You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGA, 4.Nc3 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rahm IlmariRubinstein Akiba K (POL)0-126 ≣D24Olympiad27 Jul 1930
2Berger VFlohr Salomon M (CZE)0-125 ≣D02It
3Toth Vano P1770Egri L Sr1-024D02Ch Hungary
4Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Souza Mendes Joao1-026 ≣D24Zt
5Gromek JozefBoleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25601-025 ≣D24It
6Bjornsson JonArsaelsson G1-022 ≣D02Ch City
7Esposito AlfredoMonostori Lajos (HUN)22401-022 ≣D24Ch Club Argentino
8Hottes Dieter (GER)2184Bialas Wolfram (GER)23251-024 ≣D24Ch BRD
9Ruban Vadim (RUS)2545Veresov Gavriil (BLR)0-121 ≣D24Tournament
10Dozsa Paul (AUS)2230Portisch Lajos (HUN)25230-125 ≣D24Ch Hungary
11Kolvig Bent (DEN)2244Korning Peter (DEN)1-026 ≣D24Ch Denmark
12Cylwik Zbigniew (POL)1973Gabrys Z1-024 ≣D24Ch Poland
13Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Sanner Dennis (GER)22971-015 ≣D24It
14Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434Kogan Boris M (USA)24451-021 ≣D24Ch Ukraine
15Korelov Alexander P (RUS)2375Miezis Normunds (LAT)25341-021 ≣D24Ch Latvia
16Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2340Yabra Freddy (DOM)1-020 ≣D02Olympiad
17Coldrick ArthurWinser W1-022 ≣D24Tournament
18Liptay Laszlo (HUN)2335Sapi Laszlo (HUN)22750-121 ≣D02Ch Hungary
19Buerger EdBikulcius J1-026 ≣D24It (open)
20Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Agree Arnold20301-026 ≣D24It (open)
21Passier HBund K1-023 ≣D24corr.
22O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Davie Alexander M (SCO)22801-012 ≣D02It
23Thor Jon Th (ISL)2188Good Daniel (SUI)21901-018 ≣D24corr.
24Breazu M (ROM)Szabo Ervin (HUN)19711-023 ≣D24corr.
25Majchrak JosefSchrancz Istvan (HUN)22700-126 ≣D24It
26Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)2420Astashin Alexander (RUS)21471-022 ≣D24?
27Grigorian Levon (ARM)Giorgadze Tamaz (GEO)25040-123 ≣D02Ch URS (young mas...
28Kusky A2200Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25600-123 ≣D24Ch World (students)
29Varas Carlos (CHI)2259Castillo Castelan Miguel (MEX)20431-024 ≣D24Ch Argentina
30Munder MKuhler W1-026 ≣D24Tournament
31Nickoloff Bryon (CAN)2403Morin Glenn1-020 ≣D24Ch Canada (junior...
32Cooper John G (WLS)2315Findlay David John (SCO)21811-025 ≣D24Ch Great Britain
33Toshkov Tihomir (BUL)2455Kourkounakis Ilias (GRE)23811-015 ≣D02It \
34Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)24501-025 ≣D24It
35Schwanek Carlos (ARG)2375Tovillas Daniel R (ARG)22821-013 ≣D24Ch Argentina (jun...
36Andersson Kjell-AkeAdler Bo (SWE)21711-023 ≣D24corr.
37Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)2370Castro Oscar H (COL)23820-122 ≣A16It (2)
38Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2440Tseitlin Michael (GER)25001-026 ≣D24It
39Korhonen LasseBauer Klaus1-014 ≣D02?
40Ardiansyah H (INA)2395Hort Vlastimil (GER)26000-121 ≣A06It (cat.9)
41De La Torre JuanMelero Javier1-021 ≣D24Ch Asturias (team)
42Scoones DanielZimmer Earl1-022 ≣D02It \
43Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter (NED)2328Sunye Neto Jaime (BRA)24860-124 ≣A46Ch Netherlands (o...
44Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Heinbuch Detlef (GER)22951-019 ≣D24It (open)
45Salov Valery (RUS)2440Radulov Ivan (BUL)24501-023 ≣D24Memorial A.Kotov
46Salov Valery (RUS)2440Radulov Ivan (BUL)24501-023 ≣D24Memorial A.Kotov
47Kruger Benjamin RBerrocoso Tony1-024 ≣D24Ch British Columbia
48Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)2459Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)25150-121 ≣D02?
49Resende Antonio Carlos (BRA)2403Rosa Jose Antonio (BRA)20581-018 ≣D02Ch Brazil
50Clausen Steen (DEN)2285Fridjonsson Julius (ISL)22650-117 ≣D02It (open)
51KorhonenFlohrer1-016 ≣D24Europe Tournament...
52Donaldson-A Elena (USA)2375Vokralova Stepanka22301-019 ≣D24Izt (w)
53Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2625Nikolic Predrag (BIH)25651-024 ≣A06It (cat.13)
54Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2640Dlugy Maxim (USA)24951-022 ≣D24Izt
55Titorenko Natalia I (RUS)2143Putjatina Nadezhda (RUS)22350-125 ≣D02?
56Huda Rehan (CAN)2295Bosenius B1-025 ≣D24Ch Canada (junior...
57Vehre John JrHeap David0-118 ≣D24World Tournament ...
58Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)2405Moran Nuque Bernardo (ECU)22901-026 ≣D24It (b)
59Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)2420Karpeshov Oleg (RUS)23840-18 ≣D02?
60Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2470Yakovich Yuri (RUS)24401-018 ≣D24Ch URS (juniors) ...
61Krasenkow Michal (POL)2608Bokuchava Aleksander (GEO)0-119 ≣D24Tournament (team)
62Knaak Rainer (GER)2530Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23271-026 ≣D24?
63Komarov Dimitri (UKR)2519Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)23721-025 ≣D02Ch Leningrad
64Yuneev Alexey (RUS)2425Barishev Oleg (RUS)23301-023 ≣D24Match \
65Eslon Jaan (SWE)2356Pena Gomez Manuel (ESP)24061-022 ≣D02It (open)
66Schroer Jonathan (USA)2359Blankenau Mike P (USA)22481-017 ≣D24It (open)
67Kjeldsen Jens (DEN)2411Brautsch Soren (DEN)22141-021 ≣D24It (c)
68Becker Thomas (GER)2138Henkel Ralf (GER)20351-020 ≣D24It (open)
69Genova Ruzka (BUL)2195Baumstark Gertrude (GER)20211-025 ≣D02Match \
70Huzman Alexander (ISR)2465Sherzer Alex (USA)25041-018 ≣D24It (open)
71Molinaroli Martin (GER)2288Hoellmann Ludger (GER)21421-016 ≣D24Tournament
72Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2560Begun F1-020 ≣D24Ch URS (club)
73Fossmeier UHetzer Voltzer1-019 ≣D24It (open)
74Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2560Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)24800-126 ≣D02Cup URS (active)
75Edel Thomas (GER)2066Krueger Thomas (GER)17911-021 ≣D02It (open)
76Estremera Panos Sergio (ESP)2379Schulz Klaus-Juergen (GER)23650-126 ≣D24It (open)
77Knaak Rainer (GER)2485Efimov1-021 ≣D24It (open) \
78Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)2104Petran Pal (HUN)23841-024 ≣D02It (2)
79Rodewis Thomas (GER)2337Gerlach Th1-023 ≣D24Bundesliga 1988/89
80Brenninkmeijer Joris (NED)2445Gelpke Peter (NED)23951-021 ≣D02Ch Netherlands
81Kotlyar Gregory (USA)2306Dahl Peter1-026 ≣D24It (active)
82Cabello Fernandez Enrique (ESP)2110Ezama Moran Avelino (ESP)1-022 ≣D02Ch Asturias (juni...
83Auciello Sergio (ARG)2346Roman Eduardo1-020 ≣A46Tournament (team)
84SchneiderheinzeLieske T1-023 ≣D24corr.
85Edel Thomas (GER)2066Bathke Joerg (GER)21100-122 ≣A46Regionalliga NordS
86Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2515Computer \1-021 ≣D24It \
87Computer \Touch1-026 ≣D02Ch Netherlands (c...
88Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)2540Lantini Marco (ITA)21641-020 ≣D24It (open)
89Skozinski GuenterPlackmeyer Jan Henrik1-018 ≣D02Ch Schleswig Hols...
90Alcantara EddieCook Roger0-123 ≣D02Ch Australia (major)
91Juurikas Arne2050Laajo Juha1-024 ≣D02It (open)
92UlanovskiLubichich1-026 ≣D02corr.
93Rotstein Arkadij (GER)2515Bernard Ryszard (POL)23391-021 ≣A06It (open)
94Miles Anthony J (ENG)2555Wright Anthony1-024 ≣D02It (open)
95Piskov Yury (RUS)2442Grotnes Nils (NOR)21931-024D24It (open)
96Goldinger Peter (GER)2169Schroeder Frank20300-124 ≣D24World Tournament ...
97Majer Damir (GER)2256Falk Thomas (GER)21161-023 ≣D24Ch Hessen (qual)
98Kincs Imre (HUN)2179Meszaros Albert1-023 ≣D24Ch Hungary (team)
99Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2525Golikov Anatolij (RUS)24151-024 ≣D24It (cat.8)
100Koblinc RubenOblitas Carlomagno (PER)24460-123 ≣D02It (open)