You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Semi-Slav Defence 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Myaskov IAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-021 ≣D43?
2Hess TheobaldPost Ehrhardt (GER)0-123 ≣D02Ch Germany
3Creevey JamesO'Hanlon John J1-023 ≣D30Ch Ireland
4Gruber SandorNegyesy Gyorgy1-019 ≣D02Ch Hungary
5Staehelin Adolf (SUI)Rejfir Josef (CZE)1-015 ≣D31Olympiad
6Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Konrad1-020 ≣D15Simultan
7Gruber BratoljubRadojcic Miroslav1-016E10Ch Yugoslavia
8Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Furman Semyen A (RUS)1-024 ≣D31Ch Leningrad
9Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Shamkovich Leonid (USA)23421-019 ≣D31Ch URS (1/2 final)
10Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-023 ≣D15Ch Bulgaria
11Pres Grigorij (RUS)2321Klovans Janis (LAT)24360-123 ≣E00Ch URS (1/2 final)
12Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2381Kostro Jerzy (POL)23051-022 ≣A09?
13Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Kostro Jerzy (POL)23051-021 ≣D15Olympiad
14Teschner ElisabethSpivak J0-118 ≣D10Match \ 4 Mar 1970
15Timman Jan H (NED)2510Ree Hans (NED)24701-023 ≣D15Ch Netherlands (t...
16Haik Aldo (FRA)2390Sveshnikov Evgeny (LAT)25200-123 ≣D31It
17Schneider Bernhard (GER)2231Fappas Joannis1-021 ≣A11Bundesliga (2nd) ...
18Gulko Boris F (USA)2475Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)23051-022 ≣D10Ch Moscow
19Schmid Michael_ (GER)2206Rosin Ralf (GER)20600-124 ≣D15Ch Mittelfranken
20Van Dooren FKox A1-024 ≣D30Ch Netherlands (o...
21Djuric Stefan (SRB)2465Grivas Efstratios (GRE)23601-021 ≣D31It
22Ligterink Gert (NED)2470Ree Hans (NED)24501-018 ≣D15Ch Netherlands
23Kauranen MattiKuisma Pekka1-015 ≣A40?
24Vyzmanavin Alexey (RUS)2540Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22501-019 ≣D15?
25Haag Ervin (HUN)2284Armasov U1-020 ≣A40It (open)
26Pollok JoergDuemmke Juergen (GER)21001-019 ≣D10It (open)
27Ilic Dragan B (SRB)2266Schroeder Wilfried (GER)21471-021 ≣D02?
28Knoppert Erik G J (NED)2336Van Der Marel Eric (NED)20480-121 ≣A46?
29Brenninkmeijer Joris (NED)2390Flear Glenn C (ENG)24700-124 ≣D02?
30Rolle PSicobo James (SEY)1-022 ≣D10Olympiad
31Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2600Salzmann Helmut1-019 ≣D10Simultan
32Gurevich Dmitry (USA)2480Kamsky Gata (USA)23450-111 ≣A05It (open)
33Pauni OlaviAllen Olavi1-023 ≣A13?
34Roeschlau Bernd (GER)2222Hoffmann Hans (GER)21201-019 ≣D10Ch BRD (qual)
35Koch Thomas (GER)2054Somlai Laszlo (HUN)23470-120 ≣D15It \
36Schwank TGottschlich M0-120 ≣D15corr.
37Torre Ivan FAhmed Abdul Sattar (IRQ)22640-119 ≣D30It (open)
38Rodriguez Ruben (PHI)2420Ye Rongguang (CHN)25450-122 ≣A11It (cat.10)
39Portisch Lajos (HUN)2570Lukacs Peter (HUN)25001-024 ≣D30Ch Hungary
40Titov German (MDA)2505Lempert Igor (UKR)24591-024 ≣A05It (festival)
41Rinaldi CarlosRubinchik Leonid (ISR)22601-024 ≣D02Ch World (corr.)
42Schaefer Juergen (GER)2107Shoulders C1-018A50It (open) (b)
43Gines Abad Pedro (ESP)2136Munoz LA1-016D43It \
44Novikov Igor A (USA)2585Strokov Anatoly (RUS)21371-023 ≣D30It (open)
45Thul MarionKleinschmidt Katharina0-121 ≣D30Ch Germany (junio...
46Lacrosse Marc (BEL)2144Kuczynski Robert (POL)25250-122 ≣D15It (open)
47Kawelczyk HTerlecki Andrzej0-123 ≣A06Ch Poland (corr.)
48Sopur Lech (POL)2422Oliwa Marek (POL)23250-113 ≣D10Ch Poland (juniors)
49Stolte Bezerra Thiago (BRA)2172Ibrahimov Rasul (AZE)25320-117 ≣D10Ch World (juniors...
50Lesiege Alexandre (CAN)2375Boudre Jean-Pierre (FRA)22991-013 ≣D15Ch France (team)
51Napirata JoergAttrot Winfried1-024 ≣D15Ch SWH
52Zhukov Vadim A (RUS)2270Kolosov Yuri (RUS)1-017 ≣D02Memorial Y.Kutianin
53Vallifuoco Giacomo (ITA)2365Natale Alfredo (ITA)21551-019 ≣D15It (open)
54Manninen Marko (FIN)2420Hansen Lars Bo (DEN)25300-123 ≣D15Zt
55Molina Carlos (CHI)2042Silva Jorge (COL)19861-014 ≣A46Tournament (team) \
56Kaufhold ThomasThesing A0-120 ≣D02Ch NRW (juniors) ...
57Hegde Ravi Gopal (IND)2211Murshed Niaz (BAN)24420-124 ≣A05It (open)
58Jackova Jana (CZE)2402Decka Eliska (CZE)20691-018 ≣D43Ch Czech Republic...
59Jensen Jan Kargaard (DEN)1815Engmann Valdemar0-122D10Tournament
60Mohandesi Shahin (IRI)2216Vatnikov Josif E (RUS)23161-024 ≣D10It (open)
61Manninen KaleviAuvinen Jyrki0-121 ≣E00Ch Club
62Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)2545Dreev Alexey (RUS)25700-123 ≣D10It (blitz)
63Duemig MichaelEske Alexander17501-021D10It (open)
64Garre PCarrasco Maria1-019 ≣D43Tournament
65Belkin Andr (UZB)2271Kasimdzhanov Rustam (UZB)26780-123 ≣A13Ch Uzbekistan
66Pedersen EinarWinther Einar1-015 ≣D10Tournament (open)
67Arnold BodoPuliti A1-023 ≣E00It (open) (b)
68Jarmoluk Jorge E (ARG)2068Dolezal Cristian (ARG)24280-124 ≣A06It (open)
69Leroy Adrien (FRA)2220Golod Ilja (RUS)23290-123 ≣D30It (open)
70Golubovich AKopelevich A0-112 ≣D15Ch URS (team) (co...
71Kalinin Oleg (UKR)2354Spektor L1-019 ≣D15Ch URS (team) (co...
72Stocek Jiri (CZE)2350Stojanovic Mihajlo (SRB)25811-024 ≣D10Ch Europe (junior...
73Vincze VTaskovits Istvan (HUN)23030-119 ≣E00Ch Hungary (team)...
74Kharitonov Andrei V (RUS)2535Paronjan Aleksandar (UZB)24281-016 ≣A05It (open)
75Griesler SFindlay David John (SCO)21810-121 ≣A06It (active)
76Adianto Utut (INA)2520Shabalov Alexander (USA)26000-124 ≣D02It (open)
77Zilberman Yaacov (ISR)2460Daverkausen Bernd (GER)22181-023 ≣D15It (open)
78Babula Vlastimil (CZE)2515Volodin Viktor (RUS)23701-023 ≣D31It (open) \
79MarcherayPinsard Thierry (FRA)1-020 ≣A40Ch France (open) (b)
80Ikonnikov Vyacheslav (RUS)2520Prie Eric (FRA)24751-024 ≣D02It (open)
81Giaccio Alfredo (ARG)2370Pie Pablo (ARG)20891-022 ≣D15It (open)
82Mensch Etienne (FRA)2250Beikert Guenther (GER)24551-021 ≣D15Cup Hofmann
83Blunk Dieter1885Schulte Juergen (GER)21820-119 ≣D30Ch Mittelfranken
84Kasantsev Anatolij B (RUS)2300Jakovenko Dmitry (RUS)22751-023 ≣D31It (cat.2)
85Baja Victor (USA)2251Cohen Jason B (USA)22091-018 ≣D15Ch USA (open)
86Hutters Tomas (DEN)2425Petersen Steen (DEN)21451-023A11Ch Denmark (qual)
87Komljenovic Davor (CRO)2485Legky Nikolay A (UKR)25101-021A11It (open)
88Kelemen Vaszilij (UKR)2080Sapi Janos (HUN)20211-024 ≣A40It (open)
89Saller Imre (HUN)1844Puskas Gabriella1-016 ≣D43It (open)
90Schnarr SteffenFeist Peter (GER)22490-123 ≣D10Ch Hessen (junior...
91Fritsche Rainer (GER)1670Braun Ingram H0-120 ≣D02It (open)
92Oberbarnscheidt Lud (GER)2264Fresen Hans Juergen1-018 ≣A09VK4 1995/96
93Ehlvest Jaan (USA)2630Fridman Daniel (GER)24901-020 ≣D15Zt
94Gross Georg (GER)2310Bruehl Andreas (GER)21451-022 ≣D02It (open)
95Bohner MichaelSchwalfenberg Joerg (GER)23000-122 ≣A05It (open)
96Tencati Giuseppe (ITA)2159Godena Michele (ITA)24200-118 ≣A06Ch Italy
97Haak Eelco (NED)2099Punt Wout1-014 ≣D02It (open)
98Weiland KarlBoeckenhaupt Rudi (GER)20600-116 ≣D43Ch Pfalz (seniors)
99Usachyi Mark (UKR)2290Riesterer Michael1-022 ≣A05It (open)
100Vannay Janos (HUN)2029Balogh J0-123 ≣A05It (open) (b)