You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGA; Alekhine Defence 1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 a6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Duras Oldrich (CZE)1-044 ≣D22
2Axelsson FAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-139 ≣D22It
3Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Goglidze Victor (GEO)1-027 ≣D22Ch URS (young mas...
4Zinner Emil (CZE)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-145 ≣D22It
5Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Flores Alvarez Rodrigo (CHI)1-041 ≣D22It
6Flores Alvarez Rodrigo (CHI)Da Silva Rocha A (BRA)0-132 ≣D22It
7Nield Alan EGoldstein Maurice Edward0-124 ≣D22Ch Australia28 Dec 1938
8Madeira De Ley ManuelNetto Cayetano1-028 ≣D22Ch Brazil (qual)
9Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Maderna Carlos H (ARG)1-041 ≣D22Ch Argentina (match)
10Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)1-037 ≣D22Ch Moscow
11Kamyshov M (RUS)Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)0-140 ≣D22Ch Moscow
12Foltys ZPokorny Amos (CZE)1-040 ≣D22It
13Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Flohr Salomon M (CZE)1-037 ≣D22Ch URS
14Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Lundin Erik (SWE)23751-042 ≣D22It
15Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Fajans Harry0-144 ≣D22Ch USA (open)
16Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-142 ≣D22Memorial K.Treybal
17Pirc Vasja (YUG)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-042 ≣D22Ch Yugoslavia
18Asztalos Lajos (HUN)Benko Pal (HUN)1-042 ≣D22Tournament19 Apr 1946
19Nejkirch OlegRusev Vasil1-011 ≣D22Ch Bulgaria20 Oct 1946
20Tummers LJKoomen Willem1-039 ≣D22It (c)26 Oct 1946
21Van Oosterwijk Bruyn JJKoomen Willem1-032 ≣D22It (c) 1 Nov 1946
22Stoltz Gosta (SWE)Sorensen Tage1-036 ≣D22It
23Vlagsma Chris (NED)Van Doesburgh Gerrit R D (NED)1-035 ≣D22It (a)
24Sanguinetti Renato (ARG)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-133 ≣D22It
25Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-141 ≣D22Memorial M.Chigorin
26Prosdocimi ArrigoRossetto Hector (ARG)22850-126 ≣D22Match
27Bozic AleksandarPirc Vasja (YUG)0-133 ≣D22Ch Yugoslavia
28Camara LucianoStahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-124 ≣D22It
29Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-121 ≣D22Ch URS
30Ebralidze Archil (GEO)Klaman Konstantin (RUS)1-048 ≣D22Ch URS (1/2 final)
31Beni Alfred (AUT)2210Foltys Jan (CZE)0-132 ≣D22Memorial C.Schlec...
32Rabar Braslav (YUG)Muller Hans (AUT)0-117 ≣D22Memorial C.Schlec...
33Vukovic Sava (YUG)Tomovic Vasilje1-035 ≣D22Ch Yugoslavia
34Barendregt Johan TeunisVan Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23250-130 ≣D22Ch Netherlands
35Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24100-133 ≣D22Ch Netherlands
36Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Foltys Jan (CZE)1-043 ≣D22It
37Sebestyen Balazs (HUN)2293Florian Tibor (HUN)0-144 ≣D22Ch Hungary
38Borisenko-Belovba V (RUS)2180Benini Clarice (ITA)0-149 ≣D22Ch World (match-t...
39Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Postpischl Domenico1-043 ≣D22Ch Italy
40Hartleb GFajans Harry0-136 ≣D22It (open)
41Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Simonovic Borko1-049 ≣D22Ch Yugoslavia
42Vistinietzki Itzhak (ISR)2265Flohr Salomon M (CZE)0-125 ≣D22Ch URS (1/2 final)
43Pavey MaxShainswit George22051-035 ≣D22Ch USA
44Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)2370Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23700-145 ≣D22It
45Euwe Max (NED)Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22651-032 ≣D22It
46Szabados Eugenio (ITA)Lilloni Luciano1-041 ≣D22Ch Italy
47Tolush Alexander (RUS)Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)1-034 ≣D22It
48Giusti Paulo (BRA)2305Postpischl Domenico1-029 ≣D22corr.
49Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Anagnostou Ioannis (GRE)20051-026 ≣D22Olympiad
50GobertRellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22650-131 ≣D22Olympiad
51Oren MenachemRellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22651-042 ≣D22Olympiad
52Palmason Gudmundur (ISL)2270Anagnostou Ioannis (GRE)20051-044 ≣D22Olympiad
53Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Hajtun Jozsef1-026 ≣D22Ch Hungary
54Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Siemms Ross E1-034 ≣D22Blindfold
55Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Akmentin1-035 ≣D22Ch Latvia
56Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-137 ≣D22Ch World (match)
57Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Lundin Erik (SWE)23750-141 ≣D22Zt
58Goode RoyalHorberg Beng Eric0-150 ≣D22Ch Sweden (match)
59Moeckel KlausZinn Lothar (GDR)24001-017 ≣D22Ch DDR (juniors) ... 8 Aug 1954
60Harzer Paul (GER)2115Bertholdt Dieter0-146 ≣D22Ch DDR (juniors) ...10 Aug 1954
61Bertholdt DieterBruemmer Ullrich1-033 ≣D22Ch DDR (juniors) ...11 Aug 1954
62Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)23701-049 ≣D22It
63RusterSchafer1-039 ≣D22Memorial Dyckhoff...
64Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Reid John1-038 ≣D22It
65Ghitescu Teodor (ROM)2384Szilagyi Gyoergy (HUN)23701-030 ≣D22Olympiad10 Sep 1956
66Veltmander Ioganess2200Aratovsky Nikolay1-029 ≣D22Ch URS (corr.)
67Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)22001-025 ≣D22Ch URS (1/2 final)
68Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Soloviov Mikhail (RUS)22341-041 ≣D22Tournament
69Roizman Abram Y (BLR)2315Levin Naum L (AUS)24201-025 ≣D22Tournament
70WysluzilGrey Peter G (USA)19941-027 ≣D22Olympiad (student...
71Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Madeira De Ley Manuel1-024 ≣D22Zt
72Prokhorovich Taras EBagirov Vladimir (LAT)24821-050 ≣D22Ch URS (1/2 final)
73Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Kalashian Loris (RUS)22751-040 ≣D22Ch URS (1/4 final)
74Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22211-032 ≣D22Zt
75Potter BrianFuster Geza (CAN)22800-129 ≣D22Ch Canada30 Aug 1957
76Canton BStoeckl Ernst (AUT)21740-131 ≣D22Olympiad
77Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Fuderer Andrija (YUG)1-022 ≣D22Olympiad
78Sanchez Luis (COL)Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-049 ≣D22It29 Jan 1958
79Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Fuchs Reinhard (GER)23891-037 ≣D22It 4 Jun 1958
80Podgorny Jiri (CZE)Hofmann Vilem1-044 ≣D22Ch Czechoslovakia
81Pojedziniec Wladyslaw (POL)2168Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-134 ≣D22Ch Poland
82Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22211-042 ≣D22It 1 Jan 1959
83Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)2300Ahman Ernst1-033 ≣D22Zt
84Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN)2335Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23401-017 ≣D22Ch Finland
85Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Lundin Erik (SWE)23751-042 ≣D22Olympiad
86Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Kapralos Demetrius1-021 ≣D22Olympiad
87Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)Solovjova Valentina (RUS)21920-124 ≣D22Match \
88Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)Soloviev Vladimir A (RUS)23420-124 ≣D22Ch URS (team)
89Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-042 ≣D22It \
90Puc Stojan (SLO)2255Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)24820-143 ≣D22It \
91Pfeiffer Gerhard (GER)Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)24771-029 ≣D22Ch BRD
92Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Bilek Istvan (HUN)23750-131 ≣D22It
93Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Drozd Ryszard (POL)22491-028 ≣D22It
94Zinn Lothar (GDR)2400Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-025 ≣D22It
95Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Lombardy William J (USA)24351-037 ≣D22It
96Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Sajtar M1-031 ≣D22It
97Kriukov VladimirGrechkin E (RUS)21691-032 ≣D22Ch URS (corr.)
98Aaron Manuel (IND)2315Flohr Salomon M (CZE)0-140 ≣D22It
99Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Flohr Salomon M (CZE)1-035 ≣D22It
100Evans Larry M (USA)2470Lombardy William J (USA)24351-043 ≣D22Match