You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGA; Classical Variation 7.Qe2 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 c5 6. 0-0 a6 7. Qe2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Steiner Hermann (USA)1-025 ≣D26It
2Landau Salo (POL)Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)0-130 ≣D02Match
3Horowitz Israel A (USA)Fine Reuben (USA)0-126 ≣A09It
4Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Lenner Leopold1-020 ≣D25Memorial Trebitsch
5Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Muffang Andre (FRA)1-025 ≣D26Olympiad
6Euwe Max (NED)Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)1-028 ≣D22It
7Winter William (ENG)Euwe Max (NED)0-130 ≣A06It (a)
8Moyses (AUT)Weil Dr (AUT)0-122 ≣D22Tournament
9Fontein George SaltoVan Steenis Hendrik Jan (NED)1-027 ≣A05It (a)26 Oct 1946
10Stumpers Louis FVan Steenis Hendrik Jan (NED)0-124 ≣D22It (a)30 Oct 1946
11Aguirre Izaguirre Pedro Jose (ESP)2223Maderna Carlos H (ARG)0-125 ≣D26Ch Argentina
12Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Radulescu Mihai (ROM)1-026 ≣D26It
13Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Awtonomow1-021 ≣D25?
14Spanjaard EduardTordion Serge1-023 ≣D22It 9 Oct 1949
15Molnar Imre (HUN)1887Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)1-029 ≣D26It
16Euwe Max (NED)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-130 ≣D26It
17Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Evans Larry M (USA)24701-025 ≣D02Olympiad
18Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Philippe George1-021 ≣D22Olympiad
19Mulcahy NoelStanton William (ENG)20951-025 ≣D26Ch Ireland
20Bertholdt DieterGolz Werner (GER)24100-126 ≣D25It (a)
21Bertholdt DieterPietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24201-025 ≣D25It (a)
22Bertholdt DieterGolz Werner (GER)24101-023 ≣D02Ch DDR
23Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Horowitz Israel A (USA)1-027 ≣D26Memorial Rosenwald
24Oestreich ReinhardOphoff Rigobert (GER)19990-129 ≣D26Ch OWL
25Camara RonaldOlivera Juan Francisco1-025 ≣D02Zt
26Cuartas Carlos (COL)2256Jaramillo Gonzalo (COL)21661-029 ≣D02Ch Colombia14 Oct 1963
27Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Andric Dragoslav22001-027 ≣D26Tournament
28Olivera AlfredoZorigt D (MGL)22700-119 ≣D26Olympiad
29Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Nevednichy Boris M (MDA)22681-020 ≣D26Ch URS (team)
30Axelson AKrajkowski H1-029 ≣D22Europe Tournament...
31Reyss HAltshuler Roman1-020 ≣D02Europe Tournament...
32Spiller Arthur RGardner Albert M1-017 ≣D26It (open)
33SasonovKrupski1-023 ≣D22Memorial A.Sokolsky
34May AKCheetham JD1-020 ≣D26It (open)
35HerathHaase J0-127 ≣D21corr.
36Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)2470Durao Joaquim (POR)22951-018 ≣D26Olympiad
37Hjorth Sune (SWE)Andersson Arne1-030 ≣D26corr.
38Farago Ivan (HUN)2475Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-027 ≣D26It
39Sjolund MarttiKoskinen Henri (FIN)22651-024 ≣D26?
40Zemgalis Elmars (LAT)Ulvestad Olaf (AND)22701-023 ≣A06Match
41Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2355Garcia Hacomar1-028 ≣D26It (cat.4)
42CracoliciKuwabara1-029D26corr.
43StadlichWoznica M1-019 ≣D26corr.
44Nitsche WernerProske J1-018 ≣D26corr.
45Henley Ron W (USA)2525Radulov Ivan (BUL)24801-028 ≣D26It (cat.9)
46Dementiev Oleg I (RUS)2490Gezaljan Tigran (ARM)23151-023 ≣D26Ch Armenia
47Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2480Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26100-126 ≣D26It
48ErjavacWittig W1-024 ≣D26corr.
49Green Ewen M (NZL)2258Sarfati Jonathan D (NZL)22511-029 ≣D26Ch New Zealand
50Dobosz Henryk (POL)2390Tomaszewski Roman (POL)24101-020 ≣D20It
51Andersson Ulf (SWE)2590Loureiro Luiz (BRA)23281-018 ≣A06It
52NeckelBachmann1-027 ≣D26corr.
53Danner Georg (AUT)2360Chapman Alan (ENG)20811-027 ≣D02Olympiad
54Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2342Dlugy Maxim (USA)25000-118 ≣D26?
55Ubilava Elizbar (ESP)2515Dokhoian Yury (RUS)24501-028 ≣D26Ch URS (1/2 final)
56Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2555Wittmann Walter (AUT)24151-028 ≣D22It (open)
57Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2540Vladimirov Evgeny (KAZ)25250-116 ≣D02Ch Armed Forces
58Raicevic Ivica (SRB)2282Schulz Hans-Juergen (GER)20240-130 ≣D26?
59Huzman Alexander (ISR)2465Lin Ta (CHN)23800-128 ≣D22?
60Iclicki Willy (MNC)2044Davidovic Aleksandar (AUS)24050-127 ≣D21It (cat.7/8)
61Hertneck Gerald (GER)2465Klundt Klaus (GER)23851-027 ≣D22It (cat.10)
62Hapuoja SeppoAlanen Mauno0-129 ≣D26?
63Weiss-Nowack Christian (GER)2245Sperlich Olaf (GER)22610-127 ≣D26Bundesliga 1989/9...
64Polajzer Danilo (SLO)2293Blagojevic Dragisa (MNE)25141-024A06Tournament (team)
65Werner Dimo (GER)2190Ray Christopher (ENG)22001-029 ≣D26It (open)
66Olaizola Ortega Luis (ESP)2217Fernandez Garcia JC1-022 ≣D26Ch Euskadi
67Lundin Anders (SWE)2245Johansson Jan (SWE)24050-129 ≣D20Ch Sweden
68Ornstein Axel (SWE)2413Degerman Lars (SWE)24050-130 ≣D20Ch Sweden
69Piantoni Roberto (ITA)2119Braghetta Sergio (ITA)23111-016 ≣D26?
70Van Der Sluys AVan Roosmalen A1-027 ≣D26corr.
71Gerstner Wolfgang (GER)2408Schuh Hubert (GER)22921-028 ≣D22It (b)
72Barrios Felix (COL)2188Mendoza Rafael (COL)23261-017 ≣A46Cup Latin (open)
73Nikolic Predrag (BIH)2625Ricardi Pablo (ARG)24651-029 ≣D26It
74Murugan Krishnamoorthy (IND)2380Reefat Bin-Sattar (BAN)24410-125 ≣D02It (open)
75Gauglitz Gernot (GER)2435Federau Juergen (GER)21861-025 ≣D26Bundesliga 1991/92
76Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)2520Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25701-020 ≣A13It
77Dede Erno (HUN)2283Zsol Miklos1-024 ≣A46Ch Hungary (unive...
78Mantovani Renzo (ITA)2365Di Donna Massimo (ITA)22251-024 ≣A05Ch Italy (team)
79Van Der Linden Lucas (NED)2267Duyn R R M (NED)22411-026D02Ch Netherlands (t...
80Bern Ivar (NOR)2360Gabrielsen Trond (NOR)22201-019 ≣A46It (open)
81Jedrzejowski Maciej (POL)2064Jaloszynski Tadeusz1-027 ≣D26corr.
82Florea Dan (GER)2304Schiff Armin (GER)21471-024 ≣D20It (open)
83Andersson Ulf (SWE)2630Karpov Anatoly (RUS)27751-018 ≣A06Match (active)
84Pirttilahti Janne (FIN)2127Garber Vjatcheslav1-025 ≣A06It (open)
85Wagner Hans (GER)2050Klasen Hendrik1-019 ≣D26It (open)
86Paunovic Dragan (SRB)2495Djukic Zeljko (SRB)23801-028 ≣A09Cup Yugoslavia (t...
87Saha SDas Neelotpal (IND)0-127 ≣A09It (open)
88Carpentier Pierre (FRA)2230Fontaine Robert (FRA)23600-129 ≣D26Ch France (team) ...
89Van Nordern HermanHasler Ulrich1-021 ≣D26?
90Ovchinnikova Julia (RUS)2240Timofeeva Lidia (RUS)21701-026 ≣D26Ch Russia (w) (1 ...
91Sega Carlos Alberto (BRA)2320Pereira Jorge A V (BRA)21051-025 ≣D26Ch Paulista
92Salzgeber Frank (SUI)2178Kamber Bruno (SUI)23750-126 ≣D20Ch Switzerland (t...
93Papp Gellert (HUN)2205Nguyen Thi Thanh An (VIE)21150-127 ≣D02It (cat.2)
94Salimaki Janne (FIN)2209Parkkinen Jyrki (FIN)21651-030 ≣D20It (open)
95Kamberi Sonny (USA)2283Fischvogt Eric0-129 ≣D26Tournament (a)
96Fernandez Rodrigo Amaral (BRA)2228Marques Vinicius (BRA)22351-026 ≣D20Ch State Sao Paulo
97Ibragimov Ildar (USA)2554Baburin Alexander (IRL)25930-125 ≣D20Mind Sports Olympiad
98Neverov Valeriy (UKR)2549Batsanin Dmitry (RUS)23981-030 ≣D26Cup Russia (open)
99Reilly Tim (AUS)2258Wallace John Paul (AUS)23600-126 ≣D20It
100Piankov Evgenij (UKR)2365Antoniacci Riccardo (ITA)20651-024 ≣A46It (open)