You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Semi-Slav 5.Bg5 dxc4 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. Bg5 dxc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)0-123 ≣A50
2Biedermann FrankSajtar Jaroslav (CZE)0-125 ≣A11It
3Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-125 ≣D31Match \
4Lendl EduardSajtar Jaroslav (CZE)0-121 ≣D02It
5StarozhitskyRomanovsky Peter A (RUS)0-112 ≣D43Ch VCSPS (team)
6Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Boek Eero (FIN)1-025 ≣D30It
7Kramer George Mo (USA)2267Berliner Hans J (USA)0-119 ≣D31Tournament
8Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-024 ≣D31Zt
9Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-026 ≣D31Ch URS
10Da Cunha Edmundo GastaoAdail Gondim Jose0-126 ≣D02Ch Brazil
11Camara RonaldEngels Ludwig (GER)0-119 ≣D31It
12Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-124 ≣D31It
13Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-121 ≣A13Tournament
14Zimmermann Otto (SUI)Paoli Enrico (ITA)23000-118 ≣D31It
15Molnar Istvan (HUN)2180Szily Jozsef (HUN)23900-126 ≣D02Ch Hungary
16Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN)2335Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23250-123 ≣A13Olympiad
17Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25000-125 ≣D31It
18Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Casas Fernando (ARG)22451-022 ≣D30Ch Argentina
19BennsdorfKrepp G1-018 ≣E00Memorial Dyckhoff...
20Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Bobekov Radko1-016 ≣D10Ch Bulgaria27 Nov 1954
21Philippe GeorgeCiric Dragoljub M (SRB)22760-117 ≣D31Ch World (juniors...
22Meyer G (RSA)Gleichmann H0-123 ≣D15corr.
23Poulsen ChristianPedersen Eigil (DEN)22000-120 ≣E10Tournament
24Camara Helder (BRA)2347Mangini Jose Thiago1-018 ≣D02Ch Brazil
25Hofmann VilemJares J1-017 ≣D15Ch Czechoslovakia
26Alster Ladislav (CZE)Jensen Erik B (DEN)1-021 ≣D15It
27Carstensen ANystroem Erik0-122 ≣D10Europe Tournament...
28Agrinsky Vladimir P (RUS)2145Ruchkin0-125 ≣D11Ch URS
29Echavery (URU)Filip (LUX)0-126 ≣D02Olympiad
30Waites CBasman Michael J (ENG)23381-026D15It (open) (juniors)
31Schiffer Hans-JochenJorde MA0-119 ≣D11corr.
32Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)2408Ljavdansky Vladimir (RUS)22990-117 ≣D02Ch \
33Zastrow HSchreiber Werner0-121 ≣D15Ch BRD (corr.)
34Tan Lian-Ann (SIN)2224Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)22760-122 ≣D31It
35McSheehy CJTate LS0-126 ≣D31Ch Great Britain ...
36Kovacs-Pinter Marta (HUN)2152Fuchs Reinhard (GER)23890-123 ≣D15?
37Spacek Petr (CZE)2398Plhal1-026 ≣A46Ch Czechoslovakia...
38Scott SBGibb JN1-024 ≣D31Ch Great Britain ...
39Weeber BHeusslein W1-026 ≣A13corr.
40Pitkanen Juhani (FIN)1724Pihlajamaki Jaakko1-019 ≣D15?
41Amos Bruce M (CAN)2355Metz Frank A1-025 ≣D15It \
42Lind Bengt ArneLaaksonen Seppo0-120 ≣E10?
43Andersson Ulf (SWE)2585Hedman Senarega Jose A (CUB)22021-018 ≣A15Memorial J.Capabl...
44Heer AScherfke Manfred0-121 ≣D15corr.
45Huuskonen V (FIN)Niemi Valio1-021 ≣D15?
46Peljo KaleviNiemi Valio1-018 ≣D15?
47Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2385Sorensen Bent (DEN)23410-126 ≣D15Memorial Ole Holm...
48Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2505Dobosz Henryk (POL)24090-123 ≣D15It
49Timman Jan H (NED)2600Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)25901-026 ≣E10It (cat.13)
50HollisUogele Anicetas (LTU)21510-125 ≣D15World Tournament ...
51Saariaho TaneliKampe Leif1-025 ≣D43?
52Browne Walter S (USA)2540Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)25011-020 ≣A46It (open)
53Nikolic Predrag (BIH)2636Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)25601-023 ≣A13It
54Majorovas Vitalijus (LTU)2435Imanaliev T (KGZ)23551-022 ≣A13Tournament (juniors)
55Bauermann GButze Roland0-117 ≣D15corr.
56WendtGleichmann H1-026 ≣D15corr.
57Jussupow Artur (GER)2555Kuijf Marinus (NED)23701-025 ≣D30It
58Anikaev Yuri N (RUS)2450Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)24101-025 ≣D31It
59Nikolic Predrag (BIH)2585Kuijf Marinus (NED)24051-026 ≣D15It \
60Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2470Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)24051-026 ≣D30It (cat.8)
61Caessens Rob (NED)2278Vrijbloed W1-025 ≣D10Ch Netherlands (o...
62Yermolinsky Alex (USA)2420Yuneev Alexey (RUS)24251-024 ≣E10?
63Povah Nigel E (ENG)2302Kuijf Marinus (NED)24051-018 ≣D15It \
64Sieber Heiko (GER)2041Kazoks Aivars (LAT)22340-125 ≣D30Europe Tournament...
65Flechsig WRitter1-026 ≣D15corr.
66Krajinski LMadanz D0-124 ≣D15corr.
67Eingorn Vereslav S (UKR)2530Dolmatov Sergey (RUS)25200-121 ≣D15Ch URS (1 liga)
68Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2605Nogueiras Jesus (CUB)25451-022 ≣D02Tournament (cand....
69Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)2510Kaidanov Gregory S (USA)24151-026 ≣A06It (b)
70Fatalibekova Elena (RUS)2285Kaczorowska Barbara (POL)21501-023 ≣D15It (w)
71Giorgadze Tamaz (GEO)2505Landero Luna Vicente (ESP)20861-022 ≣D15It (open)
72Zakharevich Igor (RUS)2447Sabjanov Rifat (RUS)23791-023 ≣D31Tournament (team)
73Eingorn Vereslav S (UKR)2570Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24850-120 ≣D15?
74Defize Alain (BEL)2380Iclicki Willy (MNC)20441-026 ≣A09It \
75Lukacs Peter (HUN)2435Nemeth Zoltan (HUN)23281-023 ≣D02It (cat.7)
76Halme Olavi2200Shevchenko Vitaly (RUS)21181-019 ≣E00Cup Baltic (corr.)
77Alavuotunki JuhaKorpela Seppo1-024 ≣D43?
78Gneusz WLeuner0-118 ≣D15corr.
79Kuehne Werner1812Schmidt Thomas (GER)20181-019 ≣A06corr.
80Leserer HEisenmann Wolfgang (GER)22001-026 ≣A17corr.
81Schwertel GMeystre G1-017 ≣D15corr.
82Moran Nuque Bernardo (ECU)2290Lukacs Peter (HUN)24350-123 ≣E10It (b)
83Hartog KGoossens0-124 ≣D15corr.
84Kirilov Valentins (LAT)2339Nei Iivo (EST)23690-123 ≣A09It (open)
85Lukacs Peter (HUN)2435Raicevic Momcilo (MNE)23791-020 ≣D10It \
86Cervenka Imrich (SVK)2190Lukac Roman (SVK)21651-022 ≣A46It \
87Lipman Vladimir IKarpov Alexander (UZB)23011-026 ≣D30?
88Diaz Avilez Carlos (ECU)2163Bernal Tinajero Julio (ESP)20500-124 ≣D50Ch Asturias (team)
89Scheffner Axel Dr (GER)2305Schupp U1-024 ≣D31It (open)
90Lukacs Peter (HUN)2520Hoelzl Franz (AUT)23361-024 ≣D30It (open)
91Linn G (USA)2035Chachere Lawrence (USA)23050-122 ≣E10It (open) \
92KabischHameister1-019 ≣D15corr.
93SchaferSchleiffer0-114 ≣D02corr.
94Virtanen Antti (FIN)2348Norri Joose (FIN)22911-023 ≣D02Ch Finland (juniors)
95Koopmann Rolf Dr (GER)2234Seibt Friedebert1-025 ≣A06Bundesliga 1987/88
96Bonin Jay R (USA)2415Weldon Charles (USA)22701-022 ≣D30It (open)
97Pein Malcolm (ENG)2385Shutler S1-023 ≣D02Ch Great Britain
98Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Glen Graham1-021 ≣A09Ch Canada
99Kormanyos Zoltan (HUN)2314Dittmar Peter (GER)23051-024 ≣D30It
100Schulz Hans-Juergen (GER)2024Zellweger E1-019 ≣D15corr.