You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Dutch Variation 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. e3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Walter Max (CZE)Przepiorka Dawid (POL)1-030 ≣A50It
2Scholtz MLasker Emanuel (GER)1-021A06Simultan
3Ruben CarlWeenink Henri G (NED)1-026 ≣A50Olympiad14 Jul 1930
4Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Roedl Ludwig (GER)1-029 ≣D17Ch Germany (match)
5Flohr SaloKatz1-030 ≣A50Memorial Kautsky
6Golmayo De La Torriente ManuelRosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-026 ≣D02Olympiad
7Steiner Hermann (USA)Lundin Erik (SWE)23751-024 ≣D02Olympiad
8Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-025 ≣D17Match
9Feigin MovsaMichell Reginald P (ENG)1-027 ≣D10Olympiad
10Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-129 ≣D10Tournament
11Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Korody Keresztely I1-018 ≣A46It
12Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Glass Eduard1-020 ≣D17It
13Thomas Andrew RBFlohr Salomon M (CZE)0-123 ≣D17It
14Regedzinski TheodoreJonsson Ernst1-025 ≣D10Olympiad
15Regedzinski TheodoreOjanen Kaarle S (FIN)23351-022 ≣A50Olympiad
16Reinfeld Fred (USA)Collins John William1-021 ≣A05Ch USA (qual)
17Bergraser Volf (FRA)Constantin G1-030 ≣D17Ch France
18Euwe Max (NED)Landau Salo (POL)1-023 ≣D17Ch Netherlands (m...
19Minnis WRebnord S0-123 ≣D17Olympiad
20De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)Burlamaqui Luiz Felippe1-024 ≣D17Ch Brazil (final)
21Radojcic Slobodan (SRB)2270Kazic Bozidar (YUG)1-026 ≣A06Ch Yugoslavia
22O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Doerner Charles1-020 ≣D17Zt
23Grob Henry (SUI)Euwe Max (NED)0-130 ≣A06Match
24Da Cunha Edmundo GastaoPeixoto Carlos0-127 ≣D02Ch Brazil
25Aratovsky NikolaySmyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-125 ≣D17Ch URS (1/2 final)
26Mueller PaulEnevoldsen Harald1-028 ≣D17Olympiad
27Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-130 ≣D17Tournament
28FieldingHenderson John B (SCO)21841-018 ≣D17Blindfold
29Jezek Jan (CZE)2112Herink Miroslav (CZE)20710-121 ≣D17Ch Czechoslovakia
30Cruz RaulPiazzini Luis Roberto (ARG)1-026 ≣D10Ch Club Argentino
31Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Lombardy William J (USA)24350-130 ≣D17Ch World (team) (...
32Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24201-028 ≣D17Memorial A.Nimzow...
33Goldenberg EdgardoMoyano Morales F Javier (ESP)22271-020 ≣D17It
34Camara RonaldPimentel Frederico Guil (BRA)20371-029 ≣D02Ch Brazil
35Buck Jens (GER)2218Gaston R1-019 ≣D17corr.
36Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22121-024 ≣D10It
37Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22121-024 ≣D17Ch Argentina
38Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-028 ≣D17Olympiad
39Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)21451-022 ≣D10It (open)
40Agnew GeraldBrodie Hugh (CAN)19581-021 ≣D17Match
41Schoenherr GRolle Hannes1-018 ≣D17Ch DDR (corr.)
42Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Haag Ervin (HUN)22841-029 ≣A09Memorial V.Goglidze
43Zinn Lothar (GDR)2400Schoeneberg Manfred (GER)22790-128 ≣A11It
44De Greif Boris (COL)2255Georghiades G1-023 ≣D02Olympiad
45Bantleon JErpel Werner (GER)21281-021 ≣D17corr.
46Heyn RichardWeisser L1-027 ≣D17corr.
47Delgado Alberto (DOM)2310Aijala Jouko (FIN)21330-123 ≣D02Ch World (team) (...
48Wahrn HeikkiKyrola Jouko (FIN)20250-124 ≣A40?
49Busch Raimund (GER)2320Meseberg Willi1-030 ≣D17Ch OWL
50Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Meduna Eduard (CZE)24201-019 ≣D10Ch Czechoslovakia
51Najdorf Miguel (POL)2510Paglilla Carlos (ARG)23261-024 ≣A15Ch Argentina
52Dubin Stephane (FRA)2091Campora Daniel H (ARG)24930-129 ≣D17Ch Argentina
53Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Donoso Velasco Pedro H (CHI)23600-123 ≣A46Olympiad
54Knaak Rainer (GER)2500Fischer Joan24201-027 ≣D17It
55De Roode Peter (NED)2256Bohm Hans (NED)24100-124 ≣D17It \
56Knaak Rainer (GER)2482Starck Bodo (GER)22481-024 ≣D17Ch DDR
57Zaltsman Vitaly F (USA)2440Bohm Hans (NED)24101-029 ≣A11It (open)
58Loeffler B (GER)Landmann H1-023 ≣D17corr.
59De Lange Job (NED)2269Barry Colm (IRL)22501-022 ≣D17Tournament (team)
60Garcia L A (PER)Campora Daniel H (ARG)24151-030 ≣D17?
61Costa Jean-Luc (SUI)2417Andenmatten1-026 ≣D17Cup URS
62Gavrikov Viktor (LTU)2365Dorfman Iossif D (FRA)25051-029 ≣D17Ch URS
63Winslow Elliott C (USA)2325Carrasco Paul (USA)20341-020 ≣D17It (open)
64Toshkov Tihomir (BUL)2455Kirov Nino (BUL)24750-123 ≣A15Ch Bulgaria
65Rauch HWiedemann N0-123 ≣D17corr.
66Cebalo Miso (CRO)2470Kirov Nino (BUL)24401-028 ≣D17It
67Olafsson Helgi (ISL)2270Mednis Edmar J (USA)23810-130 ≣A05It (open)
68Wells Peter K (ENG)2497Jansson Joran (NOR)22611-026A50It (open)
69Houtman Joop (NED)2212Wijker J1-025 ≣D17corr.
70Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2475Pavlovic Dejan (SRB)22651-026 ≣A05It (cat.8)
71Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2610Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24701-027 ≣A46It (cat.9)
72Kopec Danny (USA)2390Leveille Francois (CAN)23011-028 ≣A46It
73Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2480Meduna Eduard (CZE)24750-128 ≣D17It (cat.8)
74Zaichik Gennadi (USA)2465Kuligowski Adam (POL)24151-021 ≣A11Memorial A.Rubins...
75Keller SimonKuijsten P1-021 ≣D17Europe Tournament...
76Shestoperova Aleksandra S (RUS)2108Soderberg Per (SWE)22041-029 ≣D17Europe Tournament...
77Shugda BBHuettmann W1-027 ≣D17Europe Tournament...
78Henrichsen Jens (DEN)1898Varberg Kenneth (DEN)21881-025 ≣D02corr.
79Ripatti MarkkuSoderberg Per (SWE)22041-025 ≣D17Cup Baltic (corr.)
80Riemersma Liafbern (NED)2420Hommeles Theo (NED)24241-025 ≣D17Ch Netherlands (1...
81Knapp Michael (GER)2155Kohoutek B1-024 ≣D21corr.
82Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2520Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)25401-021 ≣D17Ch URS
83Piket Jeroen (NED)2390Galego Luis (POR)23301-024 ≣D17It (young masters)
84Zaichik Gennadi (USA)2490Kuligowski Adam (POL)23851-021 ≣A11?
85Novikov Igor A (USA)2495Ehlvest Jaan (USA)24450-128 ≣D17Ch URS (juniors) ...
86Moore Harry (CAN)2283Fullbrook Nigel (CAN)21850-130 ≣D17Ch British Columbia
87Mertins Klaus (GER)2210Galje Hans (NED)20991-026 ≣D10It (open)
88Roszler BBrecht J0-117 ≣D17corr.
89Ilic Zoran (MKD)2260Weill Roland (FRA)22051-016 ≣A09Ch France (team)
90Jussupow Artur (GER)2635Torre Eugenio (PHI)25401-025 ≣D17It
91Andersen (DEN)Bertelsen Preben1-026 ≣D17Ch Netherlands (c...
92Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2595Drasko Milan (MNE)24651-020 ≣D17?
93Zichichi Alvise (ITA)2350Bellia Fabrizio (ITA)22650-129 ≣A50Ch Italy
94Hansen Lars Bo (DEN)2455Bang Andreas (DEN)22871-021 ≣D17?
95Schot JCompagnie Luc Gerrit (NED)21891-028 ≣A06Ch Netherlands (c...
96Schot JEtmans E1-022 ≣A06Ch Netherlands (c...
97Zentko Ladislav (SVK)1932Magnusson Gylfi (ISL)22451-021 ≣D17Europe Tournament...
98Singleton Michael P F (ENG)2164Crombleholme Alan (ENG)21040-123 ≣D17corr.
99Singleton Michael P F (ENG)2164Harding Tim D (IRL)21961-028 ≣D17corr.
100Ganesan Sankar (IND)2270Prasad Devaki V (IND)24051-030 ≣D24Ch India