.O-O O-O 11.Be3 Nd7 12.a4 a6 13.axb5 cxb5 14.Bxb5 Bb7 15.Bd3 Nb6
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796812?token=lu8m1b9g
Sabados Joakim (SRB) (2054) vs Zatonskih Anna (USA) (2235)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Bratislava (Slovakia)
796813
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Bratislava (Slovakia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Sabados Joakim (SRB)"]
[Black "Zatonskih Anna (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2054"]
[BlackElo "2235"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.g3 b5 6.Bg2 e6 7.a4 b4 8.Nb1 Nbd7 9.Qc2
Ba6 10.Nbd2 b3 11.Qd1 Bb4 12.O-O O-O 13.Nb1 Rc8 14.Nc3 Qa5 15.Bd2 c5 16.e3 Bb7
17.Qe2 cxd4 18.exd4 Nb6 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796813?token=rqwgs32x
Labarthe Arnaud (FRA) (1917) vs Lauferon Patrick (FRA) (2178)
Ch France (accession) | masterchessopen.com – Chambery (France) | Round 11
796814
[Event "Ch France (accession)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Chambery (France)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Labarthe Arnaud (FRA)"]
[Black "Lauferon Patrick (FRA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1917"]
[BlackElo "2178"]
[ECO "D15"]
[Opening "Slav: Accepted"]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.Ng5 e6 8.Qh5 Qd7
9.Nxh7 Bb7 10.Nxd5 Qxd5 11.Nf6+ gxf6 12.Qxh8 Qxd4 13.Be2 Nd7 14.O-O O-O-O
15.Qh7 Nxe5 16.Qc2 Bd6 17.h3 c5 18.Rd1 Qh4 19.Qc3 Rg8 20.Qe3 Bxg2 21.Qg3 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796814?token=3guycxyl
Hofmann Martin (GER) (2188) vs Gradl Winfried (GER) (2008)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com – Erlangen (Germany) | Round 3
796815
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com – Erlangen (Germany)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Hofmann Martin (GER)"]
[Black "Gradl Winfried (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2188"]
[BlackElo "2008"]
[ECO "A06"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...d5"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e3 b5 6.a4 b4 7.Nb1 Ba6 8.Qc2 Qd5
9.Nbd2 c3 10.bxc3 bxc3 11.Qxc3 Bxf1 12.Kxf1 e6 13.g3 Nbd7 14.Kg2 c5 15.Ba3
cxd4 16.exd4 Bd6 17.Rab1 O-O 18.Rb5 Rac8 19.Qxc8 Bxa3 20.Qc3 Qd6 21.Ra1 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8135/games/796815?token=hmkzn5t9