You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Tarrasch, Schlechter–Rubinstein System 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. g3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Marshall Frank J (USA)Mieses Jacques (GER)1-030 ≣D32Match
2Marshall Frank J (USA)Przepiorka Dawid (POL)1-028 ≣D32Ch Germany
3Rotlewi Georg AGregory Bernhard1-024 ≣D32All Russian Tourn...
4Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Salwe Georg1-020 ≣D02Tournament
5MacKenzie Arthur JJacobs Herbert0-135 ≣D32Ch British Chess ...12 Aug 1909
6StudtAhonyi1-031 ≣D02Tournament (b)
7Alekhine/bernstein/pavlov MBethling Cj/bol/lyut1-035 ≣D02Match \
8Chajes Oscar (GER)Perlis Julius (AUT)1-039 ≣D02It
9Duz-Hotimirsky F I (RUS)Salwe Georg1-036 ≣A13It
10Marshall Frank J (USA)Johner Paul F (SUI)0-132 ≣D32It
11RitzenRausch K0-118 ≣D32Tournament (1)
12Duras Oldrich (CZE)Maroczy Geza (HUN)1-014 ≣D32It
13Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Schlechter Carl (AUT)0-119 ≣D32It
14Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Teichmann Richard (GER)1-026 ≣D32It
15Marshall Frank J (USA)Forgacs Leo (HUN)1-023 ≣D32It
16Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Leonhardt Paul1-037 ≣D02It
17Esser JohannesTe Kolste Jan Willem (NED)1-017 ≣D32Ch Netherlands 6 Aug 1912
18Cenni GiovanniBatori Alberto1-027 ≣D02Memorial Edoardo ...
19Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Schlechter Carl (AUT)1-037 ≣D32Match
20Lasker Emanuel (GER)Preiswerk Walter0-139D02Simultan
21Kostic Boris (YUG)Winter William (ENG)1-028 ≣D02It
22Kostic Boris (YUG)Moeller Jorgen (DEN)1-033 ≣D02It
23Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Bonanno Guido1-033 ≣D30Tournament26 Aug 1920
24Brinckmann Alfred (GER)Wagner Heinrich (GER)0-121 ≣D02Ch Germany
25Post Ehrhardt (GER)Wagner Werner (GER)17941-028 ≣D02Ch Germany
26Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Wagner Heinrich (GER)1-025 ≣D32Ch Germany
27Kaspersky ASozin Veniamin I (RUS)0-132 ≣D32Ch URS
28Verlinsky Boris (UKR)Sozin Veniamin I (RUS)1-025 ≣D32Ch URS
29Koenig Imre (ENG)Leonhardt Paul S (GER)0-131 ≣A06Match \
30McIntosh LCrakanthorp Spencer1-026 ≣D32Ch Australia
31Turover Isador SamuelLasker Edward (GER)1-030 ≣D32It
32Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Pleci Isaias (ARG)1-021 ≣D02Ch Argentina (match)
33Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)1-028 ≣D32Olympiad
34Pitschak RudolfGruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)0-132 ≣A13It
35Hein W DrAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-035A06Simultan
36Ahues Carl O (GER)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-131 ≣D32It
37Goglidze Victor (GEO)Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-131 ≣D32It
38Landau Salo (POL)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-131 ≣D32Match
39Poulsen ChristianEnevoldsen Jens (DEN)23501-039 ≣D32Ch Denmark
40Heinicke Herbert (GER)Kieninger Georg (GER)1-025 ≣D32It
41Carlsson SvenStoltz Gosta (SWE)0-137 ≣D32Ch Sweden
42Wallis PhilipKitto F1-028 ≣D32It
43Winz VictorStahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-140 ≣D32?
44Foltys Jan (CZE)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-140 ≣D32It
45Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Sorokin Nikolay (RUS)17391-023 ≣D32Ch Georgia
46Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Michel Pablo (ARG)1-034 ≣A13Memorial R.Grau
47PiroBolbochan Julio (ARG)24400-137 ≣A13Ch Argentina
48Bidev Pavle (YUG)Simonovic Borko0-139 ≣D32Ch Yugoslavia
49Esposito AlfredoCamara Luciano0-139 ≣D32Ch Argentina
50Golombek Harry (ENG)2320Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-128 ≣A06It \
51Moses JaimeDe Carvalho Flavio0-137 ≣D32Ch Brazil (junior...
52Avirovic DjordjeTrifunovic Petar (YUG)0-127 ≣D32Ch Yugoslavia
53Pytlakowski Andrzej (POL)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)1-038D32Zt
54Germek MilanStoltz Gosta (SWE)0-128 ≣D32It
55Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24321-032 ≣D32It
56StevensAlmgren Sven0-135 ≣D32Blindfold
57Keres Paul (EST)2580Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24051-022 ≣D32?
58Schindler LeoRichter Hans Dr (CHI)21511-038 ≣D32It (b)
59Moore Bobby G Jr (USA)2275Kitto F1-036 ≣D32It
60Khalilbeili Sultan (AZE)Furman Semen (RUS)25500-110 ≣D32Ch URS (1/2 final)
61Goldberg Grigory A (RUS)Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24051-033 ≣D32Ch URS (1/2 final)
62Edwards Ray B (ENG)2013Wade Robert G (ENG)21480-136 ≣A13Ch Great Britain
63Wallis PhilipWade Robert G (ENG)21480-116 ≣D32Ch Great Britain
64BertholdMikenas Vladas I (EST)24050-136 ≣D32It
65Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Radulov Ivan (BUL)23061-020 ≣D32Ch Bulgaria23 Feb 1961
66Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)22391-038 ≣D30Ch DDR
67Scriba PKremer Hans Georg1-020 ≣D32corr.
68Cruz RaulAmado Claudio (ARG)23701-021 ≣D32Ch Club Argentino
69Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-139 ≣D32It
70Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24051-035 ≣D32Ch URS
71Friese RFriedrich F1-025 ≣D32corr.
72Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-018 ≣D32Ch Hungary
73Gutman BKarasev Vladimir I (RUS)23720-124 ≣D32Ch Armed Forces
74Gerusel Mathias (GER)2239Kunz Egon1-020 ≣D32Ch BRD (team)
75Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)22391-032 ≣D32?
76Lee RA2112Binks Michael (WLS)21400-136 ≣D32It (open)
77Balinas Rosendo C (PHI)2350Calvo Minguez Ricardo (ESP)24601-040 ≣D32Olympiad
78Montero Fernando (CRC)2260Vaglio Jaime (CRC)22710-127 ≣D32It
79Berry David A (USA)2285Waterman Deniss L (USA)22901-023 ≣D02?
80Arambel Sergio (ARG)2292Amado Claudio (ARG)23100-139 ≣D32It (open)
81Eingorn Vereslav S (UKR)2567Bronstein David I (RUS)24321-030 ≣D32Ch URS (qual)
82Adorjan Andras (HUN)2530Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)24151-023 ≣A13?
83MejakSavic Dragoljub (SRB)21021-020 ≣D32corr.
84Hjartarson Johann (ISL)2400Jensen Allan (DEN)21711-031 ≣D32It (open)
85Kaiszauri Konstanty (SWE)2345Hartung-Nielsen Jens (DEN)22360-130 ≣A13It (open)
86Andruet Gilles (FRA)2370Hartung-Nielsen Jens (DEN)22360-135 ≣D32It (open)
87Schuh Hubert (GER)2292Heil Siegfried (GER)23411-031 ≣D32Bundesliga 1981/82
88Boersma Paulus A (NED)2355Murey Jacob (ISR)24851-039 ≣A04It \
89Itkis Boris (ROM)2440Ziatdinov Raset (USA)24150-138 ≣D32Olympiad URS
90Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2495Chandler Murray G (ENG)24850-136 ≣D32It (cat.10)
91Tarjan James E (USA)2535Dyson Andrew1-028 ≣D32It (open) \27 Aug 1983
92Heemsoth Hermann1995Kunz0-128 ≣D32corr.
93Groiss Werner (AUT)2047Mikenas Alius (LTU)21880-130 ≣A06Europe Tournament...
94Doeserich Juergen (GER)2080Thum O1-028 ≣D32It (open)
95Hynes Kilian A (IRL)2227Olafsson David (ISL)23250-133 ≣D32Ch Europe (juniors)
96Petschar Kurt (AUT)2310Baumgartner Heinz (AUT)23450-128 ≣D32Ch Austria
97Titz Heimo (AUT)2325Baumgartner Heinz (AUT)23450-138 ≣A09Ch Austria
98Botsari Anna-Maria (GRE)2313Stanciu Gabriela (ROM)21400-123 ≣D32?
99Bonin Jay R (USA)2415Caldwell D22001-034 ≣D30It (open)
100Sjoberg Mats (SWE)2337Berkell Peder (SWE)21791-039 ≣D32Cup Rilton