You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Semi-Tarrasch Defence 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Blackburne Joseph H (ENG)Showalter Jackson W (USA)1-021D30
2Burn Amos (ENG)Lasker Emanuel (GER)0-120 ≣D30It
3Lasker Emanuel (GER)Mieses Jacques (GER)1-029 ≣D02It
4StangBrach Julius0-123 ≣D02It (b)
5Cohn Erich (GER)Teichmann Richard (GER)0-128 ≣D40It
6Bernstein OssipPerlis Julius (AUT)1-028 ≣D41It (2)
7Przepiorka Dawid (POL)Swiderski Rudolf (GER)1-028 ≣D40Ch Germany
8Duz-Hotimirsky F I (RUS)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)0-129 ≣D40It
9Lasker Emanuel (GER)Janowski Dawid M (POL)1-022 ≣D32Ch World (match)
10Perlis Julius (AUT)Reti Richard (CZE)0-129 ≣D02It
11Jones GMason WE0-113 ≣D02Ch New Zealand
12Miles EJGyles A0-19 ≣D40Ch New Zealand
13Price Hubert ErnestSergeant Edward G (ENG)0-113 ≣D02It (minor)
14Morelli LucaBatori Alberto1-015 ≣D32Memorial E.Crespi
15Grau Roberto (ARG)Barboza De Oliveira A1-018 ≣D02?
16Grau Roberto (ARG)Loedel J1-025 ≣D02?
17Wallace Albert EdwardSimmons William0-129 ≣D02Ch Australia22 Apr 1922
18Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Kussmann Karl1-020 ≣D02Simultan
19Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)1-027 ≣A09It
20Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Negyesy Gyorgy1-025 ≣D02Ch Hungary
21Kostic Boris (YUG)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-122 ≣A46Olympiad
22Helling Karl (GER)Richter Kurt (GER)20431-028 ≣A46It
23Wimsatt Wk/turover IsAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-128 ≣A46Game (consultation)
24Muller Hans (AUT)Kopetzky Karl1-022 ≣A09Memorial Trebitsch 6 Dec 1933
25Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)1-023 ≣E00Ch URS
26Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Rey Ardid Ramon0-119 ≣D30It
27Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-027 ≣D02It
28Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Creevey J (IRL)1-023 ≣D30Olympiad
29Vanni DarioMenna Giuseppe1-028 ≣A46Tournament
30Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Negyesy Gyorgy1-020 ≣D02It
31Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Wiesel Laszlo1-016 ≣D30It (b)
32Szabo L (HUN)Turn Johannes1-013 ≣D02Olympiad
33Geshev GeorgiKujumdjiev Petar1-025 ≣D02Ch Bulgaria 4 Nov 1936
34Fine Reuben (USA)Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)24000-112 ≣D40It
35Foltys Jan (CZE)Gulbrandsen A V (NOR)1-029 ≣A06Olympiad
36Romanovsky Peter A (RUS)Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)1-019 ≣E10Ch URS (1/2 final)
37Dutka Justyna (POL)1996Bigelow Horace Ransom0-125 ≣E10Tournament (team)
38Gibaud AmedeeKahn Victor1-021 ≣E10Ch France
39Gotti MAnglares E1-022 ≣D02Ch France
40Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Da Silva Rocha A (BRA)0-119 ≣A05Olympiad
41Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Milner Barry Philip S (ENG)1-029A46It
42Morris HarryLeary J0-125 ≣E10It
43Liebstein ArturoOlivera Alfredo1-027 ≣A05?
44Buchholz WernerLoose Walter0-116 ≣D41Ch Germany
45DalbertLoose Walter0-113 ≣D40Ch Germany
46Bidev PavelKarastoichev Emil (BUL)0-122 ≣E00Ch Bulgaria 1 Aug 1942
47Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Veresov Gavriil (BLR)1-028 ≣E00Ch URS
48Ujtelsky Maximilian (CZE)2295Koska Josef (CZE)1-026 ≣E10Memorial D.Maye
49Zagorjansky Evgeny (RUS)Kan Ilya A (RUS)1-029 ≣E10Ch Moscow
50Fryda AlexanderPurdy John S (AUS)21430-120 ≣E10Ch Australia 6 Jan 1947
51Monticelli Mario (ITA)Canal Esteban (PER)22701-029 ≣D02It
52Pfeiffer Gerhard (GER)Dahl Herbert1-018 ≣A05Ch Berlin
53Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-120 ≣A15It \
54Soultanbeieff VictorEuwe Max (NED)0-126 ≣A46It
55Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Szabados Eugenio (ITA)0-126 ≣A06?
56Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)2320Zirngibl Albert0-127 ≣E00Ch DDR
57Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Lengyel Levente (HUN)22931-021 ≣A46Ch Hungary
58Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-027 ≣A05Olympiad
59Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Garcia Vera Romeo1-024 ≣E10It
60Pirc Vasja (YUG)Porreca Giorgio (ITA)1-024 ≣A05Match \
61Heikkila Heikki (FIN)2220Scafarelli Francesco (ITA)22691-027 ≣E00Ch World (juniors)
62Schlieder RolfOtto Arnold1-029 ≣E00Ch DDR
63Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Keres Paul (EST)25800-127 ≣E00Tournament (candi...
64Raizman Maurice2200Maher V0-126 ≣E00Olympiad
65Salo Tapio (FIN)2287Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24300-127 ≣A56Olympiad
66Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-025 ≣E10It
67Horberg Bengt-EricAverbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-126 ≣E10Match \
68Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2342Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)0-124 ≣D02Ch URS (1/2 final)
69Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Zirngibl Albert1-028 ≣E00Ch DDR16 Aug 1955
70Ratolistka Josef (CZE)2026Muehl1-023 ≣E00Ch Czechoslovakia...23 Aug 1955
71Veresov Gavriil N (RUS)Dzieciolowski Adam1-022D41Match \
72Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-027 ≣A17Memorial A.Alekhine
73Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Klaman Konstantin (RUS)0-124 ≣E00Ch URS (1/2 final)
74Campomanes Florencio Basa (PHI)Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)22500-129 ≣E10Olympiad (sf) 3 Sep 1956
75Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Pachman Ludek (CZE)22781-023 ≣E10Olympiad21 Sep 1956
76Darga Klaus (GER)2453O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-025 ≣A17It
77Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Engels Ludwig (GER)1-028 ≣D41Zt
78Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)23701-026 ≣A17Izt
79Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-129 ≣A17Izt
80Gajduk MZaitsev Alexander (RUS)23830-117 ≣E00?
81Domotor Jozsef (HUN)1974Plecsko Zoltan (HUN)20630-129 ≣D02Tournament
82Hansen Victor Juul (DEN)From Sigfred (DEN)21951-026 ≣E10Ch Denmark
83Berezhnoi ViktorBerenshtein Arkady (UKR)1-019 ≣A16Ch Ukraine (1/2 f...
84Letelier Rene (CHI)2151O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-024 ≣E10Olympiad
85Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Vistaneckis Isakas1-029 ≣A13Ch URS (1/2 final)
86Ophoff Rigobert (GER)1999Latko1-016 ≣E00Ch OWL
87Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Portisch Lajos (HUN)25231-027 ≣A17It
88Ribeiro Sabino JrAsfora Eduardo1-026 ≣E10Ch Brazil
89Henneberke Franciscus2200Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)22501-019 ≣E10It \
90Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)22500-123 ≣A17It
91Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22301-027 ≣E10Ch Hungary
92Stuerzenhofecker FBorn W1-026 ≣A16corr.
93Reyes Romuel (USA)2245Baretic Dragoljub (SRB)20970-123 ≣D02It
94Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22301-029 ≣E10It
95Keres Paul (EST)2580Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-029 ≣E10Match
96Balcerowski Witold (POL)2184Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)22501-026 ≣E10Olympiad
97Kiviaho Allan (FIN)2185Lindgren Leif1-021 ≣D41Europe Tournament...
98Popov Luben (BUL)2317Aitken James22001-021 ≣E10Zt
99Calero I (CUB)O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-128 ≣E10Memorial J.Capabl...
100Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23551-029 ≣A17It \