You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Gambit Accepted 1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qa4+ Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Schmidt Paul F (EST)Boek Eero (FIN)0-123 ≣D02Olympiad
2Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Olivera Alfredo0-130 ≣D23It
3Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Garcia1-018 ≣D23Tournament
4Wood GabrielEuwe Max (NED)0-123 ≣D02It (a)
5Espinosa Rafael (MEX)2369Maderna Carlos H (ARG)0-130 ≣D23Tournament
6Soultanbeieff VictorEuwe Max (NED)0-128 ≣D02It
7Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)Roszkowski Jozef1-027 ≣D23Ch Poland28 Jul 1946
8Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-011 ≣D23It
9Hanks John (AUS)2171Kable John Richard1-027 ≣D23Ch Australia28 Dec 1948
10Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)Hermann Ludwig1-028 ≣D23It
11Pytlakowski Andrzej (POL)Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-126 ≣D23Olympiad
12Levenfish Grigory (RUS)Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23270-122 ≣D23Ch Trade Unions (...
13GurbanovBalduzzi Reynaldo (ARG)23701-031 ≣D02Ch Club Argentino
14Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)Kogan Efim1-027 ≣D23Tournament (Cand....
15Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25851-023 ≣D23Ch URS
16Kostiuchenko Alexander IRostovtsev Yuri (ISR)23031-028 ≣D02Ch Ukraine
17Dolezal Jiri (CZE)1775Kavalek Lubomir (USA)25270-130 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia
18Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Kots Yu (UKR)1-027 ≣D23Ch URS
19Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Novopashin Arkady (RUS)23871-032 ≣D23Ch URS
20Gerusel Mathias (GER)2239Lohsse Hans Peter1-025 ≣D23Ch BRD
21Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Platonov Igor V (RUS)24300-128 ≣D23Ch \
22Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-032 ≣D23Olympiad
23Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Emma Jaime (ARG)23951-031 ≣D23It
24Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23271-028 ≣D23It
25Lees DavidMilner Barry Philip S (ENG)0-118 ≣D02Ch Great Britain
26BochkoPushkarjow Andreij (BLR)22551-019 ≣D23Tournament (corr.)
27Popov Luben (BUL)2317Popov Petar (BUL)22281-022 ≣D23Ch Bulgaria25 Feb 1969
28Appleberry Martin (FRA)2189Callaway Joseph F1-020 ≣D23Ch USA
29Reicher Emanoil (ROM)2310Nijdam Wietse1-024 ≣D02It (cat.6)
30Knezevic Milorad (SRB)2212Messing Hrvoje (CRO)23121-018 ≣D23?
31Praszak Michal (POL)2170Kurka Frantisek (CZE)20651-026 ≣D02It (b)
32Heikkila IlmariMolarius Reijo (FIN)1-031 ≣D23?
33Odendahl Steven M (USA)2420Adler Bo (SWE)21711-027 ≣D02It (young masters)
34Skembris Spyridon (GRE)2385Vlahos Kiriakos (GRE)22431-023 ≣D02It (cat.7)
35Blocker Calvin (USA)2378Schroer Jonathan (USA)23250-123 ≣D23It
36Conquest Stuart (ENG)2515Dlugy Maxim (USA)24700-132 ≣D23It (open)
37Frendzas Panayotis (GRE)2364Damljanovic Branko (SRB)24100-127 ≣A46It (open)
38Barbero Gerardo F (ARG)2455Keller Dieter (SUI)24100-128 ≣D23Ch World (team)
39Fedder Steen (DEN)2410Kivisto Mikko (SIN)23251-025 ≣D23Cup Atlantic (team)
40Hausner Ivan (CZE)2400Kallai Gabor (HUN)24450-132 ≣D23It \
41Miltner Arndt (GER)2320Eichmueller H1-027 ≣D23corr.
42Varley Peter (WLS)2268Motwani Paul (SCO)23550-112 ≣D23Ch Great Britain
43BartelsMork Kjell-Arne (NOR)22701-018 ≣D02It (open)
44Loebel Carsten (GER)2044Pax Horst Dr (GER)21460-130 ≣D02It (open)
45Seirawan Yasser (USA)2610Blankenau Mike P (USA)22481-021 ≣D23?
46Foisor Ovidiu Doru (ROM)2381Reichman Andre (USA)21801-029 ≣D23It (open)
47Teixeira Ricardo Da Silva (BRA)2266Rocha Antonio (BRA)23000-128 ≣A06Ch Brazil
48Roth Stefan (GER)2031Schuler Martin16401-013D23It (open)
49Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)2104Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)23800-121 ≣D02Ch Europe (team)
50Dolezal Martin (CZE)2260Mathonia Claude (GER)22160-125 ≣A06It (open)
51Verduga Denis (MEX)2345Yakovich Yuri (RUS)25490-128 ≣A06?
52Agnolin Diaz Antonio (ARG)2220Giardelli Sergio C (ARG)23460-119 ≣A06It (open) \
53Schlosser Philipp (GER)2591Videki Sandor (HUN)24411-032 ≣D02It
54Hoelzl Franz (AUT)2336Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24000-124 ≣D23Olympiad
55MeyboomNadenau Oskar (GER)19701-027 ≣D23It (open)
56Krasenkow Michal (POL)2550Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)24880-132 ≣A06It (open)
57Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2520Computer \0-126 ≣D02It \
58Nogly Christoph (GER)2231Putzbach Gerd (GER)22340-127 ≣D02Ch Hamburg
59Krasenkow Michal (POL)2550Mesropov Konstantin (RUS)24261-021 ≣D02It (open)
60Keitlinghaus Ludger (GER)2445Kamber Bruno (SUI)22921-019 ≣A06It (cat.3) \
61Reckmann ClaasWu Steven1-020A09Ch Bremen (junior...
62Barkhagen Jonas (SWE)2405Murshed Niaz (BAN)25050-118 ≣D23It (open) \
63Kurbel Horst-Peter (GER)1895Andexel J1-028 ≣D23Oberliga Northeas...
64Lafuente Luis2205Rodriguez Eugenio1-029 ≣D02Ch Argentina (team)
65Aguirretze Jesus MGarbisu De Goni Unai (ESP)24420-122 ≣D02Ch Spain (juniors)
66Ellers Holger (GER)2370Raetsky Alexander (RUS)24650-118 ≣D23It (open) \
67Crouch Colin S (ENG)2365Sadler Matthew (ENG)25351-031 ≣D23It
68Socko Monika (POL)2490Tust Dominika (POL)19060-129 ≣A46Ch Poland (w)
69Gross BenjaminCastaldo Arcangelo1-029 ≣A46Ch State California
70Johansson Per (SWE)2031Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24000-116 ≣D02Cup Arnold
71Gruenenwald Joerg (SUI)2331Brunner Lucas (SUI)25250-125 ≣D02Bundesliga 1993/94
72Sebenik Matej (SLO)2529Bacrot Etienne (FRA)23000-126 ≣D23Ch Europe (active...
73Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2525Piket Jeroen (NED)26250-124 ≣D02Ch Netherlands
74Lytchak Alexander (GER)2240Bachmann Karlheinz (GER)22951-021 ≣D23Oberliga NRW 1994/95
75Kohler Aran (NED)2330Van Rijn Anton (NED)22701-024 ≣D02Ch Netherlands (t...
76Dick Matthias (GER)2086Schorra Helmut (GER)20850-126 ≣D02VK3 1996/97
77Barrueco LeDe La Villa Garcia Jesus M (ESP)24950-124 ≣A06Ch Spain
78Ronlan David (SWE)1969Alvebring Martin20500-123 ≣D23Ch Sweden (corr.)
79Nikolic Dragoslav (SRB)2287Mirkovic Slobodan (SRB)23650-120 ≣A05Ch Yugoslavia (te...
80Crouch Colin S (ENG)2375Pogosian Tigran (ARM)22520-132 ≣D23It (open)
81Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2565Anand Viswanathan (IND)27650-131 ≣A06It (cat.18)
82Stocek Jiri (CZE)2470Levin Felix (GER)24751-030 ≣D23It (a)
83Sebenik Matej (SLO)2115Barle Janez (SLO)24451-023 ≣A46It (open)
84Tetenkina Irina (SWE)2105Olafsson Helgi (ISL)22700-131 ≣A06It (open) \
85Lundgren Bernt (SWE)2099Lacic D1-015 ≣D02It (open)
86Stotika Valentin (RUS)2330Anjuhin Alex (RUS)23351-029 ≣D02It (open) \
87Auchenberg Per (DEN)2115Hansen Lars Bo (DEN)25700-115 ≣D23It (active)
88Benkovic Petar (SRB)2310Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)24600-125 ≣A06It (a)
89Richter Michael (GER)2325Berov Arkady (UKR)24901-031 ≣D02It (open)
90Dankert Peter (GER)2275Levin Felix (GER)24800-122 ≣D02Oberliga North 19...
91Crouch Colin S (ENG)2410Duncan Christopher R (ENG)22650-122 ≣D23It (a)
92Bellin Jana (ENG)2170Largevsky Joanna (RUS)20461-029 ≣D23It (open)
93Remman Frank (NOR)1922Bardsen Torstein1-026 ≣D02Tournament
94Eperjesi Laszlo Dr (HUN)2381Spielmann Alain (FRA)22411-027 ≣D02It (cat.2)
95Horvath Csaba (HUN)2509Nguyen Anh Dung (VIE)24841-023 ≣D02It (cat.7)
96Li Manuel (CUB)2308Hernandez Pedro (CUB)21820-124 ≣D02Ch Provincial (1/...
97Karttunen Mika (FIN)2284Vehkalahti Veli (FIN)20041-027 ≣D23It (open)
98Saljova Silvie (CZE)2180Jackova Jana (CZE)22330-132 ≣D02Ch Czech Republic...
99Arkell Keith C (ENG)2462Conquest Stuart (ENG)25550-129 ≣A46Ch Great Britain
100Gaspariants Garry (RUS)2225Maksimov Alexey (RUS)1-021 ≣D02Cup Russia (open)