You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Tarrasch, 7...Be7 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. g3 Nf6 Richter 1. d4 d5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Marshall Frank J (USA)Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)1-020 ≣D32It
2Rotlewi Georg (POL)Lowcki Moishe Leopoldowicz0-126 ≣D02It (a)
3Brody Miklos (ROM)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)1-026D02It
4Marshall Frank J (USA)Corzo Y Prinzipe1-017 ≣D32It
5ShubertSchlechter Carl (AUT)0-124 ≣D02It
6Zamikhovsky Abram (RUS)Sozin Veniamin I (RUS)1-023 ≣D32Ch URS
7Vaitonis Paul (LTH)Petrov Vladimir M (LAT)0-126 ≣D30Olympiad
8Hansen ArneNielsen Julius0-115 ≣D32It
9Henneberke Franciscus2200De Jong Theodor81-026 ≣D32It (c)
10Roehrich ErwinThiermann Otto1-024 ≣D32Tournament
11Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)0-124 ≣D32Ch URS (1/2 final)
12Dely Peter (HUN)2391Bilek Istvan (HUN)23751-026D32Ch Hungary
13Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Grushevsky Alexander V1-020 ≣A13Tournament (Cand....
14Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)23701-021 ≣D32Izt
15Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)2370Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-025 ≣D32It \
16Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Grabczewski Romuald (POL)22750-119 ≣D32Ch Poland
17Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)2300Kostro Jerzy (POL)23051-020 ≣D32It
18Reyes Romuel (USA)2245Baretic Dragoljub (SRB)20970-123 ≣D02It
19Hybl Jaroslav (CZE)2172Plachetka Jan (SVK)23880-126 ≣D32Ch Czechoslovakia
20Hybl Jaroslav (CZE)2172Filip Miroslav (CZE)24650-123 ≣A16Ch Czechoslovakia
21Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Roux Cabral Luis1-026 ≣D41Ch Pan-American
22Lidl CWalther Ernst0-125 ≣D32corr.
23Levit Roman (USA)2275Pavlenko Oleg (AZE)20870-125 ≣D32It \
24Petraitis ZHarju Antero1-022 ≣D32?
25Pruner Earl W (USA)2268Burstow John (CAN)22801-023 ≣D30It (open)
26Kiviaho Allan (FIN)2185Lagland Goran0-116 ≣D32?
27Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2500Hernandez Roman (CUB)23701-023 ≣D32Memorial J.Capabl...
28Ferri Morant Jose Angel (ESP)1968Groffen Hans (NED)22071-026 ≣D32corr.
29Breazu M (ROM)Hosszu E1-024 ≣D32corr.
30Gasiorowski Ryszard (POL)2230Valve Pekka1-023 ≣D32Ch Europe (corr.)
31Peters Andreas (GER)2265Altena K1-023 ≣D32corr.
32Gerusel Mathias (GER)2440Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)23201-022 ≣D32It
33Vainio MattiValve Pekka1-024 ≣D32?
34Agur Elieser (ISR)2285Dekker Kees (NED)21881-017 ≣A06Ch Netherlands (o...
35Mednis Edmar J (USA)2381Padevsky Nikola (BUL)24801-025 ≣A30?
36Rogacevski VKusenkov A1-026 ≣A17corr.
37Weber Franz-Josef (GER)2108Ehrich W1-018 ≣A04It (open)
38Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2435Vera Reynaldo (CUB)24921-026 ≣D32It \
39Garcia Luis E (COL)2192Frey Kenneth (MEX)23840-123 ≣A13It
40Schulz UKeil O0-121 ≣D32corr.
41Ligterink Gert (NED)2455Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)24101-022 ≣D30Cup Nordic (corr.)
42Ohman APetursson Margeir (ISL)24250-125 ≣D32Cup Rilton
43Bang PeterFlueckiger Christian (SUI)23430-119 ≣D32It (open)
44Hadzi Manev Ljubomir (MKD)2099Osterman1-025 ≣D32corr.
45Nogueiras Jesus (CUB)2495Vera Reynaldo (CUB)24100-117 ≣D32It (cat.9)
46Bellin Jana (ENG)2133Guggenberger Ilse D (COL)20551-023 ≣D30Olympiad (w)
47Seirawan Yasser (USA)2605Lobron Eric (GER)24800-124 ≣A04It \
48Garmendia JuanVirgolini Fuentes Er1-023 ≣D32corr.
49Knorich WolfgangBecker Laura0-125 ≣D32corr.
50Cebalo Miso (CRO)2475Goldenberg Richard (FRA)23201-025 ≣A13Cup Mitropa24 Oct 1983
51Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)2459Pandavos Panayotis (GRE)22470-123 ≣D32Tournament
52Battaggia Piergiorgio (ITA)2043De Vecchi Andrea0-120 ≣A40It (open)
53Paroulek Vit (CZE)Hromada Vaclav (CZE)20650-125 ≣A13Ch Czechoslovakia...
54Granberg Niels2200Vodep Otto (AUT)21441-023 ≣A13?
55Kinlechner EHartmann1-021 ≣D32corr.
56Espig Lutz (GER)2420Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)24401-024 ≣A05Ch DDR
57Meyer John C (USA)2360Bovay James22051-026 ≣A40It (open)
58Nogueiras Jesus (CUB)2510Klinger Josef (AUT)19811-026 ≣D32It (cat.9)
59Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Buerki Philipp0-122 ≣D02?
60Geier Erhardt (GER)Santner Edwin0-121D32Ch Baden (AT)
61Bolduc Steve (CAN)2229Souza Ivan (BRA)23241-025 ≣A46Ch World (juniors...10 Aug 1984
62Panno Oscar (ARG)2505Salazar Hernan (CHI)22850-118 ≣D32It
63Brueckner Thomas (GER)2375Paulsen Dirk (GER)23701-025 ≣A05Bundesliga 1985/86
64Browne Walter S (USA)2510Kurzdorfer Peter1-026 ≣D32It (open)
65Pein Malcolm (ENG)2382Sathe Bagyshree20751-022 ≣D32Ch Commonwealth24 Feb 1985
66Kurowski ADorn K1-020 ≣D32Europe Tournament...
67Gauglitz Gernot (GER)2406Jakobetz Laszlo (HUN)23571-025 ≣D32It (open)
68Molinaroli Martin (GER)2288Schlehoefer Ralf (GER)23120-125 ≣D30?
69Wolter DennisNikolaiczuk Lothar (GER)22781-026 ≣A13?
70Brueckner Thomas (GER)2375Jakobetz Laszlo (HUN)23571-024 ≣D02Ch Hungary (open)
71Hansen Soren Bech (DEN)2334Micic Cedomir (SRB)23660-122 ≣D32It (juniors)
72Broeder Iris (GER)2225Heinatz Dr Gundula (SUI)22180-126 ≣D30It (w)
73Browne Walter S (USA)2505Leski Marc (FRA)23821-025 ≣D30?
74Fuchs Thomas (GER)2045Lademacher R1-026 ≣D02It (open)
75Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)2375Miljanic Boro (MNE)23991-026 ≣D30?
76Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)2490Ng Ek Teong (MAS)22001-020 ≣D02Ch World (juniors...
77Stull Norbert (LUX)2081Poulsen Allan (DEN)22421-026 ≣D32Olympiad (corr.)
78Klostermann Markus (GER)2295Stabolewski Andreas (GER)22670-124 ≣A09Regionalliga NordS
79Mohanty Pabitra M (IND)2224Babu N Sudhakar (IND)23250-125 ≣D32Ch India
80Norman HakanAlvebring Martin20501-022 ≣A30Ch Sweden (corr.)
81Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)2530Kiik Kalle (EST)24061-023 ≣A13Cup URS (active)
82Bagaturov Giorgi (GEO)2468Giorgadze Tamaz (GEO)25040-124 ≣D32Ch Caucasus
83Rivero Jose Luis (ARG)2147Herrera Fernando (ARG)21290-124 ≣D32It (open)
84Widmann KurtPatterson1-026 ≣D32corr.
85Ruzzier Dario (ITA)1981Jovancic Miodrag (SRB)23190-124 ≣D32It (open)
86Paroulek Vit (CZE)Hromada Vaclav (CZE)20650-125 ≣D32corr.
87Savva Panikos (CYP)2067Yasin Hur (TUR)21290-125 ≣D32Ch Europe (team)
88Summermatter Daniel (SUI)2341Zolnierowicz Krzysztof (POL)22300-121 ≣A13It \
89VukalovicDjordjevic1-022 ≣D32corr.
90Hallgrimsson ALaren Philip0-116 ≣D32World Tournament ...
91Novak Pavel (CZE)2370Netusil Miroslav (CZE)23180-124 ≣A13Ch Czechoslovakia...
92Noire Eric (FRA)2061Timmer Robert (NED)22950-126 ≣A13It (open)
93LangeveldDe Vrieze Michael (NED)20431-023 ≣D32corr.
94Van Roosmalen ADe Vrieze Michael (NED)20431-025 ≣D32corr.
95Bern Ivar (NOR)2304Bjerke Richard (NOR)21351-020 ≣A16Ch Norway
96Stefansson Hannes (ISL)2420Johannesson Larus (ISL)22901-025 ≣A13It (open)
97Astolfi Frederic (FRA)2179Breton Yves1-016 ≣D32It (open)
98Sukudian RubenCranbourne Carlos (ARG)22610-119 ≣D30It (open) \
99Stoeber Michael (GER)2296Effertz J1-024 ≣D32It (open) \
100Mesterton OssiOjala Jorma0-123 ≣D30?