You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Ragozin Variation 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Bb4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kalabar SadiRosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-022 ≣A46Olympiad22 Jul 1927
2Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Regedzinski Theodore1-023 ≣E21It
3Seidman HerbertHelman Abraham0-123 ≣D02Ch USA
4Rabar Braslav (YUG)Kostic Boris (YUG)0-116 ≣D02Ch Yugoslavia
5Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)2200Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)0-122 ≣E10It
6Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22300-122 ≣A15Ch Hungary
7Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345Rossetto Hector (ARG)22850-125 ≣D02Olympiad
8Zamikhovsky Abram (RUS)Zhukhovitsky Samuel (RUS)23460-119 ≣E10Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Boey Jozef Martin (BEL)2288Platz Hans (DDR)0-119 ≣A17Olympiad24 Sep 1956
10Uusi Gunnar (EST)2410Ostrauskas A1-023 ≣A13Ch URS (1/4 final)
11Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-023 ≣A17Izt
12Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22370-110 ≣A05It
13CsanadyPogats Jozsef (HUN)22300-125 ≣E10Tournament
14Lengyel Laszlo (HUN)2088Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)23840-124 ≣E10Memorial L.Asztalos
15Josefsson Kenneth (SWE)2029Wesen Sven1-024 ≣D38Tournament (a)
16Mulgrew PPinkerton Arthur (IRL)21050-120 ≣D38Ch Ulster (prelim.)
17Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)23841-024 ≣A05It
18Kristinsson Jon (ISL)2365Vasquez Julio E (PER)22651-023 ≣E10Olympiad
19Behnke HBoeven Manfred (GER)21491-019 ≣A17corr.
20Camara Helder (BRA)2365Alves Francisco1-025 ≣D38Ch Brazil
21Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2615Langeweg Kick (NED)24101-023 ≣A17It (a)
22Suba Mihai (ROM)2455Grigorov Jordan N (BUL)23801-020 ≣A17It
23Trois Francisco R T (BRA)2275Ricetto Alvaro (URU)22301-022 ≣A06?
24Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2435El Amri A1-018 ≣A05Olympiad
25Sydor Andrzej (POL)2325Pinkas Karol (POL)23201-024 ≣E10Ch Poland
26Kanko Ilkka (FIN)2231Olafsson Helgi (ISL)22700-121 ≣E10Olympiad (telechess)
27Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)2460Dolmatov Sergey (RUS)24951-022 ≣A06?
28Dirschwigl UlrikeWilfert Jana1-024 ≣D31Ch Bayern (w) (b)
29Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2510Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)22170-122 ≣A17It (cat.8)
30Grizou Regis (FRA)2193Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)24151-021 ≣D30It (open)
31Ascoli AlbertoCeresoli Luigi (ITA)22020-124 ≣A46It (open)
32Schussler Harry (SWE)2445Hansson Dan (ISL)23201-023 ≣E10?
33Witke Thomas (GER)2276Jovic1-017 ≣A17It (open)
34Gipson JSmall R1-020A15It (open)
35Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2565Sharif Mehrshad (FRA)24301-025 ≣E10Ch World (team)
36Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2565Sharif Mehrshad (FRA)24301-024 ≣D38Ch World (team)
37Schwanek Carlos (ARG)2375Zubieta Romulo1-025 ≣E10Ch World (team) (...
38HansenVan Der Kooij Jaap0-124 ≣E21corr.
39Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)2504Timoshenko A (UKR)1-024 ≣E10Ch Kiev
40Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)2495Sosonko Gennadi (NED)25300-122 ≣D30?
41Almada Enrique (SUI)2349Bauza Alejandro (URU)22051-023 ≣D30It \
42Dietze Frank (GER)2154Dizdar Goran (CRO)25051-023 ≣A40It (open)
43Lehto Ville (FIN)2169Starck Jorn (FIN)22401-022 ≣E21Ch Finland (team)
44CarlssenPeersman0-124 ≣A46?
45Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2425Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij (HUN)22401-013 ≣D38?
46Kouatly Bachar (FRA)2440Sharif Mehrshad (FRA)24621-024 ≣E10It
47Lematschko Tatjana (SUI)2185Allegro Valery (SUI)22311-025 ≣E10It (open)
48Philippi ELehmann Heinz G (GER)22851-024 ≣E00It (open)
49Terzic Safet (BIH)2265Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)22170-122 ≣E10It
50Blagojevic Dragisa (MNE)2445Markovic Miroslav (SRB)22501-024 ≣E00?
51Loeffler Stefan (GER)2424Siklosi Zoltan (HUN)23281-025 ≣A05It (open)
52Izmailow WIMokrys CP0-120 ≣E10World Tournament ...
53Backe Peter (SWE)2235Kalveus Jan (SWE)1-022 ≣A13It (open)
54Noyer Oliver (SUI)2002Gessaga E1-024 ≣D02It (open)
55Le Bideau Alain (FRA)2226Zoladek J16201-019 ≣E10Ch Paris (open)
56Jussupow Artur (GER)2620Dizdar Goran (CRO)25001-021 ≣E10It (open)
57Skozinski GunterWink Arne0-123 ≣A46Ch Schleswig Hols...
58Perez Javier (ESP)Gonzalez Perez Lutgarda (ESP)20991-023 ≣E10Ch Asturias (juni...
59Jovicic Milos (SRB)2331Rabrenovic Vladan (SRB)23780-124 ≣A06It (open)
60Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Manthe Barry1-023 ≣A06It (open) \
61Farago Ivan (HUN)2495Hector Jonny (SWE)25000-125 ≣D38It (open)
62Lumper Thomas (GER)2315Schoen Wolfram (GER)24030-121 ≣A13Bundesliga 1988/89
63Meduna Eduard (CZE)2475Wirthensohn Heinz (SUI)23591-024 ≣E10It (open)
64Schuette Andreas (GER)2152Ohlenschlaeger J0-122 ≣A46It (open)
65Wright William (USA)2099Sawmiller T1-024 ≣A46It (open) (2)
66Van Laatum Gozewijn (NED)2309Rotstein Arkadij (GER)25150-122 ≣E21It (open)
67Darvasi FBorbiro E0-122 ≣E10corr.
68KavaliauskasGefenas Vladas (LTU)22800-125 ≣E21Ch Lithuania
69Farid SBhowany Harrynarain (MRI)1-024 ≣A06Olympiad
70Muehlebach Fritz (SUI)2197Schmid Pascaline1-023 ≣E10It (open) (2)
71Cierny KamilJambrich Jaromir (SVK)16361-022 ≣E00It (open) \
72Tempone Marcelo (ARG)2411Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)24041-024 ≣A09It (open)
73Contini Luca (ITA)2294Sutter Oliver (SUI)23541-015 ≣E10It (open)
74Novikov Igor A (USA)2550Tischbierek Raj (GER)24541-023 ≣E10It (open)
75Tikkanen Kari (FIN)2260Sellberg Joel1-024 ≣E10Ch Finland (team)
76Efimov Igor (MNC)2430Skogen Sverre (NOR)22201-025 ≣A09It (open)
77Teran Alvarez Ismael (ESP)2435Rodriguez Talavera Juan C (ESP)24050-120 ≣A40Ch Andalucia (team)
78Fink AdolfVeldhuis P0-117 ≣E10corr.
79Bohne Lutz (GER)2026Reese J16401-022 ≣D38It (open)
80Gschwind MMichel Fabien (FRA)19511-011 ≣E10It (open)
81San Segundo Carrillo Pablo (ESP)2410Carbonell J1-025 ≣A05Memorial Angel Ro...
82Pimmingstorfer Chr (GER)2066Von Hartlieb Justus (GER)22250-110 ≣A40Oberliga NRW 1991/92
83Bubnov (RUS)Ljashkov (RUS)1-018 ≣D06Memorial Y.Kutianin
84Zhukov Vadim A (RUS)2270Snezhkov (RUS)0-121 ≣A05Memorial Y.Kutianin
85Alieva Elmira (AZE)2043Zaiatz Elena (RUS)24410-125 ≣A46It (w)
86Del Prado Cesar (ESP)2256Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24651-016 ≣E10Ch Spain (team)
87Moro JAReig Albero Ferran (ESP)21620-117 ≣E10Ch Spain (team) (...
88Lonnang SidneyFriberger Torbjorn1-020 ≣D30Ch Sweden (corr.)
89Gil Capape Javier (AUS)2444Fabre Perez Jose Maria (ESP)20821-020 ≣E10It (open)
90Hammes Michael (GER)2393Polch A51-021 ≣D38Ch Rheinland (jun...
91Vandevoort Pascal (BEL)2310Sosonko Gennadi (NED)25250-115 ≣D02Zt
92Soos Bela (GER)2365Szalanczy Emil (HUN)23651-025 ≣D38It \
93Royer Sylvain (FRA)2260Winants Luc (BEL)24900-121 ≣E10It (open)
94Engels Marco (GER)2131Yilmaz Izzet16201-025 ≣E10Tournament
95Hribersek JVecek Marjan1-022 ≣A40Ch Slovenia (corr.)
96Sauter AndreasSchanz J1-024 ≣D38It (open)
97Mueller Michael (GER)2291Mittelsteiner Horst (GER)19011-018 ≣A46It (open)
98Inostroza PamelaVan Beek Guido1-023 ≣D38It (open) (junior...
99Kulcsar Tamas (HUN)2119Koczka Zsolt (HUN)22430-122 ≣A40Ch Hungary (team)...
100Computer \Genesis1-025 ≣E21It (computers)