You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Ragozin, Vienna Variation 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Bb4 5. Bg5 d5xc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Pirc Vasja (YUG)Foltys Jan (CZE)0-149 ≣A46
2Gilg Karl (GER)2320Boros Sandor1-032 ≣A46It
3Zinner Emil (CZE)Becker Albert (AUT)0-119 ≣D03It
4Pirc Vasja (YUG)Sterk Karoly (HUN)1-034 ≣D02It
5Rosenberger CoelestinGruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)0-122 ≣D30Memorial Trebitsch
6Winter William (ENG)Fine Reuben (USA)0-132 ≣E10It
7Pleci Isaias (ARG)Kostic Boris (YUG)1-042 ≣D02Olympiad
8Goldstein Maurice EdwardPurdy Cecil J S (AUS)0-126 ≣E10Ch Australia 2 Jan 1935
9Budo A (RUS)Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-141 ≣A46Ch Leningrad
10Goglidze Victor (GEO)Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)0-131 ≣E10Ch URS (young mas...
11Budo A (RUS)Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)0-141 ≣A46It
12Buerger VictorFine Reuben (USA)0-120 ≣A46It
13Dyner IsraelFine Reuben (USA)0-142 ≣A46?
14Fine Reuben (USA)Euwe Max (NED)0-130 ≣E10It \
15Vasiliev (RUS)Shamaev Leonid (RUS)1-047 ≣D30Ch \
16Kupchik Abraham (USA)Reinfeld Fred (USA)1-024 ≣E10Ch USA
17Halberstadt VVMonosson0-136 ≣A46It
18Kahn VictorSchmidt Paul F (EST)1-023 ≣E10Olympiad
19Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)24001-031 ≣D02Ch URS
20Staldi CherubinoRosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)0-147 ≣A46Ch Italy
21Alekhine/frank HBogoljubow E/pfaffenroth1-020 ≣E10Game (exhibition)
22Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)1-020 ≣A46?
23ZamokhotskyRagozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-144 ≣E10Ch Moscow
24Keres Paul (EST)2580Kalde V1-046 ≣A13Ch Estonia
25Gomez EmilioPerez Perez Francisco J (ESP)0-150 ≣A05It
26Von BernerPitschak Rudolf1-030 ≣E00It (a)
27Zagorjansky Evgeny (RUS)Veresov Gavriil (BLR)1-039 ≣E10Ch URS (1/2 final)
28Ber ARagozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-132 ≣E10Ch Leningrad
29Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Munoz (ESP)1-015 ≣D30It
30Kupchik Abraham (USA)Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-048 ≣A06Ch USA (open)
31Subaric MladenTrifunovic Petar (YUG)0-121 ≣E10Ch Yugoslavia
32KrupchitskyEstrin Yakov (RUS)0-140 ≣A46Ch Moscow Garnizon
33Hansen ArneVan Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23250-143 ≣E10It
34Rautenberg WilhelmSchlensker1-029 ≣A46Ch BRD (b)
35Rautenberg WilhelmToerber Claus (GER)1-021 ≣A05It 9 May 1947
36Rautenberg WilhelmNiephaus Walter (GER)1-048 ≣D30It
37Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Schuster Theodor1-027 ≣D02Ch BRD
38Podgorny Jiri (CZE)Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24351-023 ≣E10It \
39Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-023 ≣A46It
40VislouzilMikule Milan1-020 ≣A46Olympiad
41Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Malchev Andrei1-033 ≣D30Ch Bulgaria
42Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Sefc Jan (SVK)1-026 ≣A15It \
43Chebotarev Oleg (RUS)2512Khasin Abram (RUS)23900-126 ≣A46?
44Trifunovic Miroljub (SRB)2305Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)23031-036 ≣A46?
45Kogan EfimStoliarov L1-020 ≣E00Ch Ukraine
46Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)23030-130 ≣E10It
47Kurass Iskir (UKR)2340Levin Mikhail (RUS)17590-133 ≣E10Ch Ukraine (1/2 f...
48Jachym Marc (FRA)2240Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24500-122 ≣A46?
49Gudath RainerOestreich Reinhard0-135 ≣A40Ch OWL
50Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Wade Robert G (ENG)21481-039 ≣E10Memorial J.Capabl...
51Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24501-017 ≣D37It
52Wiese WSanmartin F1-015E10corr.
53Chebotarev Oleg (RUS)2512Freidlin1-030 ≣A46?
54Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)2360Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)25150-149 ≣A15It
55Niklasson Christer (SWE)2385Hjorth Sune (SWE)1-029 ≣E00Ch Nordic
56Haantola HarriBostrom Olavi0-125 ≣A17?
57Stigar Petter (NOR)2298Semakoff Aleks (NOR)21370-125 ≣E10Ch Norway
58Wolf Rainer (GER)2060Lehotzky A1-038 ≣A46It (open)
59Vul Arkadi Eremeevich (RUS)2321Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24500-125A06Ch Moscow Region
60Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Mukhim G (RUS)23811-033 ≣D30Ch Leningrad
61Andruet Gilles (FRA)2390Meinsohn Pierre (FRA)22551-035 ≣E10Ch France
62Barlov Dragan (SRB)2550Dejkalo Stefan (POL)24501-040 ≣E10Olympiad
63Temirbaev Serik (KAZ)2406Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24900-129 ≣D30Ch URS (1 liga)
64Ziatdinov Raset (USA)2415Oll Lembit (EST)24301-031 ≣E21Memorial G.Agzamov
65Jouni TDoleschall Gyorgy (HUN)22251-028 ≣E10Ch Hungary (open)
66Klostermann Markus (GER)2295Beilfuss Wilfried Dr (GER)22500-144 ≣A09Ch Germany (team)...
67Gual Pascual Antonio (ESP)2436Vehi Bach Victor M (ESP)23851-039 ≣E10?
68Dreev Alexey (RUS)2495Giorgadze Giorgi (GEO)24101-041 ≣D30Ch URS (qual)
69Litynska Marta (UKR)2400Alexandria Nana (GEO)23420-134 ≣E10Tournament (candi...
70Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)2488Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24030-144 ≣D30?
71Dydyshko Viacheslav (BLR)2470Rajskij Eduard (BLR)24501-043 ≣E10?
72Nikolov StojanPopchev Milko (BUL)24701-033 ≣D30Ch Bulgaria (team)
73Rechmann Peter (GER)2316Sarosi Zoltan (HUN)22971-040 ≣E10It (open)
74Ubilava Elizbar (ESP)2500Zaichik Gennadi (USA)25100-140 ≣E21It (cat.11)
75Dreev Alexey (RUS)2495Janjgava Lasha (GEO)24701-029 ≣A46Ch URS (young mas...
76Bevia Luis Martinez (ESP)2181Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)24880-149 ≣A13It (open)
77Garcia Ilundain David (ESP)2440Fogarasi Tibor (HUN)24041-019 ≣D02It (open)
78Zagar MilanRanquet Jean-Luc (FRA)20631-025 ≣A40It (open)
79Orso Miklos (HUN)2363Petran Pal (HUN)23841-044 ≣A46Ch Hungary
80Pein Malcolm (ENG)2385Horvath Csaba (HUN)24451-049 ≣E10It
81Vegh Endre (HUN)2267Schoen Wolfram (GER)24030-140 ≣E10Memorial Elekes
82Sotirov VasilSpasov Spas0-149 ≣D30Ch Bulgaria (corr.)
83Soldner HartmutPamperin Gerhard (GER)19991-025 ≣D30Ch DDR (corr.)
84Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2520Arencibia Juan Joel (CUB)24051-041 ≣A06It (open)
85Schoen Wolfram (GER)2403Martin Andrew D (ENG)23991-031 ≣E21Cup Arnold
86Hertneck Gerald (GER)2547Neunhoeffer Helmut Dr (GER)22790-123 ≣E10Bundesliga 1988/89
87Kindl Peter (GER)2280Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)24750-128 ≣A46It (open)
88Malaniuk Vladimir P (UKR)2560Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)26201-041 ≣E10Ch URS
89Gorelov Sergey G (RUS)2455Giorgadze Giorgi (GEO)24700-145 ≣A05Tournament (swiss)
90Dreev Alexey (RUS)2570Giorgadze Giorgi (GEO)24701-041 ≣D30Ch URS (young mas...
91Escher Thomas (GER)2190Zeller Frank (GER)24021-030 ≣E10Oberliga Baden 19...
92Farago Ivan (HUN)2475Fauland Alexander (AUT)24520-132 ≣E10It \
93Lobron Eric (GER)2545Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)25100-138 ≣D30It (cat.13)
94Ostergaard Jens (DEN)2260Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)24650-148 ≣A46It \
95Novikov Igor A (USA)2575Giorgadze Giorgi (GEO)24851-043 ≣D30Zt
96Smejkal Jan (CZE)2545Fauland Alexander (AUT)24520-139 ≣A13Olympiad
97Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)2488Martin Gonzalez Angel (ESP)24451-021 ≣D30It \
98Blees Albert (NED)2380Wells Peter K (ENG)24600-139 ≣E10It (open)
99Computer \Peredy Ferenc (HUN)21920-141 ≣E00It (festival)
100Martino Jorge (ARG)2204Sakurai Leonardo (ARG)22800-129 ≣A06It (open) \